domingo, 16 de febrero de 2014

OLIMPIADAS ROMA 1960



GRUPO A

BULGARIA 3 = Georgi Naidenov – Kiril Rakarov, Manol Manolov, Stoyan Kitov, Dimitar Largov – Nikola Kovachev, Todor Diev, Stefan Abadzhiev – Nicolas Dimitrov, Christo Christov, Dimitar Yakimov
DT= Stoyan Ormandjiev
TURQUÍA  0 = Cavid Gokalp – Aydogan Cipiloglu, Ergün Taner, Suat Ozyazici, Ahmet Tunakozan – Bilge Tahran, Samin Uygun, Ugur Koken – Ibrahim Yalçinkaya, Zeki Sensan, Selin Soydan
DT= Seref Gorkey

Goles= Diev (13’) (58’), Christov (67’)
Arbitro= Cesare Jonni (Italia)
Estadio= Olímpico Comunale (Grosseto)
Fecha= 26 – 8 – 1960


YUGOSLAVIA 6 = Milutin Soskic – Vladimir Durkovic, Ante Zanetic, Novak Roganovic, Fahrudin Jusufi – Zeljko Perusic, Andrija Ankovic, Dusan Maravic – Tomislav Knez, Milan Galic, Borivoje Kostic
DT= Ljubomir Lovric
EGIPTO  1 = Adel Heikal – El Sayed Rifat, Alaa El Din El Hamouli, Amin El Esnawi, Rifaat Elfanagili – Samir Kottb, Morsi Hussein, Raafat Attia, Abdou Selim – Mahmoud El Gohary, Abdelat Elsherbini
DT= Pal Titkos

Goles= Aut. Rifat (3’), Galic (30’), Kostic (32’) (61’) (63’), Knez (49’) – Attia (72’) 
Arbitro= Reginald Leafe (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Adriático (Pescara)
Fecha= 26 – 8 – 1960


BULGARIA 2 = Georgi Naidenov – Kiril Rakarov, Manol Manolov, Ivan Dimitrov, Dimitar Largov – Nikola Kovachev, Todor Diev, Stefan Abadzhiev – Georgi Naidenov, Ivan Kolev, Dimitar Yakimov
DT= Stoyan Ormandjiev
EGIPTO  0 = Fetthi Korshed – Yaken Zaki, Alaa El Din El Hamouli, Ali Badawi, Rifaat Elfanagili – Samir Kottb, Morsi Hussein, Raafat Attia – Selim Saleh, Mahmoud El Gohary, Abdelat Elsherbini
DT= Pal Titkos

Goles= G.Naidenov (42’), Diev (88’)
Arbitro= Leo Helge (Dinamarca)
Estadio= Comunale (L’Aquila)
Fecha= 29 – 8 – 1960


YUGOSLAVIA 4 = Milutin Soskic – Vladimir Durkovic, Ante Zanetic, Novak Roganovic, Fahrudin Jusufi – Zeljko Perusic, Silvester Takac, Dusan Maravic – Tomislav Knez, Milan Galic, Borivoje Kostic
DT= Ljubomir Lovric
TURQUÍA  0 = Cavid Gokalp – Aydogan Cipiloglu, Ergün Taner, Suat Ozyazici, Ahmet Tunakozan – Bilge Tahran, Turhan Yildiz, Mustafa Ertan – Ibrahim Yalçinkaya, Zeki Sensan, Selin Soydan
DT= Seref Gorkey

Goles= Kostic (10’) (89’), Galc (46’), Knez (61’)
Arbitro= Vincenzo Orlandini (Italia)
Estadio= Comunale (Florencia)
Fecha= 29 – 8 – 1960


YUGOSLAVIA 3 = Milutin Soskic – Vladimir Durkovic, Ante Zanetic, Velimir Sombolac, Fahrudin Jusufi – Zeljko Perusic, Aleksandar Kozlina, Dusan Maravic – Tomislav Knez, Milan Galic, Borivoje Kostic
DT= Ljubomir Lovric
BULGARIA  3 = Georgi Naidenov – Kiril Rakarov, Manol Manolov, Ivan Dimitrov, Dimitar Largov – Nikola Kovachev, Todor Diev, Stefan Abadzhiev – Christo Christov, Spiro Debarski, Dimitar Yakimov
DT= Stoyan Ormandjiev

