sábado, 18 de mayo de 2013

EUROCOPA ITALIA 1980



GRUPO A

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 1 = Harald Schumacher – Manfred Kaltz, Karl-Heinz Förster, Bernard Dietz, Bernd Förster (60’ Felix Magath), Hans-Peter Briegel – Uli Stielike, Bernhard Cullmann, Hansi Müller – Karl-Heinz Rummenigge, Klaus Allofs
DT= Josef “Jupp” Derwall
CHECOSLOVAQUIA 0 = Jaroslav Netolicka – Jozef Barmos, Ladislav Jurkemik, Anton Ondrus, Koloman Gogh – Frantisek Stambachr, Jan Kozak, Antonin Panenka, Miroslav Gajdusek – Ladislav Vizek (60’ Marian Masny), Zdenek Nehoda
DT= Jozef Venglos

Gol= Rummenigge (57’)
Arbitro= Alberto Michelotti (Italia)
TA= Allofs, Dietz
Estadio= Olímpico (Roma)
Fecha= 11 – 06 – 1980


HOLANDA 1 = Piet Schrijvers (15’ Wim Doesburg) – Ben Wijnstekers, Michael Van de Korput, Hugo Hovenkamp, Ruud Krol – Huub Stevens, René Van de Kerkhof, Arie Haan, Willy Van de Kerkhof – Kees Kist, Ton Vreijssen (46’ Dick Nanninga)
DT= Jan Zwarkruis
GRECIA  0 = Vassilis Konstantinou – Ioannis Kirastas, Konstantinos Iosifidis, Anthimos Kapsis, Giorgios Foiros – Spyros Livathinos, Konstantinos Kouis, Christos Terzanidis, Christos Ardizoglou (68’ Nikos Anastopoulos) – Giorgios Kostikos (78’ Maik Galakos), Thomas Mavros
DT= Alketas Panagoulias

Gol= Kist (penal 67’)
Arbitro= Adolf Prokop (Alemania Democrática)
TA= W.Van de Kerkhof – Mavros
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 11 – 06 – 1980


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 3 = Harald Schumacher – Manfred Kaltz, Karl-Heinz Förster, Bernard Dietz (73’ Lothar Matthäus), Hans-Peter Briegel – Uli Stielike, Bernd Schuster, Hansi Müller (65’ Felix Magath) – Karl-Heinz Rummenigge, Horst Hrubech, Klaus Allofs
DT= Josef “Jupp” Derwall
HOLANDA  2 = Piet Schrijvers – Ben Wijnstekers, Michael Van de Korput, Hugo Hovenkamp (46’ Dick Nanninga), Ruud Krol – Huub Stevens, René Van de Kerkhof, Arie Haan, Willy Van de Kerkhof – Kees Kist (69’ Frans Thijssen), Johnny Rep
DT= Jan Zwarkruis 

Goles= Allofs (20’) (60’) (66’) – Rep (penal 79’), W.Van de Kerkhof (86’)
Arbitro= Robert Würtz (Francia)
TA= Schuster – Stevens
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1980


CHECOSLOVAQUIA 3 = Stanislav Seman – Jozef Barmos, Ladislav Jurkemik, Anton Ondrus, Koloman Gogh – Jan Berger (23’ Werner Licka), Jan Kozak, Antonin Panenka, Marian Masny – Ladislav Vizek, Zdenek Nehoda (74’ Miroslav Gajdusek)
DT= Jozef Venglos
GRECIA  1 = Vassilis Konstantinou – Ioannis Kirastas, Konstantinos Iosifidis, Anthimos Kapsis, Giorgios Foiros – Spyros Livathinos, Konstantinos Kouis, Christos Terzanidis (46’ Maik Galakos), Nikos Anastopoulos – Giorgios Kostikos (57’ Charalambos Xanthopoulos), Thomas Mavros
DT= Alketas Panagoulias

Goles= Panenka (5’), Vizek (26’), Nehoda (62’) – Anastopoulos (14’) 
Arbitro= Patrick Partridge (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Olímpico (Roma)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1980


CHECOSLOVAQUIA 1 = Jaroslav Netolicka – Jozef Barmos, Ladislav Jurkemik, Anton Ondrus, Koloman Gogh – Rotislav Vojacek, Jan Kozak, Antonin Panenka (89’ Frantisek Stambachr), Marian Masny (66’ Werner Licka) – Ladislav Vizek, Zdenek Nehoda 
DT= Jozef Venglos
HOLANDA  1 = Piet Schrijvers – Ben Wijnstekers, Michael Van de Korput, Hugo Hovenkamp, Ruud Krol – Jan Poortvliet, René Van de Kerkhof (15’ Kees Kist), Willy Van de Kerkhof, Dick Nanninga (46’ Arie Haan) – Frans Thijssen, Johnny Rep
DT= Jan Zwarkruis 

Goles= Nehoda (16’) – Kist (60’)  
Arbitro= Hilmi Ok (Turquía)
TA= Rep
Estadio= Giuseppe Meazza (Milán)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1980


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 0 = Harald Schumacher – Manfred Kaltz, Karl-Heinz Förster, Bernd Förster (46’ Miroslav Votava), Hans-Peter Briegel – Uli Stielike, Bernhard Cullmann, Caspar Memering, Hansi Müller – Karl-Heinz Rummenigge (66’ Calle Del Haye), Horst Hrubesch
DT= Josef “Jupp” Derwall
GRECIA  0 = Eleftherios Poupakis – Ioannis Gounaris, Petros Ravousis, Pantelis Nikolaou, Dimitrios Nikoloudis (65’ Giorgios Koudas) – Spyros Livathinos, Konstantinos Kouis, Maik Galakos, Nikos Anastopoulos – Christos Ardizoglou, Thomas Mavros (79’ Giorgios Kostikos)
DT= Alketas Panagoulias

Arbitro= Brian Mc Ginley (Escocia)
TA= Gounaris
Estadio= Comunale Delle Alpi (Turín)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1980


                      PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ALEMANIA FEDERAL    3   2   1   0   4   2   +2   5 -
2) CHECOSLOVAQUIA      3   1   1   1   4   3   +1   3 -
3) HOLANDA             3   1   1   1   4   4    =   3
4) GRECIA              3   0   1   2   1   4   -3   1



GRUPO B

BÉLGICA  1 = Jean-Marie Pfaff – Eric Gerets, Luc Millencamps, Walter Meeuws, Michel Renquin – Julien Cools, René Vandereycken, Wilfried Van Moer (88’ Raymond Mommens), Jan Ceulemans – Erwin Vandenbergh, Françoise Van der Elst
DT= Guy Thys
INGLATERRA 1 = Ray Clemence – Phil Neal, Phil Thompson, Dave Watson, Kenny Sansom – Ray Wilkins, Steve Coppell (81’ Terry McDermontt), Trevor Brooking, Kevin Keegan – David Johnson (70’ Ray Kennedy), Anthony Woodcock
DT= Ron Greenwood

Goles= Ceulemans (29’) – Wilkins (26’)
Arbitro= Heinz Aldinger (Alemania Federal)
Estadio= Comunale Delle Alpi (Turín)
Fecha= 12 – 06 – 1980


ITALIA 0 = Dino Zoff – Claudio Gentile, Fulvio Collovati, Gaetano Scirea, Antonio Cabrini (56’ Romeo Benetti) – Gabriele Oriali, Marco Tardelli, Franco Causio, Giancarlo Antognoni – Roberto Bettega, Francesco Graziani
DT= Enzo Bearzot
ESPAÑA 0 = Luis Arkonada – Miguel Bianquetti “Migueli”, Miguel Tendillo, José Ramón Alexanko, Rafael Gordillo – Juan Manuel Asensi, Enrique Saura, Jesús Zamora – Daniel Ruíz “Dani” (53’ Juan Gómez “Juanito”), Jesús Satrústegui, Enrique Castro “Quini”
DT= Ladislao Kubala

Arbitro= Karoly Polotai (Hungría)
TA= Satrústegui
Estadio= Giuseppe Meazza (Milán)
Fecha= 12 – 06 – 1980



BÉLGICA 2 = Jean-Marie Pfaff – Eric Gerets, Luc Millencamps, Walter Meeuws, Michel Renquin – Julien Cools, René Vandereycken, Wilfried Van Moer (73’ Raymond Mommens), Jan Ceulemans – Erwin Vandenbergh (81’ René Verheyen), Françoise Van der Elst
DT= Guy Thys
ESPAÑA  1 = Luis Arkonada – Miguel Bianquetti “Migueli”, Miguel Tendillo (79’ Francisco Carrasco), José Ramón Alexanko, Rafael Gordillo – Juan Manuel Asensi (37’ Vicente Del Bosque), Enrique Saura, Jesús Zamora – Juan Gómez “Juanito”, Jesús Satrústegui, Enrique Castro “Quini”
DT= Ladislao Kubala

Goles= Gerets (17’), Cool (65’) – Quini (36’)
Arbitro= Charles Corver (Holanda)
TA= Asensi, Migueli
Estadio= Giuseppe Meazza (Milán)
Fecha= 15 – 06 – 1980


ITALIA  1 = Dino Zoff – Claudio Gentile, Fulvio Collovati, Gaetano Scirea, Romeo Benetti – Gabriele Oriali, Marco Tardelli, Franco Causio (88’ Giuseppe Baresi), Giancarlo Antognoni – Roberto Bettega, Francesco Graziani
DT= Enzo Bearzot
INGLATERRA 0 = Ray Clemence – Phil Neal, Phil Thompson, Dave Watson, Kenny Samson – Ray Wilkins, Steve Coppell, Ray Kennedy, Kevin Keegan – Gary Birtles (75’ Paul Mariner),  Anthony Woodcock
DT= Ron Greenwood

Gol= Tardelli (79’)
Arbitro= Nicolae Rainea (Rumanía)
TA= Benetti, Tardelli
Estadio= Comunale Delle Alpi (Turín)
Fecha= 15 – 06 – 1980


INGLATERRA 2 = Ray Clemence – Vivian Anderson (83’ Trevor Cherry), Phil Thompson, Dave Watson, Mick Mills – Glenn Hoddle (76’ Paul Mariner), Ray Wilkins, Terry McDermott, Trevor Brooking – Kevin Keegan, Anthony Woodcock
DT= Ron Greenwood
ESPAÑA  1 = Luis Arkonada – Francisco Uría, Antonio Olmo, José Ramón Alexanko, Rafael Gordillo – Secundino Suárez “Cundi”, Enrique Saura, Jesús Zamora, Julio Cardeñosa (46’ Daniel Ruíz “Dani”) – Juan Gómez “Juanito” (46’ Francisco Carrasco), Carlos Alonso “Santillana”
DT= Ladislao Kubala

Goles= Brooking (19’), Woodcock (61’) – Dani (penal 48’) 
Arbitro= Erich Linemayr (Austria)
TA= McDermott – Carrasco
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 1980


ITALIA 0 = Dino Zoff – Claudio Gentile, Fulvio Collovati, Gaetano Scirea, Romeo Benetti – Gabriele Oriali (46’ Alessandro Altobelli), Marco Tardelli, Franco Causio, Giancarlo Antognoni (35’ Giuseppe Baresi) – Roberto Bettega, Francesco Graziani
DT= Enzo Bearzot
BÉLGICA  0 = Jean-Marie Pfaff – Eric Gerets, Luc Millencamps, Walter Meeuws, Michel Renquin – Julien Cools, René Vandereycken, Wilfried Van Moer (48’ René Verheyen), Jan Ceulemans – Raymond Mommens (77’ Erwin Vandenbergh), Françoise Van der Elst
DT= Guy Thys

Arbitro= Antonio Garrido da Silva (Portugal)
TA= Oriali, Causio – Vandereycken, Meeuws, F.Van der Elst
Estadio= Olímpico (Roma)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 1980


                PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) BÉLGICA       3   1   2   0   3   2   +1   4 -
2) ITALIA        3   1   2   0   1   0   +1   4 -
3) INGLATERRA    3   1   1   1   3   3    =   3
4) ESPAÑA        3   0   1   2   2   4   -2   1



TERCER PUESTO

CHECOSLOVAQUIA 1 (9) = Jaroslav Netolicka – Jozef Barmos, Ladislav Jurkemik, Anton Ondrus, Koloman Gogh – Rotislav Vojacek (64’ Miroslav Gajdusek), Jan Kozak, Antonin Panenka, Marian Masny – Ladislav Vizek, Zdenek Nehoda 
DT= Jozef Venglos
ITALIA  1 (8) = Dino Zoff – Claudio Gentile, Fulvio Collovati, Giuseppe Baresi, Antonio Cabrini – Gaetano Scirea, Marco Tardelli, Franco Causio – Roberto Bettega (83’ Romeo Benetti), Francesco Graziani, Alessandro Altobelli
DT= Enzo Bearzot

