lunes, 6 de mayo de 2013

MUNDIAL ITALIA 1990



GRUPO A

ITALIA 1 = Walter Zenga – Giuseppe Bergomi, Franco Baresi, Riccardo Ferri, Paolo Maldini – Carlo Ancelotti (46’ Luigi De Agostini), Fernando De Napoli, Giuseppe Giannini, Roberto Donadoni – Andrea Carnevale (75’ Salvatore Schillaci), Gianluca Vialli
DT= Azeglio Vicini
AUSTRIA 0 = Klaus Lindenberger – Ernst Aigner, Peter Schöttel, Robert Pecl, Kurt Russ, Michael Streiter – Peter Artner (61’ Manfred Zsak), Manfred Linzmaier (77’ Alfred Hörtnagl), Andreas Herzog – Andreas Ogris, Anton Polster
DT= Josef Hickersberger

Gol= Schillaci (78’)
Arbitro= José Ramiz Wright (Brasil)
Líneas= Armando Pérez Hoyos (Colombia), Carlos Silva Valente (Portugal)
TA= Herzog
Estadio= Olímpico (Roma)
Fecha= 09 – 06 – 1990


CHECOSLOVAQUIA 5 = Jan Stejskal – Frantisek Straka, Miroslav Kadlec, Lubos Kubik, Jozef Chovanec, Jan Kocian – Ivan Hasek, Michal Bilek, Lubomir Moravcik (83’ Vladimir Weiss) – Tomas Skuhravy (76’ Milan Luhovy), Ivo Knoflicek
DT= Jozef Venglos
ESTADOS UNIDOS  1 = Tony Meola – Desmond Armstrong, Steve Trittschuh, Michael Windischmann, John Stollmeyer (64’ Marcelo Balboa), Paul Caligiuri – John Harkes, Peter Vermes, Tab Ramos – Eric Wynalda, Bruce Murray (77’ Christopher Sullivan)
DT= Bob Gansler

Goles= Skuhravy (25’) (78’), Bilek (penal 39’), Hasek (50’), Luhovy (90’) – Caligiuri (61’)
Arbitro= Kurt Röthlinsberger (Suiza)
Líneas= Marcel Van Langenhove (Bélgica), Aron Schmidhuber (Alemania Federal)
TA= Kubik, Kadlec – Meola, Trittschuch
TR= Wynalda
Estadio= Comunale (Florencia)
Fecha= 10 – 06 – 1990


ITALIA 1 = Walter Zenga – Giuseppe Bergomi, Franco Baresi, Riccardo Ferri, Paolo Maldini – Nicola Berti, Fernando De Napoli, Roberto Donadoni, Giusseppe Giannini – Andrea Carnevale (51’ Salvatore Schillaci), Gianluca Vialli
DT= Azeglio Vicini
ESTADOS UNIDOS 0 = Tony Meola – Desmond Armstrong, John Doyle, Michael Windischmann, Jimmy Banks (80’ John Stollmeyer), Paul Caligiuri – Marcelo Balboa, John Harkes, Peter Vermes, Tab Ramos – Bruce Murray (82’ Christopher Sullivan)
DT= Bob Gansler

Gol= Giannini (11’)
Arbitro= Edgardo Codesal (México)
Líneas= Juan Daniel Cardellino (Uruguay), Berny Ulloa (Costa Rica)
TA= Ferri – Banks
Estadio= Olímpico (Roma)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1990


CHECOSLOVAQUIA 1 = Jan Stejskal – Vaclav Nemecek, Miroslav Kadlec, Lubos Kubik, Jozef Chovanec (31’ Julius Bielik), Jan Kocian – Ivan Hasek, Michal Bilek, Lubomir Moravcik – Tomas Skuhravy, Ivo Knoflicek (82’ Vladimir Weiss)
DT= Jozef Venglos
AUSTRIA 0 = Klaus Lindenberger – Ernst Aigner, Peter Schöttel (46’ Michael Streiter), Robert Pecl, Kurt Russ (46’ Andreas Ogris), Anton Pfeffer – Alfred Hörtnagl, Manfred Zsak, Andreas Herzog – Anton Polster, Gerhard Rodax
DT= Josef Hickersberger

Gol= Bilek (penal 31’)
Arbitro= George Smith (Escocia)
Líneas= Richard Lorenc (Australia), Jamal Al Sharif (Siria)
TA= Moravcik, Kubik – Pecl, Zsak, Pfeffer
Estadio= Comunale (Florencia)
Fecha= 15 – 06 – 1990


ITALIA 2 = Walter Zenga – Giuseppe Bergomi, Franco Baresi, Riccardo Ferri, Paolo Maldini – Nicola Berti, Fernando De Napoli (65’ Pietro Vierchowood), Roberto Donadoni (51’ Luigi De Agostini), Giusseppe Giannini – Roberto Baggio, Salvatore Schillaci
DT= Azeglio Vicini
CHECOSLOVAQUIA 0 = Jan Stejskal – Vaclav Nemecek (46’ Julius Bielik), Miroslav Kadlec, Jozef Chovanec, Vladimir Kinier – Ivan Hasek, Michal Bilek, Lubomir Moravcik, Vladimir Weiss (58’ Stanislav Griga) – Tomas Skuhravy, Ivo Knoflicek
DT= Jozef Venglos

Goles= Schillacci (9’), R.Baggio (78’)
Arbitro= Joel Quiniou (Francia)
Líneas= Marcel Van Langenhove (Bélgica), George Smith (Escocia)
TA= Baggio, Berti – Skuhravy, Chovanec
Estadio= Olímpico (Roma)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1990


AUSTRIA 2 = Klaus Lindenberger – Ernst Aigner, Robert Pecl, Anton Pfeffer, Michael Streiter – Peter Artner, Manfred Zsak, Andreas Herzog – Andreas Ogris, Anton Polster (46’ Andreas Reisinger), Gerhard Rodax (84’ Gerald Glatzmayer)
DT= Josef Hickersberger
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1 = Tony Meola – Desmond Armstrong, John Doyle, Michael Windischmann, Jimmy Banks (55’ Eric Wynalda), Paul Caligiuri (70’ Brian Bliss) – Marcelo Balboa, John Harkes, Peter Vermes, Tab Ramos – Bruce Murray
DT= Bob Gansler

Goles= Ogris (52’), Rodax (65’) – Murray (85’)
Arbitro= Jamal Al Sharif (Siria)
Líneas= Richard Lorenc (Australia), Zoran Petrovic (Yugoslavia)
TA= Zsak, Pecl, Reisinger, Lindenberger, Glatzmayer – Caligiuri, Banks, Murray, Windischmann
TR= Artner
Estadio= Comunale (Florencia)
Fecha = 19 – 06 – 1990


                  PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ITALIA           3   3   0   0   4   0   +4    6 -
2) CHECOSLOVAQUIA   3   2   0   1   6   3   +3    4 -
3) AUSTRIA          3   1   0   2   2   3   -1    2
4) ESTADOS UNIDOS   3   0   0   3   2   8   -6    0



GRUPO B

CAMERÚN 1 = Thomas N'Kono – Stephen Tataw, Emmanuel Kunde, Benjamin Massing, Bertin Ebwelle – Victor N'Dip Akem, André Kana-Biyik, Louis M'Fede (66’ Thomas Libih), Emile M'Bouh, Cyrile Makanaky (81’ Roger Milla) – Françoise Omam-Biyik
DT= Valery Nepomniachi
ARGENTINA 0 = Nery Pumpido – Juan Simón, Oscar Ruggeri (46’ Claudio Caniggia), Néstor Fabbri, Roberto Sensini (69’ Gabriel Calderón) – Néstor Lorenzo, Sergio Batista, José Horacio Basualdo, Jorge Burruchaga, Diego Armando Maradona – Abel Balbo
DT= Carlos Salvador Bilardo

Gol= Omam-Biyik (67’)
Arbitro= Michel Vautrot (Francia)
Líneas= Vincent Mauro (Estados Unidos), Michal Listkiewicz (Polonia)
TA= Massing, N’Dip, M’Bouh – Sensini
TR= Kana-Biyik, Massing
Estadio= Giuseppe Meazza (Milan)
Fecha= 08 – 06 – 1990


RUMANÍA  2 = Silviu Lung – Mircea Rednic, Ioan Andone, Michael Klein, Josif Rotariu – Gheorghe Popescu, Ionut Lupescu, Ioan Sabau, Daniel Timofte – Florin Raducioiu (80’ Gavril Balint), Marius Lacatus (87’ Ilie Dumitrescu)
DT= Emerich Jenei
UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 0 = Rinat Dasaev – Vladimir Bessonov, Oleg Kuznetsov, Vagiz Khidyatullin, Sergei Gorlukovich – Gennadi Litovchenko (66’ Ivan Yaremchuk), Vassili Rats, Sergei Aleinikov, Aleksander Zavarov – Igor Dobrovolski (71’ Aleksander Borodiuk), Oleg Protasov
DT= Valery Lobanovski

Goles= Lacatus (41’) (penal 55’)
Arbitro= Juan Daniel Cardelino (Uruguay)
Líneas= Emilio Soriano Aladrén (España), Hernán Silva (Chile)
TA= Lacatus – Khidyatullin
Estadio= San Nicola (Bari)
Fecha= 09 – 06 – 1990


ARGENTINA 2 = Nery Pumpido (11’ Sergio Goycochea) – Juan Simón, José Tiburcio Serrizuela, Pedro Monzón (78’ Néstor Lorenzo), Julio Olarticoechea – Sergio Batista, José Horacio Basualdo, Pedro Troglio, Jorge Burruchaga, Diego Armando Maradona – Claudio Caniggia
DT= Carlos Salvador Bilardo
UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 0 = Aleksandr Uvarov – Vladimir Bessonov, Oleg Kuznetsov, Vagiz Khidyatullin, Sergei Gorlukovich – Andrei Zygmantovich, Igor Shalimov, Sergei Aleinikov, Aleksandr Zavarov (80’ Vladimir Lyuti) – Igor Dobrovolski, Oleg Protasov (75’ Gennadi Litovchenko)
DT= Valery Lobanovski

Goles= Troglio (27’), Burruchaga (79’)
Arbitro= Erik Frediksson (Suecia)
Líneas= José Ramiz Wright (Brasil), Jamal Al Sharif (Siria)
TA= Serrizuela, Burruchaga, Caniggia, Maradona, Monzón – Zygmantovich
TR= Bessonov
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 13 – 06 – 1990


