domingo, 6 de agosto de 2017

SUPERCOPA EUROPEA DE CLUBES 1993



AS PARMA 0 = Marco Ballotta – David Balleri, Lorenzo Minotti, Luigi Apolloni, Antonio Benarrivo (77’ Alberto Di Chiara) – Roberto Sensini, Gabriele Pin, Massimo Crippa, Tomas Brolin – Gianfranco Zola, Faustino Asprilla
DT= Nevio Scala
AC MILAN 1 = Sebastiano Rossi – Mauro Tassotti, Alessandro Costacurta, Franco Baresi, Paolo Maldini – Demetrio Albertini (70’ Daniele Massaro), Marcel Desailly, Stefano Eranio, Roberto Donadoni – Dejan Savicevic (87’ Cristian Panucci), Jean-Pierre Papin
DT= Fabio Capello

Gol= Papin (43’)
Arbitro= Manuel Díaz Vega (España)
Estadio= Ennio Tardini (Parma)
Fecha= 12 – 01 – 1994


AC MILAN 0 = Sebastiano Rossi – Cristian Panucci, Alessandro Costacurta, Franco Baresi, Paolo Maldini – Demetrio Albertini (64’ Gianluigi Lentini), Marcel Desailly, Roberto Donadoni – Daniele Massaro, Jean-Pierre Papin, Brian Laudrup (76’ Angelo Carbone)
DT= Fabio Capello
AS PARMA 2 = Marco Ballotta – Antonio Benarrivo, Lorenzo Minotti, Salvatore Matrecano, Alberto Di Chiara – Roberto Sensini, Gabriele Pin, Massimo Crippa, Tomas Brolin – Gianfranco Zola (104’ Daniele Zoratto), Faustino Asprilla
DT= Nevio Scala

Goles= Sensini (23’), Crippa (95’)
Arbitro= Kurt Roethlinsberger (Suiza)
Estadio= Giuseppe Meazza (Milan)
Fecha= 02 – 02 – 1994

domingo, 30 de julio de 2017

AMISTOSOS PERÚ 1994



COLOMBIA 1 = Oscar Córdoba – Luis Fernando Herrera, Luis Carlos Perea, Andrés Escobar, Wilson Pérez – Gabriel Gómez, Leonel Alvarez, Harold Lozano, Carlos Valderrama – Iván René Valenciano, Anthony De Avila (46’ Faustino Asprilla)
DT= Francisco Maturana
PERÚ  0 = Miguel Miranda – Carlos Basombrío, José Soto, Juan Reynoso, Nolberto Solano – Martín Rodríguez, Germán Muñoz, Roberto Palacios, Percy Aguilar (30’ Alexis Ubillús) – Ronald Baroni, Julio Rivera
DT= Miguel Company

Gol= Lozano (57’)
Arbitro= H.Díaz (Estados Unidos)
TR= Basombrío
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Torneo= Miami Cup
Fecha= 03 – 05 – 1994


HONDURAS 2 = Juan Ramón Palacios – Tomás Rochéz, Arnaldo Guevara, Gustavo Cálix, Roger Martínez (46’ Juan Antonio Faría) – Edgardo Figueroa, Luis Enrique Cálix, Andrés Martínez, Fabio Ulloa (46’ Víctor Zúñiga) – Nicolás Suazo, Milton Núñez
DT=
PERÚ  1 = Miguel Miranda – Carlos Basombrío (46’ Alfonso Dulanto), José Soto, Juan Reynoso, Nolberto Solano – Martín Rodríguez, Germán Muñoz, Roberto Palacios, Percy Aguilar (75’ Freddy Hidalgo) – Ronald Baroni, Julio Rivera (46’ Manuel López)
DT= Miguel Company

Goles= N.Suazo (penal 76’), M.Núñez (87’) – Aguilar (31’)
Arbitro= Arturo Angeles (Estados Unidos)
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Torneo= Miami Cup
Fecha= 05 – 05 – 1994


CHILE 2 = Marcelo Ramírez – Gabriel Mendoza (73’ Juan Silva), Javier Margas, Ronald Fuentes, Miguel Ardimán – Miguel Ramírez, Nelson Parraguez, Rodrigo Barrera (60’ Marcelo Salas), Esteban Valencia (53’ José Luis Sierra) – Iván Zamorano, Raimundo Tupper (50’ Pedro González)
DT= Mirko Jozic
PERÚ  1 = Francisco Pizarro – Jorge Soto, José Soto, Juan Reynoso (46’ Alfonso Dulanto), Percy Olivares – Martín Rodríguez, José Luis Carranza, Roberto Palacios, Frank Palomino (46’ Germán Muñoz) – Ronald Baroni (46’ Flavio Maestri), Julio Rivera (62’ Nolberto Solano)
DT= Miguel Company

Goles= Mendoza (14’), Zamorano (45’) – José Soto (14’)
Arbitro= Sabino Fariña (Paraguay)
TR= M.Rodríguez
Estadio= Nacional (Santiago)
Fecha= 25 – 05 – 1994


BOLIVIA 0 = Carlos Trucco – Carlos Borja (67’ Modesto Soruco), Marco Sandy, Gustavo Quinteros, Miguel Angel Rimba, Luis Cristaldo – Milton Melgar, Julio César Baldiviezo (75’ Mauricio Ramos), Erwin Sánchez – Alvaro Peña (52’ William Ramallo), Jaime Moreno (55’ Ramiro Castillo)
DT= Xavier Azkargorta
PERÚ  0 = Francisco Pizarro – Jorge Soto, José Soto, Frank Ruíz, Percy Olivares – Juan Jayo Legario, Mario Rodríguez, Nolberto Solano, Roberto Palacios – Flavio Maestri, Julio Rivera (73’ Martín Dall’Orso)
DT= Miguel Company

Arbitro= Pedro Saucedo (Bolivia)
Estadio= Ramón “Tahuichi” Aguilera (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
Fecha= 08 – 06 – 1994


PERÚ  2 = Francisco Pizarro – Jorge Soto, Alfonso Dulanto, José Soto, Alexis Ubullús – Juan Jayo Legario, José Luis Carranza, Nolberto Solano (71’ Julio Rivera), Roberto Palacios – Waldir Sáenz, Darío Muchotrigo (62’ Frank Palomino)
DT= Miguel Company
ECUADOR 0 = Jacinto Espinoza – Danes Coronel (72’ Wilson Carabalí), Byron Tenorio, Alberto Montaño, Luis Capurro – Máximo Tenorio, Jimmy Achilie, Kléber Fajardo, Ivo Ron (64’ Fabián Cubero) – Eduardo Hurtado (82’ Edison Maldonado), Agustín Delgado
DT= Carlos Ron