Goles= Jurkemik (53’) – Graziani (72’)
PC= Masny, Nehoda, Ondrus, Jurkemik, Panenka, Gogh, Gajdusek, Kozak, Barmos – Causio, Altobelli, Cabrini, Baresi, Benetti, Graziani, Scirea, Tardelli
PE= Collovati
Arbitro= Erich Linemayr (Austria)
TA= Jurkemik, Ondrus, Gogh, Gajdusek
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 22 – 06 – 1980


FINAL

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 2 = Harald Schumacher – Manfred Kaltz, Karl-Heinz Förster, Bernard Dietz, Hans-Peter Briegel (55’ Bernhard Cullmann) – Uli Stielike, Bernd Schuster, Hansi Müller – Karl-Heinz Rummenigge, Horst Hrubech, Klaus Allofs
DT= Josef “Jupp” Derwall
BÉLGICA  1 = Jean-Marie Pfaff – Eric Gerets, Luc Millencamps, Walter Meeuws, Michel Renquin – Julien Cools, René Vandereycken, Wilfried Van Moer, Jan Ceulemans – Raymond Mommens, Françoise Van der Elst
DT= Guy Thys

Goles= Hrubesch (10’) (88’) – Vandereycken (penal 75’)   
Arbitro= Nicolae Rainea (Rumanía)
TA= K.Förster – F.Van der Elst, Vandereycken, Millencamps
Estadio= Olímpico (Roma)
Fecha= 22 – 06 – 1980 



               GOLEADORES
3 goles= KLAUS ALLOFS (Alemania Federal)
2 goles= Horst Hrubesch (Alemania Federal), Zdenek Nehoda (Checoslovaquia), Kees Kist (Holanda)
1 gol= Karl-Heinz Rummenigge (Alemania Federal), Jan Ceulemans, Eric Gerets, Julien Cools, René Vandereycken (Bélgica), Antonin Panenka, Ladislav Vizek, Ladislav Jurkemik (Checoslovaquia), Marco Tardelli, Francesco Graziani (Italia), Johnny Rep, Willy Van de Kerkhof (Holanda), Ray Wilkins, Trevor Brooking, Anthony Woodcock (Inglaterra), Quini, Dani (España), Nikos Anastopoulos (Grecia)


      PLANTELES

    ALEMANIA FEDERAL
1 Harald SCHUMACHER (A)
2 Hans-Peter BRIEGEL
3 Bernhard CULLMANN
4 Karlheinz FÖRSTER
5 Bernard DIETZ (capitán)
6 Bernd SCHUSTER
7 Bernd FÖRSTER
8 Karl-Heinz RUMMENIGGE
9 Horst HRUBESCH
10 Hansi MÜLLER
11 Klaus ALLOFS
12 Caspar MEMERING
13 Rainer BONHOF
14 Felix MAGATH
15 Uli STIELIKE
16 Herbert ZIMMERMANN
17 Karl DEL’HAYE
18 Lothar MATTHÄUS
19 Miroslav VOTAVA
20 Manfred KALTZ
21 Walter JUNGHANS (A)
22 Eike IMMEL (A)
DT= Josef “Jupp” DERWALL

    BÉLGICA
1 Theo CUSTERS (A)
2 Eric GERETS
3 Luc MILLENCAMPS
4 Walter MEEWS
5 Michel RENQUIN
6 Julien COOLS (capitán)
7 René VANDEREYCKEN
8 Wilfried VAN MOER
9 Françoise VAN DER ELST
10 Erwin VANDENBERGH
11 Jan CEULEMANS
12 Jean-Marie PFAFF (A)
13 Maurice MARTENS
14 Gerard PLESSERS
15 René VERHEYEN
16 Marc MILLENCAMPS
17 Raymond MOMMENS
18 Guy DARDENNE
19 Willy WELLENS
20 Michel PREUD’HOMME (A)
21 Jos HEYLIGEN
22 Ronny MARTENS
DT= Guy THYS

    CHECOSLOVAQUIA
1 Jaroslav NETOLICKA (A)
2 Jozef BARMOS
3 Ladislav JURKEMIK
4 Anton ONDRUS (capitán)
5 Koloman GOGH
6 Frantisek STAMBACHR
7 Jan KOZAK
8 Antonin PANENKA
9 Miroslav GAJDUSEK
10 Marian MASNY
11 Zdenek NEHODA
12 Rotislav VOJACEK
13 Werner LICKA
14 Jan FIALA
15 Ladislav VIZEK
16 Oldrich ROTT
17 Jaroslav POLLAK
18 Jan BERGER
19 Karol DOBIAS
20 Petr NEMEC
21 Stanislav SEMAN (A)
22 Dusan KEKETI (A)
DT= Jozef VENGLOS

    ESPAÑA
1 Luis ARKONADA (A)
2 José Ramón ALEXANKO
3 Miguel Bianquetti – MIGUELI
4 DIEGO Alvarez
5 Francisco URÍA
6 Juan Manuel ASENSI (capitán)
7 Daniel Ruíz – DANI
8 Julio CARDEÑOSA
9 Francisco CARRASCO
10 Enrique Castro – QUINI
11 Vicente DEL BOSQUE
12 Juan Gómez - JUANITO
13 Francisco Javier URRUTICOECHEA (A)
14 Rafael GORDILLO
15 Antonio OLMO
16 Carlos Alonso González – SANTILLANA
17 Jesús SATRÚSTEGUI
18 Enrique SAURA
19 Secundino Suárez – CUNDI
20 Miguel TENDILLO
21 Jesús ZAMORA
22 Pedro ARTOLA (A)
DT= Ladislao KUBALA

    GRECIA
1 Vassilis KONSTANTINOU (A)
2 Ioannis KYRASTAS
3 Konstantinos IOSIFIDIS
4 Anthimos KAPSIS
5 Giorgos FOIROS
6 Spiros LIVATHINOS
7 Christos TERZANIDIS
8 Takis NIKOLOUDIS
9 Christos ARDIZOGLOU
10 Maik GALAKOS
11 Ioannis DAMANAKIS
12 Ioannis GOUNARIS
13 Charalambos XHANTOPOULOS
14 Giorgos KOUDAS (capitán)
15 Thomas MAVROS
16 Dinos KOUIS
17 Petros RAVOUSIS
18 Lakis NIKOLAOU
19 Giorgos KOSTIKOS
20 Nikos ANASTOPOULOS
21 Eleftherios PAUPAKIS (A)
22 Stelios PAPAFLORATOS (A)
DT= Alketas PANAGOULIAS

    HOLANDA
1 Piet SCHRIJVERS (A)
2 Ben WIJNSTEKERS
3 Michel VAN DE KORPUT
4 Hugo HOVENKAMP
5 Ruud KROL (capitán)
6 Jan POORTVLIET
7 René VAN DE KERKHOF
8 Willy VAN DE KERKHOF
9 Kees KIST
10 Arie HAAN
11 Heini OTTO
12 Johnny REP
13 Dick NANNINGA
14 Adrie KOSTER
15 Huub STEVENS
16 Pim DOESBURG (A)
17 Martien VREIJSEN
18 Frans THIJSSEN
19 Romeo ZONDERVAN
20 Hans VAN BREUKELEN (A)
21 Ernie BRANDTS
22 John METGOD
DT= Jan ZWARTKRUIS

    INGLATERRA
1 Ray CLEMENCE (A)
2 Phil NEAL
3 Kenny SAMSON
4 Phil THOMPSON
5 Dave WATSON
6 Ray WILKINS
7 Kevin KEEGAN (capitán)
8 Steve COPPELL
9 David JOHNSON
10 Trevor BROOKING
11 Anthony WOODCOCK
12 Vivian ANDERSON
13 Peter SHILTON (A)
14 Trevor CHERRY
15 Emlyn HUGHES
16 Mick MILLS
17 Terry MCDERMOTT
18 Ray KENNEDY
19 Glenn HODDLE
20 Paul MARINER
21 Garry BIRTLES
22 Joe CORRIGAN (A)
DT= Ron GREENWOOD

    ITALIA
1 Dino  ZOFF (A) (capitán)
2 Franco BARESI
3 Giuseppe BARESI
4 Mauro BELLUGI
5 Antonio CABRINI
6 Fulvio COLLOVATI
7  Claudio GENTILE
8 Aldo MALDERA
9 Gaetano SCIREA
10 Giancarlo ANTOGNONI
11 Romeo BENETTI
12 Ivano BORDON (A)
13 Ruben BURIANI
14 Gabriele ORIALI
15 Marco TARDELLI
16 Renato ZACCARELLI
17 Alessandro ALTOBELLI
18 Roberto BETTEGA
19 Franco CAUSIO
20 Francesco GRAZIANI
21 Roberto PRUZZO
22 Giovanni GALLI (A)
DT= Enzo BEARZOT