CAMERÚN 2 = Thomas N'Kono – Stephen Tataw, Emmanuel Kunde (69’ Jean-Claude Pagal), Jules Onana, Bertin Ebwelle – Victor N'Dip Akem, Louis M'Fede, Emile M’Bouh, Cyrile Makanaky – Françoise Omam-Biyik, Emmanuel Maboang (59’ Roger Milla)
DT= Valery Nepomniachi
RUMANÍA 1 = Silviu Lung – Mircea Rednic, Ioan Andone, Michael Klein, Josif Rotariu – Gheorghe Popescu, Ioan Sabau, Daniel Timofte, Gheorghe Hagi (56’ Ilie Dumitrescu) – Florin Raducioiu (63’ Gavril Balint), Marius Lacatus
DT= Emerich Jenei

Goles= Milla (‘76) (‘86) – Balint (’88)
Arbitro= Hernán Silva (Chile)
Líneas= Carlos Silva Valente (Portugal), Armando Pérez Hoyos (Colombia)
TA= Onana, N’Kono – Klein
Estadio= San Nicola (Bari)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1990


ARGENTINA 1 = Sergio Goycochea – Juan Simón, José Tiburcio Serrizuela, Pedro Monzón, Julio Olarticoechea – Sergio Batista, José Horacio Basualdo, Pedro Troglio (53’ Ricardo Giusti), Jorge Burruchaga (60’ Gabriel Dezotti), Diego Armando Maradona – Claudio Caniggia
DT= Carlos Salvador Bilardo
RUMANÍA 1 = Silviu Lung – Mircea Rednic, Ioan Andone, Michael Klein, Josif Rotariu – Gheorghe Popescu, Ionut Lupescu, Ioan Sabau (82’ Dorin Mateut), Gheorghe Hagi – Marius Lacatus, Gavril Balint (72’ Danut Lupu)
DT= Emerich Jenei

Goles= Monzón (62’) – Balint (68’)
Arbitro= Carlos Silva Valente (Portugal)
Líneas= Berny Ulloa (Costa Rica), Carlo Longhi (Italia)
TA= Serrizuela, Batista – Lacatus, Hagi, Lupescu
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 1990


UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 4 = Aleksander Uvarov – Anatoli Demianenko, Oleg Kuznetsov, Vagiz Khidyatullin, Sergei Gorlukovich – Andrei Zygmantovich, Gennadi Litovchenko (72’ Ivan Yaremchuk), Sergei Aleinikov, Igor Shalimov (46’ Aleksander Zavarov) – Igor Dobrovolski, Oleg Protasov
DT= Valery Lobanovski
CAMERÚN 0 = Thomas N'Kono – Stephen Tataw, Emmanuel Kunde (34’ Roger Milla), Jules Onana, Bertin Ebwelle – Victor N'Dip Akem, André Kana-Biyik, Louis M'Fede, Emile M'Bouh, Cyrile Makanaky (56’ Jean-Claude Pagal) – Françoise Omam-Biyik
DT= Valery Nepomniachi

Goles= Protasov (20’), Zygmantovich (29’), Zavarov (52’), Dobrovolski (63’)
Arbitro= José Ramiz Wright (Brasil)
Líneas= Pierto D’Elia (Italia), Kurt Röthlinsberger (Suiza)
TA= Protasov – Kana-Biyik, Milla
Estadio= San Nicola (Bari)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 1990



                   PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) CAMERÚN          3   2   0   1   3   5   -2    4 -
2) RUMANÍA          3   1   1   1   4   3   +1    3 -
3) ARGENTINA        3   1   1   1   3   2   +1    3 -
4) UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA  3   1   0   2   4   4    =    2  



GRUPO C

BRASIL 2 = Claudio André Taffarel – Jorge Campos de Amorim "Jorginho", Carlos Nepomuceno Mozer, Mauro Galvao, Ricardo Gomes, Claudio Ibrahim Vaz Leal "Branco" – Carlos Bledorn "Dunga", Ricardo Rogerio de Brito "Alemao", Valdo Cándido de Oliveira Filho (82’ Paulo Pereira "Silas") – António de Oliveira "Careca", Luis Antonio Correa "Muller"
DT= Sebastiao Lazaroni
SUECIA 1 = Thomas Ravelli – Roland Nilsson, Peter Larsson, Roger Ljung (70’ Glenn Stromberg), Stefan Schwarz – Jonas Thern, Anders Limpar, Klas Ingesson, Joakim Nilsson – Tomas Brolin, Mats Magnusson (46’ Stefan Pettersson)
DT= Olle Nordin

Goles= Careca (40’) (63’) – Brolin (79’)
Arbitro= Tulio Lanese (Italia)
Líneas= Michel Vautrot (Francia), Neji Jouini (Túnez)
TA= Mozer, Branco, Dunga – J.Nilsson
Estadio= Comunale Delle Alpi (Turín)
Fecha= 10 – 06 – 1990


COSTA RICA 1 = Luis Gabelo Conejo – Ronald González, Roger Flores, Mauricio Montero – Roger Gómez, Héctor Marchena, Germán Chavarria, José Carlos Chávez, Oscar Ramírez – Juan Arnoldo Cayasso, Claudio Jara (86’ Hernán Medford)
DT= Bora Milutinovic
ESCOCIA 0 = Jim Leighton – Richard Gough (46’ Stewart McKimmie), Alex McLeish, Maurice Malpas, David McPherson – Paul McStay, Roy Aitken, Stuart McCall, Jim Bett (73’ Alistair McCoist) – Maurice Johnston, Alan  McInally
DT= Andy Roxburgh

Gol= Cayasso (49’)
Arbitro= Juan Carlos Loustau (Argentina)
Líneas= Carlos Maciel (Paraguay), Elías Jácome (Ecuador)
Estadio= Luigi Ferraris (Génova)
Fecha= 11 – 06 – 1990


BRASIL 1 = Claudio André Taffarel – Jorge Campos de Amorim "Jorginho", Carlos Nepomuceno Mozer, Mauro Galvao, Ricardo Gomes, Claudio Ibrahim Vaz Leal "Branco" – Carlos Bledorn "Dunga", Ricardo Rogerio de Brito "Alemao", Valdo Cándido de Oliveira Filho (86’ Paulo Pereira "Silas") – Antonio de Oliveira "Careca" (83’ José Roberto Gama de Oliveira "Bebeto"), Luis Antonio Correa "Muller"
DT= Sebastiao Lazaroni
COSTA RICA 0 = Luis Gabelo Conejo – Ronald González, Roger Flores, Mauricio Montero – Roger Gómez, Héctor Marchena, Germán Chavarria, José Carlos Chávez, Oscar Ramírez – Juan Arnoldo Cayasso (78’ Alexandre Guimaraes), Claudio Jara (71’ Roy Myers)
DT= Bora Milutinovic

Gol= Muller (33’)
Arbitro= Neji Jouini (Túnez)
Líneas= Jean Fidele Diramba (Gabón), Jassim Abdulrahman Mandi (Bahrein)
TA= Jorginho, Mozer – Jara, R.Gómez
Estadio= Comunale Delle Alpi (Turín)
Fecha= 16 – 06 – 1990


ESCOCIA 2 = Jim Leighton – Craig Levein, Alex McLeish, Maurice Malpas, David McPherson – Roy Aitken, Stuart McCall, Murdo McLeod – Maurice Johnston, Gordon Durie (75’ Paul McStay), Robert Fleck (84’ Alistair McCoist)
DT= Andy Roxburgh
SUECIA 1 = Thomas Ravelli – Roland Nilsson, Peter Larsson (75’ Glenn Stromberg), Glenn Hysen, Stefan Schwarz – Jonas Thern, Klas Ingesson, Anders Limpar, Joakim Nilsson – Tomas Brolin, Stefan Pettersson (62’ Johnny Ekström)
DT= Olle Nordi

Goles= McCall (11’), Johnston (penal 81’) – Stromberg (86’)
Arbitro= Carlos Maciel (Paraguay)
Líneas= Vincent Mauro (Estados Unidos), Michal Listkiewicz (Polonia)
TA= McPherson – Thern
Estadio= Luigi Ferraris (Génova)
Fecha= 16 – 06 – 1990


BRASIL 1 = Claudio André Taffarel – Jorge Campos de Amorim "Jorginho", Ricardo Barreto da Rocha “Ricardo Rocha”, Mauro Galvão, Ricardo Gomes, Claudio Ibrahim Vaz Leal "Branco" – Carlos Bledorn "Dunga", Ricardo Rogerio de Brito "Alemao", Valdo Cándido de Oliveira Filho – Antonio de Oliveira "Careca", Romario de Souza Farías (65’ Luis Antonio Correa "Muller")
DT= Sebastiao Lazaroni
ESCOCIA 0 = Jim Leighton – Stewart McKimmie, Alex McLeish, Maurice Malpas, David McPherson – Paul McStay, Roy Aitken, Stuart McCall, Murdo McLeod (39’ Gary Gillespie) – Alistair McCoist (79’ Robert Fleck), Maurice Johnston
DT= Andy Roxburgh

Gol= Muller (81’)
Arbitro= Helmut Kohl (Austria)
Líneas= Michal Listkiewicz (Polonia), Sigfried Kirschen (Alemania Democrática)
TA= Johnston, McLeod
Estadio= Comunale Delle Alpi (Turín)
Fecha= 20 – 06 – 1990


COSTA RICA 2 = Luis Gabelo Conejo – Ronald González, Roger Flores, Mauricio Montero – Roger Gómez (60’ Hernán Medford), Héctor Marchena, Germán Chavarria (73’ Alexandre Guimaraes), José Carlos Chávez, Oscar Ramírez – Juan Arnoldo Cayasso, Claudio Jara
DT= Bora Milutinovic
SUECIA 1= Thomas Ravelli – Roland Nilsson, Peter Larsson, Glenn Hysen, Stefan Schwarz – Klas Ingesson, Glenn Stromberg (81’ Leif Engqvist), Joakim Nilsson – Tomas Brolin (34’ Mats Gren), Johnny Ekström, Stefan Pettersson
DT= Olle Nordim