Goles= Palacios (31’), Sáenz (67’)
Arbitro= Luis Seminario (Perú)
Estadio= Nacional (Lima)
Fecha= 17 – 08 – 1994


ECUADOR 0 = José Francisco Cevallos – Danes Coronel, Byron Tenorio, Raúl Noriega, Luis Capurro – Iván Hurtado, Wilson Carabalí, Héctor Carabalí (80’ Kléber Fajardo), Manuel Uquillas – Eduardo Hurtado (68’ Luis Chérrez), Angel Fernández (68’ Wellington Sánchez)
DT= Carlos Ron
PERÚ  0 = Francisco Pizarro – Jorge Soto, José Soto, Alfonso Dulanto, Alexis Ubillús – José Luis Carranza, Nolberto Solano (70’ Alfredo Carmona), César Rosales (46’ Juan Jayo Legario), Roberto Palacios – Waldir Sáenz (46’ Julio Rivera), Darío Muchotrigo
DT= Miguel Company

Arbitro= Jorge Orellana (Ecuador)
Estadio= 9 de Mayo (Machala)
Fecha= 21 – 09 – 1994


PERÚ  0 = Francisco Pizarro – Jorge Soto, José Soto, Alfonso Dulanto, Marcial Salazar – Juan Jayo Legario (67’ César Rosales), José Luis Carranza, Nolberto Solano (80’ Alfredo Carmona), Roberto Palacios – Waldir Sáenz (34’ Julio Rivera), Darío Muchotrigo (52’ Carlos Dolorier)
DT= Miguel Company
URUGUAY 1 = Claudio Arbiza – Andrés Martínez (73’ Tabaré Silva), Diego Luis López, Edgardo Adinolfi, Raúl Otero – Alvaro Gutiérrez, Nelson Abeijón, Diego Dorta (82’ Diego Tito), Pablo Bengoechea (73’ Gustavo Méndez) – Darío Silva (78’ Fernando Correa), Marcelo Otero (69’ Darío Delgado)
DT= Héctor Núñez

Gol= D.Silva (8’)
Arbitro= Antonio Arnao (Perú)
Estadio= Nacional (Lima)
Torneo= Copa Parra del Riego
Fecha= 19 – 10 – 1994

viernes, 21 de julio de 2017

COPA AMÉRICA PARAGUAY 1999



GRUPO A


PERÚ 3 = Oscar Ibáñez – Jorge Soto, José Soto, Juan Reynoso, Miguel Rebosio, Nolberto Solano – Juan Jayo Legario, José Pereda (81’ Marko Ciurlizza), Roberto Palacios (46’ Roberto Holsen) – Flavio Maestri (89’ Juan José Velásquez), Claudio Pizarro
DT= Juan Carlos Oblitas
JAPÓN  2 = Seigo Narazaki – Shigeyoshi Mochizuki (62’ Atsuhiro Miura), Ryuzo Morioka, Masami Ihara, Toshihiro Hattori – Teruyoshi Ito, Toshiya Fujita, Kazuaki Tasaka (30’ Takashi Fukunishi), Hiroshi Nanami – Shoji Jo, Wagner Lopes (72’ Daisuke Oku)
DT= Philippe Troussier

Goles= Jorge Soto (70’), Holsen (74’) (81’) – W.Lopes (6’), A.Miura (77’)
Arbitro= Byron Moreno (Ecuador)
Líneas= Ángel Zambrano (Ecuador), Luis Agudelo Osorio (Colombia)
TA= Reynoso, Jayo Legario
Estadio= Defensores del Chaco (Asunción)
Fecha= 29 – 06 – 1999


PARAGUAY 0 = Ricardo Tavarelli – Francisco Arce, Celso Ayala, Carlos Gamarra, Delio Toledo – Julio César Enciso, Diego Gavilán, Roberto Acuña, Hugo Ovelar (46’ Mauro Caballero) – Roque Santa Cruz (68’ Guido Alvarenga), Nelson Cuevas (46’ Miguel Angel Benítez)
DT= Ever Almeida
BOLIVIA  0 = José Carlo Fernández – Renny Rivera, Marco Sandy, Juan Manuel Peña, Iván Castillo – Vladimir Soria, Luis Cristaldo, Rubén Tufiño, Limberg Gutiérrez (64’ Jaime Moreno) – Erwin Sánchez (77’ Milton Coimbra), Víctor Hugo Antelo (46’ Marco Antonio Etcheverry)
DT= Héctor Veira

Arbitro= Mario Sánchez (Chile)
Líneas= Juan Riquelme (Chile), Francesco Romano (Venezuela)
TA= Ayala – Antelo, Sandy
Estadio= Defensores del Chaco (Asunción)
Fecha= 29 – 06 – 1999


PERÚ  1 = Oscar Ibáñez – Jorge Soto, José Soto, Juan Reynoso, Miguel Rebosio, Nolberto Solano – Juan Jayo Legario, José Pereda (46’ Marko Ciurlizza), Roberto Palacios – Flavio Maestri (85’ Ysrael Zúñiga), Claudio Pizarro (57’ Roberto Holsen)
DT= Juan Carlos Oblitas
BOLIVIA 0 = José Carlo Fernández – Renny Rivera, Marco Sandy, Juan Manuel Peña, Iván Castillo – Vladimir Soria, Luis Cristaldo (65’ Fernando Ochoaizpur), Rubén Tufiño, Limberg Gutiérrez (61’ Marco Antonio Etcheverry) – Erwin Sánchez (82’ Luis Liendo), Jaime Moreno
DT= Héctor Veira

Gol= Zúñiga (87’)
Arbitro= Luis Solórzano (Venezuela)
Líneas= Valter Reis (Brasil), Francesco Romano (Venezuela)
TA= Holsen, Maestri – Soria, Sandy, Tufiño
TR= Zúñiga
Estadio= Defensores del Chaco (Asunción)
Fecha= 02 – 07 – 1999


PARAGUAY 4 = Ricardo Tavarelli – Francisco Arce, Celso Ayala, Carlos Gamarra, Delio Toledo – Julio César Enciso, Diego Gavilán (61’ Carlos Paredes), Roberto Acuña (76’ Nelson Cuevas), Hugo Ovelar (51’ Denis Caniza) – Roque Santa Cruz, Miguel Angel Benítez
DT= Ever Almeida
JAPÓN 0 = Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi – Naoki Soma, Ryuzo Morioka, Yutaka Akita, Toshihide Saito – Teruyoshi Ito, Masahiro Ando, Takashi Fukunishi (24’ Atsuhiro Miura), Hiroshi Nanami (58’ Toshiya Fujita) – Shoji Jo (67’ Kota Yoshihara), Wagner Lopes
DT= Philippe Troussier