Goles= Galic (50’) (57’) (69’) – Kovachev (59’), Debarski (81’) (89’)
Arbitro= Cesare Jonni (Italia)
Estadio= Flaminio (Roma)
Fecha= 1 – 9 – 1960


EGIPTO  3 = Fetthi Korshed – Yaken Zaki, Alaa El Din El Hamouli, Ali Badawi, Rifaat Elfanagili – Samir Kottb, Morsi Hussein, Raafat Attia – Nabil Nosseir, Mahmoud El Gohary, Abdelat Elsherbini
DT= Pal Titkos
TURQUÍA 3 = Emrullah Kucukbay – Aydogan Cipiloglu, Ergün Taner, Suat Ozyazici, Ahmet Tunakozan – Bilge Tahran, Samir Uygun, Ugur Koken – Ibrahim Yalçinkaya, Zeki Sensan, Mustafa Ertan
DT= Seref Gorkey

Goles= Attia (10’), Kottb (58’) (65’) – Tahran (15’), Koken (30’), Yalçinkaya (69’)
Arbitro= Lucien Van Nuffel (Bélgica)
Estadio= Ardenza (Livorno)
Fecha= 1 – 9 – 1960


                  PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) YUGOSLAVIA      3   2   1   0  13   4   +9   5 -
2) BULGARIA        3   2   1   0   8   3   +5   5
3) EGIPTO          3   0   1   2   4  11   -7   1
4) TURQUÍA         3   0   1   2   3  10   -7   1


GRUPO B

ITALIA 4 = Luciano Alfieri – Mario Trebbi, Giovanni Trapattoni, Sandro Salvadore – Gilberto Noletti, Giorgio Ferrini, Giovanni Fanelli, Gianni Rivera – Giàcomo Bulgarelli, Ugo Tomeazzi, Luciano Magistrelli
DT= Giuseppe Viani
TAIWAN 1 = Lau Sui Wa – Kok Kam Hung, Chan Hung, Law Pak, Lau Tim – Chau Moon, Yiu Chuk Yin, Lam Seung Yee, Kwok Yu – Wong Chi Keung, Mok Chun Wa
DT=

Goles= Rivera (10’) (33’), Fanello (49’), Tomeazzi (69’) – Mok Chun Wa
Arbitro= Leo Helge (Dinamarca)
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 26 – 8 – 1960


BRASIL  4 = Carlos Alberto – Nono, Rubens, Dary, Roberto Dias – Decio, Paulo Ferreira, Wanderley – China, Gerson, Waldir
DT= Vicente Feola
GRAN BRETAÑA 3 = Michael Pinner – Tommy Thompson, David Holt, Ronald Mc Kinven – Roy Sleap, Leslie Brown, Robert Brown, Patrick Hasty – Hugh Lindsay, Jim Lewis, John Devine
DT= Norman Creek

Goles= Gerson (2’), China (61’) (72’), Wanderley (64’) – R.Brown (32’) (87’), Lewis (47’)
Arbitro= Josef Kandlbinder (Alemania Federal)
Estadio= Ardenza (Livorno)
Fecha= 26 – 8 – 1960


BRASIL 5 = Carlos Alberto – Nono, Jurandir, Dary, Roberto Dias – Chiquinho, Paulo Ferreira, Wanderley – Maranhao, Gerson, Waldir
DT= Vicente Feola
TAIWAN 0 = Lau Sui Wa – Kok Kam Hung, Chan Hung, Law Pak, Lau Tim – Chau Moon, Yiu Chuk Yin, Lam Seung Yee, Lo Kwok Tai – Wong Chi Keung, Mok Chun Wa
DT=

Goles= Gerson (13’) (16’) (47’), Roberto Dias (73’) (87’)
Arbitro= Emil Erlich (Yugoslavia)
Estadio= Flaminio (Roma)
Fecha= 29 – 8 – 1960


ITALIA  2 = Luciano Alfieri – Mario Trebbi, Giovanni Trapattoni, Tarcisio Burgnich, Sandro Salvadore – Giancarlo Cella, Paride Tumburus, Gianni Rivera – Giàcomo Bulgarelli, Ugo Tomeazzi, Giorgio Rossano
DT= Giuseppe Viani
GRAN BRETAÑA 2 = Michael Pinner – William Neil, David Holt, Ronald Mc Kinven – Roy Sleap, Leslie Brown, Robert Brown, Patrick Hasty – Hugh Lindsay, Jim Lewis, John Devine
DT= Norman Creek

Goles= Rossano (11’) (55’) – Brown (23’), Hasty (75’)
Arbitro= Lucien Van Nuffel (Bélgica)
Estadio= Flaminio (Roma)
Fecha= 29 – 8 – 1960


GRAN BRETAÑA 3 = Michael Pinner – Michael Greenwood, David Holt, Ronald Mc Kinven – Hugh Forde, Leslie Brown, Robert Brown, Patrick Hasty – Hugh Lindsay, Jim Lewis, Terence Howard
DT= Norman Creek
TAIWAN  2 = Lau Sui Wa – Kwok Yu, Chan Hung, Law Pak, Lau Tim – Chau Moon, Yiu Chuk Yin, Lam Seung Yee, Wong Man Wai – Wong Chi Keung, Mok Chun Wa
DT=

Goles= Lewis (35’), Brown (58’), Hasty (85’) – Yiu Chuk Yin (70’) (88’)
Arbitro= Josef Kandlbinder (Alemania Federal)
Estadio= Olímpico Comunale (Grosseto)
Fecha= 1 – 9 – 1960


ITALIA 3 = Luciano Alfieri – Mario Trebbi, Giovanni Trapattoni, Tarcisio Burgnich, Sandro Salvadore – Giorgio Ferrini, Giovanni Fanello, Paride Tumburus, Gianni Rivera – Orazio Rancati, Giorgio Rossano
DT= Giuseppe Viani
BRASIL 1 = Carlos Alberto – Nono, Rubens, Dary, Roberto Dias – Decio, Paulo Ferreira, Wanderley – China, Gerson, Waldir
DT= Vicente Feola

Goles= Rivera (69’), Rossano (70’) (86’) – Waldir (4’)
Arbitro= Pierre Schwinte (Francia)
Estadio= Comunale (Florencia)
Fecha= 1 – 9 – 1960


                  PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ITALIA          3   2   1   0   9   4   +5   5 -
2) BRASIL          3   2   0   1  10   6   +4   4
3) GRAN BRETAÑA    3   1   1   1   8   8    =   3
4) TAIWAN          3   0   0   3   3  12   -9   0


GRUPO C

POLONIA 6 = Edward Szymkowiak – Hubert Pala, Jerzy Wozniak, Marceli Strzykalski, Henryk Szczepanski – Edmund Zientara, Zygmunt Gadecki, Lucjan Brychczy – Stanislav Hachorek, Ernest Pohl, Roman Lentner
DT= Jean Prouff
TÚNEZ  1 = Khaled Loualid – Ridha Rouatbi, Taoufik Ben Othman, Mohieddine Seghir, Abdelmajid Chetali – Rachid Meddeb, Moncef Cherif, Abdelmajid Naji, Larbi Touati – Brahim Kerrit, Noureddine Ben Yahmed
DT= Milan Kristic

Goles= Pohl (7’) (40’) (42’) (82’) (89’), Hachorek (67’) – Kerrit (3’)
Arbitro= Concetto Lo Bello (Italia)
Estadio= Flaminio (Roma)
Fecha= 26 – 8 – 1960


DINAMARCA 3 = Henry From – Poul Jensen, Bent Hansen, Hans Nielsen – Poul Andersen, Flemming Nielsen, Poul Pedersen, John Danielsen – Harald Nielsen, Henning Enoksen, Jörn Sorensen
DT= Arne Sorensen
ARGENTINA  2 = Marwell Periotti – Juan Carlos Staukas, Roberto Blanco, Pedro De Ciancio, José Díaz – Hugo Salvador Ginel, Carlos Salvador Bilardo, Hugo Zarich – Mario Desiderio, Juan Carlos Oleniak, Raúl Adolfo Pérez
DT= Ernesto Duchini

Goles= Jörn Sorensen (31’), Harald Nielsen (46’)  (85’) – Oleniak (20’), Bilardo (88’)
Arbitro= Francesco Liverani (Italia)
Estadio= Flaminio (Roma)
Fecha= 26 – 8 – 1960


ARGENTINA 2 = Marwell Periotti – Juan Carlos Staukas, Roberto Blanco, Pedro De Ciancio, José Díaz – Hugo Salvador Ginel, Carlos Salvador Bilardo, Hugo Zarich – Mario Desiderio, Juan Carlos Oleniak, Raúl Adolfo Pérez
DT= Ernesto Duchini
TÚNEZ  1 = Khaled Loualid – Ridha Rouatbi, Taoufik Ben Othman, Hamadi Dhaoud, Abdelmajid Chetali – Rachid Meddeb, Abderrak Ben Azzedine, Abdelmajid Naji, Larbi Touati – Brahim Kerrit, Noureddine Ben Yahmed
DT= Milan Kristic

Goles= Oleniak (15’) (82’) – Kerrit (25’)
Arbitro= Istvan Zsolt (Hungría)
Estadio= Adriático (Pescara)
Fecha= 29 – 8 – 1960


DINAMARCA 2 = Henry From – Poul Jensen, Bent Hansen, Hans Nielsen – Poul Andersen, Flemming Nielsen, Poul Pedersen, John Danielsen – Harald Nielsen, Henning Enoksen, Jörn Sorensen
DT= Arne Sorensen
POLONIA  1 = Edward Szymkowiak – Hubert Pala, Jerzy Wozniak, Marceli Strzykalski, Henryk Grzybowski – Edmund Zientara, Zygmunt Gadecki, Lucjan Brychczy – Stanislav Hachorek, Ernest Pohl, Roman Lentner
DT= Jean Prouff

Goles= Harald Nielsen (15’), Poul Pedersen (86’) – Gadecki (62’)
Arbitro= Concetto Lo Bello (Italia)
Estadio= Ardenza (Livorno)
Fecha= 29 – 8 – 1960


DINAMARCA 3 = Henry From – Poul Jensen, Bent Hansen, Hans Nielsen – Poul Andersen, Flemming Nielsen, Poul Pedersen, John Danielsen – Harald Nielsen, Tommy Trolsen, Jörn Sorensen
DT= Arne Sorensen
TÚNEZ  1 = Khaled Loualid – Ridha Rouatbi, Taoufik Ben Othman, Hamadi Dhaoud, Abdelmajid Chetali – Mohieddine Seghir, Rachid Meddeb, Moncef Cherif, Abdelmajid Naji, Larbi Touati – Brahim Kerrit
DT= Milan Kristic

Goles= F.Nielsen (24’), H.Nielsen (27’) (88’) – Cherif (48’)
Arbitro= Giulio Campati (Italia)
Estadio= Comunale (L’Aquila)
Fecha= 1 – 9 – 1960


ARGENTINA 2 = Marwell Periotti – Juan Carlos Staukas, Roberto Blanco, Pedro De Ciancio, José Díaz – Hugo Salvador Ginel, Roberto Bonnano, Hugo Zarich – Alberto Rendo, Juan Carlos Oleniak, Raúl Adolfo Pérez
DT= Ernesto Duchini
POLONIA  0 = Tomasz Stefaniszyn – Hubert Pala, Jerzy Wozniak, Marceli Strzykalski, Henryk Grzybowski – Edmund Zientara, Zygmunt Gadecki, Lucjan Brychczy – Stanislav Hachorek, Ernest Pohl, Roman Lentner
DT= Jean Prouff

Goles= Oleniak (38’), Pérez (55’)
Arbitro= Suhli Garan (Turquía)
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 1 – 9 – 1960


                  PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) DINAMARCA       3   3   0   0   8   4   +4   6 -
2) ARGENTINA       3   2   0   1   6   4   +2   4
3) POLONIA         3   1   0   2   7   5   +2   2
4) TÚNEZ           3   0   0   3   3  11   -8   0


GRUPO D

HUNGRÍA 2 = Gabor Török – Dezso Novak, Pal Varhidi, Jeno Dalnoki – Oszkar Vilezsal, Ferenc Kovacs, Imre Satori, Janos Göröcs, Gyula Rakosi – Florian Albert, Pal Orosz
DT= Lajos Baroti
INDIA  1 = Peter Thangaraj – Jarnail Singh, Saikh Abdul Latif, Mariappa Kempaiah, Menon Chandrasekhar – Dharmalingam Kannan, Subimal Goswami, Simon Swamidas Sunderraj, Tulsidas Balamaran – Yousuf Khan, Pradip Kumar Banerjee
DT= Abdul Rahim Syed

Goles= Göröcs (23’), Albert (56’) – Balamaran (79’)
Arbitro= Bahri Ben Said (Túnez)
Estadio= Comunale (L’Aquila)
Fecha= 26 – 8 – 1960


FRANCIA 2 = Charles Samoy – Louis Polonia, Ginés González, Raymond Baratto – Marcel Artelesa, Jean Baptiste Bordas, Marcel Loncle, André Giamarchi – Gerard Coinçon, Yvon Quedec, Ahmed Arab
DT= Jean Rigal
PERÚ  1 = Carlos Salinas – Eloy Campos, Daniel Eral, Teodoro Luna – Héctor Ladrón de Guevara, Humberto Arguedas, Jaime Ruíz, Alejandro Guzmán – Gerardo Altuna, Angel Uribe, Alberto Gallardo
DT= György Orth

Goles= Giamarchi (67’), Quedec (90’) – Uribe (1’)
Arbitro= E. Ehrlich (Yugolavia)
Estadio= Comunale (Florencia)
Fecha= 26 – 8 – 1960


FRANCIA 1 = Jean Wettestein – Louis Polonia, Françoise Philippe, Max Samper – Marcel Artelesa, Pierre Bodin, Jacques Stamm, André Giamarchi – Gerard Coinçon, Yvon Quedec, Claude Dubaele
DT= Jean Rigal
INDIA  1 = Peter Thangaraj – Jarnail Singh, Saikh Abdul Latif, Mariappa Kempaiah, Menon Chandrasekhar – Chettri Ram Bahadur, Subimal Goswami, Simon Swamidas Sunderraj, Tulsidas Balamaran – Yousuf Khan, Pradip Kumar Banerjee
DT= Abdul Rahim Syed

Goles= Coinçon (82’) – Banerjee (71’)
Arbitro= Raymond Morgan (Canadá)
Estadio= Olímpico Comunale (Grosseto)
Fecha= 29 – 8 – 1960


HUNGRÍA 6 = Lajos Farago – Dezso Novak, Pal Varhidi, Jeno Dalnoki – Janos Dunai, Ferenc Kovacs, Erno Solymosi, Janos Göröcs, Gyula Rakosi – Florian Albert, Pal Orosz
DT= Lajos Baroti
PERÚ  2 = Carlos Salinas – Eloy Campos, Daniel Eral, Teodoro Luna – Héctor Ladrón de Guevara, Humberto Arguedas, Javier Cáceres, Nicolás Nieri – Alberto Ramírez, Angel Uribe, Alberto Gallardo
DT= György Orth

Goles= Albert (17’) (87’), Rakosi (27’), Göröcs (33’), Dunai (46’) (63’) – A.Ramírez (25’) (79’)
Arbitro= Piero Bonetto (Italia)
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 29 – 8 – 1960


HUNGRÍA 7 = Gabor Török – Zoltan Dudas, Pal Varhidi, Jeno Dalnoki – Janos Dunai, Ferenc Kovacs, Erno Solymosi, Janos Göröcs, Gyula Rakosi – Florian Albert, Tibor Pal
DT= Lajos Baroti
FRANCIA  0 = Charles Samoy – Louis Polonia, Françoise Philippe, Raymond Baratto – Marcel Artelesa, Jean Baptiste Bordas, Pierre Bodin, Marcel Loncle, Jacques Stamm – Yvon Quedec, Ahmed Arab
DT= Jean Rigal

Goles= Albert (12’) (85’), Göröcs (34’) (59) (77’), Dunai (41’) (79’)
Arbitro= Vincenzo Orlandini (Italia)
Estadio= Flaminio (Roma)
Fecha= 1 – 9 – 1960


PERÚ  3 = Herminio Campos – Eloy Campos, Hugo Carmona, Víctor Boulanger – Juan Biselach, Thomas Iwasaki, Jaime Ruíz, Nicolás Nieri – Gerardo Altuna, Angel Uribe, Alberto Gallardo
DT= György Orth
INDIA  1 = Peter Thangaraj – Jarnail Singh, Saikh Abdul Latif, Mariappa Kempaiah, Menon Chandrasekhar – Chettri Ram Bahadur, Subimal Goswami, Simon Swamidas Sunderraj, Tulsidas Balamaran – Yousuf Khan, Pradip Kumar Banerjee
DT= Abdul Rahim Syed

Goles= Nieri (27’) (63’), Iwasaki (85’) – Balamaran (88’)
Arbitro= Mahmoud Hussein Imam (Emiratos Arabes Unidos)
Estadio= Adriático (Pescara)
Fecha= 1 – 9 – 1960


                  PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) HUNGRÍA         3   3   0   0  15   3  +12   6 -  
2) FRANCIA         3   1   1   1   3   9   -6   3
3) PERÚ            3   1   0   2   6   9   -3   2
4) INDIA           3   0   1   2   3   6   -3   1


SEMIFINALES

YUGOSLAVIA 1 = Blagoje Vidinic – Vladimir Durkovic, Ante Zanetic, Velimir Sombolac, Fahrudin Jusufi – Zeljko Perusic, Aleksandar Kozlina, Zeljko Matus – Tomislav Knez, Milan Galic, Borivoje Kostic
DT= Ljubomir Lovric
ITALIA  1 = Luciano Alfieri – Mario Trebbi, Giovanni Trapattoni, Tarcisio Burgnich, Sandro Salvadore – Giorgio Ferrini, Paride Tumburus, Gianni Rivera – Ugo Tomeazzi, Orazio Rancati, Giorgio Rossano
DT= Giuseppe Viani

Goles= Galic (107’) – Tumburus (109’)
Arbitro= Josef Kandlbinder (Alemania Federal)
Estadio= San Paolo (Nápoles)
Fecha= 5 – 9 – 1960
*Yugoslavia clasifica a la Final por sorteo.


DINAMARCA 2 = Henry From – Poul Jensen, Bent Hansen, Hans Nielsen – Poul Andersen, Flemming Nielsen, Poul Pedersen, Tommy Troelsen – Harald Nielsen, Henning Enoksen, Jörn Sorensen
DT= Arne Sorensen
HUNGRÍA  0 = Gabor Török – Dezso Novak, Pal Varhidi, Jeno Dalnoki – Oszkar Vilezsal, Ferenc Kovacs, Janos Dunai, Janos Göröcs, Gyula Rakosi – Florian Albert, Pal Orosz
DT= Lajos Baroti

Goles= Harald Nielsen (19’), Enoksen (81’)
Arbitro= Reginald Leafe (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Flaminio (Roma)
Fecha= 6 – 9 – 1960


MEDALLA DE BRONCE

HUNGRÍA 2 = Gabor Török – Zoltan Dudas, Pal Varhidi, Jeno Dalnoki – Imre Satori, Ferenc Kovacs, Janos Dunai, Janos Göröcs, Erno Solymosi – Florian Albert, Pal Orosz
DT= Lajos Baroti
ITALIA  1 = Luciano Alfieri – Mario Trebbi, Giovanni Trapattoni, Tarcisio Burgnich, Sandro Salvadore – Giancarlo Cella, Paride Tumburus, Gianni Rivera – Ugo Tomeazzi, Giacomo Bulgarelli, Giorgio Rossano
DT= Giuseppe Viani

Goles= Orosz (32’), Dunai (69’) – Tomeazzi (84’)
Arbitro= Reginald Leafe (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Flaminio (Roma)
Fecha= 9 – 9 – 1960


MEDALLA DE ORO

YUGOSLAVIA 3 = Blagoje Vidinic – Vladimir Durkovic, Ante Zanetic, Novak Roganovic, Fahrudin Jusufi – Zeljko Perusic, Andrija Ankovic, Zeljko Matus – Tomislav Knez, Milan Galic, Borivoje Kostic
DT= Ljubomir Lovric
DINAMARCA 1 = Henry From – Poul Jensen, Bent Hansen, Hans Nielsen – Poul Andersen, Flemming Nielsen, Poul Pedersen, Tommy Troelsen – Harald Nielsen, Henning Enoksen, Jörn Sorensen
DT= Arne Sorensen

Goles= Galic (1’), Matus (11’), Kostic (69’) – Flemming Nielsen (90’)
Arbitro= Concetto Lo Bello (Italia)
TR= Galic
Estadio= Flaminio (Roma)
Fecha= 10 – 9 – 1960