Goles= R.Flores (75’), Medford (87’) – Ekström (32’)
Arbitro= Zoran Petrovic (Yugoslavia)
Líneas= Alan Snoddy (Irlanda del Norte), George Courtney (Inglaterra)
TA= R.Gómez, Marchena – Stromberg, Schwarz
Estadio= Luigi Ferraris (Génova)
Fecha= 20 – 06 – 1990


                PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) BRASIL       3   3   0   0   4   1   +3    6 -
2) COSTA RICA   3   2   0   1   3   2   +1    4 -
3) ESCOCIA      3   1   0   2   2   3   -1    2
4) SUECIA       3   0   0   3   3   6   -3    0



GRUPO D

COLOMBIA 2 = René Higuita – Luis  Fernando Herrera, Andrés Escobar, Luis Carlos Perea, Gildardo Gómez – Gabriel Gómez, Leonel Alvarez, Bernardo Redín, Carlos Valderrama – Freddy Rincón, Arnoldo Iguarán (75’ Carlos Estrada)
DT= Francisco Maturana
EMIRATOS ARABES UNIDOS 0 = Muhsin Musabah Faraj – Eissa Meer (74’ Abdullah Ali Sultan), Ibrahim Meer, Youssef Hussain, Khalil Ghanim Mubarak – Nasser Khamees Mubarak, Abdulrahman Mohamed Khamees, Hussain Ghuloum Abbas, Ali Thani Juma'a, Fahad Khamees (54’ Zuhair Bakhit) – Adnan Al Talyani
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira

Goles= Redín (50’), Valderrama (85’)
Arbitro= George Courtney ( Inglaterra)
Líneas= Shizuo Takada (Japón), Alan Snoddy (Irlanda del Norte)
TA= Essa Meer, Youssef Hussain, Ibrahim Meer
Estadio= Renato Dall'Ara (Bologna)
Fecha= 09 – 06 – 1990


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 4 = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold, Stefan Reuter, Klaus Augenthaler, Guido Buchwald, Andreas Brehme – Uwe Bein (75’ Pierre Littbarski), Thomas Hässler (75’ Andreas Möller), Lothar Matthäus – Rudi Völler, Jurgen Klinsmann
DT= Franz Beckenbauer
YUGOSLAVIA 1 = Tomislav Ivkovic – Zoran Vulic, Davor Jozic, Predrag Spasic, Mirsad Baljic – Faruk Hadzibegic, Srecko Katanec, Safet Susic (55’ Dragoljub Brnovic), Dragan Stojkovic – Dejan Savicevic (55’ Robert Prosinecki), Zlatko Vujovic
DT= Ivica Osim

Goles= Matthäus (28’) (64’), Klinsmann (39’), Völler (70’) – Jozic (55’)
Arbitro= Peter Mikkelsen (Dinamarca)
Líneas= Jassim Abdulrahman Mandi (Bahrein), Michal Listkiewicz (Polonia)
TA= Brehme
Estadio= Giusseppe Meazza (Milan)
Fecha= 10 – 06 – 1990
  

YUGOSLAVIA 1 = Tomislav Ivkovic – Vujadin Stanojkovic, Davor Jozic, Predrag Spasic, Refik  Sabanadzovic – Faruk Hadzibegic, Srecko Katanec (46’ Robert Jarni), Dragoljub Brnovic, Safet Susic, Dragan Stojkovic – Zlatko Vujovic (53’ Darko Pancev)
DT= Ivica Osim
COLOMBIA 0 = René Higuita – Luis Fernando Herrera, Andrés Escobar, Luis Carlos Perea, Gildardo Gómez – Gabriel Gómez, Leonel Alvarez, Bernardo Redín (78’ Carlos Estrada), Carlos Valderrama – Freddy Rincón (68’ Rubén Darío Hernández), Arnoldo Iguarán
DT= Francisco Maturana

Gol= Jozic (75’)
Arbitro= Luigi Agnolin (Italia)
Líneas= Neji Jouini (Túnez), Jean Fidele Diramba (Camerún)
TA= Stojkovic
Estadio= Renato Dall'Ara (Bologna)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1990


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 5 = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold (46’ Pierre Littbarski), Stefan Reuter, Klaus Augenthaler, Guido Buchwald, Andreas Brehme – Uwe Bein, Thomas Hässler, Lothar Matthäus – Rudi Völler, Jurgen Klinsmann (72’ Karl-Heinz Riedle)
DT= Franz Beckenbauer
EMIRATOS ARABES UNIDOS 1 = Muhsin Musabah Faraj – Eissa Meer, Ibrahim Meer, Khalid Ismail Mubarak (82’ Youssef Hussain), Khalil Ghanim Mubarak – Nasser Khamees Mubarak, Abdulrahman Mohamed Khamees (86’ Abdulrahman Al Hadad), Hussain Ghuloum Abbas, Ali Thani Juma'a – Abdullah Ali Sultan, Adnan Al Talyani
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira

Goles= Völler (35’) (75’), Klinsmann (37’), Matthäus (47’), Bein (58’) – K.I.Mubarak (46’)
Arbitro= Alexei Spirin (URSS)
Líneas= Shizuo Takada (Japón), Pierluigi Pairetto (Italia)
TA= Brehme – Youssef Hussain, Ali Sultan
Estadio= Giusseppe Meazza (Milan)
Fecha= 15 – 06 – 1990


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 1 = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold, Stefan Reuter, Klaus Augenthaler, Guido Buchwald, Hans Pflüger – Uwe Bein (46’ Pierre Littbarski),  Thomas Hässler, (87’ Olaf Thon) Lothar Matthäus – Rudi Völler, Jurgen Klinsmann
DT= Franz Beckenbauer
COLOMBIA 1 = René Higuita – Lus Fernando Herrera, Andrés Escobar, Luis Carlos Perea, Gildardo Gómez – Gabriel Gómez, Leonel Alvarez, Luis Alfonso Fajardo, Carlos Valderrama – Carlos Estrada, Freddy Rincón
DT= Francisco Maturana

Goles= Littbarski (’88) – Rincón (’90)
Arbitro= Alan Snoddy (Irlanda del Norte)
Líneas= Jassim Abdulrahman Mandi (Bahrein), Tulio Lanese (Italia)
TA= Berthold – Herrera, Gildardo Gomez, Alvarez
Estadio= Giusseppe Meazza (Milan)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1990
  

YUGOSLAVIA 4 = Tomislav Ivkovic – Vujadin Stanojkovic, Davor Jozic, Predrag Spasic, Refik Sabanadzovic (78’ Robert Prosinecki) – Faruk Hadzibegic, Dragoljub Brnovic, Safet Susic, Dragan Stojkovic – Zlatko Vujovic (64’ Zoran Vulic), Darko Pancev
DT= Ivica Osim
EMIRATOS ARABES UNIDOS 1 = Muhsin Musabah Faraj – Eissa Meer, Abdulrahaman Al Hadad, Khalid Ismail Mubarak, Khalil Ghanim Mubarak – Nasser Khamees Mubarak (Abdullah Ali Sultan), Abdulrahaman Mohamed Khamees, Hussain Ghuloum Abbas, Ali Thani Juma'a (Fahad Khamees Mubarak) – Abdulrahman Al Hadad, Adnan Al Talyani
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira

Goles= Susic (5’), Pancev (9’) (46’), Prosinecki (90’) – Juma'a (22’)
Arbitro= Shizuo Takada (Japón)
Líneas= Peter Mikkelsen (Dinamarca), Michel Vautrot (Francia)
TA= Brnovic, Sabonadzovic, Pancev – Khalil Ghanim Mubarak
TR= Khalil Ghanim Mubarak
Estadio= Renato Dall'Ara (Bologna)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1990


                     PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ALEMANIA FEDERAL   3   2   1   0  10   3   +7    5 -
2) YUGOSLAVIA         3   2   0   1   6   5   +1    4 -
3) COLOMBIA           3   1   1   1   3   2   +1    3 -
4) EMIRATOS ARABES    3   0   0   3   2  11   -9    0


GRUPO E

BÉLGICA 2 = Michel Preud'Homme – Eric Gerets, Leo Clijsters, Stefan Demol, Michel De Wolf – Franky Van der Elst, Bruno Versavel, Marc Emmers, Vincenzo Scifo – Marc Degryse, Marc Van der Linden (46’ Jan Ceulemans)
DT= Guy Thys
COREA DEL SUR 0 = Choi In-Young – Choi Kang-Hee (62’ Lee Tae-Ho), Chung Yong-Hwan, Hong Myung-Bo, Gu Sang-Bum – Park Kyung-Joon, Noh Soon-Jin (46’ Cho Min-Hook), Lee Young-Jin, Choi Soon-Ho – Kim Joo-Sung, Hwang Sun-Hong
DT= Lee Hoe-Taik

Goles= Degryse (53’), De Wolf (64’)
Arbitro= Vincent Mauro (Estados Unidos)
Líneas= Alan Snoddy (Irlanda del Norte), George Courtney (Inglaterra)
TA= Choi Soon-Ho
Estadio= Marco Antonio Bentegodi (Verona)
Fecha= 12 – 06 – 1990


URUGUAY 0 = Fernando Alvez – José Oscar Herrera, Nelson Gutiérrez, Hugo De León, Alfonso Domínguez – Rubén Pereira (65’ Gabriel Correa), José Perdomo, Rubén Paz, Enzo Francescoli – Antonio Alzamendi (65’ Carlos Aguilera), Rubén Sosa
DT= Oscar Washington Tabárez
ESPAÑA 0 = Andoni Zubizarreta – Miguel Porlán "Chendo", Manuel Sanchís, Genar Andrinúa, Manuel Jiménez – Francisco Javier Villarroya (79’ Rafael Paz), Roberto Fernández, José Miguel González ”Míchel”, Rafael Martín Vázquez – Manuel Sánchez Delgado “Manolo” (79’ Alberto Górriz), Emilio Butragueño
DT= Luis Suárez

Arbitro= Helmut Kohl (Austria)
Líneas= Alexei Spirin (Unión Soviética), Sigfried Kirschen (Alemania Democrática)
TA= Perdomo, Francescoli – Jiménez, Villarroya
Estadio= Friuli (Udine)
Fecha= 13 – 06 – 1990