Goles= Benítez (18’) (62’), Santa Cruz (40’) (86’)
Arbitro= Benito Archundia (México)
Líneas= Luis Agudelo Osorio (Colombia), Ángel Zambrano (Ecuador)
TA= Jo, Saito
Estadio= Defensores del Chaco (Asunción)
Fecha= 02 – 07 – 1999


BOLIVIA 1 = José Carlo Fernández – Renny Rivera (87’ Fernando Ochoaizpur), Oscar Sánchez, Juan Manuel Peña, Iván Castillo (75’ Marco Antonio Etcheverry) – Luis Cristaldo, Rubén Tufiño, Limberg Gutiérrez, Erwin Sánchez – Jaime Moreno (46’ Gustavo Quinteros), Víctor Hugo Antelo
DT= Héctor Veira
JAPÓN  1 = Seigo Narazaki – Shigeyoshi Mochizuki, Ryuzo Morioka, Masami Ihara, Toshihiro Hattori – Teruyoshi Ito, Yutaka Akita, Toshiya Fujita (64’ Daisuke Oku), Hiroshi Nanami (70’ Atsuhiro Miura) – Misayuki Okano (63’ Shoji Jo), Wagner Lopes
DT= Philippe Troussier

Goles= E.Sánchez (52’) – W.Lopes (penal 75’)
Arbitro= Byron Moreno (Ecuador)
Líneas= Ángel Zambrano (Ecuador), Francesco Romano (Venezuela)
TA= Morioka – J.M.Peña, L.Gutiérrez
TR= O.Sánchez – Ihara
Estadio= Río Parapití (Pedro Juan Caballero)
Fecha= 05 – 07 – 1999


PARAGUAY 1 = Ricardo Tavarelli – Francisco Arce, Denis Caniza, Carlos Gamarra, Delio Toledo – Julio César Enciso, Diego Gavilán, Roberto Acuña, Hugo Ovelar (46’ Carlos Paredes) – Roque Santa Cruz, Miguel Angel Benítez (70’ Mauro Caballero)
DT= Ever Almeida
PERÚ  0 = Oscar Ibáñez – Luis Guadalupe, José Soto, Miguel Rebosio, Percy Olivares – Marko Ciurlizza, Juan José Velásquez, José Pereda 81’ (Jorge Soto), Roberto Palacios (68’ Roberto Holsen) – Andrés Mendoza, Claudio Pizarro
DT= Juan Carlos Oblitas

Gol= Santa Cruz (88’)
Arbitro= Oscar Ruíz (Colombia)
Líneas= Valter Reis (Brasil), Luis Agudelo Osorio (Colombia)
TA= Arce, Galván – Palacios, Guadalupe
Estadio= Río Parapití (Pedro Juan Caballero)
Fecha= 05 – 07 – 1999


               PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) PARAGUAY     3   2   1   0   5   0   +5   7 -
2) PERÚ         3   2   0   1   4   3   +1   6 -
3) BOLIVIA      3   0   2   1   1   2   -1   2
4) JAPÓN        3   0   1   2   3   8   -5   1


GRUPO B

MÉXICO 1 = Jorge Campos – Pavel Pardo, Claudio Suárez, Rafael Márquez, Salvador Carmona – Raúl Lara, Ramón Ramírez (80’ Paulo César Chávez), Miguel Zépeda (46’ Francisco Palencia), Alberto García Aspe – Cuahtémoc Blanco (77’ Joel Sánchez), Luis Hernández
DT= Manuel Lapuente
CHILE  0 = Marcelo Ramírez – Jorge Vargas, Miguel Ramírez, Pedro Reyes, Francisco Rojas – Clarence Acuña (73’ Pedro González), Nelson Parraguez, Esteban Valencia (80’ Raúl Palacios), David Pizarro (65’ Fabián Estay) – Iván Zamorano, Marcelo Salas
DT= Nelson Acosta

Gol= L.Hernández (59’)
Arbitro= Horacio Elizondo (Argentina)
Líneas= Gerardo Bertone (Argentina), Carlos López (Argentina)
TA= Zépeda, R.Ramírez – Acuña, Reyes
Estadio= Antonio Oddone Sarubbi (Ciudad del Este)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1999


BRASIL  7 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Marcos Evangelista de Morais “Cafú” (79’ Evanilson Aparecido Ferreira), Odvan Gomes, Antonio Carlos Zago, Roberto Carlos da Silva (76’ Sergio dos Santos “Serginho”) – Marcos Batista “Vampeta”, Emerson Ferreira da Rosa, Alessandro de Souza “Alex” (72’ Ronaldo de Assis Moreira “Ronaldinho Gaucho”), Vitor Borba Ferreira “Rivaldo” – Marcio Amoroso, Ronaldo Nazario de Lima
DT= Vanderlei Luxemburgo
VENEZUELA 0 = Renny Vega – David McIntosh (46’ Leopoldo Jiménez), José Manuel Rey, Rolando Alvarez, Jorge Rojas – Edson Totolero, Jesús Vera (65’ José Ricardo Duno), Héctor Bidoglio, Gabriel Urdaneta – Daniel Noriega, Félix Hernández (61’ Ruberth Morán)
DT= José Omar Pastoriza

Goles= Ronaldo (28’) (62’), Emerson (40’), M.Amoroso (54’) (81’), Ronaldinho Gaucho (74’), Rivaldo (82’)
Arbitro= Bonifacio Núñez (Paraguay)
Líneas= William Weiler (Paraguay), Oscar Soria (Bolivia)
TA= Cafú, Emerson – Vera, Hernández, Urdaneta
Estadio= Antonio Oddone Sarubbi (Ciudad del Este)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1999


BRASIL 2 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Marcos Evangelista de Morais “Cafú” (Evanilson Aparecido Ferreira), Odvan Gomes, Antonio Carlos Zago, Roberto Carlos da Silva – Marcos Batista “Vampeta”, Emerson Ferreira da Rosa, Alessandro de Souza “Alex” (78’ Flavio Conceicao), Vitor Borba Ferreira “Rivaldo” – Marcio Amoroso (80’ Ronaldo de Assis Moreira “Ronaldinho Gaucho”), Ronaldo Nazario de Lima (90’ Joao Carlos dos Santos)
DT= Vanderlei Luxemburgo
MÉXICO  1 = Jorge Campos – Pavel Pardo, Claudio Suárez, Raúl Lara, Salvador Carmona – Paulo César Chávez (46’ Isaac Terrazas), Miguel Zépeda, Rafael García (64’ Daniel Osorno), Alberto García Aspe (46’ Gerardo Torrado) – Cuahtémoc Blanco, Luis Hernández
DT= Manuel Lapuente

Goles= M.Amoroso (20’), Alex (45’) – Terrazas (74’)
Arbitro= Gustavo Méndez (Uruguay)
Líneas= Carlos López (Uruguay), Gerardo Bertone (Argentina)
TA= Odvan, Emerson, Antonio Carlos – García Aspe
TR= Rivaldo
Estadio= Antonio Oddone Sarubbi (Ciudad del Este)
Fecha= 03 – 07 – 1999


CHILE  3 = Marcelo Ramírez – Jorge Vargas, Miguel Ramírez, Pedro Reyes, Raúl Palacios – Clarence Acuña, Mauricio Aros, Fabián Estay, José Luis Sierra (46’ Nelson Parraguez) – Iván Zamorano (75’ Pedro González), Marcelo Salas
DT= Nelson Acosta
VENEZUELA 0 = Renny Vega – Leopoldo Jiménez, José Manuel Rey, Rolando Alvarez, Miguel Echenausi – Edson Totolero, Jesús Vera, Héctor Bidoglio, Gabriel Urdaneta (60’ Félix Hernández) – Daniel Noriega (55’ Alexander Rondón), Ruberth Morán (55’ Juan García)
DT= José Omar Pastoriza

Goles= Zamorano (5’), Estay (21’), Autogol Tortolero (66’)
Arbitro= Juan Luna (Bolivia)
Líneas= Oscar Soria (Bolivia), William Weiler (Paraguay)
TA= M.Salas – Rey, García
TR= Vargas, M.Salas – Alvarez
Estadio= Antonio Oddone Sarubbi (Ciudad del Este)
Fecha= 03 – 07 – 1999


MÉXICO 3 = Alfonso Ríos – Sergio Almaguer (46’ Claudio Suárez), Joel Sánchez, Raúl Lara, Salvador Carmona – Gerardo Torrado (46’ Salvador Cabrera), Paulo César Chávez (64’ Isaac Terrazas), Rafael García, Francisco Palencia – Cuahtémoc Blanco, Daniel Osorno
DT= Manuel Lapuente
VENEZUELA 1 = Manuel Sanhouse – Leopoldo Jiménez, José Manuel Rey, Miguel Mea Vitali, Miguel Echenausi –Jesús Vera, Héctor Bidoglio, José Ricardo Duno (57’ Juan Arango), Gabriel Urdaneta – Daniel Noriega (63’ Christian Casseres), Ruberth Morán (77’ Juan García)
DT= José Omar Pastoriza

Goles= Blanco (21’) (39’), Osorno (29’) – Urdaneta (72’)
Arbitro= Bonifacio Núñez (Paraguay)
Líneas= William Weiler (Paraguay), Carlos López (Uruguay)
TA= Torrado, Almaguer, Ríos, Osorno – Jiménez
TR= Blanco
Estadio= Antonio Oddone Sarubbi (Ciudad del Este)
Fecha= 06 – 07 – 1999


BRASIL 1 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Evanilson Aparecido Ferreira, Joao Carlos dos Santos, Antonio Carlos Zago, Roberto Carlos da Silva – Marcos Batista “Vampeta” (17’ Joubert Araujo “Beto”), Flavio Conceicao, José Roberto da Silva “Zé Roberto”, Alessandro de Souza “Alex” (73’ Christian Correa Dionisio) – Marcio Amoroso (46’ Ronaldo de Assis Moreira “Ronaldinho Gaucho”), Ronaldo Nazario de Lima
DT= Wanderley Luxemburgo
CHILE  0 = Marcelo Ramírez – Moisés Villarroel (70’ Mauricio Aros), Pablo Contreras, Miguel Ramírez, Javier Margas, Francisco Rojas – Nelson Parraguez (46’ Raúl Palacios), Roberto Cartes, José Luis Sierra – Iván Zamorano (46’ Claudio Núñez), Pedro González
DT= Nelson Acosta

Gol= Ronaldo (penal 36’)
Arbitro= Horacio Elizondo (Argentina)
Líneas= Gerardo Bertone (Argentina), Oscar Soria (Bolivia)
TA= Evanilson, Christian – Marcelo Ramírez, Zamorano, Contreras, P.González, Sierra
Estadio= Antonio Oddone Sarubbi (Ciudad del Este)
Fecha= 06 – 07 – 1999


               PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) BRASIL       3   3   0   0  10   1   +9   9 -
2) MÉXICO       3   2   0   1   5   3   +2   6 -
3) CHILE        3   1   0   2   3   2   +1   3 -
4) VENEZUELA    3   0   0   3   1  13  -12   0



GRUPO C

COLOMBIA 1 = Miguel Calero – Rubiel Quintana, Iván Ramiro Córdoba, Jorge Bermúdez, Alexander Viveros – Jorge Bolaño, Harold Lozano, Freddy Grisales (80’ Juan Carlos Ramírez), Arley Betancourt – Víctor Bonilla (67’ Henry Zambrano), Hamilton Ricard (60’ Johnnier Montaño)
DT= Javier Alvarez
URUGUAY  0 = Fabián Carini – Leonel Filipauskas, Diego Luis López, Alejandro Lembo, Raúl Bergara (58’ Christian Callejas) – Andrés Fleurquín, Líber Vespa (46’ Gianni Guigou), Fabián Coelho (70’ Fernando Picún), Gabriel Alvez – Marcelo Zalayeta, Federico Magallanes
DT= Víctor Púa

Gol= Bonilla (20’)
Arbitro= Wilson de Souza (Brasil)
Líneas= Valter Reis (Brasil), Celestino Galván (Paraguay)
TA= Magallanes, Fleurquín – Bermúdez, Bolaño, Betancourt
TR= López, Magallanes
Estadio= General Pablo Rojas “La Olla” (Asunción)
Fecha= 01 – 07 – 1999


ARGENTINA 3 = Germán Burgos – Hugo Ibarra, Roberto Ayala, Walter Samuel, Javier Zanetti – Diego Simeone, Juan Pablo Sorín, Gustavo López (67’ Andrés Guglielminpietro), Juan Román Riquelme (90’ Diego Cagna) – Martín Palermo, Guillermo Barros Schelotto (75’ Christian González)
DT= Marcelo Bielsa
ECUADOR 1 = José Francisco Cevallos – Ulises De la Cruz, Iván Hurtado, Alberto Montaño, Holger Quiñónez – Héctor Carabalí (59’ Jairon Zamora), Fricson George, Jimmy Blandón, Luis Moreira (59’ Alex Aguinaga) – Agustín Delgado (46’ Iván Kaviedes), Ariel Graziani
DT= Carlos Sevilla

Goles= Simeone (12’), Palermo (53’) (61’) – Kaviedes (77’)
Arbitro= Gilberto Hidalgo (Perú)
Líneas= Manuel Yupanqui (Perú), Cecilio Bejarano (Paraguay)
TA= Samuel – Quiñónez
Estadio= Feliciano Cáceres (Luque)
Fecha= 01 – 07 – 1999


URUGUAY 2 = Fabián Carini – Leonel Filipauskas, Fernando Picún, Alejandro Lembo, Raúl Bergara (65’ Gianni Guigou) – Pablo García, Andrés Fleurquín, Fabián Coelho (75’ Líber Vespa), Gabriel Alvez – Marcelo Zalayeta, Antonio Pacheco (64’ Christian Callejas)
DT= Víctor Púa
ECUADOR 1 = José Francisco Cevallos – Ulises De la Cruz, Iván Hurtado, Alberto Montaño, Holger Quiñónez – Héctor Carabalí (61’ Jairon Zamora), Fricson George, Jimmy Blandón, Alex Aguinaga (66’ Luis Moreira) – Iván Kaviedes, Ariel Graziani (65’ Agustín Delgado)
DT= Carlos Sevilla

Goles= Zalayeta (72’) (74’) – Kaviedes (78’) 
Arbitro= Mario Sánchez (Chile)
Líneas= Juan Riquelme Varela (Chile), Cecilio Bejarano (Paraguay)
TA= García – Carabalí, Zamora, Quiñónez
Estadio= Feliciano Cáceres (Luque)
Fecha= 04 – 07 – 1999


COLOMBIA 3 = Miguel Calero – Rubiel Quintana, Iván Ramiro Córdoba, Jorge Bermúdez, Alexander Viveros – Jorge Bolaño, Harold Lozano, Freddy Grisales, Arley Betancourt (55’ Johnnier Montaño) – Víctor Bonilla (61’ Henry Zambrano), Hamilton Ricard (78’ Edwin Congo)
DT= Javier Alvarez
ARGENTINA 0 = Germán Burgos – Nelson Vivas (61’ Hugo Ibarra), Roberto Ayala, Walter Samuel, Javier Zanetti – Diego Simeone, Juan Pablo Sorín (46’ Diego Cagna), Christian González, Juan Román Riquelme – Martín Palermo, Guillermo Barros Schelotto (68’ Andrés Guglielminpietro)
DT= Marcelo Bielsa

Goles= I.Córdoba (penal 10’), Congo (79’), Montaño (87’) 
Arbitro= Ubaldo Aquino (Paraguay)
Líneas= Celestino Galván (Paraguay), Manuel Yupanqui (Perú)
TA= Ricard, Quintana, Calero – Vivas
TR= Zanetti
Estadio= Feliciano Cáceres (Luque)
Fecha= 04 – 07 – 1999


COLOMBIA 2 = René Higuita – Jersson González, Mario Yepes, Pedro Portocarrero, Roberto Cortés – Juan Carlos Ramírez, Alexander Viveros, Freddy Grisales, Neider Morantes (67’ Víctor Bonilla) – Henry Zambrano (58’ Johnnier Montaño), Hamilton Ricard (62’ Edwin Congo)
DT= Javier Alvarez
ECUADOR 1 = José Francisco Cevallos – Ulises De la Cruz, Iván Hurtado, Alberto Montaño, Danes Coronel – Héctor Carabalí (46’ Marlon Ayoví), Franklin Anangonó, Jimmy Blandón, Alex Aguinaga (69’ Wellington Sánchez) – Iván Kaviedes (85’ Nicolás Ascencio), Ariel Graziani
DT= Carlos Sevilla

Goles= Morantes (37’), Ricard (39’) – Graziani (50’)  
Arbitro= Masayoshi Okada (Japón)
Líneas= Celestino Galván (Paraguay), Cecilio Bejarano (Paraguay)
TA= Anangonó
Estadio= Feliciano Cáceres (Luque)
Fecha= 07 – 07 – 1999


ARGENTINA 2 = Germán Burgos – Nelson Vivas, Roberto Ayala, Walter Samuel, Juan Pablo Sorín – Diego Cagna (85’ Claudio Husaín), Diego Simeone, Christian González, Juan Román Riquelme – Martín Palermo (78’ Gustavo López), Guillermo Barros Schelotto (76’ Mauricio Pochettino)
DT= Marcelo Bielsa
URUGUAY  0 = Fabián Carini – Martín Del Campo, Fernando Picún, Alejandro Lembo, Raúl Bergara (58’ Marcelo Romero) – Andrés Fleurquín (46’ Antonio Pacheco), Líber Vespa, Fabián Coelho, Gabriel Alvez (46’ Gianni Guigou) – Marcelo Zalayeta, Federico Magallanes
DT= Víctor Púa

Goles= Ch.González (1’), Palermo (56’) 
Arbitro= Gilberto Hidalgo (Perú)
Líneas=Manuel Yupanqui (Perú), Juan Riquelme Varela (Chile)
TA= Palermo, Sorín – Coelho
TR= Vivas
Estadio= Feliciano Cáceres (Luque)
Fecha= 07 – 07 – 1999


                PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) COLOMBIA      3   3   0   0   6   1   +5   9 -  
2) ARGENTINA     3   2   0   1   5   4   +1   6 -
3) URUGUAY       3   1   0   2   2   4   -2   3 -
4) ECUADOR       3   0   0   3   3   7   -4   0



CUARTOS DE FINAL

MÉXICO 3 (4) = Jorge Campos – Joel Sánchez (70’ Rafael García), Claudio Suárez, Rafael Márquez, Salvador Carmona – Gerardo Torrado, Miguel Zépeda, Ramón Ramírez, Alberto García Aspe (49’ Daniel Osorno) – Francisco Palencia (90’ Isaac Terrazas), Luis Hernández
DT= Manuel Lapuente
PERÚ  3 (2) = Oscar Ibáñez – Jorge Soto, José Soto, Juan Reynoso, Miguel Rebosio, Nolberto Solano – Juan Jayo Legario, José Pereda, Roberto Palacios – Flavio Maestri (80’ Claudio Pizarro), Roberto Holsen (24’ Ysrael Zúñiga (66’ Marko Ciurlizza))
DT= Juan Carlos Oblitas

Goles= Hernández (28’) (penal 33’), Torrado (87’) – Palacios (6’), Pereda (15’), Solano (40’)
PC= Suárez, Terrazas, R.García, Zépeda – Solano, Jorge Soto
PE= Reynoso, José Soto
Arbitro= Wilson de Souza (Brasil)
Líneas= Valter Reis (Brasil), Juan Riquelme Varela (Chile)
TA= Torrado – Pereda, Palacios, Solano
Estadio= Defensores del Chaco (Asunción)
Fecha= 10 – 07 – 1999


URUGUAY 1 (5) = Fabián Carini – Martín Del Campo, Fernando Picún, Alejandro Lembo (89’ Diego Luis López), Raúl Bergara (53’ Gianni Guigou) – Pablo García, Andrés Fleurquín, Fabián Coelho, Gabriel Alvez (58’ Diego Alonso) – Marcelo Zalayeta, Federico Magallanes
DT= Víctor Púa
PARAGUAY 1 (3) = Ricardo Tavarelli – Francisco Arce, Denis Caniza, Carlos Gamarra, Delio Toledo – Julio César Enciso, Carlos Paredes, Roberto Acuña, Guido Alvarenga (68’ Hugo Ovelar) – Roque Santa Cruz (75’ Mauro Caballero), Miguel Angel Benítez
DT= Ever Almeida

Goles= Zalayeta (65’) – Benítez (15’)
PC= Fleurquín, Guigou, Alonso, Zalayeta, Magallanes – Acuña, Gamarra, Enciso
PE= Benítez 
Arbitro= Oscar Ruíz (Colombia)
Líneas= Oscar Soria (Bolvivia), Luis Agudelo Osorio (Colombia)
TA= Fleurquín, P.García, Magallanes – Acuña, Tavarelli
Estadio= Defensores del Chaco (Asunción)
Fecha= 10 – 07 – 1999


CHILE  3 = Marcelo Ramírez – Jorge Vargas, Miguel Ramírez, Pedro Reyes, Raúl Palacios – Mauricio Aros, Clarence Acuña, Fabián Estay (78’ Roberto Cartes), José Luis Sierra (65’ David Pizarro) – Iván Zamorano, Pedro González (86’ Claudio Núñez)
DT= Nelson Acosta
COLOMBIA 2 = Miguel Calero – Rubiel Quintana, Iván Ramiro Córdoba, Jorge Bermúdez, Roberto Cortés – Jorge Bolaño (46’ Juan Carlos Ramírez), Harold Lozano, Freddy Grisales (69’ Neider Morantes), Arley Betancourt – Víctor Bonilla, Hamilton Ricard (60’ Edwin Congo)
DT= Javier Alvarez

Goles= P.Reyes (25’) (50’), Zamorano (65’) – Bolaño (10’), Bonilla (35’)  
Arbitro= Benito Archundia (México)
Líneas= Francesco Romano (Venezuela), Gerardo Bertone (Argentina)
TA= Acuña, Miguel Ramírez – Córdoba, Betancourt
Estadio= Feliciano Cáceres (Luque)
Fecha= 11 – 07 – 1999


BRASIL  2 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Marcos Evangelista de Morais “Cafú”, Joao Carlos dos Santos, Antonio Carlos Zago, Roberto Carlos da Silva – Emerson Ferreira da Rosa, Flavio Conceicao, José Roberto da Silva “Zé Roberto” (73’ Joubert Araujo Martins “Beto”), Vitor Borba Ferreira “Rivaldo” – Marcio Amoroso (81’ Christian Correa Dionisio), Ronaldo Nazario de Lima
DT= VanderleI Luxemburgo
ARGENTINA 1 = Germán Burgos – Mauricio Pochettino, Roberto Ayala, Walter Samuel, Javier Zanetti – Diego Simeone (69’ Diego Cagna), Juan Pablo Sorín (69’ Gustavo López), Christian González, Juan Román Riquelme – Ariel Ortega, Martín Palermo
DT= Marcelo Bielsa

Goles= Rivaldo (32’), Ronaldo (48’) – Sorín (10’)    
Arbitro= Gustavo Méndez (Uruguay)
Líneas= Carlos López (Uruguay), Cecilio Bejarano (Paraguay)
TA= Ronaldo, Roberto Carlos, Zé Roberto – Samuel, Simeone, Burgos, Ortega, Palermo
Estadio= Antonio Oddone Sarubbi (Ciudad del Este)
Fecha= 11 – 07 – 1999


SEMIFINALES

URUGUAY 1 (5) = Fabián Carini – Martín Del Campo, Fernando Picún, Alejandro Lembo, Raúl Bergara (81’ Christian Callejas) – Pablo García, Andrés Fleurquín (65’ Gianni Guigou), Fabián Coelho, Gabriel Alvez (52’ Diego Alonso) – Marcelo Zalayeta, Federico Magallanes
DT= Víctor Púa
CHILE  1 (3) = Marcelo Ramírez – Jorge Vargas, Miguel Ramírez, Pedro Reyes, Raúl Palacios – Clarence Acuña, Mauricio Aros, Fabián Estay, José Luis Sierra (73’ David Pizarro) – Iván Zamorano (89’ Pedro González), Marcelo Salas
DT= Nelson Acosta

Goles= Lembo (22’) – Zamorano (73’)
PC= Del Campo, Guigou, Alonso, Zalayeta, Magallanes – Vargas, Pizarro, Reyes
PE= Aros
Arbitro= Ubaldo Aquino (Paraguay)
Líneas= Celestino Galván (Paraguay), Manuel Yupanqui (Perú)
TA= P.García, Picún – Estay, Palacios, Aros, Zamorano, Marcelo Ramírez
Estadio= Defensores del Chaco (Asunción)
Fecha= 13 – 07 – 1999


BRASIL  2 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Marcos Evangelista de Morais “Cafú”, Joao Carlos dos Santos, Antonio Carlos Zago, Roberto Carlos da Silva – Emerson Ferreira da Rosa, Flavio Conceiçao (78’ Joubert Araujo Martins “Beto”), José Roberto da Silva “Zé Roberto”, Vitor Borba Ferreira “Rivaldo” – Marcio Amoroso (80’ Alessandro de Souza “Alex”), Ronaldo Nazario de Lima (75’ Ronaldo de Assis Moreira “Ronaldinho Gaucho”)
DT= Vanderlei Luxemburgo
MÉXICO  0 = Jorge Campos – Pavel Pardo, Claudio Suárez, Rafael Márquez, Salvador Carmona – Gerardo Torrado, Miguel Zépeda, Isaac Terrazas (46’ Ramón Ramírez), Cuahtémoc Blanco – Francisco Palencia (55’ Daniel Osorno), Luis Hernández
DT= Manuel Lapuente

Goles= Amoroso (24’), Rivaldo (42’)   
Arbitro= Byron Moreno (Ecuador)
Líneas= Oscar Soria (Bolivia), Ángel Zambrano (Ecuador)
Estadio= Antonio Oddone Sarubbi (Ciudad del Este)
Fecha= 14 – 07 – 1999



TERCER PUESTO

MÉXICO 2 = Jorge Campos – Salvador Carmona, Claudio Suárez, Joel Sánchez, Ramón Ramírez – Gerardo Torrado, Miguel Zépeda, Rafael García (61’ Alberto García Aspe), Cuahtémoc Blanco (85’ Daniel Osorno) – Francisco Palencia (66’ Isaac Terrazas), Luis Hernández
DT= Manuel Lapuente
CHILE  1 = Marcelo Ramírez – Jorge Vargas (61’ Esteban Valencia), Miguel Ramírez (37’ Pablo Contreras), Pedro Reyes, Raúl Palacios – Clarence Acuña, Mauricio Aros, Fabián Estay, José Luis Sierra – Iván Zamorano, Pedro González (61’ Claudio Núñez)
DT= Nelson Acosta

Goles= Palencia (26’), Zépeda (87’) – Palacios (81’)    
Arbitro= Horacio Elizondo (Argentina)
Líneas= Gerardo Bertone (Argentina), Francesco Romano (Venezuela)
TA= García Aspe, Hernández, Márquez – Palacios
Estadio= Defensores del Chaco (Asunción)
Fecha= 17 – 07 – 1999


FINAL

BRASIL  3 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Marcos Evangelista de Morais “Cafú”, Joao Carlos dos Santos, Antonio Carlos Zago, Roberto Carlos da Silva – Emerson Ferreira da Rosa, Flavio Conceiçao, José Roberto da Silva “Zé Roberto”, Vitor Borba Ferreira “Rivaldo” – Marcio Amoroso, Ronaldo Nazario de Lima
DT= Vanderlei Luxemburgo
URUGUAY 0 = Fabián Carini – Martín Del Campo, Fernando Picún, Alejandro Lembo, Raúl Bergara (73’ Gianni Guigou) – Andrés Fleurquín, Líber Vespa (46’ Antonio Pacheco), Fabián Coelho (57’ Gabriel Alvez), Christian Callejas – Marcelo Zalayeta, Federico Magallanes
DT= Víctor Púa

Goles= Rivaldo (20’) (27’), Ronaldo (46’)    
Arbitro= Oscar Ruíz (Colombia)
Líneas= Luis Agudelo Osorio (Colombia), Celestino Galván (Paraguay)
TA= Flavio Conceiçao, Joao Carlos – Callejas, Vespa, Guigou
Estadio= Defensores del Chaco (Asunción)
Fecha= 18 – 07 – 1999


              GOLEADORES
5 goles= RONALDO, RIVALDO (Brasil)
4 goles= Marcio Amoroso (Brasil)
3 goles= Marcelo Zalayeta (Uruguay), Luis Hernández (México), Iván Zamorano (Chile), Miguel Angfel Benítez, Roque Santa Cruz (Paraguay), Martín Palermo (Argentina)
2 goles= Cuahtémoc Blanco (México), Pedro Reyes (Chile), Víctor Bonilla(Colombia), Roberto Holsen (Perú), Wagner Lopes (Japón), Iván Kaviedes (Ecuador)
1 gol= Emerson, Ronaldinho Gaucho, Alex (Brasil), Alejandro Lembo (Uruguay), Isaac Terrazas, Daniel Osorno, Gerardo Torrado, Francisco Palencia, Miguel Zépeda (México), Fabián Estay, Raúl Palacios (Chile), Iván Ramiro Córdoba, Edwin Congo, Johnnier Montaño, Neider Morantes, Hamilton Ricard, Jorge Bolaño (Colombia), Jorge Soto, Ysrael Zúñiga, Roberto Palacios, José Pereda, Nolberto Solano (Perú), Diego Simeone, Christian González, Juan Pablo Sorín (Argentina), Erwin Sánchez (Bolivia), Atsuhiro Miura (Japón), Ariel Graziani (Ecuador), Gabriel Urdaneta (Venezuela)
Autogol= Edson Tortolero (Venezuela)


     PLANTELES

     ARGENTINA
1   Germán BURGOS (A)
2   Roberto AYALA (capitán)
3   Juan Pablo SORÍN
4   Hugo IBARRA
5   Diego SIMEONE
6   Walter SAMUEL
7   Gullermo BARROS SCHELOTTO
8   Javier ZANETTI
9   Martín PALERMO
10 Ariel ORTEGA
11 Gustavo LÓPEZ
12 Albano BIZARRI (A)
13 Nelson VIVAS
14 Mauricio POCHETTINO
15 Eduardo BERIZZO
16 Andrés GUGLIELMINPIETRO
17 Claudio HUSAÍN
18 Diego CAGNA
19 José Luis CALDERÓN
20 Pablo AIMAR
21 Christian GONZÁLEZ
22 Juan Román RIQUELME
DT= Marcelo BIELSA

     BOLIVIA
1   José Carlo FERNÁNDEZ (A)
2   Juan Manuel PEÑA
3   Marco SANDY
4   Miguel Angel RIMBA
5   Oscar SÁNCHEZ
6   Fernando OCHOAIZPUR
7   Limberg GUTIÉRREZ
8   Rubén TUFIÑO
9   Jaime MOREMO
10 Marco Antonio ETCHEVERRY
11 Milton COIMBRA
12 Sergio GALARZA (A)
13 Luis LIENDO
14 Adrián LOZANO
15 Luis CRISTALDO
16 Vladimir SORIA (capitán)
17 Raúl JUSTINIANO
18 Gustavo QUINTEROS
19 Iván CASTILLO
20 Renny RIVERA
21 Erwin SÁNCHEZ
22 Víctor Hugo ANTELO
DT= Héctor VEIRA

     BRASIL
1   Nelson de Jesús Silva – DIDA (A)
2   Marcos Evangelista de Morais – CAFÚ (capitán)
3  ODVAN Gomes
4   ANTONIO CARLOS Zago
5   EMERSON Ferreira da Rosa
6   ROBERTO CARLOS da Silva
7   MARCIO AMOROSO dos Santos
8   Marcos Batista – VAMPETA
9   RONALDO Nazario de Lima
10 Vitor Borba Ferreira – RIVALDO
11 Alexsandro de Souza – ALEX
12 MARCOS Silveira Reis (A)
13 EVANILSON Aparecido Ferreira
14 CÉSAR Augusto Belli
15 JOAO CARLOS dos Santos
16 Sergio dos Santos – SERGINHO
17 MARCOS PAULO Alves
18 FLAVIO da CONCEIÇAO
19 Joubert Araujo Martins – BETO
20 CHRISTIAN Correa Dionisio
21 Ronaldo de Assis Moreira – RONALDINHO GAUCHO
22 José Roberto da Silva – ZÉ ROBERTO
DT= Vanderlei LUXEMBURGO 

     CHILE
1   Marcelo RAMÍREZ (A)
2   Raúl  PALACIOS
3   Miguel RAMÍREZ
4   Francisco ROJAS
5   Javier MARGAS
6   Pedro REYES
7   Nelson PARRAGUEZ
8   Clarence ACUÑA
9   Iván ZAMORANO (capitán)
10 José Luis SIERRA
11 Marcelo SALAS
12 Nelson TAPIA (A)
13 Jorge VARGAS
14 Roberto CARTES
15 Moisés VILLARROEL
16 Mauricio AROS
17 Claudio NÚÑEZ
18 Pedro GONZÁLEZ
19 Esteban VALENCIA
20 Fabián ESTAY
21 Pablo CONTRERAS
22 David PIZARRO
DT= Nelson ACOSTA

     COLOMBIA
1   Miguel CALERO (A)
2   Iván Ramiro CÓRDOBA
3  Roberto CORTÉS
4   Alexander VIVEROS
5   Jorge BERMÚDEZ (capitán)
6   Juan Carlos RAMÍREZ
7   Edwin CONGO
8   Harold LOZANO
9   Víctor BONILLA
10 Neider MORANTES
11 Henry ZAMBRANO
12 René HIGUITA (A)
13 Jorge BOLAÑO
14 Arley BETANCOURT
15 Pedro PORTOCARRERO
16 Jersson GONZÁLES
17 Johnnier MOTAÑO
18 Rubiel QUINTANA
19 Hamilton RICARD
20 Freddy GRISALES
21 Mario YEPES
22 Agustín JULIO (A)
DT= Javier ALVAREZ

     ECUADOR
1   José Francisco CEVALLOS (A)
2   Danes CORONEL
3   Iván HURTADO
4   Franklin ANANGONÓ
5   Alberto MONTAÑO (capitán)
6   Ulises DE LA CRUZ
7   Luis MOREIRA
8   Jimmy BLANDÓN
9   Ariel GRAZIANI
10 Alex AGUINAGA
11 Nicolás ASCENCIO
12 Iván KAVIEDES
13 Agustín DELGADO
14 Marlon AYOVÍ
15 Moisés CANDELARIO
16 Héctor CARABALÍ
17 Fricson GEORGE
18 Bolívar GÓMEZ
19 Jairon ZAMORA
20 Wellington SÁNCHEZ
21 Holger QUIÑÓNEZ
22 Oswaldo IBARRA (A)
DT= Carlos SEVILLA

     JAPÓN
1   Yoshikatsu KAWAGUCHI (A)
2   Toshihide SAITO
3   Naoki SOMA
4   Masami IHARA (capitán)
5   Yutaka AKITA
6   Toshihiro HATTORI
7   Teruyoshi ITO
8   Shigeyoshi MOCHIZUKI
9   Kota YOSHIHARA
10 Hiroshi NANAMI
11 Wagner LOPES
12 Shoji JO
13 Toshiya FUJITA
14 Hideto SUZUKI
15 Kazuaki TASAKA
16 Daisuke OKU
17 Ryuzo MORIOKA
18 Masahiro ANDO
19 Atsuhiro MIURA
20 Seigo NARAZAKI (A)
21 Masayuki OKANO
22 Takashi FUKUNISHI
DT= Philippe TROUSSIER

     MÉXICO
1   Jorge CAMPOS (A)
2   Claudio SUÁREZ
3   Joel SÁNCHEZ
4   Rafael MÁRQUEZ
5   Gerardo TORRADO
6   Raúl LARA
7   Ramón RAMÍREZ
8   Alberto GARCÍA ASPE (capitán)
9   Paulo César CHÁVEZ
10 Cuahtémoc BLANCO
11 Daniel OSORNO
12 Oscar PÉREZ (A)
13 Pavel PARDO
14 Isaac TERRAZAS
15 Luis HERNÁNDEZ
16 Salvador CABRERA
17 Francisco PALENCIA
18 Salvador CARMONA
19 Miguel ZÉPEDA
20 Rafael GARCÍA
21 Sergio ALMAGUER
22 Adolfo RÍOS (A)
DT= Manuel LAPUENTE

     PARAGUAY
1   Ricardo TAVARELLI (A)
2   Francisco ARCE
3   Celso AYALA (capitán)
4   Carlos GAMARRA
5   Delio TOLEDO
6   Julio César ENCISO
7   Diego GAVILÁN
8   Roberto ACUÑA
9   Miguel Angel BENÍTEZ
10 Guido ALVARENGA
11 Roque SANTA CRUZ
12 Justo VILLAR (A)
13 Carlos ESTIGARRIBIA
14 Nelson CUEVAS
15 Mauro CABALLERO
16 Carlos Alberto GONZÁLEZ
17 Carlos PAREDES
18 Hugo OVELAR
19 Silvio SUÁREZ
20 Juan Daniel CÁCERES
21 Denis CANIZA
22 Danilo ACEVAL (A)
DT= Ever ALMEIDA

     PERÚ
1   Oscar IBÁÑEZ (A)
2   Miguel REBOSIO
3   Juan REYNOSO (capitán)
4   Percy OLIVARES
5   José PEREDA
6   José SOTO
7   Nolberto SOLANO
8   Juan JAYO LEGARIO
9   Flavio MAESTRI
10 Roberto PALACIOS
11 Claudio PIZARRO
12 Miguel MIRANDA (A)
13 Juan José VELÁSQUEZ
14 Jorge SOTO
15 Andrés MENDOZA
16 Luis GUADALUPE
17 Roberto HOLSEN
18 José CHACÓN
19 Marko CIURLIZZA
20 Javier SORIA
21 Leao BUTRÓN (A)
22 Ysrael ZÚÑIGA
DT= Juan Carlos OBLITAS

     URUGUAY
1   Fabián CARINI (A)
2   Diego Luis LÓPEZ (capitán)
3   Fernando PICÚN
4   Leonel PILIPAUSKAS
5   Andrés FLEURQUÍN
6   Gianni GUIGOU
7   Fabián COELHO
8   Líber VESPA
9   Marcelo ZALAYETA
10 Federico MAGALLANES
11 Gabriel ALVEZ
12 Alvaro NÚÑEZ (A)
13 Inti PODESTÁ
14 Alejandro LEMBO
15 Fabián PUMAR
16 Marcelo ROMERO
17 Martín DEL CAMPO
18 Pablo GARCÍA
19 Diego ALONSO
20 Christian CALLEJAS
21 Antonio PACHECO
22 Raúl BERGARA
DT= Víctor PÚA

     VENEZUELA
1   Renny VEGA (A)
2   Rolando ALVAREZ
3   Jorge ROJAS
4   David MCINTOSH
5   Héctor BIDOGLIO
6   José Manuel REY
7   Daniel NORIEGA
8   Edson TORTOLERO (capitán)
9   Juan GARCÍA
10 Gabriel URDANETA
11 Félix HERNÁNDEZ
12 Manuel SANHOUSE (A)
13 Alexander RONDÓN
14 Leopoldo JIMÉNEZ
15 Miguel MEA VITALI
16 José Ricardo DUNO
17 Miguel ECHENAUSI
18 Gerson CHACÓN
19 Juan ARANGO
20 Christian CASSERES
21 Jesús VERA
22 Ruberth MORÁN
DT= José Omar PASTORIZA