domingo, 26 de enero de 2014

AMISTOSOS PERÚ 1992




PERÚ  1 = Carlos Marrou – Jorge Soto, Pedro Requena, Juan Reynoso, Germán Pinillos – José Luis Carranza, Alvaro Barco (83’ José Soto), Roberto Martínez, Roberto Palacios – Alberto Ramírez (80’ Flavio Mestri), Julio Rivera
DT= Vladimir Popovic
ECUADOR 1 = Jacinto Espinoza – Héctor Ferri, Iván Hurtado, Angel Hurtado, Luis Capurro – Héctor Carabalí, Nixon Carcelén, Carlos Quiñónez, Hjalmar Zambrano (68’ Danes Coronel) – Ney Raúl Avilés, Angel Fernández
DT= Dusan Draskovic

Goles= A.Ramírez (49’) – Zambrano (4’)
Arbitro= José Arana (Perú)
TR= Ferri
Estadio= Nacional (Lima)
Fecha= 25 – 11 – 1992





jueves, 2 de enero de 2014

COPA INTERCONTINENTAL 1996



JUVENTUS  1 = Angelo Peruzzi – Ciro Ferrara, Paolo Montero, Moreno Torricelli, Sergio Porrini – Didier Deschamps, Angelo Di Livio, Vladimir Jugovic, Zinedine Zidane (90’ Alessio Tacchinardi) – Alessandro Del Piero, Alen Boksic
DT= Marcelo Lippi
RIVER PLATE 0 = Roberto Bonano – Hernán Díaz, Celso Ayala, Eduardo Berizzo, Juan Pablo Sorín – Leonardo Astrada, Sergio Berti (74’ Leonel Gancedo), Ricardo Monserrat, Enzo Fracescoli – Ariel Ortega, Julio Cruz (83’ Marcelo Salas)
DT= Ramón Díaz

Gol= Del Piero (81’)
Arbitro= Marcio Rezende (Brasil)
TA= Jugovic, Montero, Porrini, Torricelli, Zidane – Astrada
Estadio= Nacional (Tokyo)
Fecha= 26 – 11 – 1996


OLIMPIADAS SEÚL 1988




GRUPO A

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 3 = Uwe Kamps – Thomas Hörster, Michael Schulz, Wolfgang Funkel, Roland Grahammer – Armin Görtz, Holger Fach (Christian Schreier), Thomas Hässler, Wolfram Wuttke (Gerhard Kepplinger) – Jürgen Klinsmann, Frank Mill
DT= Hannes Löhr
R.P. CHINA  0 = Zhang Kuikang – Gao Sheng, Zhu Bo, Jia Xiuquan, Mai Chao – Guo Jun, Xie Yuxin (Li Hui), Liu Haiguang, Tang Yaodong – Duan Ju, Ma Lin (Wang Baoshan)
DT= Gao Feng Wen

Goles= Wuttke (31’), Mill (60’) (89’)
Arbitro= Juan Cardellino (Uruguay)
Estadio= Kudok (Busan)
Fecha= 17 – 9 – 1988


SUECIA 2 = Sven Andersson – Roland Nilsson, Peter Lonn, Goran Arnberg, Sulo Vaattovaara – Jonas Thern, Stefan Rehn, Michael Andersson, Joakim Nilsson – Hans Eskilsson (Martin Dahlin), Jan Hellström (Anders Limpar)
DT= Benny Lennartsson
TÚNEZ  2 = Naceur Chouchane – Hachemi Ouachi, Mohamed Mahjoubi, Khaled Ben Yahia, Imad Mizouri – Adel Smirani, Nabil Maaloul, Modher Baoubab, Tarek Dhiab – Lotfi Rouissi, Jameledine Limam
DT= Antoni Piechniczek

Goles= Thern (44’), Hellström (45’) – Dhiab (16’), Maaloul (43’)
Arbitro= Edgardo Codesal (México)
TR= Thern - Limam
Estadio= Daegu Stadium (Daegu)
Fecha= 17 – 9 – 1988


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 4 = Uwe Kamps – Thomas Hörster, Michael Schulz, Wolfgang Funkel, Roland Grahammer – Armin Görtz (Christian Schreier), Holger Fach, Thomas Hassler, Wolfram Wuttke (Gerhard Kepplinger) – Jurgen Klinsmann, Frank Mill
DT= Hannes Löhr
TÚNEZ  1 = Naceur Chouchane – Hachemi Ouachi, Mohamed Mahjoubi, Khaled Ben Yahia, Imad Mizouri – Adel Smirani (Haithem Abid) , Nabil Maaloul, Modher Baoubab, Tarek Dhiab – Lotfi Rouissi, Morad Rannene
DT= Antoni Piechniczek

Goles= Grahammer (4’), Fach (50’), Mill (55’), Wuttke (75’) – Maaloul (26’)
Arbitro= Kenneth Hope (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Kudok (Busan)
Fecha= 19 – 9 – 1988


SUECIA 2 = Sven Andersson – Roland Nilsson, Peter Lonn, Goran Arnberg, Roger Ljung – Leif Engqvist, Michael Andersson, Anders Limpar, Joakim Nilsson (Anders Palmer) – Martin Dahlin (Hakan Lindman), Jan Hellström
DT= Benny Lennartsson
R.P. CHINA 0 = Zhang Kuikang – Gao Sheng, Zhu Bo, Jia Xiuquan, Mai Chao – Gao Jijun, Xie Yu Xing, Liu Haiguang (Wang Baoshan), Tang Yaodong – Duan Ju, Ma Lin
DT= Gao Feng Wen

Goles= Lonn (19’), Hellström (42’)
Arbitro= Badara Sene (Senegal)
Estadio= Daegu Stadium (Daegu)
Fecha= 19 – 9 – 1988


TÚNEZ  0 = Slaheddine Fessi – Abdelrazak Chahat, Mohamed Mahjoubi, Khaled Ben Yahia, Ali Ben Naji – Taoufik Mheddhebi (Haithem Abid) , Nabil Maaloul, Modher Baoubab, Tarek Dhiab – Noureddine Bousnina, Morad Rannene (Kais Yakoubi)
DT= Antoni Piechniczek
R.P. CHINA 0 = Zhang Kuikang – Gao Sheng, Zhu Bo, Jia Xiuquan, Zhang Xiao Wen – Gao Jijun, Xie Yu Xing, Liu Haiguang (Wang Baoshan), Tang Yaodong – Duan Ju, Li Hui
DT= Gao Feng Wen

Arbitro= Lennox Sirjuesingh (Trinidad y Tobago)
Estadio= Kudok (Busan)
Fecha= 21 – 9 – 1988


SUECIA  2 = Sven Andersson – Roland Nilsson, Peter Lonn, Goran Arnberg, Roger Ljung – Leif Engqvist, Michael Andersson, Anders Limpar, Joakim Nilsson – Martin Dahlin (Stefan Rehn), Jan Hellström
DT= Benny Lennartsson
ALEMANIA FEDERAL 1 = Uwe Kamps – Thomas Hörster, Michael Schulz, Gerhard Kepplinger, Roland Grahammer – Armin Görtz, Holger Fach, Thomas Hassler, Wolfram Wuttke (Christian Schreier) – Jurgen Klinsmann, Frank Mill (Fritz Walter)
DT= Hannes Löhr

Goles= Engqvist (64’), Lonn (85’) – Walter (60’)
Arbitro= Kurt Röthlinsberger (Suiza)
Estadio= Daegu Stadium (Daegu)
Fecha= 21 – 9 – 1988

                        PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS     
1) SUECIA                3   2   1   0   6   3   +3   5 -
2) ALEMANIA FEDERAL      3   2   0   1   8   3   +5   4 -
3) TÚNEZ                 3   0   2   1   3   6   -3   2
4) R.P. CHINA            3   0   1   2   0   5   -5   1


GRUPO B

ZAMBIA 2 = David Chabala (Richard Mwanza) – James Chitalu, Ashols Melu, Samuel Chomba, Edmon Mumba – Jonson Bwalya, Derby Makinka, Charles Musonda, Kalusha Bwalya – Stone Nyirenda, Wisdom Chansa
DT= Samuel Ndlovu  
IRAK  2 = Ahmed Mohammed – Hibeab Jafer Okal, Hassan Kamal Ahmed, Ghanim Jasim, Adnan Dirjal Motar – Natik Abdul Awne, Basil Hanna (Ismael Sharif), Saad Kies Noaman, Karim Alahi – Hussain Saeed Mohammed Al Abid, Ahmed Radhi
DT= Amanuel Dawood

Goles= Nyirenda (44’), K.Bwalya (66’) – Radhi (36’), Alahi (71’)
Arbitro= Jesús Díaz (Colombia)
Estadio= Hanbat (Daejon)
Fecha= 17 – 9 – 1988


ITALIA  5 = Stefano Tacconi – Mauro Tassotti, Roberto Cravero, Luigi De Agostini, Ciro Ferrara – Angelo Colombo, Massimo Mauro, Giuseppe Iachini (Stefano Desideri), Alberigo Evani (Roberto Galia) – Andrea Carnevale, Pietro Paolo Virdis
DT= Francesco Rocca
GUATEMALA 2 = Edgar Jerez – Juan Dávila López, Rocael Mazariegos (Alejandro Ortíz), Víctor Monzón, Alan Wellman – Jaime Batres, Byron Pérez, Juan Manuel Funes, Julio Rodas – Adán Paniagua, Carlos Castañeda
DT= Jorge Roldán

Goles= Carnevale (3’), Evani (11’), Virdis (34’), Desideri (38’), Ferrara (75’) – Castañeda (7’), Paniagua (79’)
Arbitro= Shizuo Takada (Japón)
Estadio= Mu Dung (Gwangju)
Fecha=  17 – 9 – 1988


IRAK  3 = Ahmed Mohammed – Hibeab Jafer Okal, Hassan Kamal Ahmed, Ghanim Jasim, Adnan Dirjal Motar – Mudhafar Taufek, Basil Hanna (Laith Shabib), Saad Kies Noaman, Ismael Sharif – Hussain Saeed Mohammed Al Abid (Younis Sadkhan), Ahmed Radhi
DT= Amanuel Dawood
GUATEMALA 0 = Ricardo Piccinini – Juan Dávila López, Rocael Mazariegos, Víctor Monzón, Alan Wellman – Jaime Batres (Kevin Sandoval), Byron Pérez, Juan Manuel Funes, Julio Rodas (Norman Delva) – Adán Paniagua, Carlos Castañeda
DT= Jorge Roldán

Goles= Radhi (57’), Taufek (67’), Aut.Mazariegos (77’)
Arbitro= Jean Fidele Diramba (Gabón)
Estadio= Hanbat (Daejong)
Fecha=  19 – 9 – 1988


ZAMBIA 4 = David Chabala – Manfred Chabinga, Ashols Melu, Samuel Chomba, Edmon Mumba – Jonson Bwalya, Derby Makinka, Charles Musonda, Kalusha Bwalya – Stone Nyirenda (Webster Chikabala), Wisdom Chansa
DT= Samuel Ndlovu  
ITALIA  0 = Stefano Tacconi – Mauro Tassotti, Roberto Cravero (Luca Pellegrini), Luigi De Agostini, Ciro Ferrara – Angelo Colombo (Massimo Crippa), Massimo Mauro, Giuseppe Iachini, Roberto Galia – Andrea Carnevale, Pietro Paolo Virdis
DT= Francesco Rocca

Goles= Kalusha Bwalya (40’) (55’) (90’), Jonson Bwalya (63’)
Arbitro= Keith Hackett (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Mu Dung (Gwangju)
Fecha=  19 – 9 – 1988


ZAMBIA  4 =  David Chabala – Manfred Chabinga, Ashols Melu, Eston Mulenga, Edmon Mumba – Derby Makinka, Charles Musonda, Kalusha Bwalya – Beston Chambeshi, Stone Nyirenda (Pearson Mwanza), Wisdom Chansa
DT= Samuel Ndlovu  
GUATEMALA 0 = Edgar Jerez – Juan Dávila López, Rocael Mazariegos, Víctor Monzón (Jaime Batres), Alejandro Ortíz – Kevin Sandoval (David Gardiner), Byron Pérez, Norman Delva, Julio Rodas  – Luis López, Carlos Castañeda
DT= Jorge Roldán

Goles= Makinka (53’) (85’), Kalusha Bwalya (79’) (82’)
Arbitro= Jassim Mandi (Bahrein)
Estadio= Mu Dung (Gwangju)
Fecha=  21 – 9 – 1988


ITALIA 2 = Stefano Tacconi – Mauro Tassotti, Massimo Brambati, Luigi De Agostini, Ciro Ferrara – Massimo Crippa, Massimo Mauro (Angelo Colombo), Giuseppe Iachini, Alberigo Evani – Pietro Paolo Virdis, Ruggiero Rizzitelli (Andrea Carnevale)
DT= Francesco Rocca
IRAK  0 = Ahmed Mohammed – Hibeab Jafer Okal, Hassan Kamal Ahmed, Ghanim Jasim, Adnan Dirjal Motar – Mudhafar Taufek, Laith Shabib, Saad Kies Noaman (Samir Shakir Mahmud), Ismael Sharif – Hussain Saeed Mohammed Al Abid (Karim Alahi), Ahmed Radhi
DT= Amanuel Dawood

Goles= Rizzitelli (59’), Mauro (63’)
Arbitro= Hernán Silva (Chile)
Estadio= Dong Dae-Mun (Seúl)
Fecha=  21 – 9 – 1988


                   PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS   
1) ZAMBIA           3   2   1   0  10   2   +8   5 -
2) ITALIA           3   2   0   1   7   6   +1   4 -
3) IRAK             3   1   1   1   5   4   +1   3
4) GUATEMALA        3   0   0   3   2  12  -10   0


GRUPO C

COREA DEL SUR 0 = Cho Byung-Duk – Cho Min-Kook, Park Kyung-Hoon, Gu Sang-Bum, Chung Yong-Hwan – Choi Soon-Ho, Yeo Bum-Kyu (Choi Yun-Kyum), Choi Kang-Hee, Chung Hae-Won (Choi Sang-Kook) – Kim Joo-Sung, Byun Byung-Joo
DT= Kim Chung-Nam
UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 0 = Dimitri Kharin – Sergei Gorlukovich, Viktor Losev, Gela Ketachvili, Alexei Cherednik – Igor Ponomarev, Alexei Mikhailichenko, Igor Dobrovolski, Alexander Borodiuk (Vladimir Lyuti) – Arminas Narbekovas, Yuri Savichev (Vladimir Tatarchuk)
DT= Anatoly Bishovets

Arbitro= Tulio Lanese (Italia)
Estadio= Kudok (Busan)
Fecha= 18 – 9 – 1988


ARGENTINA  1 = Luis Alberto Islas – Rubén Agüero, Néstor Lorenzo, Carlos Alberto Mayor (Mario Lucca), Néstor Fabbri – Hugo Pérez, Hernán Díaz, Darío Andrés Siviski – Carlos Alfaro Moreno, Jorge Comas (Mauro Airez), Alejandro Ruidíaz
DT= Carlos Pachamé
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1 = David Vanole – Desmond Armstrong, Kevin Crow, Brian Bliss, Paul Caligiuri – Paul Krumpe, Rick Davis, Tab Ramos (John Harkes), Peter Vermes – Bruce Murray, Brent Goulet (Michael Windischmann)
DT= Lothar Osiander

Goles= Alfaro Moreno (83’) – Windischmann (78’)
Arbitro= Jamal Al Sharif (Siria)
Estadio= Daegu Stadium (Daegu)
Fecha= 18 – 9 – 1988


COREA DEL SUR 0 = Cho Byung-Duk – Cho Min-Kook, Park Kyung-Hoon, Gu Sang-Bum, Chung Yong-Hwan – Choi Soon-Ho, Choi Yun-Kyum, Choi Kang-Hee (Lee Tae-Ho (Kim Young-Se)), Choi Sang-Kook – Kim Joo-Sung, Byun Byung-Joo
DT= Kim Chung-Nam
ESTADOS UNIDOS 0 = David Vanole – Desmond Armstrong, Kevin Crow, Brian Bliss, Paul Caligiuri – Paul Krumpe, Rick Davis, John Harkes (John Stollmeyer), Tab Ramos (John Doyle) – Frank Koplas, Brent Goulet
DT= Lothar Osiander

Arbitro= Baba Laouissi (Marruecos)
Estadio= Kudok (Busan)
Fecha= 20 – 9 – 1988


UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 2 = Dimitri Kharin – Sergei Gorlukovich, Viktor Losev, Gela Ketachvili, Alexei Cherednik – Evgeni Kuznetsov, Vladimir Tatarchuk (Evgeni Yarovenko), Alexei Mikhailichenko, Igor Dobrovolski – Arminas Narbekovas (Yuri Savichev), Vladimir Lyuti
DT= Anatoly Bishovets
ARGENTINA  1 = Luis Alberto Islas – Rubén Agüero, Néstor Lorenzo, Mario Lucca, Néstor Fabbri – Hugo Pérez, Claudio Cabrera (Mauro Airez), Hernán Díaz, Darío Andrés Siviski – Carlos Alfaro Moreno, Jorge Comas
DT= Carlos Pachamé

Goles= Dobrovolski (7’), Mikhailichenko (22’) – Alfaro Moreno (77’)
Arbitro= Gerard Biguet (Francia)
Estadio= Daegu Stadium (Daegu)
Fecha= 20 – 9 – 1988


ARGENTINA  2 = Luis Alberto Islas – Pedro Monzón, Néstor Lorenzo (Claudio Cabrera), Mario Lucca, Néstor Fabbri – Hugo Pérez (Alejandro Russo), Mauro Airez, Hernán Díaz, Darío Andrés Siviski – Carlos Alfaro Moreno, Jorge Comas
DT= Carlos Pachamé
COREA DEL SUR 1 = Cho Byung-Duk – Cho Min-Kook, Park Kyung-Hoon, Gu Sang-Bum, Chung Yong-Hwan – Choi Soon-Ho, Noh Soo-Jin (Choi Yun-Kyum), Choi Kang-Hee (Kim Young-Se), Choi Sang-Kook – Kim Joo-Sung, Byun Byung-Joo
DT= Kim Chung-Nam

Goles= Alfaro Moreno (3’), Fabbri (73’) – Noh Soo-Jin (14’)
Arbitro= Christopher Bambridge (Australia)
Estadio= Kudok (Busan)
Fecha= 22 – 9 – 1988


UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 4 = Dimitri Kharin – Sergei Gorlukovich, Viktor Losev, Gela Ketachvili – Evgeni Kuznetsov, Evgeni Yarovenko, Alexei Mikhailichenko (Alexander Borodiuk), Igor Dobrovolski (Arvydas Janonis) – Arminas Narbekovas, Yuri Savichev, Vladimir Lyuti
DT= Anatoly Bishovets
ESTADOS UNIDOS  2 = David Vanole – John Doyle, Kevin Crow, Brian Bliss, Paul Caligiuri – Paul Krumpe (Desmond Armstrong), Rick Davis, John Stollmeyer (Brent Goulet), Peter Vermes – Frank Koplas, Bruce Murray
DT= Lothar Osiander

Goles= Mikhailichenko (7’) (48’), Narbekovas (19’), Dobrovolski (45’) – Goulet (65’, Doyle (85’)
Arbitro= Arnaldo Coelho (Brasil)
Estadio= Daegu Stadium (Daegu)
Fecha= 22 – 9 – 1988


                       PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA      3   2   1   0   6   3   +3   5 -
2) ARGENTINA            3   1   1   1   4   4    =   3 -
3) COREA DEL SUR        3   0   2   1   1   2   -1   2
4) ESTADOS UNIDOS       3   0   2   1   3   5   -2   2


GRUPO D

BRASIL  4 = Claudio André Taffarell – Jorge Campos de Amorim “Jorginho”, André Cruz, Aloisio Alves, Luis Carlos Winck – Ademir Roque Kaefer, Geovani Faría da Silva, Milton de Souza, Hamilton de Souza “Careca III” (José Ferreira “Neto”) – Edmar Bernardes (José Roberto Gama “Bebeto”), Romario de Souza Farías
DT= Carlos Alberto Silva
NIGERIA 0 = David Ngodigha – Chidi Nwanu, Emeka Ezeugo (Osaro Obobaifo), Uwe Andrew, Ademola Adeshina – Dahiru Sadi, Augustine Eguavoen, Sylvanus Okpala, Samuel Okwaraji – Rashidi Yekini, Dominic Jorfa (Samson Siasia)
DT= Manfred Hoener

Goles= Edmar (59’), Romario (74’) (84’), Bebeto (86’)
Arbitro= Vincent Mauro (Estados Unidos)
Estadio= Hanbat (Daejon)
Fecha= 18 – 9 – 1988


AUSTRALIA 1 = Jeffrey Olver – Charles Yankos, Alan Davidson, Robert Dunn, Graham Jennings – Mike Petersen, Oscar Crino, Paul Wade, Graham Arnold – Frank Farina, David Mitchell
DT= Frank Arok
YUGOSLAVIA 0 = Dragoje Lekovic (Stevan Stojanovic) – Rafik Sabonadzovic, Predrag Spasic, Ivica Barbaric, Vujadin Stanojkovic – Srecko Katanec, Dragoljub Brnovic, Dusko Milinkovic (Mirko Mihic), Dragan Stojkovic – Semir Tuce, Vladislav Djukic
DT= Ivica Osim

Gol= Farina (48’)
Arbitro= Juan Carlos Loustau (Argentina)
Estadio= Mu Dung (Gwangju)
Fecha= 18 – 9 – 1988


YUGOSLAVIA 3 = Stevan Stojanovic – Rafik Sabonadzovic (Dragoljub Brnovic), Predrag Spasic, Ivica Barbaric, Vujadin Stanojkovic – Srecko Katanec, Davor Jozic, Mirko Mihic, Dragan Stojkovic – Davor Suker (Cvijan Milosevic), Toni Savevski
DT= Ivica Osim
NIGERIA  1 = Christian Obi – Chidi Nwanu, Bright Omokaro (Mike Obiku), Uwe Andrew, Ademola Adeshina – Dahiru Sadi, Augustine Eguavoen, Sylvanus Okpala, Samuel Okwaraji (Wole Odegbami) – Rashidi Yekini, Samson Siasia
DT= Manfred Hoener                 

Goles= Stojkovic (35’) (67’), Sabonadzovic (49’) – Yekini (88’)
Arbitro= Choi Gil-Soo (Corea del Sur)
Estadio= Hanbat (Daejong)
Fecha= 20 – 9 – 1988


BRASIL  3 = Claudio André Taffarell – Joao Batista Viana, André Cruz, Aloisio Alves, Luis Carlos Winck – Ademir Roque Kaefer, Geovani Faría da Silva, Milton de Souza (Joao Paulo Donizetti), Hamilton de Souza “Careca III” (José Roberto Gama “Bebeto”) – Edmar Bernardes, Romario de Souza Farías
DT= Carlos Alberto Silva
AUSTRALIA 0 = Jeffrey Olver – Charles Yankos, Alan Davidson, Robert Dunn (Gary Van Egmond), Graham Jennings – Mike Petersen, Oscar Crino, Paul Wade, Graham Arnold – Frank Farina (Robbie Slater), David Mitchell
DT= Frank Arok

Goles= Romario (20’) (57’) (61’)
Arbitro= Karl-Heinz Tritschler (Alemania Federal)
Estadio= Dong Dae Mun (Seúl)
Fecha= 20 – 9 – 1988


BRASIL  2 = Claudio André Taffarell – Joao Batista Viana, André Cruz, Aloisio Alves, Luis Carlos Winck – Ademir Roque Kaefer, Geovani Faría da Silva, Milton de Souza, Hamilton de Souza “Careca III” (José Roberto Gama “Bebeto”) – Edmar Bernardes (Jorge Luis Andrade), Romario de Souza Farías
DT= Carlos Alberto Silva
YUGOSLAVIA 1 = Stevan Stojanovic – Rafik Sabonadzovic, Predrag Spasic, Ivica Barbaric, Vujadin Stanojkovic – Srecko Katanec, Davor Jozic, Dragoljub Brnovic (Cvijan Milosevic), Mirko Mihic (Davor Suker), Dragan Stojkovic – Semir Tuce
DT= Ivica Osim

Goles= André Cruz (25’), Bebeto (56’) – Sabonadzovic (69’)
Arbitro= Alexei Spirin (Unión Soviética)
Estadio= Hanbat (Daejong)
Fecha= 22 – 9 – 1988


AUSTRALIA 1 = Jeffrey Olver – Charles Yankos, Alan Davidson, Robert Dunn (Andrew Koczka), Graham Jennings – Gary Van Egmond, Oscar Crino, Paul Wade, Graham Arnold – John Kosmina (Scott Ollerenshaw), David Mitchell
DT= Frank Arok
NIGERIA  0 = Christian Obi – Mike Obiku (Emeka Ezeugo), Uwe Andrew, Ademola Adeshina, Dahiru Sadi – Augustine Eguavoen, Sylvanus Okpala, Samuel Okwaraji – Rashidi Yekini, Samson Siasia, Dominic Jorfa (Wole Odegbami)
DT= Manfred Hoener                 

Gol= Kosmina (76’)
Arbitro= Michal Listkiewicz (Polonia)
Estadio= Dong Dae Mun (Seúl)
Fecha= 22 – 9 – 1988

                   PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) BRASIL           3   3   0   0   9   1   +8   6 -
2) AUSTRALIA        3   2   0   1   2   3   -1   4 -
3) YUGOSLAVIA       3   1   0   2   4   4    =   2
4) NIGERIA          3   0   0   3   1   8   -7   0 



CUARTOS DE FINAL


ITALIA 2 = Stefano Tacconi – Mauro Tassotti, Massimo Brambati, Luigi De Agostini, Ciro Ferrara – Massimo Crippa, Massimo Mauro, Giuseppe Iachini, Alberigo Evani (Angelo Colombo) – Pietro Paolo Virdis, Ruggiero Rizzitelli (Andrea Carnevale)
DT= Francesco Rocca
SUECIA 1 = Sven Andersson – Roland Nilsson, Peter Lonn, Goran Arnberg, Roger Ljung – Leif Engqvist, Jonas Thern, Michael Andersson, Anders Limpar (Hans Eskilsson), Joakim Nilsson (Martin Dahlin) – Jan Hellström
DT= Benny Lennartsson

Goles= Virdis (50’), Crippa (98’) – Hellström (84’)
Arbitro= Gerard Biguet (Francia)
Estadio= Daegu Stadium (Daegu)
Fecha= 25 – 9 – 1988


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 4 = Uwe Kamps – Thomas Hörster, Michael Schulz, Wolfgang Funkel, Roland Grahammer – Armin Görtz, Holger Fach, Thomas Hassler (Olaf Janssen), Wolfram Wuttke – Jurgen Klinsmann, Karl-Heinz Riedle (Gerhard Kepplinger)
DT= Hannes Löhr
ZAMBIA  0 = David Chabala – Manfred Chabinga, Ashols Melu, Samuel Chomba, Edmon Mumba – Derby Makinka, Charles Musonda, Jonson Bwalya (Lucky Msiska), Kalusha Bwalya – Stone Nyirenda (Pearson Mwanza), Wisdom Chansa
DT= Samuel Ndlovu  

Goles= Funkel (18’), Klinsmann (34’) (43’) (89’)
Arbitro= Jesús Díaz (Colombia)
Estadio= Mu Dung (Gwangju)
Fecha= 25 – 9 – 1998


UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 3 = Dimitri Kharin – Sergei Gorlukovich, Viktor Losev, Gela Ketachvili, Alexei Cherednik (Sergei Fokin) – Evgeni Kuznetsov, Vladimir Tatarchuk (Igor Skliarov), Alexei Mikhailichenko, Igor Dobrovolski – Arminas Narbekovas, Vladimir Lyuti
DT= Anatoly Bishovets
AUSTRALIA  0 = Jeffrey Olver – Charles Yankos, Alan Davidson, Robert Dunn, Graham Jennings – Gary Van Egmond, Oscar Crino, Paul Wade, Graham Arnold – Frank Farina, David Mitchell
DT= Frank Arok

Goles= Dobrovolski (50’) (54’), Mikhailichenko (62’)
Arbitro= Juan Cardellino (Uruguay)
TR= Mitchell
Estadio= Kudok (Busan)
Fecha= 25 – 9 – 1988


BRASIL 1 = Claudio André Taffarell – Jorge Campos de Amorim “Jorginho”, André Cruz, Aloisio Alves, Luis Carlos Winck – Jorge Luis Andrade, Ademir Roque Kaefer, Geovani Faría da Silva, Milton de Souza (Hamilton de Souza “Careca III”) – José Roberto Gama “Bebeto”, Romario de Souza Farías
DT= Carlos Alberto Silva
ARGENTINA 0 = Luis Alberto Islas – Pedro Monzón, Néstor Lorenzo, Mario Lucca, Néstor Fabbri (Carlos Alberto Mayor) – Hugo Pérez (Alejandro Russo), Hernán Díaz, Darío Andrés Siviski, Mauro Airez – Carlos Alfaro Moreno, Jorge Comas
DT= Carlos Pachamé

Gol= Geovani (76’)
Arbitro= Kurt Röthlinsberger (Suiza)
Estadio= Dong Dae Mun (Seúl)
Fecha= 25 – 9 – 1988


SEMIFINALES


UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 3 = Dimitri Kharin – Sergei Gorlukovich, Viktor Losev, Gela Ketachvili, Alexei Cherednik (Evgeni Yarovenko) – Evgeni Kuznetsov, Vladimir Tatarchuk (Yuri Savichev), Alexei Mikhailichenko, Igor Dobrovolski – Arminas Narbekovas, Vladimir Lyuti
DT= Anatoly Bishovets
ITALIA  2 = Stefano Tacconi – Mauro Tassotti, Massimo Brambati, Stefano Carobbi, Ciro Ferrara – Massimo Crippa, Massimo Mauro, Giuseppe Iachini, Alberigo Evani (Stefano Desideri) – Pietro Paolo Virdis, Ruggiero Rizzitelli (Andrea Carnevale)
DT= Francesco Rocca

Goles= Dobrovolski (78’), Narbekovas (92’), Mikhailichenko (106’) – Virdis (50’), Carnevale (118’)
Arbitro= Jamal Al Sharif (Siria)
TR= Ferrara
Estadio= Kudok (Busan)
Fecha= 27 – 9 – 1988


BRASIL  1 (3) = Claudio André Taffarell – Jorge Campos de Amorim “Jorginho”, André Cruz, Aloisio Alves, Luis Carlos Winck – Jorge Luis Andrade, Ademir Roque Kaefer (Milton de Souza), Geovani Faría da Silva, Hamilton de Souza “Careca III” – José Roberto Gama “Bebeto” (Joao Paulo Donizetti), Romario de Souza Farías
DT= Carlos Alberto Silva
ALEMANIA FEDERAL 1 (2) = Uwe Kamps – Thomas Hörster, Michael Schulz, Wolfgang Funkel, Roland Grahammer – Armin Görtz (Gerhard Keplingger), Holger Fach, Thomas Hassler, Wolfram Wuttke – Jurgen Klinsmann, Frank Mill (Olaf Janssen)
DT= Hannes Löhr

Goles= Romario (79’) – Fach (50’)
PC= Joao Paulo, Luis Carlos Winck, Romario (B) Kleppinger, Fach (AF)
PE= André Cruz (B) Janssen, Wuttke (AF)
Arbitro= Keith Hackett (Inglaterra)
Estadio= Olímpico (Seúl)
Fecha= 27 – 9 – 1988




MEDALLA DE BRONCE


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 3 = Uwe Kamps – Thomas Hörster, Michael Schulz, Wolfgang Funkel, Roland Grahammer – Gerhard Keplingger, Ralf Sievers (Rudolf Bömmer), Thomas Hassler, Wolfram Wuttke (Christian Schreier) – Jurgen Klinsmann, Frank Mill (Olaf Janssen)
DT= Hannes Löhr
ITALIA  0 = Stefano Tacconi – Mauro Tassotti, Massimo Brambati, Stefano Carobbi, Ciro Ferrara – Luigi De Agostini, Massimo Crippa, Angelo Colombo, Roberto Galia – Pietro Paolo Virdis (Ruggiero Rizzitelli), Andrea Carnevale
DT= Francesco Rocca

Goles= Klinsmann (5’), Kleppinger (18’), Schreier (68’)
Arbitro= Juan Carlos Loustau (Argentina)
Estadio= Olímpico (Seúl)
Fecha= 30 – 9 – 1988



FINAL


UNIÓN SOVIÉTICA 2 = Dimitri Kharin – Sergei Gorlukovich, Viktor Losev, Gela Ketachvili, Evgeni Yarovenko – Evgeni Kuznetsov, Vladimir Tatarchuk Alexei Mikhailichenko, Igor Dobrovolski – Arminas Narbekovas (Yuri Savichev), Vladimir Lyuti (Igor Skliarov)
DT= Anatoly Bishovets
BRASIL  1 = Claudio André Taffarell – Jorge Campos de Amorim “Jorginho”, André Cruz, Aloisio Alves, Luis Carlos Winck – Jorge Luis Andrade, Milton de Souza, Hamilton de Souza “Careca III”, José Ferreira “Neto” (Edmar Bernardes) – José Roberto Gama “Bebeto” (Joao Paulo Donizetti), Romario de Souza Farías
DT= Carlos Alberto Silva

Goles= Dobrovolski (60’), Savichev (103’) – Romario (29’)
Arbitro= Gerard Biguet (Francia)
TR= Tatarchuk – Edmar
Estadio= Olímpico (Seúl)
Fecha= 1 – 10 – 1988