BÉLGICA 3 = Michel Preud'Homme – Eric Gerets, Leo Clijsters (46’ Marc Emmers), Stefan Demol, Michel De Wolf – Georges Grun, Franky Van der Elst, Bruno Versavel (73’ Patrick Vervoot), Vincenzo Scifo – Marc Degryse, Jan Ceulemans
DT= Guy Thys
URUGUAY 1 = Fernando Alvez – José Oscar Herrera, Nelson Gutiérrez, Hugo De León, Alfonso Domínguez – Santiago Ostolaza (56’ Pablo Bengoechea), José Perdomo, Rubén Paz, Enzo Francescoli – Antonio Alzamendi (46’ Carlos Aguilera), Rubén Sosa
DT= Oscar Washington Tabárez

Goles= Clijsters (15’), Scifo (24’), Ceulemans (47’) – Bengoechea (73’)
Arbitro= Sigfried Kirschen (Alemania Democrática)
Líneas= Peter Mikkelsen (Dinamarca), Alexei Spirin (Unión Soviética)
TA= Gerets – R.Sosa
TR= Gerets
Estadio= Marco Antonio Bentegodi (Verona)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1990


ESPAÑA 3 = Andoni Zubizarreta – Miguel Porlán "Chendo", Manuel Sanchís, Genar Andrinúa, Alberto Górriz – Francisco Javier Villarroya, Roberto Fernández (81’ José María Bakero), José Miguel González “Míchel”, Rafael Martín Vásquez – Julio Salinas, Emilio Butragueño (76’ Fernando Gómez)
DT= Luis Suárez
COREA DEL SUR 1 = Choi In-Young – Choi Kang-Hee, Yoon Douk-Yeo, Hong Myung-Bo, Gu Sang-Bum – Park Kyung-Joon (68’ Chung Joon-Soo), Chung Hae-Wong (52’ Noh Soon-Jin), Hwang Bo-Kwan, Choi Soon-Ho – Kim Joo-Sung, Byun Byung-Joo
DT= Lee Hoe-Taik

Goles= Michel (23’) (61’) (81’) – Hwang Bo-Kwan (43’)
Arbitro= Elías Jácome (Ecuador)
Líneas= Pierluigi Magni (Italia), Juan Carlos Loustau (Argentina)
TA= Chung Hae-Wong, Yoon Douk-Yeo, Hwang Bo-Kwan
Estadio= Friuli (Udine)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1990


URUGUAY 1 = Fernando Alvez – José Oscar Herrera, Nelson Gutiérrez, Hugo De León, Alfonso Domínguez – Santiago Ostolaza (46’ Carlos Aguilera), José Perdomo, Rubén Paz, Enzo Francescoli – Sergio Martínez, Rubén Sosa (62’ Daniel Fonseca)
DT= Oscar Washington Tabárez
COREA DEL SUR 0 = Choi In-Young – Choi Kang-Hee, Yoon Douk-Yeo, Hong Myung-Bo, Lee Hyeun-Sil – Park Kyung-Joon, Chung Joon-Soo, Hwang Bo-Kwan (79’ Chung Hae-Wong), Choi Soon-Ho – Kim Joo-Sung, Byun Byung-Joo (43’ Hwang Sun-Hong)
DT= Lee Hoe-Taik

Gol= Fonseca (90’)
Arbitro= Tulio Lanese (Italia)
Líneas= Jean Fidele Diramba (Gabón), Neji Jouini (Túnez)
TA= Ostolaza, Herrera – Lee Hyeun-Sil, Choi Kang-Hee
TR= Yoon Douk-Yeo
Estadio= Friuli (Udine)
Fecha= 21 – 06 – 1990


ESPAÑA 2 = Andoni Zubizarreta – Miguel Porlán "Chendo", Manuel Sanchís, Genar Andrinúa, Alberto Górriz – Francisco Javier Villarroya, Roberto Fernández, José Miguel González “Míchel”, Rafael Martín Vázquez – Julio Salinas (88’ Miguel Pardeza), Emilio Butragueño (82’ Rafael Alkorta)
DT= Luis Suárez
BÉLGICA 1 = Michel Preud'Homme – Lorenzo Staelens, Philippe Albert, Stefan Demol, Michel De Wolf – Franky Van der Elst (78’ Marc Van der Linden), Marc Emmers (31’ Pascal Plovie), Patrick Vervoot, Vincenzo Scifo – Marc Degryse, Jan Ceulemans
DT= Guy Thys

Goles= Michel (penal 26’), Górriz (38’)  – Vervoot (29’)
Arbitro= Juan Carlos Loustau (Argentina)
Líneas= Carlos Maciel (Paraguay), Vincent Mauro (Estados Unidos)
Estadio= Marco Antonio Bentegodi (Verona)
Fecha= 21 – 06 – 1990


                 PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS 
1) ESPAÑA         3   2   1   0   5   2   +3    5 -
2) BÉLGICA        3   2   0   1   6   3   +3    4 -
3) URUGUAY        3   1   1   1   2   3   -1    3 -
4) COREA DEL SUR  3   0   0   3   1   6   -5    0



GRUPO F

INGLATERRA 1 = Peter Shilton – Gary Stevens, Desmond Walker, Terry Butcher, Stuart Pearce – Chris Waddle, Bryan Robson, Paul Gascoigne, Peter Beardsley (69’ Steve McMahon) – Gary Lineker (83’ Steve Bull), John Barnes
DT= Bobby Robson
IRLANDA 1 = Patrick Bonner – Chris Morris, Mick McCarthy, Kevin Moran, Steve Staunton – Paul McGrath, Ray Houghton, Kevin Sheedy, Andy Townsend – John Aldridge (64’ Alan McLoughlin), Tony Cascarino
DT= Jack Charlton

Goles= Lineker (9’) – Sheedy (73’)
Arbitro= Aron Schmidhuber (Alemania Federal)
Líneas= Erik Fredriksson (Suecia), Kurt Röthlinsberger (Suiza)
TA= McMahon
Estadio= Sant' Elia (Cagliari)
Fecha= 11 – 06 – 1990


HOLANDA 1 = Hans Van Breukelen – Berry Van Aerle, Frank Rijkaard, Ronald Koeman, Adri Van Tiggelen – Graeme Rutjes, Jan Wouters, Erwin Koeman (46’ Richard Witschge), Gerald Vanenburg (70’ Wim Kieft) – Ruud Gullit, Marco Van Basten
DT= Leo Beenhakker
EGIPTO 1 = Ahmed Shoubeir – Ibrahim Hassan, Hicham Yakan, Hany Ramzy, Mohamed Rabie Yassin – Ismail Youssef, Magdy Abdelghani, Ahmed Ramzy (70’ Magdy Tolba), Ahmed El Kass – Gamal Abdelhamid (70’ Adel Abdelrahman), Hossam Hassan
DT= Mahmoud El Gohary

Goles= Kieft (58’) – Abdelghani (penal 83’)
Arbitro= Emilio Soriano Aladrén (España)
Líneas= Edgardo Codesal (México), Juan Daniel Cardellino (Uruguay)
TA= Ahmed Ramzy – Kieft
Estadio= La Favorita (Palermo)
Fecha= 12 – 06 – 1990


INGLATERRA 0 = Peter Shilton – Paul Parker, Desmond Walker, Terry Butcher, Stuart Pearce – Mark Wright, Chris Waddle (59’ Steve Bull), Bryan Robson (64’ David Platt), Paul Gascoigne – Gary Lineker, John Barnes
DT= Bobby Robson
HOLANDA 0 = Hans Van Breukelen – Berry Van Aerle, Frank Rijkaard, Ronald Koeman, Adri Van Tiggelen – Jan Wouters, Hans Gillhaus, Richard Witschge, John Van't Schip (74’ Wim Kieft) – Ruud Gullit, Marco Van Basten
DT= Leo Beenhakker

Arbitro= Zoran Petrovic (Yugoslavia)
Líneas= Mohamed Hansal (Argelia), Edgardo Codesal (México)
Estadio= Sant' Elia (Cagliari)
Fecha= 16 – 06 – 1990


IRLANDA 0 = Patrick Bonner – Chris Morris, Mick McCarthy, Kevin Moran, Steve Staunton – Paul McGrath, Ray Houghton, Kevin Sheedy, Andy Townsend – John Aldridge (64’ Alan McLoughlin), Tony Cascarino (84’ Niall Quinn)
DT= Jack Charlton
EGIPTO 0 = Ahmed Shoubeir – Ibrahim Hassan, Hicham Yakan, Hany Ramzy, Mohamed Rabie Yassin – Ismail Youssef, Magdy Tolba (60’ Taher Abou Zeid), Osama Oraby, Magdy Abdelghani – Ahmed El Kass (76’ Gamal Abdelhamid), Hossam Hassan
DT= Mahmoud El Gohary

Arbitro= Marcel Langenhove (Bélgica)
Líneas= Joel Quiniou (Francia), Rosario Lo Bello (Italia)
TA= Morris – Shoubeir
Estadio= La Favorita (Palermo)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1990


HOLANDA 1 = Hans Van Breukelen – Berry Van Aerle, Frank Rijkaard, Ronald Koeman, Adri Van Tiggelen – Jan Wouters, Hans Gillhaus, Richard Witschge (58’ Henk Fraeser), Ruud Gullit – Marco Van Basten, Wim Kieft (78’ John Van Loen)
DT= Leo Beenhakker
IRLANDA 1 = Patrick Bonner – Chris Morris, Mick McCarthy, Kevin Moran, Steve Staunton – Paul McGrath, Ray Houghton, Kevin Sheedy (62’ Ronnie Whelan), Andy Townsend – John Aldridge (62’ Tony Cascarino), Niall Quinn
DT= Jack Charlton

Goles= Gullit (11’) – Quinn (71’)
Arbitro = Michel Vautrot (Francia)
Líneas= Richard Lorenc (Australia), Mohamed Hansal (Argelia)
TA= Rijkaard
Estadio= La Favorita (Palermo)
Fecha= 21 – 06 – 1990


INGLATERRA 1 = Peter Shilton – Paul Parker, Desmond Walker, Mark Wright, Stuart Pearce – Chris Waddle (87’ David Platt), Steve Mc Mahon, Paul Gascoigne, Steve Bull (84’ Peter Beardsley) – Gary Lineker, John Barnes
DT= Bobby Robson
EGIPTO 0 = Ahmed Shoubeir – Ibrahim Hassan, Hicham Yakan, Hany Ramzy, Mohamed Rabie Yassin – Ismail Youssef, Ahmed Ramzy, Magdy Abdelghani, Gamal Abdelhamid (77’ Tarek Soliman) – Ahmed El Kass (77’ Adel Abdelrahman), Hossam Hassan
DT= Mahmoud El Gohary

Gol= Wright (58’)
Arbitro= Kurt Röthlisberger (Suiza)
Líneas= Berny Ulloa (Costa Rica), Edgardo Codesal (México)
TA= Beardsley – Abdelghani, Ibrahim Hassan
Estadio= Sant'Elia (Cagliari)
Fecha= 21 – 06 – 1990



               PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) INGLATERRA   3   1   2   0   2   1   +1    4 -
2) IRLANDA      3   0   3   0   2   2   =     3 -
3) HOLANDA      3   0   3   0   2   2   =     3 -
4) EGIPTO       3   0   2   1   1   2   -1    2



OCTAVOS DE FINAL

CAMERÚN 2 = Thomas N'Kono – Stephen Tataw, Victor N'Dip Akem, Jules Onana, Bertin Ebwelle – André Kana-Biyik, Louis M'Fede (54’ Roger Milla), Emile M'Bouh, Cyrile Makanaky (69’ Bonaventure Djonkep) – Françoise Omam-Biyik, Emmanuel Maboang
DT= Valery Nepomniachi
COLOMBIA 1 = René Higuita – Luis Fernando Herrera, Andrés Escobar, Luis Carlos Perea, Gildardo Gómez – Gabriel Gómez (79’ Bernardo Redín), Leonel Alvarez, Luis Alfonso Fajardo (63’ Arnoldo Iguarán), Carlos Valderrama – Carlos Estrada, Freddy Rincón
DT= Francisco Maturana

Goles= Milla (106’) (108’) – Redín (115’)
Arbitro= Tulio Lanese (Italia)
Líneas= Jamal Al Sharif (Siria), Berny Ulloa (Costa Rica)
TA= Kana-Biyik, N’Dip, M’Bouh, Onana – Perea, Gabriel Gómez
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 1990


CHECOSLOVAQUIA 4 = Jan Stejskal – Frantisek Straka, Miroslav Kadlec, Jozef Chovanec, Jan Kocian – Lubos Kubik, Ivan Hasek, Michal Bilek, Lubomir Moravcik – Tomas Skuhravy, Ivo Knoflicek
DT= Jozef Venglos
COSTA RICA 1 = Hermidio Barrantes – Ronald González, Roger Flores, Mauricio Montero, Marvin Obando (46’ Hernán Medford) – Germán Chavarria (65’ Alexandre Guimaraes), Héctor Marchena, José Carlos Chávez, Oscar Ramírez – Juan Arnoldo Cayasso, Claudio Jara
DT= Bora Milutinovic

Goles= Skuhravy (12’) (63’) (82’), Kubik (76’) – R.González (55’)
Arbitro= Sigfried Kirschen (Alemania Democrática)
Líneas= Armando Pérez Hoyos (Colombia), Pietro D’Elia (Italia)
TA= Hasek, Kocian, Straka – R.González, Marchena
Estadio= San Nicola (Bari)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 1990


ARGENTINA 1 = Sergio Goycochea – Juan Simón, Oscar Ruggeri, Pedro Monzón, Julio Olarticoechea – Ricardo Giusti, José Horacio Basualdo, Pedro Troglio (61’ Gabriel Calderón), Jorge Burruchaga, Diego Armando Maradona – Claudio Caniggia
DT= Carlos Salvador Bilardo
BRASIL 0 = Claudio André Taffarel – Jorge Campos de Amorim "Jorginho", Ricardo Gomes, Mauro Galvão (83’ Paulo Pereira "Silas"), Ricardo Barreto da Rocha “Ricardo Rocha”, Claudio Ibrahim Vaz Leal "Branco" – Carlos Bledorn "Dunga", Ricardo Rogerio de Brito "Alemão" (83’ Renato Portaluppi "Gaucho"), Valdo Cándido de Oliveira Filho – Antonio de Oliveira "Careca", Luiz Antonio Correa "Muller"
DT= Sebastiao Lazaroni

Gol= Caniggia (81’)
Arbitro= Joel Quiniou (Francia)
Líneas= Alexei Spirin (Unión Soviética), Pierluigi Pairetto (Italia)
TA= Ricardo Rocha, Mauro Galvao – Monzón, Giusti, Goycochea
TR= Ricardo Gomes
Estadio= Comunale Delle Alpi (Turín)
Fecha= 24 – 06 – 1990


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 2 = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold, Jurgen Köhler, Klaus Augenthaler, Stefan Reuter, Andreas Brehme – Guido Buchwald, Pierre Littbarski, Lothar Matthäus – Rudi Völler, Jurgen Klinsmann (77’ Karl-Heinz Riedle)
DT= Franz Beckenbauer
HOLANDA 1 = Hans Van Breukelen – Verry Van Aerle (66’ Wim Kieft), Frank Rijkaard, Ronald Koeman, Adri Van Tiggelen – Jan Wouters, Aron Winter, Richard Witschge (78’ Hans Gillhaus), John Van't Schip – Ruud Gullit, Marco Van Basten
DT= Leo Beenhakker

Goles= Klinsmann (51’), Brehme (85’) – R.Koeman (penal 89’)
Arbitro= Juan Carlos Loustau (Argentina)
Líneas= Elías Jácome (Ecuador), Vincent Mauro (Estados Unidos)
TA= Völler, Matthäus – Rijkaard, Wouters, Van Basten
TR= Völler – Rijkaard
Estadio= Giusseppe Meazza (Milan)
Fecha= 24 – 06 – 1990


ITALIA 2 = Walter Zenga – Giuseppe Bergomi, Franco Baresi, Riccardo Ferri, Paolo Maldini – Luigi De Agostini, Nicola Berti (52’ Aldo Serena), Fernando De Napoli, Giuseppe Giannini – Roberto Baggio (79’ Pietro Vierchowood), Salvatore Schillaci
DT= Azeglio Vicini
URUGUAY 0 = Fernando Alvez – José Luis Pintos Saldaña, Nelson Gutiérrez, Hugo De León, Alfonso Domínguez – Santiago Ostolaza (79’ Antonio Alzamendi), Rubén Pereira, José Perdomo, Enzo Francescoli – Carlos Aguilera (55’ Rubén Sosa), Daniel Fonseca
DT= Oscar Washington Tabárez

Goles= Schillaci (65’), Serena (83’)
Arbitro= George Courtney (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Kurt Röthlinsberger (Suiza), Zoran Petrovic (Yugoslavia)
TA= Berti – Pintos Saldaña, Alvez, Perdomo, Gutiérrez
Estadio= Olímpico (Roma)
Fecha= 25 – 06 – 1990


IRLANDA 0 (5) = Patrick Bonner – Chris Morris, Mick McCarthy, Kevin Moran, Steve Staunton (94’ David O'Leary) – Paul McGrath, Ray Houghton, Kevin Sheedy, Andy Townsend – John Aldridge (22’ Tony Cascarino), Niall Quinn
DT= Jack Charlton
RUMANÍA 0 (4) = Silviu Lung – Mircea Rednic, Ioan Andone, Michael Klein, Josif Rotariu – Gheorghe Popescu, Ionut Lupescu, Ioan Sabau (98’ Daniel Timofte), Gheorghe Hagi – Florin Raducioiu (75’ Danut Lupu), Gavril Balint
DT= Emerich Jenei

PC = Sheedy, Houghton, Townsend, Casacarino, O'Leary – Hagi, Lupu, Rotariu, Lupescu
PE = Timofte
Arbitro= José Ramiz Wright (Brasil)
Líneas= Carlos Maciel (Paraguay), Jassim Abdulrahman Mandi (Bahrein)
TA= Aldridge, Mc Grath – Hagi, Lupu
Estadio= Luigi Ferraris (Génova)
Fecha= 25 – 06 – 1999


INGLATERRA 1 = Peter Shilton – Paul Parker, Desmond Walker, Terry Butcher, Stuart Pearce – Mark Wright, Chris Waddle, Steve Mc Mahon (71’ David Platt), Paul Gascoigne – Gary Lineker, John Barnes (74’ Steve Bull)
DT= Bobby Robson
BÉLGICA 0 = Michel Preud'Homme – Eric Gerets, Leo Clijsters, Stefan Demol, Michel De Wolf – Georges Grun, Franky Van der Elst, Bruno Versavel (107’ Patrick Vervoot), Vincenzo Scifo – Marc Degryse (64’ Nico Claesen), Jan Ceulemans
DT= Guy Thys

Gol= Platt (119’)
Arbitro= Peter Mikkelsen (Dinamarca)
Líneas= Helmut Kohl (Austria), Shizuo Takada (Japón)
TA= Gascoigne
Estadio= Renato Dall'Ara (Bologna)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 1990


YUGOSLAVIA 2 = Tomislav Ivkovic – Refik Sabanadzovic, Davor Jozic, Predrag Spasic, Dragoljub Brnovic – Faruk Hadzibegic, Srecko Katanec (79’ Zoran Vulic), Safet Susic, Dragan Stojkovic – Zlatko Vujovic, Darko Pancev (55’ Dejan Savicevic)
DT= Ivica Osim
ESPAÑA 1 = Andoni Zubizarreta – Miguel Porlán "Chendo", Manuel Sanchís, Genar Andrinúa (49’ Manuel Jiménez), Alberto Górriz – Francisco Javier Villarroya, Roberto Fernández, José Miguel González “Míchel”, Rafael Martín Vázquez – Julio Salinas, Emilio Butragueño (79’ Rafael Paz)
DT= Luis Suárez

Goles= Stojkovic (78’) (93’) – J.Salinas (84’)
Arbitro= Aron Schmidhuber (Alemania Federal)
Líneas= Alan Snoddy (Irlanda del Norte), Michal Listkiewicz (Polonia)
TA= Katanec, Zlatko Vujovic, Vulic – Roberto, Chendo
Estadio= Marco Antonio Bentegodi (Verona)
Fecha= 24 – 06 – 1990


