sábado, 10 de octubre de 2015

COPA CONFEDERACIONES 2003



GRUPO A

JAPÓN  3 = Seigo Narazaki – Tsuneyasu Miyamoto, Keisuke Tsuboi, Nobuhisa Yamada, Alex Santos – Yasuhito Endo, Junichi Inamoto, Hidetoshi Nakata, Shunsuke Nakamura – Naohiro Takahara, Yoshito Okubo
DT= Artur Antunes Coimbra “Zico”
NUEVA ZELANDA 0 = Michael Utting – Chris Zoricich, Ryan Nelsen, Duncan Oughton, Gerard Davis – Ivan Vicelich, Aaran Lines (70’ Noah Hickey), Mark Burton (73’ Chris Jackson), Simon Elliott – Vaughan Coveny, Chris Killen (80’ Chris Bouckenooghe)
DT= Mick Waitt

Goles= Nakamura (12’) (75’), Nakata (65’)
Arbitro= Coffi Codjia (Benín)
Líneas= Hughes Adjovi (Benín), Abodou Aderodjou (Benín)
TA= Santos, Inamoto – Oughton
Estadio= Stade de France (Saint Denis)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 2003


FRANCIA  1 = Gregory Coupet – Lilian Thuram, Marcel Desailly, Philippe Mexés, Bixente Lizarazu – Olivier Dacourt, Benoit Pedretti, Olivier Narcise Kapo (61’ Robert Pires), Sylvain Wiltord – Thierry Henry (85’ Steve Marlet), Djibril Cissé (77’ Sidney Govou)
DT= Jacques Santini
COLOMBIA 0 = Oscar Córdoba – Gonzalo Martínez (90’ Gerardo Vallejo), Iván Ramiro Córdoba, Mario Yepes, Gerardo Bedoya – Rubén Darío Velázquez, Jorge López, Jairo Patiño (66’ Eudalio Arriaga), Giovanny Hernández –Víctor Hugo Aristizábal, Elson Becerra
DT= Francisco Maturana

Gol= Henry (penal 39’)
Arbitro= Lucilio Cardoso (Portugal)
Líneas= Paulo Januerio (Portugal), José Cardinal (Portugal)
TA= Mexés, Henry, Lizarazu, Thuram – López, Velázquez, Becerra, I.R.Córdoba, Aristizábal
Estadio= Gerland (Lyon)
Fecha= 18 – 06 – 2003


COLOMBIA  3 = Oscar Córdoba – Gonzalo Martínez, Iván Ramiro Córdoba, Mario Yepes, Gerardo Bedoya (77’ Eudalio Arriaga) – Rubén Darío Velázquez (8’ Jairo Patiño), Jorge López, Elkin Murillo (46’ Arnulfo Valentierra), Giovanny Hernández – Víctor Hugo Aristizábal, Elson Becerra
DT= Francisco Maturana
NUEVA ZELANDA 1 = Michael Utting – Danny Hay, Ryan Nelsen, Duncan Oughton, Gerard Davis – Ivan Vicelich, Raf De Gregorio, Noah Hickey, Simon Elliott – Vaughan Coveny (83’ Shane Smeltz), Chris Killen
DT= Mick Waitt

Goles= J.López (58’), Yepes (75’), Hernández (85’) – De Gregorio (27’)
Arbitro= Carlos Batres (Guatemala)
Líneas= José Ramírez Díaz (México), Reynaldo Salinas (Honduras)
TA= Martínez, Becerra, I.R.Córdoba – Hickey, Nelsen, Killen, Utting
TR= Killen
Estadio= Gerland (Lyon)
Fecha= 20 – 06 – 2003


FRANCIA 2 = Fabien Barthez – Willy Sagnol, Jean-Alain Boumsong, William Gallas, Mikäel Silvestre – Olivier Dacourt (57’ Benoit Pedretti), Ousmane Dabo, Steve Marlet (80’ Thierry Henry), Jerome Rothen (66’ Sylvain Wiltord), Robert Pires – Sidney Govou
DT= Jacques Santini
JAPÓN 1 = Seigo Narazaki – Tsuneyasu Miyamoto, Keisuke Tsuboi, Nobuhisa Yamada, Alex Santos – Yasuhito Endo, Junichi Inamoto (73’ Koji Nakata), Hidetoshi Nakata, Shunsuke Nakamura (80’ Mitsuo Ogasawara) – Naohiro Takahara, Yoshito Okubo
DT= Artur Antunes Coimbra “Zico”

Goles= Pires (penal 43’), