domingo, 21 de septiembre de 2014

MUNDIAL INGLATERRA 1966



GRUPO A

INGLATERRA 0 = Gordon Banks – George Cohen, Bobby Moore, Jackie Charlton, Ray Wilson – Norbert Stiles, Alan Ball, Bobby Charlton – John Connelly, Jimmy Greaves, Roger Hunt
DT= Alf Ramsey
URUGUAY  0 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Horacio Troche, Jorge Manicera, Omar Caetano, Luis Ignacio Ubiñas – Néstor Gonçalves, Julio César Cortés, Pedro Virgilio Rocha – Domingo Pérez, Milton Viera, Héctor Silva
DT= Ondino Viera

Arbitro= Istvan Zsolt (Hungría)
Líneas= Tofik Bakhramov (Unión Soviética), Dimitar Rumentchev (Bulgaria)
Estadio= Wembley (Londres)
Fecha= 11 – 07 – 1966


FRANCIA 1 = Marcel Aubour – Bernard Bosquier, Robert Budzynski, Gabriel De Michele, Jean Djorkaeff – Marcel Artelesa, Joseph Bonnel, Robert Herbin – Néstor Combin, Philippe Gondet, Gerard Hausser
DT= Henri Guerin
MÉXICO 1 = Ignacio Calderón – Arturo Chaires, Gustavo Peña, Gabriel Núñez, Isidoro Díaz – Guillermo Hernández, Magdaleno Mercado, Enrique Borja – Aaron Padilla, Javier Fragoso, Salvador Reyes
DT= Ignacio Tréllez

Goles= Hausser (62’) – Borja (48’)
Arbitro= Menachem Ashkenazi (Israel)
Líneas= Joaquim Fernandes Campos (Portugal), Karol Galba (Checoslovaquia)
Estadio= Wembley (Londres)
Fecha= 13 – 07 – 1966


URUGUAY 2 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Horacio Troche, Jorge Manicera, Omar Caetano, Luis Ignacio Ubiñas – Néstor Gonçalves, Julio César Cortés, Pedro Virgilio Rocha – Domingo Pérez, Milton Viera, José Sasía
DT= Ondino Viera
FRANCIA  1 = Marcel Aubour – Bernard Bosquier, Robert Budzynski, Jean Djorkaeff – Marcel Artelesa, Joseph Bonnel, Yves Herbet, Héctor De Bourgoing – Jacques Simon, Philippe Gondet, Gerard Hausser
DT= Henri Guerin

Goles= Rocha (26’), Cortés (31’) – De Bourgoing (penal 15’)
Arbitro= Karol Galba (Checoslovaquia)
Líneas= Leo Callaghan (Gales), Armando Marques (Brasil)
Estadio= White City (Londres)
Fecha= 15 – 07 – 1966


INGLATERRA 2 = Gordon Banks – George Cohen, Bobby Moore, Jackie Charlton, Ray Wilson – Norbert Stiles, Terry Paine, Bobby Charlton – Martin Peters, Jimmy Greaves, Roger Hunt
DT= Alf Ramsey
MÉXICO  0 = Ignacio Calderón – Arturo Chaires, Gustavo Peña, Gabriel Núñez, Isidoro Díaz – Guillermo Hernández, Jesús Del Muro, Ignacio Jáuregui, Enrique Borja – Aaron Padilla, Salvador Reyes
DT= Ignacio Tréllez

Goles= Bobby Charlton (37’), Hunt (75’)
Arbitro= Concetto Lo Bello (Italia)
Líneas= Choi Duk-Ryong (Corea del Norte), Menachem Ashkenazi (Israel)
Estadio= Wembley (Londres)
Fecha= 16 – 07 – 1966


URUGUAY 0 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Horacio Troche, Jorge Manicera, Omar Caetano, Luis Ignacio Ubiñas – Néstor Gonçalves, Julio César Cortés, Pedro Virgilio Rocha – Domingo Pérez, Milton Viera, José Sasía
DT= Ondino Viera
MÉXICO  0 = Antonio Carbajal – Arturo Chaires, Gustavo Peña, Gabriel Núñez, Isidoro Díaz – Guillermo Hernández, Ernesto Cisneros, Magdaleno Mercado, Enrique Borja – Aaron Padilla, Salvador Reyes
DT= Ignacio Tréllez

Arbitro= Bertil Lööw (Suecia)
Líneas= Claudio Vicuña (Chile), Concetto Lo Bello (Italia)
Estadio= Wembley (Londres)
Fecha= 19 – 07 – 1966


INGLATERRA 2 = Gordon Banks – George Cohen, Bobby Moore, Jackie Charlton, Ray Wilson – Norbert Stiles, Ian Callaghan, Bobby Charlton – Martin Peters, Jimmy Greaves, Roger Hunt
DT= Alf Ramsey
FRANCIA  0 = Marcel Aubour – Bernard Bosquier, Robert Budzynski, Jean Djorkaeff – Marcel Artelesa, Joseph Bonnel, Yves Herbet, Robert Herbin – Jacques Simon, Philippe Gondet, Gerard Hausser
DT= Henri Guerin

Goles= Hunt (38’) (75’)
Arbitro= Arturo Yamasaki (Perú)
Líneas= Karol Galba (Checoslovaquia), Dimitar Rumentchev (Bulgaria)
Estadio= Wembley (Londres)
Fecha= 20 – 07 – 1966


                 PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) INGLATERRA     3   2   1   0   4   0   +4   5 -
2) URUGUAY        3   1   2   0   2   1   +1   4 -
3) MÉXICO         3   0   2   1   1   3   -2   2
4) FRANCIA        3   0   1   2   2   5   -3   1


GRUPO B

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 5 = Hans Tilkowski – Horst-Dieter Höttges, Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Willi Schulz, Wolfgang Weber – Franz Beckenbauer, Albert Brülls, Helmut Haller, Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Sigfried Held
DT= Helmut Schön
SUIZA  0 = Karl Elsener – Hansrüdi Führer, André Grobety, Heinz Schneiter, Ely Tacchella – Heinz Bäni, Richard Dürr, Robert Hosp, Karl Odermatt – Fritz Künzli, Jean-Claude Schindelholz
DT= Alfredo Foni

Goles= Held (15’), Haller (20’) (penal 77’), Beckenbauer (39’) (52’)
Arbitro= Hugh Phillips (Escocia)
Líneas= John Adair (Irlanda del Norte), Bertil Lööw (Suecia)
Estadio= Hillsborough (Sheffield)
Fecha= 12 – 07 – 1966


ARGENTINA 2 = Antonio Roma – Roberto Ferreiro, Silvio Marzolini, Roberto Perfumo, Rafael Albrecht – Alberto Mario González, Jorge Solari, Antonio Rattín – Oscar Más, Luis Artime, Ermindo Onega
DT= Juan Carlos Lorenzo
ESPAÑA  1 = José Angel Iríbar – Manuel Sanchís Martínez, Eladio Silvestre, Francisco Fernández “Gallego”, José Martínez “Pirri” – Luis Del Sol, Ignacio Zoco, Joaquín Peiró – Luis Suárez, José Armando Ufarte, Francisco Gento
DT= José Villalonga

Goles= Artime (65’) (79’) – Pirri (71’)
Arbitro= Dimitar Rumentchev (Bulgaria)
Líneas= Arturo Yamasaki (Perú), Konstantin Zecevic (Yugoslavia)
Estadio= Villa Park (Birmingham)
Fecha= 13 – 07 – 1966


ESPAÑA 2 = José Angel Iríbar – Manuel Sanchís Martínez, Severino Reija, Francisco Fernández “Gallego”, José Martínez “Pirri” – Luis Del Sol, Ignacio Zoco, Joaquín Peiró, Amancio Amaro – Luis Suárez, Francisco Gento
DT= José Villalonga
SUIZA 1 = Karl Elsener – Hansrüdi Führer, René Brodmann, Werner Leimgrüber, Xavier Stierli – Kurt Ambrüster, Heinz Bäni, Jakob Kühn, Robert Hosp – Vittore Gottardi, René-Pierre Quentin
DT= Alfredo Foni

Goles= Sanchís (57’), Amancio (75’) – Quentin (28’) 
Arbitro= Tofik Bakhramov (Unión Soviética)
Líneas= Istvan Zsolt (Hungría), Hugh Phillips (Escocia)
Estadio= Hillsborough (Sheffield)
Fecha= 15 – 07 – 1966


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 0 = Hans Tilkowski – Horst-Dieter Höttges, Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Willi Schulz, Wolfgang Weber – Franz Beckenbauer, Albert Brülls, Helmut Haller, Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Sigfried Held
DT= Helmut Schön
ARGENTINA  0 = Antonio Roma – Roberto Ferreiro, Silvio Marzolini, Roberto Perfumo, Rafael Albrecht – Alberto Mario González, Jorge Solari, Antonio Rattín – Oscar Más, Luis Artime, Ermindo Onega
DT= Juan Carlos Lorenzo

Arbitro= Konstantin Zecevic (Yugoslavia)
Líneas= Joaquim Fernandes Campos (Portugal), Bertil Lööw (Suecia)
TA= Beckenbauer
TR= Albrecht
Estadio= Villa Park (Birmingham)
Fecha= 16 – 07 – 1966


ARGENTINA 2 = Antonio Roma – Roberto Ferreiro, Silvio Marzolini, Roberto Perfumo, Oscar Calics – Alberto Mario González, Jorge Solari, Antonio Rattín – Oscar Más, Luis Artime, Ermindo Onega
DT= Juan Carlos Lorenzo
SUIZA  0 = Leo Eichmann – Hansrüdi Fuhrer, René Brodmann, Kurt Ambrüster, Xavier Stierli – Heinz Bäni, Jakob Kühn, Robert Hosp – Vittore Gottardi, Fritz Künzli, René-Pierre Quentin
DT= Alfredo Foni

Goles= Artime (53’), Onega (81’) 
Arbitro= Joaquim Fernandes Campos (Portugal)
Líneas= Istvan Zsolt (Hungría), Tofik Bakhramov (Unión Soviética)
Estadio= Hillsborough (Sheffield)
Fecha= 19 – 07 – 1966


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 2 = Hans Tilkowski – Horst-Dieter Höttges, Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Willi Schulz, Wolfgang Weber – Franz Beckenbauer, Werner Krämer, Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Sigfried Held, Lothar Emmerich
DT= Helmut Schön
ESPAÑA  1 = José Angel Iríbar – Manuel Sanchís Martínez, Severino Reija, Francisco Fernández “Gallego”, Jesús Glaría – Ignacio Zoco, Josep María Fusté, Adelardo Rodríguez, Amancio Amaro – Carlos Lapetra, Marcelino Martínez
DT= José Villalonga

Goles= Emmerich (38’), Seeler (84’) – Fusté (22’)   
Arbitro= Armando Marques (Brasil)
Líneas= Claudio Vicuña (Chile), Choi Duk-Ryong (Corea del Norte)
TA= Overtah – Glaría
Estadio= Villa Park (Birmingham)
Fecha= 20 – 07 – 1966


                       PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ALEMANIA FEDERAL     3   2   1   0   7   1   +6   5 -
2) ARGENTINA            3   2   1   0   4   1   +3   5 -
3) ESPAÑA               3   1   0   2   4   5   -1   2
4) SUIZA                3   0   0   3   1   9   -8   0



GRUPO C

BRASIL 2 = Gilmar dos Santos Neves – Djalma Santos, Hideraldo Luiz Bellini, Altair Gomes de Figueiredo, Paulo Henrique Souza de Oliveira – Denilson Custodio Machado, Antonio Lima dos Santos, Alcindo de Freitas – Edson Arantes do Nascimento “Pelé”, Manoel dos Santos “Garrincha”, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Vicente Feola
BULGARIA 0 = Georgi Naidenov – Aleksandar Shalamanov, Ivan Vutsov, Boris Gaganelov, Dimitar Penev – Dobromir Zhechev, Stoyan Kitov, Dinko Dermendzhiev, Dimitar Yakimov – Georgi Asparukhov, Ivan Kolev
DT= Rudolf Vytlacil

Goles= Pelé (15’), Garrincha (63’)
Arbitro= Kurt Tschenscher (Alemania Federal)
Líneas= George McCabe (Inglaterra), John Taylor (Inglaterra)
TA= Denilson – Zhechev, Kolev
Estadio= Goodison Park (Liverpool)
Fecha= 12 – 07 – 1966


PORTUGAL 3 = Joaquim Carvalho – Hilario da Conceiçao, Joao Morais, Vicente da Fonseca Lucas, José Alexandre Baptista – Jaime Graça, Antonio Simoes, Mario Coluna – Eusebio da Silva Ferreira, José Augusto de Almeida, José Torres
DT= Otto Gloria
HUNGRÍA  1 = Antal Szentmihalyi – Beno Kaposzta, Sandor Matrai, Kalman Meszoly, Kalman Sovari – Ferenc Sipos, Istvan Nagy, Gyula Rakosi, Florian Albert – Janos Farkas, Ferenc Bene
DT= Lajos Baroti

Goles= José Augusto (2’) (67’), José Torres (90’) – Bene (60’)
Arbitro= Leo Callaghan (Gales)
Líneas= Kevin Howley (Inglaterra), William Clements (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Old Trafford (Manchester)
Fecha= 13 – 07 – 1966


HUNGRÍA 3 = Jozsef Gelei – Beno Kaposzta, Sandor Matrai, Kalman Meszoly, Gusztav Szepesi – Ferenc Sipos, Imre Mathesz, Gyula Rakosi, Florian Albert – Janos Farkas, Ferenc Bene
DT= Lajos Baroti
BRASIL 1 = Gilmar dos Santos Neves – Djalma Santos, Hideraldo Luiz Bellini, Altair Gomes de Figueiredo, Paulo Henrique de Oliveira – Antonio Lima dos Santos, Alcindo de Freitas, Gerson de Oliveira – Tostao Gonçalves de Andrade, Manoel dos Santos “Garrincha”, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Vicente Feola

Goles= Bene (2’), Farkas (64’), Meszoly (penal 73’) – Tostao (14’)
Arbitro= Kenneth Dagnall (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Kevin Howley (Inglaterra), Arturo Yamasaki (Perú)
Estadio= Goodison Park (Liverpool)
Fecha= 15 – 07 – 1966


PORTUGAL 3 = José Pereira – Hilario da Conceiçao, Alberto Festa, Vicente da Fonseca Lucas, Germano de Figueiredo – Jaime Graça, Antonio Simoes, Mario Coluna – Eusebio da Silva Ferreira, José Augusto de Almeida, José Torres
DT= Otto Gloria
BULGARIA 0 = Georgi Naidenov – Aleksandar Shalamanov, Ivan Vutsov, Boris Gaganelov, Dimitar Penev – Dobromir Zhechev, Aleksandar Kostov, Dinko Dermendzhiev, Dimitar Yakimov – Georgi Asparukhov, Petar Zhekov
DT= Rudolf Vytlacil

Goles= Autogol Vutsov (17’), Eusebio (38’), José Torres (81’)
Arbitro= José María Codesal (Uruguay)
Líneas= Roberto Goicoechea (Argentina), Kurt Tschenscher (Alemania Federal)
TA= Eusebio – Dermendzhiev  
Estadio= Old Trafford (Manchester)
Fecha= 16 – 07 – 1966


PORTUGAL 3 = José Pereira – Hilario da Conceiçao, Joao Morais, Vicente da Fonseca Lucas, José Alexandre Baptista – Jaime Graça, Antonio Simoes, Mario Coluna – Eusebio da Silva Ferreira, José Augusto de Almeida, José Torres
DT= Otto Gloria
BRASIL  1 = Ailton Correa Arruda “Manga” – José Fidelis dos Santos, Orlando Pecanha de Carvalho, Hércules Brito, Denilson Custodio Machado – Antonio Lima dos Santos, Ademir de Barros “Paraná”, Walter Machado “Silva Batuta” – Edson Arantes do Nascimento “Pelé”, Rildo da Costa Menezes, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Vicente Feola

Goles= A.Simoes (15’), Eusebio (27’) (85’) – Rildo (73’)
Arbitro= George McCabe (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Leo Callaghan (Gales), Kenneth Dagnall (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Goodison Park (Liverpool)
Fecha= 19 – 07 – 1966


HUNGRÍA 3 = Jozsef Gelei – Beno Kaposzta, Sandor Matrai, Kalman Meszoly, Gusztav Szepesi – Ferenc Sipos, Imre Mathesz, Gyula Rakosi, Florian Albert – Janos Farkas, Ferenc Bene
DT= Lajos Baroti
BULGARIA 1 = Simeon Simeonov – Dimitar Largov, Ivan Vutsov, Boris Gaganelov, Dimitar Penev – Dobromir Zhechev, Ivan Davidov, Ivan Kolev, Dimitar Yakimov – Georgi Asparukhov, Nikola Kotkov
DT= Rudolf Vytlacil

Goles= Autogol Davidov (43’), Meszoly (45’), Bene (54’) – Asparukhov (15’) 
Arbitro= Roberto Goicoechea (Argentina)
Líneas= Juan Garay Gardeazábal (España), José María Codesal (Uruguay)
Estadio= Old Trafford (Manchester)
Fecha= 20 – 07 – 1966


                   PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) PORTUGAL         3   3   0   0   9   2   +7   6 -
2) HUNGRÍA          3   2   1   0   7   5   +2   5 -
3) BRASIL           3   1   0   2   4   6   -2   2
4) BULGARIA         3   0   0   3   1   8   -7   0


GRUPO D

UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 3 = Anzor Kavazashvili – Leonid Ostrovski, Vladimir Ponomaryov, Albert Shesternyov, Murtaz Khurtsilava – Galimzyan Khusainov, Jozef Sabo, Georgi Sichinava, Igor Chislenko – Anatoly Banishevski, Eduard Malofeyev
DT= Nikolai Morozov
COREA DEL NORTE 0 = Lee Chan-Myung – Pak Li-Sup, Shin Yung-Kyoo, Kang Bong-Chil, Lim Zoong-Sun – Kim Seung-Il, Pak Doo-Ik, Han Bong-Zin, Kang Ryong-Woon – Im Seung-Hwi, Pak Seung-Zin
DT= Myung Rye-Hyun

Goles= Malofeyev (31’) (88’), Banishevski (33’)
Arbitro= Juan Garay Gardeazábal (España)
Líneas= Ali Hussein Kandil (Egipto), Gottfried Dienst (Suiza)
TA= Khusainov
Estadio= Ayresome Park (Middlesbrough)
Fecha= 12 – 07 – 1966


ITALIA 2 = Enrico Albertosi – Tarcisio Burgnich, Giacinto Facchetti, Sandro Salvadore, Roberto Rosato – Giovanni Lodetti, Giacomo Bulgarelli, Alessandro Mazzola, Gianni Rivera – Marino Perani, Paolo Barison
DT= Edmondo Fabbri
CHILE  0 = Juan Olivares – Luis Armando Eyzaguirre, Humberto Cruz, Elías Figueroa, Hugo Villanueva – Rubén Marcos, Ignacio Prieto, Alberto Fouilloux, Pedro Araya – Armando Tobar, Leonel Sánchez
DT= Luis Álamos

Goles= Mazzola (8’), Barison (88’)
Arbitro= Gottfried Dienst (Suiza)
Líneas= James Finney (Inglaterra), Rudolf Kreitlein (Alemania Federal)
Estadio= Roker Park (Sunderland)
Fecha= 13 – 07 – 1966


CHILE  1 = Juan Olivares – Alberto Valentini, Humberto Cruz, Elías Figueroa, Hugo Villanueva – Rubén Marcos, Ignacio Prieto, Alberto Fouilloux, Pedro Araya – Honorino Landa, Leonel Sánchez
DT= Luis Álamos
COREA DEL NORTE 1 = Lee Chan-Myung – Pak Li-Sup, Shin Yung-Kyoo, Oh Yoon-Kyung, Lim Zoong-Sun – Kim Seung-Il, Pak Doo-Ik, Han Bong-Zin, Lee Dong-Woon – Im Seung-Hwi, Pak Seung-Zin
DT= Myung Rye-Hyun

Goles= Marcos (penal 26’) – Pak Seung-Zin (88’)
Arbitro= Ali Hussein Kandil (Egipto)
Líneas= William Crawford (Escocia), James Finney (Inglaterra)
TA= Marcos
Estadio= Ayresome Park (Middlesbrough)
Fecha= 15 – 07 – 1966


UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 1 = Lev Yashin – Vassili Danilov, Vladimir Ponomaryov, Albert Shesternyov, Murtaz Khurtsilava – Valery Voronin, Galimzyan Khusainov, Jozef Sabo, Igor Chislenko – Anatoli Banishevski, Eduard Malofeyev
DT= Nikolai Morozov
ITALIA  0 = Enrico Albertosi – Tarcisio Burgnich, Giacinto Facchetti, Sandro Salvadore, Roberto Rosato – Giovanni Lodetti, Giacomo Bulgarelli, Gianfranco Leoncini, Gianni Rivera – Ezio Pascutti, Luigi Meroni
DT= Edmondo Fabbri

Gol= Chislenko (57’)
Arbitro= Rudolf Kreitlein (Alemania Federal)
Líneas= William Crawford (Escocia), Ali Hussein Kandil (Egipto)
TA= Sabo
Estadio= Roker Park (Sunderland)
Fecha= 16 – 07 – 1966


COREA DEL NORTE 1 = Lee Chan-Myung – Ha Yong-Won, Shin Yung-Kyoo, Oh Yoon-Kyung, Lim Zoong-Sun – Yang Seung-Kook, Pak Doo-Ik, Han Bong-Zin, Kim Bong-Hwan – Im Seung-Hwi, Pak Seung-Zin
DT= Myung Rye-Hyun
ITALIA  0 = Enrico Albertosi – Aristide Guarneri, Giacinto Facchetti, Francesco Janich, Spartaco Landini – Romano Fogli, Giacomo Bulgarelli, Alessandro Mazzola, Gianni Rivera – Paolo Barison, Marino Perani
DT= Edmondo Fabbri

Gol= Pak Doo-Ik (42’)
Arbitro= Pierre Schwinte (Francia)
Líneas= John Adair (Irlanda del Norte), John Taylor (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Ayresome Park (Middlesbrough)
Fecha= 19 – 07 – 1966


UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 2 = Anzor Kavazashvili – Leonid Ostrovski, Valentin Afonin, Albert Shesternyov, Viktor Getmanov – Valery Voronin, Viktor Serebryanikov, Alexei Korneyev – Valery Porkuyan, Slava Metreveli, Eduard Markarov
DT= Nikolai Morozov
CHILE  1 = Juan Olivares – Alberto Valentini, Humberto Cruz, Elías Figueroa, Hugo Villanueva – Rubén Marcos, Ignacio Prieto, Guillermo Yábar, Pedro Araya – Honorino Landa, Leonel Sánchez
DT= Luis Álamos

Goles= Porkuyan (28’) (85’) – Marcos (32’)
Arbitro= John Adair (Irlanda del Norte)
Líneas= Pierre Schwinte (Francia), William Clements (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Roker Park (Sunderland)
Fecha= 20 – 07 – 1966


                      PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA     3   3   0   0   6   1   +5   6 -
2) COREA DEL NORTE     3   1   1   1   2   4   -2   3
3) ITALIA              3   1   0   2   2   2    =   2
4) CHILE               3   0   1   2   2   5   -3   1



CUARTOS DE FINAL

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 4 = Hans Tilkowski – Horst-Dieter Höttges, Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Willi Schulz, Wolfgang Weber – Franz Beckenbauer, Helmut Haller, Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Sigfried Held, Lothar Emmerich
DT= Helmut Schön
URUGUAY  0 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Horacio Troche, Jorge Manicera, Omar Caetano, Luis Ignacio Ubiñas – Néstor Gonçalves, Julio César Cortés, Héctor Salvá, Pedro Virgilio Rocha – Domingo Pérez, Héctor Silva
DT= Ondino Viera

Goles= Haller (11’) (83’), Beckenbauer (70’), Seeler (75’)
Arbitro= James Finney (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Ali Hussein Kandil (Egipto), Hugh Phillips (Escocia)
TA= Weber – H.Silva
TR= Troche, H.Silva
Estadio= Hillsborough (Sheffield)
Fecha= 23 – 07 – 1966


PORTUGAL  5 = José Pereira – Hilario da Conceiçao, Joao Morais, Vicente da Fonseca Lucas, José Alexandre Baptista – Jaime Graça, Antonio Simoes, Mario Coluna – Eusebio da Silva Ferreira, José Augusto de Almeida, José Torres
DT= Otto Gloria
COREA DEL NORTE 3 = Lee Chan-Myung – Ha Yong-Won, Shin Yung-Kyoo, Oh Yoon-Kyung, Lim Zoong-Sun – Yang Seung-Kook, Pak Doo-Ik, Han Bong-Zin, Lee Dong-Woon – Im Seung-Hwi, Pak Seung-Zin
DT= Myung Rye-Hyun

Goles= Eusebio (27’) (penal 43’) (56’) (penal 59’), José Augusto (80’) – Pak Seung-Zin (1’), Lee Dong-Woon (22’), Yang Seung-Kook (25’)
Arbitro= Menachem Ashkenazi (Israel)
Líneas= Karol Galba (Checoslovaquia), Pierre Schwinte (Francia)
TA= Mario Coluna
Estadio= Goodison Park (Liverpool)
Fecha= 23 – 07 – 1966


UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 2 = Lev Yashin – Vassili Danilov, Vladimir Ponomaryov, Albert Shesternyov, Jozef Sabo – Valery Voronin, Galimzyan Khusainov, Igor Chislenko – Valery Porkuyan, Anatoli Banishevski, Eduard Malofeyev
DT= Nikolai Morozov
HUNGRÍA  1 = Jozsef Gelei – Beno Kaposzta, Sandor Matrai, Kalman Meszoly, Gusztav Szepesi – Ferenc Sipos, Istvan Nagy, Gyula Rakosi, Florian Albert – Janos Farkas, Ferenc Bene
DT= Lajos Baroti

Goles= Chislenko (5’), Porkuyan (46’) – Bene (57’)  
Arbitro= Juan Garay Gardeazábal (España)
Líneas= José María Codesal (Uruguay), Joaquim Fernandes Campos (Portugal)
Estadio= Roker Park (Sunderland)
Fecha= 23 – 07 – 1966


INGLATERRA 1 = Gordon Banks – George Cohen, Bobby Moore, Jackie Charlton, Ray Wilson – Norbert Stiles, Alan Ball, Bobby Charlton – Martin Peters, Geoff Hurst, Roger Hunt
DT= Alf Ramsey
ARGENTINA 0 = Antonio Roma – Roberto Ferreiro, Silvio Marzolini, Roberto Perfumo, Rafael Albrecht – Alberto Mario González, Jorge Solari, Antonio Rattín – Oscar Más, Luis Artime, Ermindo Onega
DT= Juan Carlos Lorenzo

Gol= Hurst (78’)
Arbitro= Rudolf Kreitlein (Alemania Federal)
Líneas= Gottfried Dienst (Suiza), Istvan Zsolt (Hungría)
TA= Solari, Rattín, Artime
TR= Rattín
Estadio= Wembley (Londres)
Fecha= 23 – 07 – 1966


SEMIFINALES

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 2 = Hans Tilkowski – Friedel Lutz, Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Willi Schulz, Wolfgang Weber – Franz Beckenbauer, Helmut Haller, Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Sigfried Held, Lothar Emmerich
DT= Helmut Schön
UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA  1 = Lev Yashin – Vassili Danilov, Vladimir Ponomaryov, Albert Shesternyov, Jozef Sabo – Valery Voronin, Galimzyan Khusainov, Igor Chislenko – Valery Porkuyan, Anatoli Banishevski, Eduard Malofeyev
DT= Nikolai Morozov

Goles= Haller (43’), Beckenbauer (67’) – Porkuyan (88’)   
Arbitro= Concetto Lo Bello (Italia)
Líneas= José María Codesal (Uruguay), Juan Garay Gardeazábal (España)
TA= Beckenbauer – Voronin
TR= Chislenko
Estadio= Goodison Park (Liverpool)
Fecha= 25 – 07 – 1966


INGLATERRA 2 = Gordon Banks – George Cohen, Bobby Moore, Jackie Charlton, Ray Wilson – Norbert Stiles, Alan Ball, Bobby Charlton – Martin Peters, Geoff Hurst, Roger Hunt
DT= Alf Ramsey
PORTUGAL  1 = José Pereira – Hilario da Conceiçao, Alberto Festa, José Carlos da Silva, José Alexandre Baptista – Jaime Graça, Antonio Simoes, Mario Coluna – Eusebio da Silva Ferreira, José Augusto de Almeida, José Torres
DT= Otto Gloria

Goles= Bobby Charlton (30’) (80’) – Eusebio (penal 82’)    
Arbitro= Pierre Schwinte (Francia)
Líneas= Arturo Yamasaki (Perú), Konstantin Zecevic (Yugoslavia)
Estadio= Wembley (Londres)
Fecha= 26 – 07 – 1966


TERCER PUESTO

PORTUGAL  2 = José Pereira – Hilario da Conceiçao, Alberto Festa, José Carlos da Silva, José Alexandre Baptista – Jaime Graça, Antonio Simoes, Mario Coluna – Eusebio da Silva Ferreira, José Augusto de Almeida, José Torres
DT= Otto Gloria
UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 1 = Lev Yashin – Vassili Danilov, Vladimir Ponomaryov, Alexei Korneyev, Murtaz Khurtsilava – Valery Voronin, Viktor Serebryanikov, Georgi Sichinava – Slava Metreveli, Anatoli Banishevski, Eduard Malofeyev
DT= Nikolai Morozov

Goles= Eusebio (penal 12’), José Torres (89’) – Malofeyev (43’)     
Arbitro= Kenneth Dagnall (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Kevin Howley (Inglaterra), Ali Hussein Kandil (Egipto)
Estadio= Wembley (Londres)
Fecha= 28 – 07 – 1966


FINAL

INGLATERRA  4 = Gordon Banks – George Cohen, Bobby Moore, Jackie Charlton, Ray Wilson – Norbert Stiles, Alan Ball, Bobby Charlton – Martin Peters, Geoff Hurst, Roger Hunt
DT= Alf Ramsey
ALEMANIA FEDERAL 2 = Hans Tilkowski – Horst-Dieter Höttges, Karl-Heinz Schnellinger, Willi Schulz, Wolfgang Weber – Franz Beckenbauer, Helmut Haller, Wolfgang Overath – Uwe Seeler, Sigfried Held, Lothar Emmerich
DT= Helmut Schön

Goles= Hurst (18’) (101’) (120’), Peters (78’) – Haller (12’), Weber (89’)   
Arbitro= Gottfried Dienst (Suiza)
Líneas= Tofik Bakhramov (Unión Soviética), Karol Galba (Checoslovaquia)
TA= Peters
Estadio= Wembley (Londres)
Fecha= 30 – 07 – 1966




               GOLEADORES
9 goles= EUSEBIO (Portugal)
6 goles= Helmut Haller (Alemania Federal)
4 goles= Geoff Hurst (Inglaterra), Franz Beckenbauer (Alemania Federal), Valery Porkuyan (Unión Soviética), Ferenc Bene (Hungría)
3 goles= Bobby Charlton, Roger Hunt (Inglaterra), José Augusto, José Torres (Portugal), Eduard Malofeyev (Unión Soviética), Luis Artime (Argentina)
2 goles= Uwe Seeler (Alemania Federal), Igor Chislenko (Unión Soviética), Kalman Meszoly (Hungría), Pak Seung-Zin (Corea del Norte), Rubén Marcos (Chile)
1 gol= Martin Peters (Inglaterra), Sigfried Held, Lothar Emmerich, Wolfgang Weber (Alemania Federal), Antonio Simoes (Portugal), Anatoly Banishevski (Unión Soviética), Ermindo Onega (Argentina), Janos Farkas (Hungría), Pedro Virgilio Rocha, Julio César Cortés (Uruguay), Pak Doo-Ik, Yang Seung-Kook (Corea del Norte), Alessandro Mazzola, Paolo Barison (Italia), Pirri, Manuel Sanchís, Amancio Amaro, Josep María Fusté (España), Pelé, Garrincha, Tostao, Rildo (Brasil), Enrique Borja (México), Gerard Hausser, Héctor de Bourgoing (Francia), Georgi Asparukhov (Bulgaria), René-Pierre Quentin (Suiza)
Autogol= Ivan Vutsov, Ivan Davidov (Bulgaria)


    PLANTELES

    ALEMANIA FEDERAL
1 Hans TILKOWSKI (A)  
2 Horst-Dieter HÖTTGES
3 Karl-Heinz SCHNELLINGER
4 Franz BECKENBAUER
5 Willi SCHULZ
6 Wolfgang WEBER
7 Albert BRÜLLS
8 Helmut HALLER
9 Uwe SEELER
10 Sigfried HELD
11 Lothar EMMERICH
12 Wolfgang OVERATH
13 Heinz HORNIG
14 Friedel LUTZ
15 Bernd PATZKE
16 Max LORENZ
17 Wolfgang PAUL
18 Klaus-Dieter SIELOFF
19 Werner KRÄMER
20 Jürgen GRABOWSKI
21 Günter BERNARD (A)
22 Josef “Sepp” MAIER (A)
DT= Helmut SCHÖN

    ARGENTINA
1 Antonio ROMA (A)
2 Rolando IRUSTA (A)
3 Hugo GATTI (A)
4 Roberto PERFUMO
5 José VARACKA
6 Oscar CALICS
7 Silvio MARZOLINI
8 Roberto FERREIRO
9 Carmelo SIMEONE
10 Antonio RATTÍN (capitán)
11 José Omar PASTORIZA
12 Rafael ALBRECHT
13 Nelson LÓPEZ
14 Mario CHALDÚ
15 Jorge SOLARI
16 Alberto GONZÁLEZ
17 Juan Carlos SARNARI
18 Alfredo ROJAS
19 Luis ARTIME
20 Ermindo ONEGA
21 Oscar MÁS
22 Aníbal TARABINI
DT= Juan Carlos LORENZO

    BRASIL
1 GILMAR dos Santos Neves (A)
2 DJALMA SANTOS
3 José María FIDELIS
4 Hilderaldo BELLINI (capitán)
5 Hércules BRITO
6 ALTAIR Gomes de Figueiredo
7 ORLANDO Peçanha de Carvalho
8 PAULO HENRIQUE Souza de Oliveira
9 RILDO da Costa Menezes
10 Edson Arantes do Nascimento – PELÉ
11 GERSON de Oliveira Nunes
12 Ailton Correa Arruda – MANGA (A)
13 DENILSON Custodio Machado
14 Antonio LIMA dos Santos
15 José Ely de Miranda – ZITO
16 Manoel dos Santos – GARRINCHA
17 Jair Ventura Filho – JAIRZINHO
18 ALCINDO de Freitas
19 Walter Machado da SILVA
20 Eduardo Gonçalves de Andrade - TOSTAO
21 Adhemir de Barros – PARANÁ
22 Jonás Eduardo Américo – EDÚ
DT= Vicente FEOLA

    BULGARIA
1 Georgi NAYDENOV (A)
2 Aleksandar SHALAMANOV
3 Ivan VUTSOV
4 Boris GAGANELOV (capitán)
5 Dimitar PENEV
6 Petar ZHEKOV
7 Dinko DERMENDZHIEV
8 Stoyan KITOV
9 Georgi ASPARUKHOV
10 Dobromir ZECHEV
11 Ivan KOLEV
12 Vasil METODIEV
13 Dimitar YAKIMOV
14 Nikola KOTKOV
15 Dimitar LARGOV
16 Aleksandar KOSTOV
17 Stefan ABADZHIEV
18 Evgeni YANCHOSKI
19 Vidin APOSTOLOV
20 Ivan DAVIDOV
21 Simeon SIMEONOV (A)
22 Ivan DEYANOV (A)
DT= Rudolf VYTLACIL

    CHILE
1 Pedro ARAYA
2 Hugo BERLY
3 Carlos CAMPOS
4 Humberto CRUZ
5 Humberto DONOSO
6 Luis Armando EYZAGUIRRE
7 Elías FIGUEROA
8 Alberto FOUILLOUX
9 Adán GODOY (A)
10 Roberto HODGE
11 Honorino LANDA
12 Rubén MARCOS
13 Juan OLIVARES (A)
14 Ignacio PRIETO
15 Jaime RAMÍREZ
16 Orlando RAMÍREZ
17 Leonel SÁNCHEZ (capitán)
18 Armando TOBAR
19 Francisco VALDÉS
20 Alberto VALENTINI
21 Hugo VILLANUEVA
22 Guillermo YÁVAR
DT= Luis ALAMOS

    COREA DEL NORTE
1 Lee CHANG-MYUNG (A)
2 Pak LI-SUP
3 Shin YUNG-KYOO
4 Kang BONG-CHIL
5 Lim ZOONG-SUN
6 Im SEUNG-HWI
7 Pak DOO-IK
8 Pak SEUNG-ZIN (capitán)
9 Lee KEUN-HAK
10 Kang RYONG-WOON
11 Han BONG-ZIN
12 Kim SEUNG-IL
13 Oh YOON-KYUNG
14 Ha JUNG-WON
15 Yang SEUNG-KOOK
16 Li DONG-WOON
17 Kim BONG-HWAN
18 Ke SEUNG-WOON
19 Kim YUNG-KIL
20 Ryoo CHANG-KIL
21 An SE-BOK
22 Li CHI-AN
DT=Myung RYE-HYUN

    ESPAÑA
1 José Angel IRIBAR (A)
2 Manuel SANCHÍS
3 ELADIO Silvestre
4 Luis DEL SOL
5 Ignacio ZOCO
6 Jesús GLARÍA
7 José Armando UFARTE
8 AMANCIO Amaro
9 MARCELINO Martínez
10 Luis SUÁREZ
11 Francisco GENTO
12 Antonio BETANCORT (A)
13 Miguel REINA (A)
14 Feliciano RIVILLA
15 SEVERINO Reija
16 Ferrán OLIVELLA
17 Francisco Fernández – GALLEGO
18 José Martínez – PIRRI
19 Josep María FUSTÉ
20 Joaquín PEIRÓ
21 ADELARDO Rodríguez
22 Carlos LAPETRA
DT= José VILLALONGA

    FRANCIA
1 Marcel AUBOUR (A)
2 Marcel ARTELESA (capitán)
3 Edmond BARAFFE
4 Joseph BONNEL
5 Bernard BOSQUIER
6 Robert BUDZYNSKI
7 André CHORDA
8 Néstor COMBIN
9 Didier COUECOU
10 Héctor DE BOURGOING
11 Gabriel DE MICHELE
12 Jean DJORKAEFF
13 Philippe GONDET
14 Gerard HAUSSER
15 Yves HERBET
16 Robert HERBIN
17 Lucien MULLER
18 Jean-Claude PIUMI
19 Laurent ROBUSCHI
21 Jacques SIMON
21 Georges CARNUS (A)
22 Johnny SCHUTH
DT= Henri GUERIN

    HUNGRÍA
1 Antal SZENTMIHALYI (A)
2 Beno KAPOSZTA
3 Sandor MATRAI
4 Kalman SOVARI
5 Kalman MESZOLY
6 Ferenc SIPOS (capitán)
7 Ferenc BENE
8 Zoltan VARGA
9 Florian ALBERT
10 Janos FARKAS
11 Gyula RAKOSI
12 Mate FENYEVESI
13 Imre MATHESZ
14 Istvan NAGY
15 Dezso MOLNAR
16 Lajos TICHY
17 Gusztav SZEPESI
18 Kalman IHASZ
19 Lajos PUSKAS
20 Antal NAGY
21 Jozsef GELEI (A)
22 Istvan GECZI (A)
DT= Lajos BAROTI

    INGLATERRA
1 Gordon BANKS (A)
2 George COHEN
3 Ray WILSON
4 Norbert STILES
5 Jack CHARLTON
6 Bobby MOORE (capitán)
7 Alan BALL
8 Jimmy GREAVES
9 Bobby CHARLTON
10 Geoff HURST
11 John CONNELLY
12 Ronald SPRINGET (A)
13 Peter BONETTI (A)
14 Jimmy ARMFIELD
15 Gerry BYRNE
16 Martin PETERS
17 Ronald FLOWERS
18 Norman HUNTER
19 Terry PAINE
20 Ian CALLAGHAN
21 Roger HUNT
22 George EASTHAM
DT= Alf RAMSEY

    ITALIA
1 Enrico ALBERTOSI (A)
2 Roberto ANZOLIN (A)
3 Paolo BARISON
4 Giacomo BULGARELLI
5 Tarcisio BURGNICH
6 Giacinto FACCHETTI
7 Romano FOGLI
8 Aristide GUARNERI
9 Francesco JANICH
10 Antonio JULIANO
11 Spartaco LANDINI
12 Gianfranco LEONCINI
13 Giovanni LODETTI
14 Alessandro MAZZOLA
15 Luigi MERONI
16 Ezio PASCUTTI
17 Marino PERANI
18 Pierluigi PIZZABALLA (A)
19 Gianni RIVERA
20 Francesco RIZZO
21 Roberto ROSATO
22 Sandro SALVADORE (capitán)
DT= Edmondo FABBRI

    MÉXICO
1 Antonio CARBAJAL (A)
2 Arturo CHAIRES
3 Gustavo PEÑA (capitán)
4 Jesús DEL MURO
5 Ignacio JÁUREGUI
6 Isidoro DÍAZ
7 Felipe RUVALCABA
8 Aarón PADILLA
9 Ernesto CISNEROS
10 Javier FRAGOSO
11 Francisco JARA
12 Ignacio CALDERÓN (A)
13 José Luis GONZÁLEZ
14 Gabriel NÚÑEZ
15 Guillermo HERNÁNDEZ
16 Luis REGUEIRO
17 Magdaleno MERCADO
18 Elías MÚÑOZ
19 Salvador REYES
20 Enrique BORJA
21 Ramiro NAVARRO
22 Javier VARGAS (A)
DT= Ignacio TRÉLLEZ

    PORTUGAL
1 AMÉRICO Lopes (A)
2 Joaquim CARVALHO (A)
3 José PEREIRA (A)
4 VICENTE Lucas
5 GERMANO de Figueiredo
6 Fernando PERES
7 Ernesto FIGUEIREDO
8 Joao LOURENÇO
9 HILARIO Conceiçao
10 Mario COLUNA (capitán)
11 Antonio SIMOES
12 JOSÉ AUGUSTO de Almeida
13 EUSEBIO da Silva Ferreira
14 Fernando CRUZ
15 Manuel DUARTE
16 Jaime GRAÇA
17 Joao MORAIS
18 José TORRES
19 Custodio PINTO
20 Alexandre BAPTISTA
21 JOSÉ CARLOS da Silva
22 Alberto FESTA
DT= Otto GLORIA

    SUIZA
1 Karl ELSENER (A)
2 Willy ALLEMANN
3 Kurt AMBRUSTER
4 Heinz BÄNI
5 René BRODMANN (capitán)
6 Richard DÜRR
7 Hansrüdi FÜHRER
8 Vittore GOTTARDI
9 André GROBETY
10 Robert HOSP
11 Jakob KÜHN
12 Leo EICHMANN (A)
13 Fritz KÜNZLI
14 Werner LEIMGRUBER
15 Karl ODERMATT
16 René-Pierre QUENTIN
17 Jean-Claude SCHINDELHOLZ
18 Heinz SCHNEITER
19 Xavier STIERLI
20 Ely TACCHELLA
21 Georges VUILLEUMIER
22 Mario PROSPERI (A)
DT= Alfredo FONI

   UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA
1 Lev YASHIN (A)
2 Viktor SEREBRYANIKOV
3 Leonid OSTROVSKI
4 Vladimir PONOMARYOV
5 Valentin AFONIN
6 Albert SHESTERNYOV (capitán)
7 Murtaz KHURTSILAVA
8 Josef SABO
9 Viktor GETMANOV
10 Vassili DANILOV
11 Igor CHISLENKO
12 Valery VORONIN
13 Alexei KORNEYEV
14 Georgi SICHINAVA
15 Galimzyan KHSAINOV
16 Slava METREVELI
17 Valery PORKUJAN
18 Anatoly BANISHEVSKI
19 Eduard MALOFEYEV
20 Eduard MARKAROV
21 Anzor KAVAZASHVILI (A)
22 Viktor BANNIKOV (A)
DT= Nikolai MOROZOV

    URUGUAY
1 Ladislao MAZURKIEWICZ (A)
2 Horacio TROCHE
3 Jorge MANICERA
4 Pablo FORLÁN
5 Néstor GONÇALVES
6 Omar CAETANO
7 Julio César CORTÉS
8 José URRUZMENDI
9 José SASÍA
10 Pedro Virgilio ROCHA
11 Domingo PÉREZ
12 Roberto SOSA (A)
13 Nelson DÍAZ
14 Emilio ALVAREZ
15 Luis Ignacio UBIÑAS
16 Eliseo ALVAREZ
17 Héctor SALVÁ
18 Milton VIERA
19 Héctor SILVA
20 Luis Eduardo RAMOS
21 Víctor ESPÁRRAGO
22 Walter TAIBO (A)
DT= Ondino VIERA