CUARTOS DE FINAL

ITALIA 1 = Walter Zenga – Giuseppe Bergomi, Franco Baresi, Riccardo Ferri, Paolo Maldini – Luigi De Agostini, Fernando De Napoli, Roberto Donadoni, Giusseppe Giannini (62’ Carlo Ancelotti) – Roberto Baggio (70’ Aldo Serena), Salvatore Schillaci
DT= Azeglio Vicini
IRLANDA 0 = Patrick Bonner – Chris Morris, Mick McCarthy, Kevin Moran, Steve Staunton – Paul McGrath, Ray Houghton, Kevin Sheedy, Andy Townsend – John Aldridge (78’ John Sheridan), Niall Quinn (53’ Tony Cascarino)
DT= Jack Charlton

Gol= Schillaci (38’)
Arbitro= Carlos Silva Valente (Portugal)
Líneas= Armando Pérez Hoyos (Colombia), Berny Ulloa (Costa Rica)
TA= De Agostini – Moran
Estadio= Olímpico (Roma)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1990


ARGENTINA 0 (3) = Sergio Goycochea – Juan Simón, Oscar Ruggeri, José Tiburcio Serrizuela, Julio Olarticoechea (51’ Pedro Troglio) – Ricardo Giusti, José Horacio Basualdo, Jorge Burruchaga, Diego Armando Maradona – Gabriel Calderón (87’ Gabriel Dezotti), Claudio Caniggia
DT= Carlos Salvador Bilardo
YUGOSLAVIA 0 (2) = Tomislav Ivkovic – Vujadin Sabanadzovic, Davor Jozic, Predrag Spasic, Zoran Vulic – Faruk Hadzibegic, Dragoljub Brnovic, Safet Susic (61’ Dejan Savicevic), Robert Prosinecki, Dragan Stojkovic – Zlatko Vujovic
DT= Ivica Osim

PC= Serrizuela, Burruchaga, Dezzotti – Prosinecki, Savicevic
PE= Maradona, Troglio – Stojkovic, Brnovic, Hadzibegic
Arbitro= Kurt Röthlinsberger (Suiza)
Líneas= Neji Jouini (Túnez), Mohamed Hansal (Argelia)
TA= Serrizuela, Troglio, Olarticoechea, Simón – Sabonadzovic
TR= Sabonadzovic
Estadio= Comunale (Florencia)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1990


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 1 = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold, Jurgen Köhler, Klaus Augenthaler, Guido Buchwald, Andreas Brehme – Uwe Bein (82’ Andreas Möller), Pierre Littbarski, Lothar Matthäus – Karl-Heiz Riedle, Jurgen Klinsmanann
DT= Franz Beckenbauer
CHECOSLOVAQUIA 0 = Jan Stejskal – Frantisek Straka, Miroslav Kadlec, Jozef Chovanec, Jan Kocian – Lubos Kubik (80’ Stanislav Griga), Ivan Hasek, Michal Bilek (67’ Vaclav Nemecek), Lubomir Moravcik – Tomas Skuhravy, Ivo Knoflicek
DT= Jozef Venglos

Gol= Matthäus (penal 25’)
Arbitro= Helmut Kohl (Austria)
Líneas= Peter Mikkelsen (Dinamarca), Michal Listkiewicz (Polonia)
TA= Klinsmann – Moravcik, Bilek, Straka, Knoflicek
TR= Moravcik
Estadio= Giusseppe Meazza (Milan)
Fecha= 01 – 07 – 1990


INGLATERRA 3 = Peter Shilton – Paul Parker, Desmond Walker, Terry Butcher (74’ Trevor Steven), Stuart Pearce – Mark Wright, Chris Waddle, Paul Gascoigne, David Platt – Gary Lineker, John Barnes (46’ Peter Beardsley)
DT= Bobby Robson
CAMERÚN 2 = Thomas N'Kono – Stephen Tataw, Emmanuel Kunde, Benjamin Massing, Bertin Ebwelle – Jean-Claude Pagal, Louis M'Fede (62’ Eugene Ekeke), Thomas Libih, Cyrile Makanaky – Françoise Omam-Biyik, Emmanuel Maboang (46’ Roger Milla)
DT= Valery Nepomniachi

Goles= Platt (25’), Lineker (penal 83’) (penal 105’) – Kunde (penal 61’), Ekeke (65’)
Arbitro= Edgardo Codesal (México)
Líneas= Vincent Mauro (Estados Unidos), Jassim Abdulrahman Mandi (Bahrein)
TA= Pearce – Massing, N’Kono, Milla
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 01 – 07 – 1990


SEMIFINALES

ARGENTINA 1 (4) = Sergio Goycochea – Juan Simón, Oscar Ruggeri, José Tiburcio Serrizuela, Julio Olarticoechea – Ricardo Giusti, José Horacio Basualdo (99’ Sergio Batista), Jorge Burruchaga, Diego Armando Maradona – Gabriel Calderón (46’ Pedro Troglio), Claudio Caniggia
DT= Carlos Salvador Bilardo
ITALIA 1 (3) = Walter Zenga – Giuseppe Bergomi, Franco Baresi, Riccardo Ferri, Paolo Maldini – Luigi De Agostini, Fernando De Napoli, Roberto Donadoni, Giusseppe Giannini (73’ Roberto Baggio) – Salvatore Schillaci, Gianluca Vialli (70’ Aldo Serena)
DT= Azeglio Vicini

Goles= Caniggia (67’) – Schillaci (17’)
PC= Serrizuela, Burruchaga, Olarticoechea, Maradona – Baresi, Baggio, De Agostini
PC= Donadoni, Serena
Arbitro= Michel Vautrot (Francia)
Líneas= Michal Listkiewicz (Polonia), Peter Mikkelsen (Dinamarca)
TA= Giusti, Ruggeri, Olarticoechea, Caniggia, Batista – Giannini
TR= Giusti
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 03 – 07 – 1990


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 1 (4) = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold, Guido Buchwald, Klaus Augenthaler, Jurgen Köhler, Andreas Brehme – Olaf Thon, Thomas Hässler (67’ Stefan Reuter), Lothar Matthäus – Rudi Völler (38’ Karl-Heinz Riedle), Jurgen Klinsmann
DT= Franz Beckenbauer
INGLATERRA 1 (3) = Peter Shilton – Paul Parker, Desmond Walker, Terry Butcher (70’ Trevor Steven), Stuart Pearce – Mark Wright, Chris Waddle, Paul Gascoigne, Peter Beardsley – David Platt, Gary Lineker
DT= Bobby Robson

Goles=  Brehme (60’) – Lineker (80’)
PC= Brehme, Matthäus, Riedle, Thon – Lineker, Beardsley, Platt
PE= S.Pearce, Waddle
Arbitro= José Ramiz Wright (Brasil)
Líneas= Joel Quiniou (Francia), Armando Pérez Hoyos (Colombia)
TA= Brehme – Parker, Gascoigne
Estadio= Comunale Delle Alpi (Turín)
Fecha= 04 – 07 – 1990


TERCER PUESTO

ITALIA 2 = Walter Zenga – Giuseppe Bergomi, Franco Baresi, Ciro Ferrara, Paolo Maldini – Pietro Vierchowood, Carlo Ancelotti, Luigi De Agostini (67’ Nicola Berti), Giusseppe Giannini (90’ Riccardo Ferri) – Roberto Baggio, Salvatore Schillaci
DT= Azeglio Vicini
INGLATERRA 1 = Peter Shilton – Paul Parker, Desmond Walker, Tony Dorigo, Gary Stevens – Mark Wright (72’ Chris Waddle), Trevor Steven, Steve Mc Mahon (72’ Neil Webb), Peter Beardsley – David Platt, Gary Lineker
DT= Bobby Robson

Goles= R.Baggio (71’), Schillaci (penal 86’) – Platt (81’)
Arbitro= Joel Quiniou (Francia)
Líneas= Mohamed Hansal (Argelia), Kurt Röthlinsberger (Suiza)
Estadio= San Nicola (Bari)
Fecha= 07 – 07 – 1990


FINAL

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 1 = Bodo Illgner – Thomas Berthold (73’ Stefan Reuter), Guido Buchwald, Klaus Augenthaler, Jurgen Köhler, Andreas Brehme – Pierre Littbarski, Thomas Hässler, Lothar Matthäus – Rudi Völler, Jurgen Klinsmann
DT= Franz Beckenbauer
ARGENTINA 0 = Sergio Goycochea – Juan Simón, Oscar Ruggeri (46’ Pedro Monzón), José Tiburcio Serrizuela, Roberto Sensini – Néstor Lorenzo, José Horacio Basualdo, Pedro Troglio, Jorge Burruchaga (53’ Gabriel Calderón), Diego Armando Maradona – Gabriel Dezotti
DT= Carlos Salvador Bilardo

Gol = Brehme (penal 85’)
Arbitro= Edgardo Codesal (México)
Líneas= Armando Pérez Hoyos (Colombia), Michal Listkiewicz (Polonia)
TA= Völler – Dezotti, Troglio, Maradona
TR= Monzón, Dezotti
Estadio= Olímpico (Roma)
Fecha= 08 – 07 – 1990



GOLEADORES
6 goles= SALVATORE SCHILLACHI (Italia)
5 goles= Tomas Skuhravy (Checoslovaquia)
4 goles= Lothar Matthäus (Alemania Federal), Gary Lineker (Inglaterra), Roger Milla (Camerún), Míchel (España)
3 goles= Jürgen Klinsmann, Rudi Völler, Andreas Brehme (Alemania Federal), David Platt (Inglaterra)
2 goles= Claudio Caniggia (Argentina), Roberto Baggio (Italia), Davor Jozic, Dragan Stojkovic, Darko Pancev (Yugoslavia), Michal Bilek (Checoslovaquia), Antonio Careca, Muller (Brasil), Marius Lacatus, Gavril Balint (Rumanía), Bernardo Redín (Colombia)
1 gol= Uwe Bein, Pierre Littbarski (Alemania Federal), Pedro Monzón, Jorge Burruchaga, Pedro Troglio (Argentina), Giuseppe Giannini, Aldo Serena (Italia), Mark Wright (Inglaterra), Safet Susic, Robert Prosinecki (Yugoslavia), Ivan Hasek, Milan Luhovy, Lubos Kubik (Checoslovaquia), Francois Omam-Biyik, Emmanuel Kunde, Eugene Ekeke (Camerún), Kevin Sheedy, Niall Quinn (Irlanda), Alberto Górriz, Julio Salinas (España), Marc Degryse, Michel De Wolf, Leo Clijsters, Vincenzo Scifo, Jan Ceulemans, Patrick Vervoot (Bélgica), Juan Arnoldo Cayasso, Roger Flores, Hernán Medford, Ronald González (Costa Rica), Carlos Valderrama, Freddy Rincón (Colombia), Pablo Bengoechea, Daniel Fonseca (Uruguay), Wim Kieft, Ruud Gullit, Ronald Koeman (Holanda), Oleg Protasov, Andrei Zygmantovich, Aleksandar Zavarov, Igor Dobrovolski (Unión Soviética), Andreas Ogris, Gerhard Rodax (Austria), Stuart McCall, Maurice Johnston (Escocia), Magdy Abdelghani (Egipto), Tomas Brolin, Glenn Strömberg, Johnny Ekström (Suecia), Hwang Bo-Kwan (Corea del Sur), Paul Caligiuri, Bruce Murray (Estados Unidos), Khalid Ismail Mubarak, Ali Thani Juma’a (Emiratos Arabes Unidos)


   PLANTELES

   ALEMANIA FEDERAL
1 Bodo ILLGNER (A)
2 Stefan REUTER
3 Andreas BREHME
4 Jürgen KÖHLER
5 Klaus AUGENTHALER
6 Guido BUCHWALD
7 Thomas HÄSSLER
8 Pierre LITTBARSKI
9 Rudi VÖLLER
10 Lothar MATTHÄUS (capitán)
11 Frank MILL
12 Raymond AUMANN (A)
13 Karl-Heinz RIEDLE
14 Thomas BERTHOLD
15 Uwe BEIN
16 Paul STREINER
17 Andreas MÖLLER
18 Jürgen KLINSMANN
19 Hans PFLÜGER
20 Olaf THON
21 Günter HERMANN
22 Andreas KÖPKE (A)
DT= Franz BECKENBAUER

   ARGENTINA
1 Nery PUMPIDO (A)*
2 Sergio BATISTA
3 Abel BALBO
4 José Horacio BASUALDO
5 Edgardo BAUZA
6 Gabriel CALDERÓN
7 Jorge BURRUCHAGA
8 Claudio CANIGGIA
9 Gabriel DEZOTTI
10 Diego Armando MARADONA (capitán)
11 Néstor FABBRI
12 Sergio GOYCOCHEA (A)
13 Néstor LORENZO
14 Ricardo GIUSTI
15 Pedro MONZÓN
16 Julio OLARTICOECHEA
17 Roberto SENSINI
18 José Tiburcio SERRIZUELA
19 Oscar RUGGERI
20 Juan SIMÓN
21 Pedro TROGLIO
22 Fabián CANCELARICH (A)
*Reemplazado por Ángel David COMIZZO
DT= Carlos Salvador BILARDO

    AUSTRIA
1 Klaus LINDENBERGER (A)
2 Ernst AIGNER
3 Robert PECL
4 Anton PFEFFER
5 Peter SCHÖTTEL
6 Manfred ZSAK
7 Kurt RUSS
8 Peter ARTNER
9 Anton POLSTER (capitán)
10 Manfred LINZMAIER
11 Alfred HÓRTNAGL
12 Michael BAUR
13 Andreas OGRIS
14 Gerhard RODAX
15 Christian KEGLEVITS
16 Andreas REISINGER
17 Heimo PFEIFFENBERGER
18 Michael STREITER
19 Gerald GLATZMAYER
20 Andreas HERZOG
21 Michael KONSEL (A)
22 Otto KONRAD (A)
DT= Josef HICKERSBERGER

   BÉLGICA
1 Michael PREUD’HOMME (A)
2 Eric GERETS
3 Philippe ALBERT
4 Leo CLIJSTERS
5 Bruno VERSAVEL
6 Marc EMMERS
7 Stephane DEMOL
8 Franky VAN DER ELST
9 Marc DEGRYSE
10 Vincenzo SCIFO
11 Jan CEULEMANS (capitán)
12 Gilbert BODART (A)
13 Georges GRUN
14 Nico CLAESEN
15 Jean-Francoise DE SART
16 Michel DE WOLF
17 Pascal PLOVIE
18 Lorenzo STAELENS
19 Marc VAN DER LINDEN
20 Filip DE WILDE (A)
21 Marc WILMOTS
22 Patrick VERVOOT
DT= Guy THYS

    BRASIL
1 Claudio André TAFFAREL (A)
2 Jorge de Amorim Campos – JORGINHO
3 RICARDO GOMES Raimundo (capitán)
4 Carlos Bledorn Verri – DUNGA
5 Ricardo Rogerio de Brito – ALEMAO
6 Claudio Ibrahim Vaz Leal – BRANCO
7 BISMARCK Barreto Faría
8 VALDO Cándido de Oliveira Filho
9 Antonio de Oliveira Filho – CARECA
10 Paulo SILAS Pereira
11 ROMARIO de Souza Faría
12 ACACIO Cordeiro Barreto (A)
13 Carlos Nepomuceno MOZER
14 ALDAIR Nascimento dos Santos
15 Luis Antonio Correa da Costa – MULLER
16 José Roberto Gama de Oliveira – BEBETO
17 RENATO Portaluppi – GAUCHO
18 Iomar do Nascimento – MAZINHO
19 RICARDO Barreto da ROCHA
20 Milton Queiróz da Paixao – TITA
21 MAURO Geraldo GALVAO
22 José Carlos da Costa Araujo – ZÉ CARLOS (A)
DT= Sebastiao LAZARONI

    CAMERÚN
1 Joseph-Antoine BELL (A)
2 André KANABIYIK
3 Jules ONANA
4 Benjamin MASSING
5 Bertin EBWELLE
6 Emmanuel KUNDÉ
7 Francoise OMAM-BIYIK
8 Emile M´BOUH
9 Roger MILLA
10 Louis M´FEDE
11 Eugene EKEKE
12 Alphonse YOMBI
13 Jean Claude PAGAL
14 Stephen TATAW (capitán)
15 Thomas LIBIH
16 Thomas N´KONO (A)
17 Víctor N’DIP AKEM
18 Bonaventure DJONKEP
19 Roger FEUTMBA
20 Cyrille MAKANAKY
21 Emmanuel MABOANG
22 Jacques SONGO’O (A)
DT= Valeri NEPOMNIASCHI

   CHECOSLOVAQUIA
1 Jan STEJSKAL (A)
2 Julius BIELIK
3 Miroslav KADLEC
4 Ivan HASEK (capitán)
5 Jan KOCIAN
6 Frantisiek STRAKA
7 Michal BILEK
8 Jozef CHOVANEC
9 Lubos KUBIK
10 Tomas SKUHRAVY
11 Lubomir MORAVCIK
12 Peter FIEBER
13 Jiri NEMEC
14 Vladimir WEISS
15 Vladimir KINIER
16 Viliam HYRAVY
17 Ivo KNOFLICEK
18 Milan LUHOVY
19 Stanislav GRIGA
20 Vaclav NEMECEK
21 Ludek MIKLOSKO (A)
22 Peter PALUCH (A)
DT= Jozef VENGLOS

   COLOMBIA
1 René HIGUITA (A)
2 Andrés ESCOBAR
3 Gildardo GÓMEZ
4 Luis Fernando HERRERA
5 León VILLA
6 Ricardo PÉREZ
7 Carlos ESTRADA
8 Gabriel GÓMEZ
9 Miguel Ángel GUERRERO
10 Carlos VALDERRAMA (capitán)
11 Bernardo REDÍN
12 Eduardo NIÑO (A)
13 Carlos Mario HOYOS
14 Leonel ALVAREZ
15 Luis Carlos PEREA
16 Arnoldo IGUARÁN
17 Geovanis CASSIANI
18 Wilmer CABRERA
19 Freddy RINCÓN
20 Luis FAJARDO
21 Alexis MENDOZA
22 Rubén Darío HERNÁNDEZ
DT= Francisco MATURANA

   COREA DEL SUR
1 Kim POONG-JOO (A)
2 Park KYUNG-HOON
3 Choi KANG-HEE
4 Yoon DEOK-YEO
5 Chung YONG-HWAN (capitán)
6 Lee TAE-HO
7 Noh SOO-JIN
8 Chung HAE-WON
9 Hwangbo KWAN
10 Lee SANG-YOON
11 Byun BYUNG-JOO
12 Lee HEUNG-SIL
13 Chung JONG-SOO
14 Choi SOON-HO
15 Cho MIN-KOOK
16 Kim JOO-SUNG
17 Gu SANG-BUM
18 Hwang SUN-HONG
19 Jeong GI-DONG  (A)
20 Hong MYUNG-BO
21 Choi IN-YOUNG (A)
22 Lee YONG-JIN
DT= Lee HOE-TAIK

   COSTA RICA
1 Luis GABELO CONEJO (A)
2 Vladimir QUESADA
3 Roger FLORES (capitán)
4 Ronald GONZÁLEZ
5 Marvin OBANDO
6 José Carlos CHÁVEZ
7 Hernán MEDFORD
8 Germán CHAVARRÍA
9 Alexandre GUIMARAES
10 Oscar RAMÍREZ
11 Claudio JARA
12 Roger GÓMEZ
13 Miguel DAVIS
14 Juan Arnoldo CAYASSO
15 Ronald MARÍN
16 José JAIKEL
17 Roy MYERS
18  Geovany JARA
19 Héctor MARCHENA
20 Mauricio MONTERO
21 Hermidio BARRANTES (A)
22 Miguel SEGURA (A)
DT= Bora MILUTINOVIC

    EGIPTO
1 Ahmed SHOUBEIR (A)
2 Ibrahim HASSAN
3 Mohamed Rabie YASSIN
4 Hany RAMZY
5 Hicham YAKAN
6 Ahraf KASEM
7 Ismail YOUSSEF
8 Magdy ABDELGHANI
9 Hossam HASSAN
10 Gamal ABDELHAMID (capitán)
11 Tarek SOLIMAN
12 Taher ABOUD ZAID
13 Ahmed RAMZY
14 Alaa MAIHOUB
15 Saber EID
16 Magdy TOLBA
17 Ayman SHAWKY
18 Osama ORABY
19 Adel ABDELRAHMAN
20 Ahmed EL KASS
21 Ayman TAHER (A)
22 Thabet EL BATAL (A)
DT= Mahmoud EL GOHARY

   EMIRATOS ARABES UNIDOS
1 Abdullah MUSA (A)
2 Khalil Ghanim MUBARAK
3 Ali Thani JUMAA
4 Mubarak Ghanim MUBARAK
5 Abdullah Ali SULTAN
6 Abdulrahaman MOHAMED
7 Fahad Khamees MUBARAK (capitán)
8 Khalid Ismail MUBARAK
9 Abdoulaziz MOHAMED
10 Adnan AL TALYANI
11 Zuhair BAKHIT
12 Hussain GHULOUM ABBAS
13 Hassan Mohamed AL SHAIBANI
14 Nasser Khamees MUBARAK
15 Ibrahim MEER
16 Mohamed SALIM
17 Muhsin Musabah FARAJ (A)
18 Fahad ABDULRAHMAN ABDULLAH
19 Eissa MEER
20 Youssef HUSSAIN
21 Abdulrahman AL HADAD
22 Abdulqadir HASSAN (A)
DT= Carlos Alberto PARREIRA

   ESCOCIA
1 Jim LEIGHTON (A)
2 Alex MCLEISH
3 Roy AITKEN (capitán)
4 Richard GOUGH
5 Paul MCSTAY
6 Maurice MALPAS
7 Maurice JOHNSTON
8 Jim BETT
9 Alistair MCCOIST
10 Murdo MCLEOD
11 Gary GILLESPIE
12 Andy GORAM (A)
13 Gordon DURIE
14 ALAN MCINALLY
15 Craig LEVEIN
16 Stuart MCCALL
17 Stewart MCKIMMIE
18 John COLLINS
19 David MCPHERSON
20 Gary MCALLISTER
21 Robert FLECK
22 Bryan GUNN (A)
DT= Andy ROXBURGH

    ESPAÑA
1 Andoni ZUBIZARRETA
2 Miguel Porlán – CHENDO
3 Manuel JIMÉNEZ
4 Genar ANDRINÚA
5 Manuel SANCHÍS
6 Rafael MARTÍN VÁZQUEZ
7 Miguel PARDEZA
8 Enrique Sánchez Flores – QUIQUE
9 Emilio BUTRAGUEÑO (capitán)
10 FERNANDO Gómez
11 Francisco VILLARROYA
12 Rafael ALKORTA
13 Juan Carlos ABLANEDO (A)
14 Alberto GÓRRIZ
15 ROBERTO Fernández
16 José María BAKERO
17 Fernando HIERRO
18 Rafael PAZ
19 Julio SALINAS
20 Manuel Sánchez Delgado – MANOLO
21 José Miguel González – MÍCHEL
22 José Manuel OCHOTORENA (A)
DT= Luis SUÁREZ

   ESTADOS UNIDOS
1 Tony MEOLA (A)
2 Steve TRITTSCHUH
3 John DOYLE
4 Jimmy BANKS
5 Michael WINDISCHMANN (capitán)
6 John HARKES
7 Tab RAMOS
8 Brian BLISS
9 Christopher SULLIVAN
10 Peter VERMES
11 Eric WYNALDA
12 Paul KRUMPE
13 Eric EICHMANN
14 John STOLLMEYER
15 Desmond ARMSTRONG
16 Bruce MURRAY
17 Marcelo BALBOA
18 Kasey KELLER (A)
19 Chris HENDERSON
20 Paul CALIGIURI
21 Neil COVONE
22 David VANOLE (A)
DT= Bob GANSLER

    HOLANDA
1 Hans VAN BREUKELEN (A)
2 Berry VAN AERLE
3 Frank RIJKAARD
4 Ronald KOEMAN
5 Adri VAN TIGGELEN
6 Jan WOUTERS
7 Erwin KOEMAN
8 Gerald VANENBURG
9 Marco VAN BASTEN
10 Ruud GULLIT (capitán)
11 Richard WITSCHGE
12 Wim KIEFT
13 Graeme RUTJES
14 John VAN’T SCHIP
15 Bryan ROY
16 Joop HIELE (A)
17 Hans GILLHAUS
18 Henk FRASER
19 John VAN LOEN
20 Aron WINTER
21 Danny BLIND
22 Stanley MENZO (A)
DT= Leo BEENHAKKER

    INGLATERRA
1 Peter SHILTON (A)
2 Gary STEVENS
3 Stuart PEARCE
4 Neil WEBB
5 Desmond WALKER
6 Terry BUTCHER
7 Bryan ROBSON (capitán)
8 Chris WADDLE
9 Peter BEARDSLEY
10 Gary LINEKER
11 John BARNES
12 Paul PARKER
13 Chris WOODS (A)
14 Mark WRIGHT
15 Tony DORIGO
16 Steve MCMAHON
17 David PLATT
18 Steve HODGE
19 Paul GASCOIGNE
20 Trevor STEVEN
21 Steve BULL
22 David SEAMAN (A)*
Reemplazado por DAVID BEASANT
DT= Bobby ROBSON

   IRLANDA
1 Patrick BONNER (A)
2 Chris MORRIS
3 Steve STAUNTON
4 Mick MCCARTHY (capitán)
5 Kevin MORAN
6 Ronnie WHELAN
7 Paul MCGRATH
8 Ray HOUGHTON
9 John ALDRIDGE
10 Tony CASCARINO
11 Kevin SHEEDY
12 David O’LEARY
13 Andy TOWNSEND
14 Chris HUGHTON
15 Bernie SLAVEN
16 John SHERIDAN
17 Niall QUINN
18 Frank STAPLETON
19 David KELLY
20 John BYRNE
21 Alan MCLOUGHLIN
22 Gerry PEYTON (A)
DT= Jack CHARLTON

   ITALIA
1 Walter ZENGA (A)
2 Franco BARESI
3 Giuseppe BERGOMI (capitán)
4 Luigi DE AGOSTINI
5 Ciro FERRARA
6 Riccardo FERRI
7 Paolo MALDINI
8 Pietro VIERCHOWOOD
9 Carlo ANCELOTTI
10 Nicola BERTI
11 Fernando DE NAPOLI
12 Stefano TACCONI (A)
13 Giuseppe GIANNINI
14 Giancarlo MAROCCHI
15 Roberto BAGGIO
16 Andrea CARNEVALE
17 Roberto DONADONI
18 Roberto MANCINI
19 Salvatore SCHILLACHI
20 Aldo SERENA
21 Gianluca VIALLI
22 Gianluca PAGLIUCA (A)
DT= Azeglio VICINI

   RUMANÍA
1 Silviu LUNG (A) (capitán)
2 Mircea REDNIC
3 Michael KLEIN
4 Ioan ANDONE
5 Josif ROTARIU
6 Gheorghe POPESCU
7 Marius LACATUS
8 Ioan SABAU
9 Rodion CAMATARU
10 Gheorghe HAGI
11 Danut LUPU
12 Bogdan STELEA (A)
13 Adrian POPESCU
14 Florin RADUCIOIU
15 Dorin MATEUT
16 Daniel TIMOFTE
17 Ilie DUMITRESCU
18 Gavril BALINT
19 Emil SANDOI
20 Zsolt MUZSNAY
21 Ioan LUPESCU
22 Gheorghe LILIAC (A)
DT= Emerich JENEI

    SUECIA
1  Sven ANDERSSON (A)
2 Jan ERIKSSON
3 Glenn HYSEN (capitán)
4 Peter LARSSON
5 Roger LJUNG
6 Roland NILSSON
7 Niklas NYHLEN
8 Stefan SCHWARZ
9 Leif ENGQVIST
10 Klas INGESSON
11 Ulrik JANSSON
12 Lars ERIKSSON (A)
13 Anders LIMPAR
14 Joakim NILSSON
15 Glenn STROMBERG
16 Jonas THERN
17 Tomas BROLIN
18 Johnny EKSTROM
19 Mats GREN
20 Mats MAGNUSSON
21 Stefan PETTERSON
22 Thomas RAVELLI (A)
DT= Olle NORDIN

   UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA
1 Rinat DASAEV (A) (capitán)
2 Vladimir BESSONOV
3 Vagiz KHIDYATULLIN
4 Oleg KUZNETSOV
5 Anatoli DEMIANENKO
6 Vassili RATS
7 Sergei ALEINIKOV
8 Gennadi LITOVCHENKO
9 Aleksandr ZAVAROV
10 Oleg PROTASOV
11 Igor DOBROVOLSKI
12 Aleksandr BORODYUK
13 Akhrik TSVEIBA
14 Vladimir LYUTI
15 Ivan YAREMCHUK
16 Viktor CHANOV (A)
17 Andrei ZYGMANTOVICH
18 Igor SHALIMOV
19 Sergei FOKIN
20 Sergei GORLUKOVICH
21 Valery BROSHIN
22 Aleksandr UVAROV (A)
DT= Valery LOBANOVSKI

   URUGUAY
1 Fernando ALVEZ (A)
2 Nelson GUTIÉRREZ
3 Hugo DE LEÓN
4 José Oscar HERRERA
5 José PERDOMO
6 Alfonso DOMÍNGUEZ
7 Antonio ALZAMENDI
8 Santiago OSTOLAZA
9 Enzo FRANCESCOLI (capitán)
10 Rubén PAZ
11 Rubén SOSA
12 Eduardo PEREYRA (A)
13 Daniel Felipe REVELEZ
14 José Luis PINTOS SALDAÑA
15 Gabriel CORREA
16 Pablo BENGOECHEA
17 Sergio MARTÍNEZ
18 Carlos AGUILERA
19 Daniel FONSECA
20 Rubén PEREIRA
21 William CASTRO
22 Javier ZEOLI (A)
DT= Oscar Washington TABÁREZ

   YUGOSLAVIA
1 Tomislav IVKOVIC (A)
2 Vujadin STANOJKOVIC
3 Predrag SPASIC
4 Zoran VULIC
5 Faruk HADZIBEGIC
6 Davor JOZIC
7 Dragoljub BRNOVIC
8 Safet SUSIC
9 Darko PANCEV
10 Dragan STOJKOVIC
11 Zlatko VUJOVIC (capitán)
12 Fahrudin OMEROVIC (A)
13 Srecko KANATEC
14 Alen BOKSIC
15 Robert PROSINECKI
16 Refik SABANADZOVIC
17 Robert JARNI
18 Mirsad BALJIC
19 Dejan SAVICEVIC
20 Davor SUKER
21 Andrej PANADIC
22 Dragoje LEKOVIC (A)
DT= Ivica OSIM




No hay comentarios: