domingo, 11 de mayo de 2014

MUNDIAL SUIZA 1954



GRUPO A

YUGOSLAVIA 1 = Vladimir Beara – Branko Stankovic, Tomislav Crnkovic, Zlatko Cajkovski, Ivan Horvat, Vujadin Boskov, Stjepan Bobek, Branko Zebec, Milos Milutinovic, Rajko Mitic, Bernard Vukas
DT= Aleksandar Tirnanic
FRANCIA  0 = François Remetter – Lazare Gianessi, Raymond Kaelbel, Jean-Jacques Marcel, Robert Jonquet, Armand Penverne, Raymond Kopa, Leon Glovacki, André Strappe, René Dereuddre, Jean Vincent
DT= Pierre Pibarot

Gol= Milutinovic (15’)
Arbitro= Benjamin Griffiths (Gales)
Líneas= Rene Baumberger (Suiza), Manuel Martín Asensi (España)
Estadio= La Pontaise (Lausana)
Fecha= 16 – 06 – 1954


BRASIL 5 = Carlos José Castilho – Djalma Santos, Nilton Santos, Joao Carlos Batista Pinheiro, Antenor Lucas “Brandaozinho”, José Carlos Bauer, Waldir Pereira “Didí”, José Lázaro Robles “Pinga”, Julio Botelho “Julinho”, Oswaldo da Silva “Baltazar”, Francisco Rodrigues
DT= Zezé Moreira
MÉXICO  0 = Salvador Mota – Narciso López, Juan Gómez, Jorge Romo, Raúl Cardenas, Rafael Avalos, Alfredo Torres, José Alberto Naranjo, José Luis Lamadrid, Tomás Balcázar, Raúl Arellano
DT= Antonio López Herranz

Goles= Baltazar (23’), Didí (30’), Pinga (34’) (43’), Julinho (69’)
Arbitro= Raymon Wyssling (Suiza)
Líneas= Ernest Schonholzer (Suiza), José da Costa Vieira (Portugal)
Estadio= Charmilles (Ginebra)
Fecha= 16 – 06 – 1954


FRANCIA 3 = François Remetter – Lazare Gianessi, Raymond Kaelbel, Jean-Jacques Marcel, Roger Marche, Abdelaziz Ben Tifour, Raymond Kopa, Abderrahmane Mahjoub, André Strappe, René Dereuddre, Jean Vincent
DT= Pierre Pibarot
MÉXICO  2 = Antonio Carbajal – Narciso López, Saturnino Martínez, Jorge Romo, Raúl Cardenas, Rafael Avalos, Alfredo Torres, José Alberto Naranjo, José Luis Lamadrid, Tomás Balcázar, Raúl Arellano
DT= Antonio López Herranz

Goles= Vincent (19’), Autogol Cárdenas (46’), Kopa (penal 88’) – Lamadrid (54’), Balcázar (85’)  
Arbitro= Manuel Martín Asensi (España)
Líneas= Laurent Franken (Bélgica), René Baumberger (Suiza)
Estadio= Charmilles (Ginebra)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1954


BRASIL  1 = Carlos José Castilho – Djalma Santos, Nilton Santos, Joao Carlos Batista Pinheiro, Antenor Lucas “Brandaozinho”, José Carlos Bauer, Waldir Pereira “Didí”, José Lázaro Robles “Pinga”, Julio Botelho “Julinho”, Oswaldo da Silva “Baltazar”, Francisco Rodrigues
DT= Zezé Moreira
YUGOSLAVIA 1 = Vladimir Beara – Branko Stankovic, Tomislav Crnkovic, Zlatko Cajkovski, Ivan Horvat, Vujadin Boskov, Dionizije Dvornic, Branko Zebec, Milos Milutinovic, Rajko Mitic, Bernard Vukas
DT= Alexander Tirnanic

Goles= Didí (69’) – Zebec (48’) 
Arbitro= Charles Edward Faultless (Escocia)
Líneas= Arthur Ellis (Inglaterra), Albert Von Günter (Suiza)
Estadio= La Pontaise (Lausana)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1954


                PJ  PG  PE  PP GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) BRASIL        2   1   1   0  6   1   +5   3 -
2) YUGOSLAVIA    2   1   1   0  2   1   +1   3 -
3) FRANCIA       2   1   0   1  3   3    =   2
4) MÉXICO        2   0   0   2  2   8   -6   0


GRUPO B

HUNGRÍA  9 = Gyula Grocsis – Jeno Buzanszky, Mihaly Lantos, Gyula Lorant, Ferenc Szojka, Jozsef Bozsik, Zoltan Czibor, Laszlo Budai, Sandor Kocsis, Peter Palotas, Ferenc Puskas
DT= Gusztav Sebes
COREA DEL SUR 0 = Hong Deok-Young – Park Kyu-Chung, Park Jae-Seung, Kang Chang-Gi, Min Byung-Dae, Chu Yung-Kwang, Chung Nam-Sik, Sung Nak-Woon, Choi Chung-Min, Woo Sang-Kwon, Park Il-Kap
DT= Kim Yong-Sik

Goles= Puskas (12’) (89’), Lantos (18’), Kocsis (24’) (36’) (50’), Czibor (59’), Palotas (75’) (83’) 
Arbitro= Raymond Vincenti (Francia)
Líneas= Albert Von Günter (Suiza), Carl Erich Steiner (Austria)
Estadio= Hardtum (Zürich)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1954


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 4 = Anton Turek – Fritz Laband, Werner Kohlmeyer, Josef Posipal, Karl Mai, Horst Eckel, Maximilian Morlock, Fritz Walter, Bernhard Klodt, Ottmar Walter, Hans Schäffer
DT= Josef “Sepp” Herberger
TURQUÍA  1 = Turgay Seren – Ridvan Bolatli, Basri Dirimlili, Mustafa Ertan, Çetin Zeybek, Rober Izak Eryol, Erol Keskin, Mamat Suat, Feridun Bugeker, Burhan Sargun, Lefter Küçukandonyadis
DT= Sandro Puppo

Goles= Schäffer (14’), Klodt (52’), Ottmar Walter (60’), Morlock (84’) – Mamat Suat  (2’)
Arbitro= José da Costa Vieira (Portugal)
Líneas= Istvan Zsolt (Hungría), Armand Merlotti (Suiza)
Estadio= Wankdorf (Berna)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1954


HUNGRÍA  8 = Gyula Grocsis – Jeno Buzanszky, Mihaly Lantos, Gyula Lorant, Jozsef Zakarias, Jozsef Boszik, Zoltan Czibor, Jozsef Toth, Sandor Kocsis, Nandor Hidegkuti, Ferenc Puskas
DT= Gusztav Sebes
ALEMANIA FEDERAL 3 = Heinz Kwiatkowski – Hans Bauer, Werner Kohlmeyer, Josef Posipal, Werner Liebrich, Paul Mebus, Horst Eckel, Fritz Walter, Helmut Rahn, Alfred Pfaff, Richard Herrmann
DT= Josef “Sepp” Herberger

Goles= Kocsis (3’) (21’) (69’) (78’), Puskas (17’), Hidegkuti (52’) (54’), Toth (75’) – Pfaff (25’), H.Rahn (77’), Herrmann (84’) 
Arbitro= William Ling (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Werner Schiker (Suiza), Benjamin Griffiths (Gales)
Estadio= St. Jakob Park (Basilea)
Fecha= 20 – 06 – 1954


TURQUÍA  7 = Turgay Seren – Ridvan Bolatli, Basri Dirimlili, Mustafa Ertan, Çetin Zeybek, Rober Izak Eryol, Erol Keskin, Mamat Suat, Feridun Bugeker, Burhan Sargun, Lefter Kuçukandonyadis
DT= Sandro Puppo
COREA DEL SUR 0 = Hong Deok-Young – Park Kyu-Chung, Park Jae-Seung, Kang Chang-Gi, Lee Soo-Nam, Han Chang-Wha, Kim Ji-Sung, Li Ki-Joo, Choi Yung-Keun, Woo Sang-Kwon, Lee Chong-Kap
DT= Kim Yong-Sik

Goles= Mamat Suat (10’) (30’), Kuçukandonyadis (18’), Burhan Sargun (37’) (64’) (70’), Erol Keskin (76’)
Arbitro= Esteban Marino (Uruguay)
Líneas= Vincenzo Orlandini (Italia), Ernest Schonholzer (Suiza)
Estadio= Charmilles (Ginebra)
Fecha= 20 – 06 – 1954


                     PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS                             
1) HUNGRÍA            2   2   0   0  17   3  +14   4 -
2) ALEMANIA FEDERAL   2   1   0   1   7   9   +2   2 -
3) TURQUÍA            2   1   0   1   8   4   +4   2
4) COREA DEL SUR      2   0   0   2   0  16  -16   0


DESEMPATE SEGUNDO LUGAR

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 7 = Anton Turek – Fritz Laband, Hans Bauer, Josef Posipal, Karl Mai, Maximilian Morlock, Horst Eckel, Fritz Walter, Bernhard Klodt, Ottmar Walter, Hans Schäffer
DT= Josef “Sepp” Herberger
TURQUÍA  2 = Sükrü Ersoy – Ridvan Bolatli, Basri Dirimlili, Naci Erdem, Çetin Zeybek, Rober Izak Eryol , Erol Keskin, Necmi Onarici, Mustafa Ertan, Coskun Tas, Lefter Kuçukandonyadis
DT= Sandro Puppo

Goles= O.Walter (7’), Schäffer (12’) (79’),  Morlock (30’) (60’) (77’), F.Walter (62’) – Mustafa Ertan (21’), Kuçukandonyadis (82’)
Arbitro= Raymond Vincenti (Francia)
Líneas= Charles Edward Faultless (Escocia), Ernst Dörflinger (Suiza)
Estadio= Hardtum (Zürich)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 1954


GRUPO C

AUSTRIA  1 = Kurt Schmied – Gerhard Hanappi, Ernst Happel, Leopold Barschandt, Ernst Ocwirk, Karl Koller, Robert Körner, Walter Schleger, Robert Dienst, Erich Probst, Alfred Körner
DT= Walter Nausch
ESCOCIA 0 = Frederick Martin – William Cunningham, John Aird, Thomas Docherty, James Davidson, Douglas Cowie, John Mackenzie, William Fernie, Neil Mochan, Allan Brown, William Ormond
DT= Andy Beattie

Gol= Probst (33’)
Arbitro= Laurent Franken (Bélgica)
Líneas= Mario Viana (Brasil), Josef Gulde (Suiza)
Estadio= Hardtum (Zürich)
Fecha= 16 – 06 – 1954


URUGUAY  2 = Roque Gastón Máspoli – José Emilio Santamaría, William Martínez, Víctor Rodríguez Andrade, Luis Cruz, Obdulio Varela, Julio César Abbadie, Javier Ambrois, Juan Alberto Schiaffino, Oscar Miguez, Carlos Borges
DT= Juan López Fontana
CHECOSLOVAQUIA 0 = Theodor Reimann – Frantisek Safranek, Ladislav Novak, Jiri Trnka, Jiri Hledik, Jan Hertl, Ladislav Hlavacek, Otto Hemele, Ladislav Kacani, Emil Pazicky, Jiri Pesek
DT= Jaroslav Cejp – Karol Borhy – Oldrich Nejedly

Goles= Miguez (71’), Schiaffino (84’)
Arbitro= Arthur Ellis (Inglaterra)
Líneas= William Ling (Inglaterra), Werner Schicker (Suiza)
Estadio= Wankdorf (Berna)
Fecha= 16 – 06 – 1954


AUSTRIA  5 = Kurt Schmied – Gerhard Hanappi, Ernst Happel, Leopold Barschandt, Ernst Ocwirk, Karl Koller, Robert Körner, Theodor Wagner, Ernst Stojaspal, Erich Probst, Alfred Körner
DT= Walter Nausch
CHECOSLOVAQUIA 0 = Imrich Stacho – Frantisek Safranek, Ladislav Novak, Jiri Trnka, Svatopluk Pluskal, Jan Hertl, Ladislav Hlavacek, Otto Hemele, Ladislav Kacani, Emil Pazicky, Jiri Pesek
DT= Jaroslav Cejp – Karol Borhy – Oldrich Nejedly

Goles= Stojaspal (3’) (65’), Probst (4’) (21’) (24’)
Arbitro= Vasa Stefanovic (Yugoslavia)
Líneas= Ernst Dörflinger (Suiza), Josef Gulde (Suiza)
Estadio= Hardtum (Zürich)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1954


URUGUAY  7 = Roque Gastón Máspoli – José Emilio Santamaría, William Martínez, Víctor Rodríguez Andrade, Luis Cruz, Obdulio Varela, Julio César Abbadie, Javier Ambrois, Juan Alberto Schiaffino, Oscar Miguez, Carlos Borges
DT= Juan López Fontana
ESCOCIA  0 = Frederick Martin – William Cunningham, John Aird, Thomas Docherty, James Davidson, Douglas Cowie, John Mackenzie, William Fernie, Neil Mochan, Allan Brown, William Ormond
DT= Comisión Técnica

Goles= Borges (17’) (47’) (57’), Miguez (30’) (83’), Abbadie (54’) (85’)
Arbitro= Vincenzo Orlandini (Italia)
Líneas= Raymond Wyssling (Suiza), Denilo Guidi (Suiza)
Estadio= St. Jakob Park (Basilea)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1954


                    PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  DIf  PTS
1) URUGUAY           2   2   0   0   9   0   +9   4 -
2) AUSTRIA           2   2   0   0   6   0   +6   4 -
3) CHECOSLOVAQUIA    2   0   0   2   0   7   -7   0
4) ESCOCIA           2   0   0   2   0   8   -8   0


GRUPO D

INGLATERRA 4 = Gilbert Merrick – Ronald Staniforth, Roger Byrne, William Wright, Sydney Owen, James Dickinson, Stanley Matthews, Ivor Broadis, Nathaniel Lofthouse, Thomas Taylor, Thomas Finney
DT= Walter Winterbottom
BÉLGICA  4 = Leopold Gernaey – Marcel Dries, Alfons Van Brandt, Constant Huysmans, Louis Carré, Victor Mees, Pieter Van den Bosch, Denis Houf, Henri Coppens, Leopold Anoul, Joseph Mermans
DT= Doug Livingstone

Goles= Broadis (26’) (63’), Lofthouse (36’) (91’) – Anoul (5’) (71’), Coppens (67’), Autogol Dickinson (92’)
Arbitro= Emil Schmetzer (Alemania Federal)
Líneas= Fritz Buchmüller (Alemania Federal), Willy Ruffli (Suiza)
Estadio= St. Jakob Park (Basilea)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1954


SUIZA  2 = Eugene Parlier – André Neury, Roger Bocquet, William Kernen, Marcel Flückiger, Charles Casali, Roger Vonlanthen, Eugen Meier, Roger Ballaman, Josef Hügi, Jacques Fatton
DT= Karl Rappan
ITALIA 1= Giorgio Ghezzi – Guido Vincenzi, Giovanni Giacomazzi, Maino Neri, Omero Tognon, Fulvio Nesti, Ermes Muccinelli, Giampiero Boniperti, Carlo Galli, Egisto Pandolfini, Benito Lorenzi
DT= Lajos Czeizler

Goles= Ballaman (18’), Hügi (78’) – Boniperti (44’)
Aribtro= Mario Viana (Brasil)
Líneas= Manuel Martín Asensi (España), Esteban Marino (Uruguay)
Estadio= La Pontaise (Lausana)
Fecha= 17 – 06 – 1954


INGLATERRA 2 = Gilbert Merrick – Ronald Staniforth, Roger Byrne, William Wright, Dennis Wilshaw, James Dickinson, Bill McGarry, Ivor Broadis, James Mullen, Thomas Taylor, Thomas Finney
DT= Walter Winterbottom
SUIZA  0 = Eugene Parlier – André Neury, Roger Bocquet, William Kernen, Oliver Eggimann, Heinz Bigler, Charles Antenen, Eugen Meier, Roger Ballaman, Roger Vonlahten, Jacques Fatton
DT= Karl Rappan

Goles= Mullen (43’), Wilshaw (69’)
Aribtro= Istvan Zsolt (Hungría)
Líneas= José da Costa Vieira (Portugal), Vasa Stefanovic (Yugoslavia)
Estadio= Wankdorf (Berna)
Fecha= 20 – 06 – 1954


ITALIA 4 = Giorgio Ghezzi – Ardico Magnini, Giovanni Giacomazzi, Maino Neri, Omero Tognon, Fulvio Nesti, Gino Cappello, Amleto Frignani, Carlo Galli, Egisto Pandolfini, Benito Lorenzi
DT= Lajos Czeizler
BÉLGICA 1 = Leopold Gernaey – Marcel Dries, Alfons Van Brandt, Constant Huysmans, Louis Carré, Victor Mees, Pieter Van den Bosch, Hyppolite Van den Bosch, Henri Coppens, Leopold Anoul, Joseph Mermans
DT= Doug Livingstone

Goles= Pandolfini (penal 41’), Galli (48’), Frignani (58’), Lorenzi (78’) – Anoul (81’)
Aribtro= Erich Steiner (Austria)
Líneas= Raymond Vincenti (Francia), Emil Schmetzer (Alemania Federal)
Estadio= Comunale di Cornaredo (Lugano)
Fecha= 20 – 06 – 1954


               PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) INGLATERRA   2   1   1   0   6   4   +2   3 -
2) SUIZA        2   1   0   1   2   3   -1   2 -
3) ITALIA       2   1   0   1   5   3   +2   2
4) BÉLGICA      2   0   1   1   5   8   -3   1


DESEMPATE SEGUNDO LUGAR

SUIZA  4 = Eugene Parlier – André Neury, Roger Bocquet, William Kernen, Oliver Eggimann, Charles Casali, Charles Antenen, Josef Hügi, Roger Ballaman, Roger Vonlahten, Jacques Fatton
DT= Karl Rappan
ITALIA  1 = Giovanni Viola – Ardico Magnini, Giovanni Giacomazzi, Giácomo Mari, Omero Tognon, Fulvio Nesti, Ermes Muccinelli, Amleto Frignani, Armando Segato, Egisto Pandolfini, Benito Lorenzi
DT= Lajos Czeizler

Goles= Hügi (14`) (85’), Ballaman (48’), Fatton (90’) – Nesti (67’)
Aribtro= Benjamin Griffiths (Gales)
Líneas= José da Costa Vieira (Portugal), William Ling (Inglaterra)
Estadio= St. Jakob Park (Basilea)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 1954


CUARTOS DE FINAL

AUSTRIA  7 = Kurt Schmied – Gerhard Hanappi, Ernst Happel, Leopold Barschandt, Ernst Ocwirk, Karl Koller, Robert Körner, Theodor Wagner, Ernst Stojaspal, Erich Probst, Alfred Körner
DT= Walter Nausch
SUIZA  5 = Eugene Parlier – André Neury, Roger Bocquet, William Kernen, Oliver Eggimann, Charles Casali, Charles Antenen, Josef Hügi, Roger Ballaman, Roger Vonlahten, Jacques Fatton
DT= Karl Rappan

Goles= Wagner (25’) (27’) (53’), A.Körner (26’) (34’), Ocwirk (32’), Probost (76’) – Ballaman (16’) (39’), Hüggi (17’) (19’) (60’)
Aribtro= Charles Edward Faultless (Escocia)
Líneas= Manuel Martín Asensi (España), Emil Schmetzer (Alemania Federal)
Estadio= La Pontaise (Lausana)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 1954


URUGUAY 4 = Roque Gastón Máspoli – José Emilio Santamaría, William Martínez, Víctor Rodríguez Andrade, Luis Cruz, Obdulio Varela, Julio César Abbadie, Javier Ambrois, Juan Alberto Schiaffino, Oscar Miguez, Carlos Borges
DT= Juan López Fontana
INGLATERRA 2 = Gilbert Merrick – Ronald Staniforth, Roger Byrne, William Wright, Dennis Wilshaw, James Dickinson, William McGarry, Ivor Broadis, Stanley Matthews, Nathaniel Lofthouse, Thomas Finney
DT= Walter Winterbottom

Goles= Borges (5’), Varela (39’), Schiaffino (46’), Ambrois (78’) – Lofthouse (16’), Finney (67’)
Aribtro= Erich Steiner (Austria)
Líneas= Vasa Stefanovic (Yugoslavia), Vincenzo Orlandini (Italia)
Estadio= St. Jakob Park (Basilea)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 1954


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 2 = Anton Turek – Fritz Laband, Werner Kohlmeyer, Werner Liebrich, Karl Mai, Maximilian Morlock, Horst Eckel, Fritz Walter, Helmut Rahn, Ottmar Walter, Hans Schäffer
DT= Josef “Sepp” Herberger
YUGOSLAVIA  0 = Vladimir Beara – Branko Stankovic, Tomislav Crnkovic, Zlatko Cajkovski, Ivan Horvat, Vujadin Boskov, Stjepan Bobek, Branko Zebec, Milos Milutinovic, Rajko Mitic, Bernard Vukas
DT= Alexander Tirnanic

Goles= Autogol Horvat (9’), H.Rahn (85’)
Aribtro= Istvan Zsolt (Hungría)
Líneas= Laurent Franken (Bélgica), Karl Buchmüller (Suiza)
Estadio= Charmilles (Ginebra)
Fecha= 27 – 06 – 1954


HUNGRÍA 4 = Gyula Grocsis – Jeno Buzanszky, Mihaly Lantos, Gyula Lorant, Jozsef Zakarias, Jozsef Bozsik, Zoltan Czibor, Jozsef Toth, Sandor Kocsis, Nandor Hidegkuti, Mihaly Toth
DT= Gusztav Sebes
BRASIL  2 = Carlos José Castilho – Djalma Santos, Nilton Santos, Joao Carlos Batista Pinheiro, Antenor Lucas “Brandaozinho”, José Carlos Bauer, Waldir Pereira “Didí”, Humberto Tozzi, Julio Botelho “Julinho”, Oswaldo da Silva “Baltazar”, Mauro Raphael “Maurinho”
DT= Zezé Moreira

Goles= Hidegkuti (4’), Kocsis (7’) (88’), Lantos (`penal 60’) – D.Santos (penal 18’), Julinho (65’) 
Aribtro= Arthur Ellis (Inglaterra)
Líneas= William Ling (Inglaterra), Raymond Wyssling (Suiza)
Estadio= Wankdorf (Berna)
Fecha= 27 – 06 – 1954


SEMIFINALES

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 6 = Anton Turek – Josef Posipal, Werner Kohlmeyer, Werner Liebrich, Karl Mai, Maximilian Morlock, Horst Eckel, Fritz Walter, Helmut Rahn, Ottmar Walter, Hans Schäffer
DT= Josef “Sepp” Herberger
AUSTRIA  1 = Walter Zeman – Gerhard Hanappi, Ernst Happel, Walter Schleger, Ernst Ocwirk, Karl Koller, Robert Körner, Theodor Wagner, Ernst Stojaspal, Erich Probst, Alfred Körner
DT= Walter Nausch

Goles= Schäffer (31’), Morlock (47’), F.Walter (penal 54’) (penal 64’), O.Walter (61’) (89’) – Probst (51’)  
Aribtro= Vincenzo Orlandini (Italia)
Líneas= Arthur Ellis (Inglaterra), Karl Buchmüller (Suiza)
Estadio= St. Jakob Park (Basilea)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1954


HUNGRÍA  4 = Gyula Grocsis – Jeno Buzanszky, Mihaly Lantos, Gyula Lorant, Jozsef Zakarias, Jozsef Bozsik, Zoltan Czibor, Laszlo Budai, Sandor Kocsis, Nandor Hidegkuti, Peter Palotas
DT= Gusztav Sebes
URUGUAY 2 = Roque Gastón Máspoli – José Emilio Santamaría, William Martínez, Víctor Rodríguez Andrade, Luis Cruz, Néstor Carballo, Rafael Souto, Javier Ambrois, Juan Alberto Schiaffino, Juan Eduardo Hohberg, Carlos Borges
DT= Juan López Fontana

Goles= Czibor (12’), Hidegkuti (47’) Kocsis (109’) (116’) – Hohberg (75’) (86’) 
Aribtro= Benjamin Griffiths (Gales)
Líneas= Charles Edward Faultless (Escocia)
Estadio= La Pontaise (Lausana)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1954


TERCER PUESTO

AUSTRIA  3 = Kurt Schmied – Gerhard Hanappi, Leopold Barschandt, Walter Kollmann, Ernst Ocwirk, Karl Koller, Robert Körner, Theodor Wagner, Ernst Stojaspal, Erich Probst, Robert Dienst
DT= Walter Nausch
URUGUAY 1 = Roque Gastón Máspoli – José Emilio Santamaría, William Martínez, Víctor Rodríguez Andrade, Luis Cruz, Néstor Carballo, Julio César Abbadie, Omar Méndez, Juan Alberto Schiaffino, Juan Eduardo Hohberg, Carlos Borges
DT= Juan López Fontana

Goles= Stojaspal (penal 16’), Autogol Cruz (59’), Ocwirk (79’) – Hohberg (22’)  
Aribtro= Raymond Wyssling (Suiza)
Líneas= Istvan Zsolt (Hungría). Arthur Ellis (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Hardtum (Zürich)
Fecha= 03 – 07 – 1954


FINAL

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 3 = Anton Turek – Josef Posipal, Werner Kohlmeyer, Werner Liebrich, Karl Mai, Maximilian Morlock, Horst Eckel, Fritz Walter, Helmut Rahn, Ottmar Walter, Hans Schäffer
DT= Josef “Sepp” Herberger
HUNGRÍA  2 = Gyula Grocsis – Jeno Buzanszky, Mihaly Lantos, Gyula Lorant, Jozsef Zakarias, Jozsef Bozsik, Zoltan Czibor, Ferenc Puskas, Sandor Kocsis, Nandor Hidegkuti, Mihaly Toth
DT= Gusztav Sebes

Goles= Morlock (10’), H.Rahn (18’) (84’) – Puskas (6’), Czibor (8’)   
Aribtro= William Ling (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Vincenzo Orlandini (Italia), Benjamin Griffiths (Gales)
Estadio= Wankdorf (Berna)
Fecha= 04 – 07 – 1954


         GOLEADORES
11 goles= SANDOR KOCSIS (Hungría)
6 goles= Maximilian Morlock (Alemania Federal), Erich Probst (Austria), Josef Hügi (Suiza)
4 goles= Hans Schäffer, Ottmar Walter, Helmut Rahn (Alemania Federal), Ferenc Puskas, Nandor Hidegkuti (Hungría), Carlos Borges (Uruguay), Roger Ballaman (Suiza)
3 goles= Fritz Walter (Alemania Federal), Zoltan Czibor (Hungría), Theodor Wagner, Ernst Stojaspal (Austria), Oscar Miguez, Juan Eduardo Hohberg (Uruguay), Nathaniel Lofthouse, Mamat Suat, Burhan Sargun (Turquía), Leopold Anoul (Bélgica)
2 goles= Mihaly Lantos, Peter Palotas (Hungría), Alfred Körner, Ernst Ocwirk (Austria), Juan Alberto Schiaffino, Julio César Abbadie (Uruguay), Didí, Pinga, Julinho (Brasil), Ivor Broadis (Inglaterra), Lefter Kuçukandoyanis (Turquía), Bernhard Klodt, Alfred Pffaf, Richard Hermann (Alemania Federal), Jozsef Toth (Hungría), Obdulio Varela, Javier Ambrois (Uruguay), Jacques Fatton (Suiza), Baltazar, Djalma Santos (Brasil), Thomas Finney, James Mullen, Dennis Wilshaw (Inglaterra), Milos Milutinovic, Branko Zebec (Yugoslavia), Jean Vincent, Raymond Kopa (Francia),  Erol Keskin, Mustafa Ertan (Turquía), Giampiero Boniperti, Egisto Pandolfi, Carlo Galli, Amleto Frignani, Benito Lorenzi, Fulvio Nesti (Italia), Henri Coppens (Bélgica), José Luis Lamadrid, Tomás Balcázar (México)
Autogoles= Raúl Cárdenas (México), James Dickinson (Inglaterra), Ivan Horvat (Yugoslavia)


    PLANTELES

    ALEMANIA FEDERAL
1 Anton TUREK (A)
2 Fritz LABAND
3 Werner KOHLMEYER
4 Hans BAUER
5 Herbert ERHARDT
6 Horst ECKEL
7 Josef POSIPAL
8 Karl MAI
9 Paul MEBUS
10 Werner LIEBRICH
11 Karl-Heinz METZNER
12 Helmut RAHN
13 Maximilian MORLOCK
14 Bernhard KLODT
15 Ottmar WALTER
16 Fritz WALTER
17 Richard HERMANN
18 Ulrich BIESINGER
19 Alfred PFAFF
20 Hans SCHÄFER
21 Heinz KUBSCH (A)
22 Heinz KWIATKOWSKI (A)
DT= Josef “Sepp” HERBERGER

    AUSTRIA
1 Kurt SCHMIED (A)
2 Gerhard HANAPPI
3 Ernst HAPPEL
4 Leopold BARSCHANDT
5 Ernst OCWIRK
6 Karl KOLLER
7 Robert KÖRNER
8 Walter SCHLEGER
9 Theodor WAGNER
10 Erich PROBST
11 Alfred KÖRNER
12 Karl STOTZ
13 Walter KOLLMANN
14 Karl GIESSER
15 Franz PELIKAN (A)
16 Walter ZEMAN (A)
17 Alfred TEINITZER
18 Johann RIEGLER
19 Robert DIENST
20 Paul HALLA
21 Ernst STOJASPAL
22 Walter HAUMMER
DT= Walter NAUSCH

    BÉLGICA
1 Leopold GERNAEY (A)
2 Marcel DRIES
3 Alfons VAN BRANDT
4 Constant HUYMANS
5 Louis CARRÉ
6 Victor MEES
7 Jozef VLIERS
8 Denis HOUF
9 Henri COPPENS
10 Leopold ANOUL
11 Joseph MERMANS
12 Charles GEERTS (A)
13 Henri DIRICKX
14 Robert VAN KERKHOVEN
15 Hippolyte VAN DEN BOSCH
16 Pieter VAN DEN BOSCH
17 Raymond AUSLOOS (A)
18 Jef VAN DER LINDEN
19 Jo BACKAERT
20 Robert MAERTENS
21 Jean VAN STEEN
22 Luc VAN HOYWEGHEN
DT= Doug LIVINGSTONE

     BRASIL
1  Carlos José CASTILHO (A)
2 DJALMA SANTOS
3 NILTON SANTOS
4 Antenor Lucas – BRANDAOZINHO
5 Joao Carlos Batista PINHEIRO
6 José Carlos BAUER
7 Julio Botelho – JULINHO
8 Waldir Pereira – DIDÍ
9 Oswaldo da Silva – BALTAZAR
10 José Lázaro Robles – PINGA
11 Francisco RODRIGUES
12 Paulo Almeida Ribeiro – PAULINHO
13 ALFREDO Ramos de Oliveira
14 ELY do Amparo
15 MAURO Ramos
16 Jose Mendonça dos Santos – DEQUINHA
17 Mauro Raphael – MAURINHO
18 HUMBERTO Tozzi
19 Aluísio Francisco da Luz – INDIO
20 RUBENS Josué da Costa
21 Caetano Silva – VELUDO (A)
22 Luis Moraes – CABEÇAO (A)
DT= Zezé MOREIRA

    CHECOSLOVAQUIA
1 Theodor REIMANN (A)
2 Frantisek SAFRANEK
3 Svatopluk PLUSKAL
4 Ladislav NOVAK
5 Jiri TRNKA
6 Michal BENEDIKOVIC
7 Ladislav HLAVACEK
8 Otto HEMELE
9 Anton MALATINSKY
10 Emil PAZICKY
11 Jiri PESEK
12 Anton KRASNOHORSKY
13 Jiri HLEDIK
14 Jan HERTL
15 Ladislav KACANI
16 Zdenek PROCHAZKA
17 Tadeas KRAUS
18 Josef MAJER
19 Jaroslav KOSNAR
20 Kazimir GAJDOS
21 Imrich STACHO (A)
22 Viliam SCHROJF (A)
DT= Karol BORHY
         Jaroslav CEJP
         Oldrich NEJEDLY

    COREA DEL SUR
1 Hong Deok-Young (A)
2 Park Kyu-Chung
3 Park Jae-Seung
4 Kang Chang-Gi
5 Lee Sang-Yi
6 Min Byung-Dae
7 Lee Soo-Nam
8 Choi Chung-Min
9 Woo Sang-Kwon
10 Sung Nak-Woon
11 Chung Nam-Sik
12 Ham Heung-Chul (A)
13 Li Jong-Kap
14 Han Chang-Wha
15 Kim Ji-Sung
16 Chu Yung-Kwang
17 Park Il-Kap
18 Choi Yung-Keun
19 Li Ki-Joo
20 Chung Kook-Chin
DT= Kim Yong-Sik

    ESCOCIA
1 Frederick MARTIN (A)
2 William CUNNINGHAM
3 John AIRD
4 Robert EVANS
5 Thomas DOCHERTY
6 James DAVIDSON
7 Douglas COWIE
8 John MACKENZIE
9 George HAMILTON
10 Allan BROWN
11 Neil MOCHAN
12 William FERNIE
13 William ORMOND
14 John ANDERSON (A)
15 Robert JOHNSTONE
16 John HENDERSON
17 David MATHERS
18 Alex WILSON
19 Ian BINNING
20 Robert COMBE
21 Ernie COPLAND
22 Ian MCMILLAN
DT= Andy BEATTIE

    FRANCIA
1 François REMETTER (A)
2 Cesar RUMINSKI (A)
3 Claude ABBES (A)
4 Lazare GIANESSI
5 Jacques GRIMONPON
6 Raymond KAELBEL
7 Roger MARCHE
8 Guillaume BIEGANSKI
9 Antoine CUSSARD
10 Robert JONQUET
11 Xerces LOUIS
12 Jean-Jacques MARCEL
13 Abderrahmane MAHJOUB
14 Armand PENVERNE
15 Abdelaziz BEN TIFOUR
16 René DEREUDDRE
17 Leon GLOVACKI
18 Raymond KOPA
19 Michel LEBLOND
20 Ernest SCHULTZ
21 André STRAPPE
22 Jean VINCENT
DT= Pierre  PIBAROT

    HUNGRÍA
1 Gyula GROSICS (A)
2 Jeno BUZANSZKY
3 Gyula LORANT
4 Mihaly LANTOS
5 Jozsef BOZSIK
6 Jozsef ZAKARIAS
7 Jozsef TOTH
8 Sandor KOCSIS
9 Nandor HIDEGKUTI
10 Ferenc PUSKAS
11 Zoltan CZIBOR
12 Bela KARPATI
13 Pal VARHIDI
14 Imre KOVACS
15 Ferenc SZOJKA
16 Laszlo BUDAI
17 Ferenc MACHOS
18 Lajos CSORDAS
19 Peter PALOTAS
20 Mihaly TOTH
21 Sandor GELLER (A)
22 Geza GULYAS (A)
DT= Gusztav SEBES

    INGLATERRA
1 Gilbert MERRICK (A)
2 Ronald STANIFORTH
3 Roger BYRNE
4 William WRIGHT
5 Sydney OWEN
6 James DICKINSON
7 Stanley MATTHEWS
8 Ivor BROADIS
9 Nathaniel LOFTHOUSE
10 Thomas TAYLOR
11 Thomas FINNEY
12 Edward BURGIN (A)
13 Kenneth GREEN
14 William MCGARRY
15 Dennis WILSHAW
16 Albert QUIXALL
17 James MULLEN
18 Allenby CHILTON
19 Kenneth ARMSTRONG
20 Bedford JEZZARD
21 Johnny HAYNES
22 Harry HOOPER
DT= Walter WINTERBOTTOM

    ITALIA
1 Giorgio GHEZZI (A)
2 Guido VINCENZI
3 Giovanni GIACOMAZZI
4 Maino NERI
5 Omero TOGNON
6 Fulvio NESTI
7 Ermes MUCCINELLI
8 Egisto PANDOLFINI
9 Carlo GALLI
10 Gino CAPELLO
11 Benito LORENZI
12 Giovanni VIOLA (A)
13 Ardico MAGNINI
14 Sergio CERVATO
15 Giacomo MARI
16 Rino FERRARIO
17 Armando SEGATO
18 Gino PIVATELLI
19 Giampiero BONIPERTI
20 Guido GRATTON
21 Amleto FRIGNANI
22 Leonardo COSTAGLIOLA (A)
DT= Lajos CZEIZLER

    MÉXICO
1 Antonio CARBAJAL (A)
2 Narciso LÓPEZ
3 Jorge ROMO
4 Saturnino MARTÍNEZ
5 Raúl CÁRDENAS
6 Rafael AVALOS
7 Alfredo TORRES
8 José Alberto NARANJO
9 José Luis LAMADRID
10 Tomás BALCÁZAR
11 Raúl ARELLANO
12 Salvador MOTA (A)
13 Sergio BRAVO
14 Juan GÓMEZ
15 Carlos BLANCO
16 Pedro NÁJERA
17 Carlos SEPTIÉN
18 Carlos CARUS
19 Moisés JINICH
20 José Antonio ROCA
21 Mario OCHOA
22 Ranulfo CORTÉS
DT= Antonio LÓPEZ HERRANZ

    SUIZA
1 Walter EICH (A)
2 Eugene PARLIER (A)
3 Georges STUBER (A)
4 Roger BOCQUET
5 Marcel FLÜCKIGER
6 Roger MATHIS
7 André NEURY
8 Heinz BIGLER
9 Charles CASALI
10 Oliver EGGIMANN
11 Norbert ESCHMANN
12 Gilbert FESSELET
13 Ivo FROSIO
14 Willy KERNEN
15 Charles ANTENEN
16 Robert BALLAMAN
17 Jacques FATTON
18 Josef HÜGI
19 Marcel MAURON
20 Eugen MEIER
21 Ferdinando RIVA
22 Roger VONLANTHEN
DT= Karl RAPPAN

    TURQUÍA
1 Turgay SEREN (A)
2 Ridvan BOLATLI
3 Basri DIRIMLILI
4 Mustafa ERTAN
5 Çetin ZEYBEK
6 Rober ERYOL
7 Erol KESKIN
8 Suat MAMAT
9 Feridun BUGEKER
10 Burhan SARGUN
11 Lefter KUÇUKANDONYANIS
12 Sukru ERSOY (A)
13 Bülent EKEN
14 Ali BERATLIGIL
15 Mehmet DINÇER
16 Nedim GÜNAR
17 Naci ERDEM
18 Kaçmaz AKGÜN
19 Ahmet BERMAN
20 Necmi ONARICI
21 Kadri AYTAÇ
22 Coskun TAS
DT= Sandro PUPPO

   URUGUAY
1 Roque Gastón MÁSPOLI (A)
2 José Emilio SANTAMARÍA
3 William MARTÍNEZ
4 Víctor RODRÍGUEZ ANDRADE
5 Obdulio VARELA
6 Roberto LEOPARDI
7 Julio César ABBADIE
8 Juan Eduardo HOHBERG
9 Oscar MÍGUEZ
10 Juan Alberto SCHIAFFINO
11 Carlos BORGES
12 Julio MACEIRAS (A)
13 Mirto DAVOINE
14 Eusebio TEJERA
15 Urbano RIVERA
16 Néstor CARBALLO
17 Luis CRUZ
18 Rafael SOUTO
19 Javier AMBROIS
20 Omar MÉNDEZ
21 Julio PÉREZ
22 Luis Ernestro CASTRO
DT= Juan LÓPEZ FONTANA

   YUGOSLAVIA
1 Vladimir BEARA (A)
2 Branko STANKOVIC
3 Tomislav CRNKOVIC
4 Zlatko CAJKOVSKI
5 Ivan HORVAT
6 Vujadin BOSKOV
7 Tihomir OGNJANOV
8 Rajko MITIC
9 Bernard VUKAS
10 Stjepan BOBEK
11 Branko ZEBEC
12 Branko KRALJ (A)
13 Miljan ZEKOVIC
14 Lev MANTULA
15 Ljubisa SPAJIC
16 Sima MILOVANOV
17 Bruno BELIN
18 Milus MILUTINOVIC
19 Zlatko PAPEC
20 Dionizije DVORNIC
21 Todor VESELINOVIC
22 Aleksandar PETAKOVIC
DT= Aleksandar TRNANIC







No hay comentarios: