domingo, 16 de noviembre de 2014

COPA INTERCONTINENTAL 2000



BOCA JUNIORS  2 = Oscar Córdoba – Hugo Ibarra, Jorge Bermúdez, Cristian Traverso, Aníbal Matellán – Mauricio Serna, Sebastián Battaglia (90’ Nicolás Burdisso), José Horacio Basualdo, Juan Román Riquelme – Marcelo Delgado  (88’ Guillermo Barros Schelotto), Martín Palermo
DT= Carlos Bianchi
REAL MADRID  1= Iker Casillas – Geremi Njitap, Fernando Hierro, Aitor Karanka, Roberto Carlos da Silva – Iván Helguera, Claude Makelele (77’ Fernando Morientes), Steve Mc Manaman (67’ Savio Bortollini), Luis Figo – Raúl González, José María Gutiérrez “Guti”
DT= Vicente Del Bosque

Goles= Palermo (3’) (6’) – Roberto Carlos (12’)
Arbitro= Oscar Ruíz (Colombia)
TA= Ibarra – I.Helguera, Geremi
Estadio= Nacional (Tokyo)
Fecha= 28 – 11 – 2000

MUNDIAL ALEMANIA FEDERAL 1974



GRUPO A

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 1= Josef “Sepp” Maier – Hans-Georg Schwarzenbeck, Franz Beckenbauer, Paul Breitner, Berti Vogts – Bernhard Cullmann, Wolfgang Overath (75’ Bernd Holzenbein), Jürgen Grabowski – Uli Hoeness, Gerd Müller, Jupp Heynckes
DT= Helmut Schön
CHILE  0 = Leopoldo Vallejos – Rolando García, Elías Figueroa, Alberto Quintano, Antonio Arias, Juan Manuel Rodríguez (83’ Alfonso Lara) – Guillermo Páez, Carlos Reinoso, Francisco Valdés (76’ Leonardo Véliz) – Carlos Caszely, Sergio Ahumada
DT= Luis Álamos

Gol= Breitner (18’)
Arbitro= Dogan Babacan (Turquía)
Líneas= John Taylor (Inglaterra), Werner Winsemann (Canadá)
TA= R.García, Reinoso, Caszely
TR= Caszely
Estadio= Olímpico (Berlín Occidental)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1974


ALEMANIA DEMOCRÁTICA 2 = Jürgen Croy – Konrad Weise, Bernd Bransch, Siegmar Wätzlich, Gerd Kische – Harald Irmscher, Jürgen Pommerenke, Jürgen Sparwasser – Eberhard Vogel, Joachim Streich, Wolfram Löwe (55’ Martin Hoffmann)
DT= Georg Buschner
AUSTRALIA  0 = Jack Reilly – Doug Utjesenovic, Peter Wilson, Manfred Schäfer, Colin Curran – Ray Richards, Jimmy Rooney, Jimmy Mackay, Johnny Warren – Adrian Alston, Branko Buljevic
DT= Zvonimir Rasic

Goles= Autogol Curran (58’), Streich (72’)
Arbitro= Yossoupha Ndiaye (Senegal)
Líneas= Pablo Sánchez Ibáñez (España), Omar Piedraita (Colombia)
TA= Wätzlich, Vogel, Kische
Estadio= Volksparkstadion (Hamburgo)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1974


CHILE  1 =  Leopoldo Vallejos – Rolando García, Elías Figueroa, Alberto Quintano, Antonio Arias – Guillermo Páez, Jorge Socías (67’ Rogelio Farías), Carlos Reinoso, Francisco Valdés (46’ Guillermo Yávar) – Leonardo Véliz, Sergio Ahumada
DT= Luis Álamos
ALEMANIA DEMOCRÁTICA 1 = Jürgen Croy – Konrad Weise, Bernd Bransch, Siegmar Wätzlich, Gerd Kische – Harald Irmscher, Wolfgang Seguin (29’ Peter Ducke), Jürgen Sparwasser – Eberhard Vogel (72’ Hans Jürgen Kreische), Joachim Streich, Martin Hoffmann
DT= Georg Buschner

Goles= Ahumada (69’) – M.Hoffmann (55’)
Arbitro= Aurelio Angonese (Italia)
Líneas= Rudolf Scheurer (Suiza), Robert Davidson (Escocia)
TA= Véliz, Páez – Kische
Estadio= Olímpico (Berlín Occidental)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 1974


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 3 =  Josef “Sepp” Maier – Hans-Georg Schwarzenbeck, Franz Beckenbauer, Paul Breitner, Berti Vogts – Bernhard Cullmann (67’ Herbert Wimmer), Wolfgang Overath, Jürgen Grabowski – Uli Hoeness, Gerd Müller, Jupp Heynckes (46’ Bernd Holzenbein)
DT= Helmut Schön
AUSTRALIA  0 = Jack Reilly – Doug Utjesenovic, Peter Wilson, Manfred Schäfer, Colin Curran – Ray Richards, Jimmy Rooney, Jimmy Mackay, Ernie Campbell (46’ Attila Abonyi) – Adrian Alston, Branko Buljevic (61’ Peter Ollerton)
DT= Zvonimir Rasic

Goles= Overath (12’), Cullmann (34’), Müller (53’)
Arbitro= Mahmoud Kamel (Egipto)
Líneas= Alfonso González Archundia (México), Edison Pérez (Perú)
TA= Mackay
Estadio= Volksparkstadion (Hamburgo)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 1974


CHILE  0 = Leopoldo Vallejos – Rolando García, Elías Figueroa, Alberto Quintano, Antonio Arias – Guillermo Páez, Carlos Reinoso, Francisco Valdés (57’ Rogelio Farías) – Carlos Caszely, Leonardo Véliz (72’ Guillermo Yávar), Sergio Ahumada
DT= Luis Álamos
AUSTRALIA 0 = Jack Reilly – Doug Utjesenovic, Peter Wilson, Manfred Schäfer, Colin Curran (82’ Harry Williams) – Ray Richards, Jimmy Rooney, Jimmy Mackay, Attila Abonyi – Adrian Alston (65’ Peter Ollerton), Branko Buljevic
DT= Zvonimir Rasic

Arbitro= Jafar Namdar (Irán)
Líneas= Vital Loraux (Bélgica), Arie Van Gemert (Holanda)
TA= Richards
TR= Richards
Estadio= Olímpico (Berlín Occidental)
Fecha= 22 – 06 – 1974


ALEMANIA DEMOCRÁTICA 1 = Jürgen Croy – Konrad Weise, Bernd Bransch, Siegmar Wätzlich, Lothar Kurbjuweit, Gerd Kische – Harald Irmscher (65’ Erich Hamann), Reinhard Lauck, Hans Jürgen Kreische – Jürgen Sparwasser, Martin Hoffmann
DT= Georg Buschner
ALEMANIA FEDERAL 0 = Josef “Sepp” Maier – Hans-Georg Schwarzenbeck (68’ Horst-Dieter Höttges), Franz Beckenbauer, Paul Breitner, Berti Vogts – Bernhard Cullmann, Heinz Flohe, Wolfgang Overath (69’ Günter Netzer), Jürgen Grabowski – Uli Hoeness, Gerd Müller
DT= Helmut Schön

Gol= Sparwasser (77’)
Arbitro= Ramón Barreto (Uruguay)
Líneas= Armando Marques (Brasil), Luis Pestarino (Argentina)
TA= Sparwasser, Croy, Kreische
Estadio= Volksparkstadion (Hamburgo)
Fecha= 22 – 06 – 1974


                         PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ALEMANIA DEMOCRÁTICA   3   2   1   0   4   1   +3   5 -
2) ALEMANIA FEDERAL       3   2   0   1   4   1   +3   4 -
3) CHILE                  3   0   2   1   1   2   -1   2
4) AUSTRALIA              3   0   1   2   0   5   -5   1


GRUPO B

BRASIL  0 = Emerson Leao – Manoel Rezende de Mattos “Nelinho”, Luis Pereira, Mario Peres Ulibarri “Marinho Peres”, Francisco das Chagas “Marinho Chagas” – Wilson Piazza, Paulo Cézar Lima, Roberto Rivelino – Joao Leiva Campos “Leivinha”, Valdomiro Vaz Franco, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
YUGOSLAVIA 0 = Enver Maric – Ivan Buljan, Josip Katalinski, Vladislav Bogicevic, Enver Hadziabdic – Drazen Muzinic, Branko Oblak, Jovan Acimovic, Ilija Petkovic – Ivica Surjak, Dragan Dzajic
DT= Miljan Miljanic

Arbitro= Rudolf Scheurer (Suiza)
Líneas= Vital Loraux (Bélgica), Luis Pestarino (Argentina)
TA= Oblak, Acimovic
Estadio= Waldstadion (Frankfurt)
Fecha= 12 – 06 – 1974


ESCOCIA 2 = David Harvey – Sandy Jardine, Danny McGrain, John Blackley, Jim Holton – Billy Bremner, David Hay, Peter Lorimer – Kenny Dalglish (75’ Tommy Hutchison), Joe Jordan, Denis Law
DT= Willie Ormond
ZAIRE  0 = Kazadi Mwamba – Mwepu Ilunga, Mwanza Mukombo, Bwanga Tshimen, Lobilo Boba – Kilasu Massamba, Mana Mamuwene, Pierre Ndaye Mulamba, Kidumu Mantantu  (78’ Kibonge Mafu)– Mayanga Maku (64’ Kembo Uba Kembo), Kakoko Etepé
DT= Blagoje Vidinic

Goles= Lorimer (26’), Jordan (34’)
Arbitro= Gerhard Schulenburg (Alemania Federal)
Líneas= Tony Boskovic (Australia), Hans Joachim Weyland (Alemania Federal)
TA= Holton – Mantantu
Estadio= Westfalenstadion (Dortmund)
Fecha= 14 – 06 – 1974


YUGOSLAVIA 9 = Enver Maric – Ivan Buljan, Josip Katalinski, Vladislav Bogicevic, Enver Hadziabdic – Branko Oblak, Jovan Acimovic, Ilija Petkovic – Ivica Surjak, Dusan Bajevic, Dragan Dzajic
DT= Miljan Miljanic
ZAIRE  0 = Kazadi Mwamba (21’ Tubilandu Ndimbi) – Mwepu Ilunga, Mwanza Mukombo, Bwanga Tshimen, Lobilo Boba – Kilasu Massamba, Mana Mamuwene, Pierre Ndaye Mulamba, Kidumu Mantantu – Kembo Uba Kembo, Kakoko Etepé (46’ Mayanga Maku)
DT= Blagoje Vidinic

Goles= Bajevic (8’) (30’) (81’), Dzajic (14’), Surjak (18’), Katalinski (22’), Bogicevic (35’), Oblak (61’), Petkovic (65’)
Arbitro= Omar Piedraita (Colombia)
Líneas= Vicente Llobregat (Venezuela), Ramón Barreto (Uruguay)
TA= Hadziabdic
TR= Mulamba
Estadio= Parkstadion (Gelsenkirchen)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 1974


BRASIL  0 = Emerson Leao – Manoel Rezende de Mattos “Nelinho”, Luis Pereira, Mario Peres Ulibarri “Marinho Peres”, Francisco das Chagas “Marinho Chagas” – Wilson Piazza, Paulo Cézar Lima, Roberto Rivelino – Joao Leiva Campos “Leivinha” (65’ Paulo César Carpegiani), Sebastiao Miranda da Silva “Mirandinha”, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
ESCOCIA 0 = David Harvey – Sandy Jardine, Danny McGrain, Martin Buchan, Jim Holton – Billy Bremner, David Hay, Peter Lorimer – Kenny Dalglish, Joe Jordan, Willie Morgan
DT= Willie Ormond

Arbitro= Arie Van Gemert (Holanda)
Líneas= Karoly Palotai (Hungría), Erich Linemayr (Austria)
TA= Marinho Peres, Marinho Chagas, Rivelino
Estadio= Waldstadion (Frankfurt)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 1974


ESCOCIA  1 = David Harvey – Sandy Jardine, Danny McGrain, Martin Buchan, Jim Holton – Billy Bremner, David Hay, Peter Lorimer – Kenny Dalglish (65’ Tommy Hutchison), Joe Jordan, Willie Morgan
DT= Willie Ormond
YUGOSLAVIA 1 = Enver Maric – Ivan Buljan, Josip Katalinski, Vladislav Bogicevic, Enver Hadziabdic – Branko Oblak, Jovan Acimovic, Ilija Petkovic – Ivica Surjak, Dusan Bajevic (70’ Stanislav Karasi), Dragan Dzajic
DT= Miljan Miljanic

Goles= Jordan (88’) – Karasi (81’)
Arbitro= Alfonso González Archundia (México)
Líneas= Rudolf Glöckner (Alemania Democrática), Kurt Tschenscher (Alemania Federal)
TA= Jordan, Hay – Oblak, Katalinski, Bajevic
Estadio= Waldstadion (Frankfurt)
Fecha= 22 – 06 – 1974


BRASIL 3 = Emerson Leao – Manoel Rezende de Mattos “Nelinho”, Luis Pereira, Mario Peres Ulibarri “Marinho Peres”, Francisco das Chagas “Marinho Chagas” – Wilson Piazza (59’ Sebastiao Miranda da Silva “Mirandinha”), Paulo César Carpegiani, Roberto Rivelino – Joao Leiva Campos “Leivinha” (10’ Valdomiro Vaz Franco), Jonás Eduardo Américo “Edú”, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
ZAIRE  0 = Kazadi Mwamba – Mwepu Ilunga, Mwanza Mukombo, Bwanga Tshimen, Lobilo Boba – Tshinabu Wa Munda (61’ Kilasu Massamba), Mana Mamuwene, Kibonge Mafu, Kidumu Mantantu (62’ Kembo Uba Kembo) – Jean Kalala N’Tumba, Mayanga Maku
DT= Blagoje Vidinic

Goles= Jairzinho (12’), Rivelino (66’), Valdomiro (79’)
Arbitro= Nicolae Rainea (Rumanía)
Líneas= Aurelio Angonese (Italia), Klaus Ohmsen (Alemania Federal)
TA= Mirandinha – Ilunga
Estadio= Parkstadion (Gelsenkirchen)
Fecha= 22 – 06 – 1974


                  PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) YUGOSLAVIA      3   1   2   0  10   1   +9   4 -
2) BRASIL          3   1   2   0   3   0   +3   4 -
3) ESCOCIA         3   1   2   0   3   1   +2   4
4) ZAIRE           3   0   0   3   0  14  -14   0


GRUPO C

HOLANDA 2 = Jan Jongbloed – Wim Suurbier, Wim Rijsbergen, Wim Jansen, Ruud Krol – Willem Van Hanegem, Arie Haan, Johan Neeskens, Johan Cruyff – Johnny Rep, Rob Rensenbrink
DT= Rinus Michels
URUGUAY 0 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Baudilio Jáuregui, Juan Carlos Masnik, Julio Montero Castillo, Pablo Forlán – Ricardo Pavoni, Luis Cubilla (64’ Denis Milar), Víctor Espárrago, Walter Mantegazza, Pedro Virgilio Rocha – Fernando Morena
DT= Roberto Porta

Goles= Rep (7’) (86’)
Arbitro= Karoly Palotai (Hungría)
Líneas= Pavel Kazakov (Unión Soviética), Nicolae Rainea (Rumanía)
TA= Mantegazza, Forlán, Masnik
TR= Montero Castillo
Estadio= Niedersachsenstadion (Hannover)
Fecha= 15 – 06 – 1974


SUECIA  0 = Ronnie Hellström – Kent Karlsson, Björn Andersson, Cony Torstensson, Jan Olsson – Staffan Tapper, Bo Larsson, Ove Grahn, Ove Kindvall (73’ Benno Magnusson) – Ralf Edström, Roland Sandberg
DT= Georg Ericson
BULGARIA 0 = Rumyancho Goranov – Stefan Velichkov, Bozhil Kolev, Asparukh Nikodimov, Dimitar Penev – Tsonyo Vasilev, Hristo Bonev, Kiril Ivkov, Georgi Denev – Pavel Panov (73’ Mladen Vasilev), Voin Voinov  (75’ Atanas Mikhailov)
DT= Hristo Mladenov

Arbitro= Edison Pérez (Perú)
Líneas= Alfonso González Archundia (México), Govinahsamy Suppiah (Singapur)
Estadio= Rheinstadion (Düsseldorf)
Fecha= 15 – 06 – 1974


HOLANDA 0 = Jan Jongbloed – Wim Suurbier, Wim Rijsbergen, Wim Jansen, Ruud Krol – Willem Van Hanegem (73’ Theo De Jong), Arie Haan, Johan Neeskens, Johan Cruyff – Johnny Rep, Piet Keizer
DT= Rinus Michels
SUECIA  0 = Ronnie Hellström – Kent Karlsson, Björn Andersson, Björn Nordqvist, Jan Olsson (75’ Roland Grip) – Staffan Tapper (61’ Orjan Persson), Bo Larsson, Inge Ejderstedt, Ove Grahn – Ralf Edström, Roland Sandberg
DT= Georg Ericson

Arbitro= Werner Winsemann (Canadá)
Líneas= Kurt Tschenscher (Alemania Federal), Clive Thomas (Gales)
TA= Rep – Nordqvist, Persson, B.Andersson, Grahn
Estadio= Westfalenstadion (Dortmund)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1974


URUGUAY 1 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Baudilio Jáuregui, Ricardo Pavoni, Luis Garisto (73’ Juan Carlos Masnik), Pablo Forlán – Víctor Espárrago, Walter Mantegazza (62’ Alberto Cardaccio), Pedro Virgilio Rocha – Denis Milar, Fernando Morena, Rubén Corbo
DT= Roberto Porta
BULGARIA 1 = Rumyancho Goranov – Stefan Velichkov, Bozhil Kolev, Asparukh Nikodimov (59’ Atanas Mikhailov), Dimitar Penev – Tsonyo Vasilev, Hristo Bonev, Kiril Ivkov, Georgi Denev – Pavel Panov, Voin Voinov 
DT= Hristo Mladenov

Goles= Pavoni (87’) – Bonev (75’)
Arbitro= John Taylor (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Dogan Babacan (Turquía), Klaus Ohmsen (Alemania Federal)
TA= Espárrago – T.Vasilev
Estadio= Niedersachsenstadion (Hannover)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1974


HOLANDA 4 =  Jan Jongbloed – Wim Suurbier, Wim Rijsbergen, Wim Jansen, Ruud Krol – Willem Van Hanegem (46’ Rinus Israel), Arie Haan, Johan Neeskens (79’ Theo De Jong), Johan Cruyff – Johnny Rep, Rob Rensenbrink
DT= Rinus Michels
BULGARIA 1 = Stefan Staykov – Stefan Velichkov, Bozhil Kolev, Tsonyo Vasilev, Dimitar Penev – Hristo Bonev, Kiril Ivkov, Ivan Stoyanov (46’ Atanas Mikhailov), Georgi Denev – Pavel Panov (55’ Krasimir Borisov), Voin Voinov 
DT= Hristo Mladenov

Goles= Neeskens (penal 5’) (penal 45’), Rep (71’), De Jong (88’) – Autogol Krol (78’)
Arbitro= Tony Boskovic (Australia)
Líneas= Ferdinand Biwersi (Alemania Federal), Walter Eschweiler (Alemania Federal)
TA= Jansen, Van Hanegem, Cruyff – Denev
Estadio= Westfalenstadion (Dortmund)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 1974


SUECIA  3 = Ronnie Hellström – Kent Karlsson, Björn Andersson, Björn Nordqvist, Roland Grip – Benno Magnusson (60’ Thomas Ahlström), Bo Larsson, Ove Grahn, Ove Kindvall (76’ Cony Torstensson) – Ralf Edström, Roland Sandberg
DT= Georg Ericson
URUGUAY 0 = Ladislao Mazurkiewicz – Baudilio Jáuregui, Ricardo Pavoni, Luis Garisto (46’ Juan Carlos Masnik), Pablo Forlán – Víctor Espárrago, Walter Mantegazza, Pedro Virgilio Rocha – Denis Milar, Fernando Morena, Rubén Corbo (43’ Luis Cubilla)
DT= Roberto Porta

Goles= Edström (46’) (77’), Sandberg (74’)
Arbitro= Erich Linemayr (Austria)
Líneas= Vicente Llobregat (Venezuela), Hainz Aldinger (Alemania Federal)
TA= Jáuregui
Estadio= Rheinstadion (Düseldorf)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 1974


                 PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) HOLANDA        3   2   1   0   6   1   +5   5 -
2) SUECIA         3   1   2   0   3   0   +3   4 -
3) BULGARIA       3   0   2   1   2   5   -3   2
4) URUGUAY        3   0   1   2   1   6   -5   1


GRUPO D

POLONIA  3 = Jan Tomaszewski – Antoni Szymanowski, Wladyslaw Zmuda, Jerzy Gorgon, Adam Musial – Zygmunt Maszczyck, Henryk Kasperczak, Kazimierz Deyna – Grzegorz Lato, Andrzej Szarmach (70’ Jan Domarski), Robert Gadocha (85’ Leslaw Cmikiewicz)
DT= Kazimierz Gorski
ARGENTINA 2 = Daniel Carnevali – Angel Bargas (67’ Roberto Telch), Roberto Perfumo, Ramón Heredia, Enrique Wolff – Francisco Sá, Rubén Glaría, Miguel Angel Brindisi (46’ René Houseman) – Agustín Balbuena, Carlos Babington, Mario Kempes
DT= Vladislao Cap

Goles= Lato (7’) (62’), Szarmach (8’) – Heredia (60’), Babington (66’)
Arbitro= Clive Thomas (Gales)
Líneas= Heinz Aldinger (Alemania Federal), Robert Davidson (Escocia)
TA= Perfumo, Babington
Estadio= Neckarstadion (Sttutgart)
Fecha= 15 – 06 – 1974


ITALIA 3 = Dino Zoff – Tarcisio Burgnich, Giacinto Facchetti, Luciano Spinosi, Francesco Morini – Romeo Benetti, Fabio Capello, Alessandro Mazzola, Gianni Rivera – Luigi Riva, Giorgio Chinaglia (70’ Pietro Anastasi)
DT= Ferruccio Valcareggi
HAITÍ  1 = Henri Francillon – Arsene Auguste, Wilner Nazaire, Ernst Jean-Joseph, Pierre Bayonne – Philippe Vorbe, Jean-Claude Désir, Eddy Antoine, Guy Françoise – Emmanuel Sanon, Guy Saint-Vil (46’ Claude Barthelemy)
DT= Antoine Tassy

Goles= Rivera (52’), Benetti (66’), Anastasi (79’) – Sanon (46’)
Arbitro= Vicente Llobregat (Venezuela)
Líneas= Jafar Namdar (Irán), Armando Marques (Brasil)
TA= Bayonne
Estadio= Olímpico (Munich)
Fecha= 15 – 06 – 1974


POLONIA 7 = Jan Tomaszewski – Antoni Szymanowski, Wladyslaw Zmuda, Jerzy Gorgon, Adam Musial (71’ Zbigniew Gut) – Zygmunt Maszczyck (65’ Leslaw Cmikiewicz), Henryk Kasperczak, Kazimierz Deyna – Grzegorz Lato, Andrzej Szarmach, Robert Gadocha
DT= Kazimierz Gorski
HAITÍ  0 = Henri Francillon – Arsene Auguste, Wilner Nazaire, Fritz André (37’ Claude Barthelemy), Pierre Bayonne – Philippe Vorbe, Jean-Claude Désir, Eddy Antoine, Guy Françoise – Emmanuel Sanon, Guy Saint-Vil (46’ Serge Racine)
DT= Antoine Tassy

Goles= Lato (17’) (87’), Deyna (18’), Szarmach (30’) (34’) (50’), Gorgon (31’)
Arbitro= Govinahsamy Suppiah (Singapur)
Líneas= Ferdinand Biwersi (Alemania Federal), Walter Eischweiler (Alemania Federal)
TA= Bayonne
Estadio= Olímpico (Munich)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1974


ARGENTINA 1 = Daniel Carnevali – Rubén Ayala, Roberto Perfumo, Ramón Heredia, Enrique Wolff (60’ Rubén Glaría) – Francisco Sá, Roberto Telch, René Houseman – Héctor Yazalde (78’ Enrique Chazarreta), Carlos Babington, Mario Kempes
DT= Vladislao Cap
ITALIA  1 = Dino Zoff – Tarcisio Burgnich, Giacinto Facchetti, Luciano Spinosi, Francesco Morini (66’ Franco Causio) – Romeo Benetti, Fabio Capello, Alessandro Mazzola, Gianni Rivera (66’ Giuseppe Wilson) – Luigi Riva, Pietro Anastasi
DT= Ferruccio Valcareggi

Goles= Houseman  (19’) – Autogol Perfumo (35’)
Arbitro= Pavel Kazakov (Unión Soviética)
Líneas= Rudolf Glöckner (Alemani Federal), Nicolae Rainea (Rumanía)
TA= Babington – Benetti
Estadio= Neckarstadion (Stuttgart)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 1974


ARGENTINA 4 = Daniel Carnevali – Rubén Ayala, Roberto Perfumo, Ramón Heredia, Enrique Wolff  – Francisco Sá, Roberto Telch, René Houseman (57’ Miguel Angel Brindisi) – Héctor Yazalde, Carlos Babington, Mario Kempes (52’ Agustín Balbuena)
DT= Vladislao Cap
HAITÍ  1 = Henri Francillon – Serge Ducosté, Wilner Nazaire (25’ Joseph-Marion Leandré), Wilfred Louis, Pierre Bayonne – Serge Racine, Philippe Vorbe, Jean-Claude Désir, Eddy Antoine – Emmanuel Sanon, Guy Saint-Vil (52’ Fritz Leandré)
DT= Antoine Tassy

Goles= Yazalde (15’) (68’), Houseman (18’), Ayala (55’) – Sanon (63’)
Arbitro= Pablo Sánchez Ibáñez (España)
Líneas= Mahmoud Kamel (Egipto), Birame N`Diaye (Senegal)
TA= Babington, Heredia – Fritz Leandré
Estadio= Olímpico (Munich)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 1974


POLONIA 2 = Jan Tomaszewski – Antoni Szymanowski, Wladyslaw Zmuda, Jerzy Gorgon, Adam Musial – Zygmunt Maszczyck, Henryk Kasperczak, Kazimierz Deyna – Grzegorz Lato, Andrzej Szarmach, Robert Gadocha (78’ Leslaw Cmikiewicz)
DT= Kazimierz Gorski
ITALIA  1 = Dino Zoff – Tarcisio Burgnich (33’ Giuseppe Wilson), Giacinto Facchetti, Luciano Spinosi, Francesco Morini – Romeo Benetti, Fabio Capello, Alessandro Mazzola, Franco Causio – Giorgio Chinaglia (46’ Roberto Boninsegna), Pietro Anastasi
DT= Ferruccio Valcareggi

Goles= Szarmach (38’), Deyna (44’) – Capello (85’)
Arbitro= Hans Weyland (Alemania Federal)
Líneas= Werner Winsemann (Canadá), Gerhard Schulenburg (Alemania Federal)
TA= Kasperczak, Musial – Boninsegna
Estadio= Neckarstadion (Stuttgart)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 1974


                 PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) POLONIA        3   3   0   0  12   3   +9   6 -
2) ARGENTINA      3   1   1   1   7   5   +2   3 -
3) ITALIA         3   1   1   1   5   4   +1   3
4) HAITÍ          3   0   0   3   2  14  -12   0


SEGUNDA FASE

GRUPO 1

BRASIL  1 = Emerson Leao – José María Rodrigues “Zé María”, Luis Pereira, Mario Peres Ulibarri “Marinho Peres”, Francisco das Chagas “Marinho Chagas” – Paulo Cézar Lima, Dirceu José Guimaraes, Roberto Rivelino – Paulo César Carpegiani, Valdomiro Vaz Franco, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
ALEMANIA DEMOCRÁTICA 0 = Jürgen Croy – Konrad Weise, Bernd Bransch, Siegmar Wätzlich, Lothar Kurbjuweit, Gerd Kische – Erich Hamann (46’ Harald Irmscher), Reinhard Lauck (64’ Wolfram Löwe), Joachim Streich – Jürgen Sparwasser, Martin Hoffmann
DT= Georg Buschner

Gol= Rivelino (60’)
Arbitro= Clive Thomas (Gales)
Líneas= Dogan Babacan (Turquía), Tony Boskovic (Australia)
TA= Jairzinho, Carpegiani, Dirceu – Hamann, Streich
Estadio= Niedersachsenstadion (Hannover)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 1974


HOLANDA  4 = Jan Jongbloed – Wim Suurbier (84’ Rinus Israel), Wim Rijsbergen, Wim Jansen, Ruud Krol – Willem Van Hanegem, Arie Haan, Johan Neeskens, Johan Cruyff – Johnny Rep, Rob Rensenbrink
DT= Rinus Michels
ARGENTINA 1 = Daniel Carnevali – Rubén Ayala, Roberto Perfumo, Ramón Heredia, Enrique Wolff (46’ Mario Kempes)  – Francisco Sá, Carlos Squeo, Roberto Telch, René Houseman – Héctor Yazalde, Agustín Balbuena
DT= Vladislao Cap

Goles= Cruyff (10’) (90’), Krol (25’), Rep (73’)
Arbitro= Robert Davidson (Escocia)
Líneas= Kurt Tschenscher (Alemania Federal), Pavel Kazakov (Unión Soviética)
TA= Neeskens, Suurbier – Perfumo
Estadio= Parkstadion (Gelsenkirchen)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 1974


HOLANDA  2 = Jan Jongbloed – Wim Suurbier, Wim Rijsbergen, Wim Jansen, Ruud Krol – Willem Van Hanegem, Arie Haan, Johan Neeskens, Johan Cruyff – Johnny Rep, Rob Rensenbrink
DT= Rinus Michels
ALEMANIA DEMOCRÁTICA 0 = Jürgen Croy – Konrad Weise, Bernd Bransch, Lothar Kurbjuweit, Gerd Kische – Rudiger Schnuphase, Reinhard Lauck (64’ Hans-Jürgen Kreische), Wolfram Löwe (54’ Peter Ducke), Jürgen Pommerenke – Jürgen Sparwasser, Martin Hoffmann
DT= Georg Buschner

Goles= Neeskens (7’), Rensenbrink (59’)
Arbitro= Rudolf Scheurer (Suiza)
Líneas= Erich Linemayr (Austria), Omar Piedraita (Colombia)
Estadio= Parkstadion (Gelsenkirchen)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1974


BRASIL  2 = Emerson Leao – José María Rodrigues “Zé María”, Luis Pereira, Mario Peres Ulibarri “Marinho Peres”, Francisco das Chagas “Marinho Chagas” – Paulo Cézar Lima, Dirceu José Guimaraes, Roberto Rivelino – Paulo César Carpegiani, Valdomiro Vaz Franco, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
ARGENTINA 1 = Daniel Carnevali – Rubén Ayala, Rubén Glaría, Ramón Heredia, Angel Bargas  – Francisco Sá (46’ René Houseman), Carlos Squeo, Miguel Angel Brindisi – Agustín Balbuena, Carlos Babington, Mario Kempes (46’ Jorge Carrascosa)
DT= Vladislao Cap

Goles= Rivelino (32’), Jairzinho (49’) – Brindisi (35’)
Arbitro= Vital Loraux (Bélgica)
Líneas= Birame Ndiaye (Senegal), John Taylor (Inglaterra)
TA= Houseman
Estadio= Niedersachsenstadion (Hannover)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1974


ARGENTINA  1 = Ubaldo Matildo Fillol – Rubén Ayala, Angel Bargas, Ramón Heredia, Enrique Wolff – Jorge Carrascosa, Roberto Telch, Miguel Angel Brindisi, René Houseman – Carlos Babington, Mario Kempes
DT= Vladislao Cap
ALEMANIA DEMOCRÁTICA 1 = Jürgen Croy – Konrad Weise, Bernd Bransch, Lothar Kurbjuweit, Gerd Kische – Rudiger Schnuphase, Wolfram Löwe (65’ Eberhard Vögel), Jürgen Pommerenke, Joachim Streich (80’ Peter Ducke) – Jürgen Sparwasser, Martin Hoffmann
DT= Georg Buschner

Goles= Houseman (20’) – Streich (14’)
Arbitro= John Taylor (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Mahmoud Kamel (Egipto), Clive Thomas (Gales)
TA= Bargas – Sparwasser
Estadio= Parkstadion (Gelsenkirchen)
Fecha= 03 – 07 – 1974


HOLANDA 2 = Jan Jongbloed – Wim Suurbier, Wim Rijsbergen, Wim Jansen, Ruud Krol – Willem Van Hanegem, Arie Haan, Johan Neeskens (85’ Rinus Israel), Johan Cruyff – Johnny Rep, Rob Rensenbrink (67’ Theo De Jong)
DT= Rinus Michels
BRASIL  0 = Emerson Leao – José María Rodrigues “Zé María”, Luis Pereira, Mario Peres Ulibarri “Marinho Peres”, Francisco das Chagas “Marinho Chagas” – Paulo Cézar Lima (61’ Sebastiao Miranda da Silva “Mirandinha”), Dirceu José Guimaraes, Roberto Rivelino – Paulo César Carpegiani, Valdomiro Vaz Franco, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo

Goles= Neeskens (50’), Cruyff (75’)
Arbitro= Kurt Tschenscher (Alemania Federal)
Líneas= Robert Davidson (Escocia), Govinahsamy Suppiah (Singapur)
TA= Suurbier, Rep – Luis Pereira, Zé María, Marinho Peres
TR= Luis Pereira
Estadio= Westfalenstadion (Dortmund)
Fecha= 03 – 07 – 1974


                          PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) HOLANDA                 3   3   0   0   8   0   +8   6 -
2) BRASIL                  3   2   0   1   3   3   =    4
3) ALEMANIA DEMOCRÁTICA    3   0   1   2   1   4   -3   1
4) ARGENTINA               3   0   1   2   2   7   -5   1


GRUPO 2

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 2 = Josef “Sepp” Maier – Hans-Georg Schwarzenbeck, Franz Beckenbauer, Paul Breitner, Berti Vogts – Rainer Bonhof, Herbert Wimmer (73’ Uli Hoeness), Wolfgang Overath – Bernd Hölzenbein (78’ Heinz Flohe), Gerd Müller, Dieter Herzog
DT= Helmut Schön
YUGOSLAVIA  0 = Enver Maric – Ivan Buljan, Josip Katalinski, Drazen Muzinic, Enver Hadziabdic – Branko Oblak (84’ Ilija Petkovic), Jovan Acimovic, Danilo Popivoda – Ivica Surjak, Stanislav Karasi, Dragan Dzajic (80’ Jurica Jerkovic)
DT= Miljan Miljanic

Goles= Breitner (39’), Müller (82’)
Arbitro= Armando Marques (Brasil)
Líneas= Aurelio Angonese (Italia), Edison Pérez (Perú)
TA= Overath, Vogts – Buljan, Hadziabdic
Estadio= Rheinstadion (Düsseldorf)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 1974


POLONIA 1 = Jan Tomaszewski – Antoni Szymanowski, Wladyslaw Zmuda, Jerzy Gorgon, Zbigniew Gut – Zygmunt Maszczyck, Henryk Kasperczak, Kazimierz Deyna – Grzegorz Lato, Andrzej Szarmach, Robert Gadocha (60’ Kazimierz Kmiecik)
DT= Kazimierz Gorski
SUECIA  0 = Ronnie Hellström – Kent Karlsson, Björn Andersson (60’ Jörgen Augustsson), Björn Nordqvist, Roland Grip – Staffan Tapper (80’ Thomas Ahlström), Bo Larsson, Conny Torstensson, Ove Grahn – Ralf Edström, Roland Sandberg
DT= Georg Ericson

Gol= Lato (43’)
Arbitro= Ramón Barreto (Uruguay)
Líneas= Alfonso González Archundia (México), Luis Pestarino (Argentina)
TA= Gorgon, Szarmach
Estadio= Neckastadion (Stuttgart)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 1974


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 4 = Josef “Sepp” Maier – Hans-Georg Schwarzenbeck, Franz Beckenbauer, Paul Breitner, Berti Vogts – Rainer Bonhof, Uli Hoeness, Wolfgang Overath – Bernd Hölzenbein (83’ Heinz Flohe), Gerd Müller, Dieter Herzog (64’ Jürgen Grabowski)
DT= Helmut Schön
SUECIA  2 = Ronnie Hellström – Kent Karlsson, Jörgen Augustsson, Björn Nordqvist, Jan Olsson – Staffan Tapper, Bo Larsson (32’ Inge Ejderstedt), Conny Torstensson, Ove Grahn – Ralf Edström, Roland Sandberg
DT= Georg Ericson

Goles= Overath (51’), Bonhof (52’), Grabowski (76’), Hoeness (penal 89’) – Edström (24’), Sandberg (53’)
Arbitro= Pavel Kazakov (Unión Soviética)
Líneas= Nicolae Rainea (Rumanía), Pablo Sánchez Ibáñez (España)
TA= Grahn
Estadio= Rheinstadion (Düsseldorf)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1974


POLONIA  2 = Jan Tomaszewski – Antoni Szymanowski, Wladyslaw Zmuda, Jerzy Gorgon, Adam Musial – Zygmunt Maszczyck, Henryk Kasperczak, Kazimierz Deyna (80’ Jan Domarski) – Grzegorz Lato, Andrzej Szarmach (57’ Leslaw Cmikiewicz) , Robert Gadocha
DT= Kazimierz Gorski
YUGOSLAVIA 1 = Enver Maric – Ivan Buljan, Josip Katalinski, Vladislav Bogicevic, Enver Hadziabdic – Branko Oblak (16’ Jurica Jerkovic), Jovan Acimovic, Ilija Petkovic (81’ Vladimir Petrovic) – Ivica Surjak, Stanislav Karasi, Dusan Bajevic
DT= Miljan Miljanic

Goles= Deyna (penal 24’), Lato (62’) – Karasi (penal 43’)
Arbitro= Rudolf Glöckner (Alemania Federal)
Líneas= Armando Marques (Brasil), Werner Winsemann (Canadá)
Estadio= Waldstadion (Frankfurt)
Fecha= 30 – 06 – 1974


SUECIA  2 = Ronnie Hellström – Kent Karlsson, Jörgen Augustsson, Björn Nordqvist, Jan Olsson – Staffan Tapper, Orjan Persson, Conny Torstensson, Ove Grahn – Ralf Edström, Roland Sandberg
DT= Georg Ericson
YUGOSLAVIA 1 = Enver Maric – Ivan Buljan, Josip Katalinski, Vladislav Bogicevic, Enver Hadziabdic – Branko Oblak, Jurica Jerkovic, Jovan Acimovic, Miroslav Pavlovic (78’ Luka Peruzovic) – Vladimir Petrovic (70’ Stanislav Karasi), Dragan Dzajic
DT= Miljan Miljanic

Goles= Edström (29’), Torstensson (85’) – Surjak (27’)
Arbitro= Luis Pestarino (Argentina)
Líneas= Ramón Barreto (Uruguay), Vicente Llobregat (Venezuela)
TA= Katalinski, Karasi
Estadio= Rheinstadion (Düsseldorf)
Fecha= 03 – 07 – 1974


ALEMANIA FEDERAL 1 = Josef “Sepp” Maier – Hans-Georg Schwarzenbeck, Franz Beckenbauer, Paul Breitner, Berti Vogts – Rainer Bonhof, Uli Hoeness, Wolfgang Overath – Bernd Hölzenbein, Gerd Müller, Jürgen Grabowski
DT= Helmut Schön
POLONIA  0 = Jan Tomaszewski – Antoni Szymanowski, Wladyslaw Zmuda, Jerzy Gorgon, Adam Musial – Zygmunt Maszczyck (80’ Kazimierz Kmiecik), Henryk Kasperczak (80’ Leslaw Cmikiewicz), Kazimierz Deyna – Grzegorz Lato, Jan Domarski , Robert Gadocha
DT= Kazimierz Gorski

Gol= Müller (76’)
Arbitro= Erich Linemayr (Austria)
Líneas= Karoly Palotai (Hungría), Rudolf Schreurer (Suiza)
Estadio= Waldstadion (Frankfurt)
Fecha= 03 – 07 – 1974


                       PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ALEMANIA FEDERAL     3   3   0   0   7   2   +5   6 -
2) POLONIA              3   2   0   1   3   2   +1   4 -
3) SUECIA               3   1   0   2   4   6   -2   2
4) YUGOSLAVIA           3   0   0   3   2   6   -4   0


TERCER PUESTO

POLONIA 1 = Jan Tomaszewski – Antoni Szymanowski, Wladyslaw Zmuda, Jerzy Gorgon, Adam Musial – Zygmunt Maszczyck, Henryk Kasperczak (73’ Leslaw Cmikiewicz), Kazimierz Deyna – Grzegorz Lato, Andrzej Szarmach (75’ Zdzislaw Kapka), Robert Gadocha
DT= Kazimierz Gorski
BRASIL  0 = Emerson Leao – José María Rodrigues “Zé María”, Alfredo Mostarda Filho, Mario Peres Ulibarri “Marinho Peres”, Francisco das Chagas “Marinho Chagas” – Ademir da Guía (66’ Sebastiao Miranda da Silva “Mirandinha”), Dirceu José Guimaraes, Roberto Rivelino – Paulo César Carpegiani, Valdomiro Vaz Franco, Jair Ventura Filho “Jairzinho”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo

Gol= Lato (76’)
Arbitro= Aurelio Angonese (Italia)
Líneas= Jafar Namdar (Túnez), Birame Ndiaye (Senegal)
TA= Kasperczak – Jairzinho
Estadio= Olímpico (Munich)
Fecha= 06 – 07 – 1974


FINAL

ALEMANIA FEDERAL 2 = Josef “Sepp” Maier – Hans-Georg Schwarzenbeck, Franz Beckenbauer, Paul Breitner, Berti Vogts – Rainer Bonhof, Uli Hoeness, Wolfgang Overath – Bernd Hölzenbein, Gerd Müller, Jürgen Grabowski
DT= Helmut Schön
HOLANDA  1 = Jan Jongbloed – Wim Suurbier, Wim Rijsbergen (68’ Theo De Jong), Wim Jansen, Ruud Krol – Willem Van Hanegem, Arie Haan, Johan Neeskens, Johan Cruyff – Johnny Rep, Rob Rensenbrink (46’ René Van de Kerkhof)
DT= Rinus Michels

Goles= Breitner (penal 25’), Müller (43’) – Neeskens (penal 2’)
Arbitro= John Taylor (Inglaterra)
Líneas= Alfonso González Archundia (México), Ramón Barreto (Uruguay)
TA= Vogts – Van Hanegem, Neeskens, Cruyff
Estadio= Olímpico (Münich)
Fecha= 07 – 07 – 1974




              GOLEADORES
7 goles= GRZEGORZ LATO (Polonia)
5 goles= Johan Neeskens (Holanda), Andrzej Szarmach (Polonia)
4 goles= Gerd Müller (Alemania Federal), Johnny Rep (Holanda), Ralf Edström (Suecia)
3 goles= Paul Breitner (Alemania Federal), Johan Cruyff (Holanda), Kazimierz Deyna (Polonia), Rivelino (Brasil), Dusan Bajevic (Yugoslavia), René Houseman (Argentina)
2 goles= Wolfgang Overath (Alemania Federal), Jairzinho (Brasil), Roland Sandberg (Suecia), Joachim Streich (Alemania Democrática), Ivica Surjak, Stanislav Karasi (Yugoslavia), Héctor Yazalde (Argentina), Joe Jordan (Escocia), Emmanuel Sanon (Haití)
1 gol= Bernhard Cullmann, Rainer Bonhof, Jürgen Grabowski, Uli Hoeness (Alemania Federal), Theo De Jong, Ruud Krol, Rob Rensenbrink (Holanda), Jerzy Gorgon (Polonia), Valdomiro (Brasil), Conny Torstensson (Suecia), Martin Hoffmann, Jürgen Sparwasser (Alemania Democrática), Dragan Dzajic, Josip Katalinski, Vladislav Bogicevic, Branko Oblak, Ilija Petkovic (Yugoslavia), Ramón Heredia, Carlos Babington, Rubén Ayala, Miguel Angel Brindisi (Argentina), Peter Lorimer (Escocia), Gianni Rivera, Romeo Benetti, Pietro Anastasi, Fabio Capello (Italia), Sergio Ahumada (Chile), Hristo Bonev (Bulgaria), Ricardo Pavoni (Uruguay)
Autogol= Colin Curran (Australia), Ruud Krol (Holanda), Roberto Perfumo (Argentina)


    PLANTELES

    ALEMANIA DEMOCRÁTICA
1 Jürgen CROY (A)
2 Lothar KURBJUWEIT
3 Bernd BRANSCH (capitán)
4 Konrad WEISE
5 Joachim FRITSCHE
6 Rüdiger SCHNUPHASE
7 Jürgen POMMERENKE
8 Wolfram LÖWE
9 Peter DUCKE
10 Hans-Jürgen KREISCHE
11 Joachim STREICH
12 Siegmar WÄTZLICH
13 Reinhard LAUCK
14 Jürgen SPARWASSER
15 Eberhard VOGEL
16 Harald IRMSCHER
17 Erich HAMANN
18 Gerd KISCHE
19 Wolfgang SEGUIN
20 Martin HOFFMANN
21 Wolfgang BLOCHWITZ (A)
22 Werner FRIESE (A)
DT= Georg BUSCHNER

    ALEMANIA FEDERAL
1 Josef “Sepp” MAIER (A)
2 Berti VOGTS
3 Paul BREITNER
4 Hans-Georg SCHWARZENBECK
5 Franz BECKENBAUER (capitán)
6 Horst-Dieter HÖTTGES
7 Herbert WIMMER
8 Bernhard CULLMANN
9 Jürgen GRABOWSKI
10 Gunter NETZER
11 Josef “Jupp”HEYNCKES  
12  Wolfgang OVERATH
13 Gerd MÜLLER
14 Uli HOENESS
15 Heinz FLOHE
16 Rainer BONHOF
17 Bernd HOLZENBEIN
18 Dieter HERZOG
19 Hans-Josef KAPELLMANN
20 Helmut KREMERS
21 Norbert NIGBUR (A)
22 Wolfgang KLEFF (A)
DT= Helmut SCHÖN

    ARGENTINA
1 Daniel CARNEVALI (A)
2 Rubén AYALA
3 Carlos BABINGTON
4 Agustín BALBUENA
5 Angel BARGAS
6 Miguel Angel BRINDISI
7 Jorge CARRASCOSA
8 Enrique CHEZARRETA
9 Rubén GLARÍA
10 Ramón HEREDIA
11 René HOUSEMAN
12 Ubaldo FILLOL (A)
13 Mario KEMPES
14 Roberto PERFUMO (capitán)
15 Aldo POY
16 Francisco SÁ
17 Carlos SQUEO
18 Roberto TELCH
19 Néstor TOGNERI
20 Enrique WOLFF
21 Miguel Angel SANTORO (A)
22 Héctor YAZALDE
DT= Vladislao CAP

    AUSTRALIA
1 Jack REILLY (A)
2 Doug UTJESENOVIC
3 Peter WILSON (capitán)
4 Manfred SCHÄFER
5 Colin CURRAN
6 Ray RICHARDS
7 Jimmy ROONEY
8 Jimmy MACKAY
9 Johnny WARREN
10 Gary MANUEL
11 Attila ABONYI
12 Adrian ALSTON
13 Peter OLLERTON
14 Max TOLSON
15 Harry WILLIAMS
16 Ivo RUDIC
17 Dave HARDING
18 Johnny WATKISS
19 Ernie CAMPBELL
20 Branko BULJEVIC
21 Jim MILSAVLJEVIC (A)
22 Allan MAHER (A)
DT= Rale RASIC

    BRASIL
1 Emerson LEAO (A)
2 LUIS PEREIRA
3 Mario Peres Ulibarri – MARINHO PERES
4 José María Rodrigues Alves – ZÉ MARÍA
5 WILSON da Silva PIAZZA (capitán)
6 Francisco das Chagas – MARINHO
7 Jair Ventura Filho – JAIRZINHO
8 Joao Leiva Campos – LEIVINHA
9 César Augusto da Silva Lemos – MALUCO
10 Roberto RIVELINO
11 PAULO CÉZAR Lima
12 RENATO Cunha Valle (A)
13 VALDOMIRO Vaz Franco
14 Manoel Rezendes de Mattos – NELINHO
15 ALFREDO Mostarda Filho
16 MARCO ANTONIO Feliciano
17 Paulo César CARPEGIANI
18 ADEMIR DA GUÍA
19 Sebastiao Miranda da Silva Filho – MIRANDINHA
20 Jonás Eduardo Américo – EDÚ
21 DIRCEU José Guimaraes
22 WALDIR PERES de Arruda (A)
DT= Mario ZAGALLO

   BULGARIA
1 Rumyancho GORANOV (A)
2 Ivan ZAFIROV
3 Dobromir ZHECHEV
4 Stefan VELICHKOV
5 Bozhil KOLEV
6 Dimitar PENEV
7 Voyn VOYNOV
8 Hristo BONEV (capitán)
9 Atanas MIHAILOV
10 Ivan STOYANOV
11 Georgi DENEV
12 Stefan ALADZHOV
13 Mladen VASILEV
14 Kiril MILANOV
15 Pavel PANOV
16 Bozhidar GRIGOROV
17 Asparukh NIKODIMOV
18 Tsonyo VASILEV
19 Kiril IVKOV
20 Krasimir BORISOV
21 Stefan STAYKOV (A)
22 Simeon SIMEONOV (A)
DT= Hristo MLADENOV

    CHILE
1 Leopoldo VALLEJOS (A)
2 Rolando GARCÍA
3 Alberto QUINTANO
4 Antonio ARIAS
5 Elías FIGUEROA
6 Juan RODRÍGUEZ
7 Carlos CASZELY
8 Francisco VALDÉS (capitán)
9 Sergio AHUMADA
10 Carlos REINOSO
11 Leonardo VÉLIZ
12 Juan MACHUCA
13 Rafael GONZÁLEZ
14 Alfonso LARA
15 Mario GALINDO
16 Guillermo PÁEZ
17 Guillermo YÁVAR
18 Jorge SOCÍAS
19 Rogelio FARÍAS
20 Osvaldo CASTRO
21 Juan OLIVARES (A)
22 Adolfo NEF (A)
DT= Luis ALAMOS

   ESCOCIA
1 David HARNEY (A)
2 Sandy JARDINE
3 Danny MCGRAIN
4 Billy BREMNER (capitán)
5 Jim HOLTON
6 John BLACKLEY
7 Jimmy JOHNSTONE
8 Kenny DALGLISH
9 Joe JORDAN
10 David HAY
11 Peter LORIMER
12 Thomson ALLAN (A)
13 Jim STEWART (A)
14 Martin BUCHAN
15 Peter CORMACK
16 William DONACHIE
17 Donald FORD
18 Tommy HUTCHISON
19 Denis LAW
20 William MORGAN
21 Gordon MCQUEEN
22 Erich SCHAEDLER
DT= William ORMOND

    HAITÍ
1 Henri FRANÇILLON (A)
2 Wilfried LOUIS
3 Arsene AUGUSTE
4 Fritz ANDRÉ
5 Serge DUCOSTÉ
6 Pierre BAYONNE
7 Philippe VORBE
8 Jean-Claude DESIR
9 Eddy ANTOINE
10 Guy FRANÇOISE
11 Guy SAINT-VIL
12 Ernst JEAN-JOSEPH
13 Serge RACINE
14 Wilner NAZAIRE (capitán)
15 Roger SAINT-VIL
16 Fritz LEANDRÉ
17 Joseph-Marion LEANDRÉ
18 Claude BERTHELEMY
19 Jean-Herbert AUSTIN
20 Emmanuel SANON
21 Wilner PIQUANT (A)
22 Gerard JOSEPH (A)
DT= Antoine TASSY

   HOLANDA
1 Ruud GEELS
2 Arie HAAN
3 Willem VAN HANEGEM
4 Kees VAN IERSSEL
5 Rinus ISRAEL
6 Wim JANSEN
7 Theo DE JONG
8 Jan JONGBLOED (A)
9 Piet KEIZER
10 René VAN DE KERKHOF
11 Willy VAN DE KERKHOF
12 Ruud KROL
13 Johan NEESKENS
14 Johan CRUYFF (capitán)
15 Rob RENSENBRINK
16 Johnny REP
17 Wim RIJSBERGEN
18 Piet SCHRIJVERS (A)
19 Pleun STRIK
20 Wim SUURBIER
21 Eddy TREIJTEL (A)
22 Harry VOS
DT= Rinus MICHELS

    ITALIA
1 Dino ZOFF (A)
2 Luciano SPINOSI
3 Giacinto FACCHETTI (capitán)
4 Romeo BENETTI
5 Francesco MORINI
6 Tarcisio BURGNICH
7 Alessandro MAZZOLA
8 Fabio CAPELLO
9 Giorgio CHINAGLIA
10 Gianni RIVERA
11 Luigi RIVA
12 Enrico ALBERTOSI (A)
13 Giuseppe SABADINI
14 Mauro BELLUGI
15 Giuseppe WILSON
16 Antonio JULIANO
17 Luciano RE CECCONI
18 Franco CAUSIO
19 Pietro ANASTASI
20 Roberto BONINSEGNA
21 Paolo PULICI
22 Luciano CASTELLINI (A)
DT= Ferruccio VALCAREGGI

    POLONIA
1 Andrzej FISCHER (A)
2 Jan TOMASZEWSKI (A)
3 Zygmunt KALINOWSKI (A)
4 Antoni SZYMANOWSKI
5 Zbigniew GUT
6 Jerzy GORGON
7 Henryk WIECZOREK
8 Miroslaw BULZACKI
9 Wladyslaw ZMUDA
10 Adam MUSIAL
11 Leslaw CMIKIEWICZ
12 Kazimierz DEYNA (capitán)
13 Henryk KASPERCZAK
14 Zygmunt MASZCZYK
15 Roman JAKOBCZAK
16 Grzegorz LATO
17 Andrzej SZARMACH
18 Robert GADOCHA
19 Jan DOMARSKI
20 Zdzislaw KAPKA
21 Kazimierz KMIECIK
22 Marek KUSTO
DT= Kazimierz GORSKI

    SUECIA
1 Ronnie HELLSTRÖM (A)
2 Jan OLSSON
3 Kent KARLSSON
4 Björn NORDQVIST
5 Björn ANDERSSON
6 Ove GRAHN
7 Bo LARSSON
8 Conny TORSTENSSON
9 Ove KINDVALL
10 Ralf EDSTRÖM
11 Roland SANDBERG
12 Sven-Gunnar LARSSON (A)
13 Roland GRIP
14 Staffan TAPPER
15 Benno MAGNUSSON
16 Inge EJDERSTEDT
17 Goran HAGBERG (A)
18 Jorgen AUGUSTSSON
19 Claes CRONQVIST
20 Sven LINDMAN
21 Orjan PERSSON
22 Thomas AHLSTRÖM
DT= Georg ERICSON

    URUGUAY
1 Ladislao MAZURKIEWICZ (A)
2Baudilio JÁUREGUI
3 Juan Carlos MASNIK (capitán)
4 Pablo FORLÁN
5 Julio MONTERO CASTILLO
6 Ricardo PAVONI
7 Luis CUBILLA
8 Víctor ESPÁRRAGO
9 Fernando MORENA
10 Pedro Virgilio ROCHA
11 Rubén CORBO
12 Héctor SANTOS (A)
13 Gustavo DE SIMONE
14 Luis GARISTO
15 Mario GONZÁLEZ
16 Alberto CARDACCIO
17 Julio César JIMÉNEZ
18 Walter MANTEGAZZA
19 Denis MILAR
20 Juan SILVA
21 José GÓMEZ
22 Gustavo FERNÁNDEZ (A)
DT= Roberto PORTA

   YUGOSLAVIA
1 Enver MARIC (A)
2 Ivan BULJAN
3 Enver HADZIABDIC
4 Drazen MICINIC
5 Josip KATALINSKI
6 Vladislav BOGICEVIC
7 Ilija PETKOVIC
8 Branko OBLAK
9 Ivica SURJAK
10 Jovan ACIMOVIC
11 Dragan DZAJIC (capitán)
12 Jurica JERKOVIC
13  Miroslav PAVLOVIC
14 Luka PERUZOVIC
15 Kiril DOJCINOVSKI
16 Franjo VLADIC
17 Danilo POPIVODA
18 Stanislav KARASI
19 Dusan BAJEVIC
20 Vladimir PETROVIC
21 Ognjen PETROVIC (A)
22 Rizah MESKOVIC (A)
DT= Miljan MILJANIC

    ZAIRE
1 Kazadi MWAMBA (A)
2 Mwepu ILUNGA
3 Mwanza MUKOMBO
4 Bwanga TSHIMEN
5 Lobilo BOBA
6 Kilasu MASSAMBA
7 Tshinabu WA MUNDA
8 Mana MAMUWENE
9 Kembo UBA KEMBO
10 Kidumu MANTANTU (capitán)
11 Kabasu BABU
12 Tubilandu NDIMBI (A)
13 Ndaye MULAMBA
14 Mayanga MAKU
15 Kibonge MAFU
16 Mwape MIALO
17 Kafula NGOIE
18 Mavuba MAFUILA
19 Mbungu EKOFA
20 Jean KALALA N’TUMBA
21 Kakoko ETEPÉ
22 Kalambay OTEPA (A)
DT= Blagoje VIDINIC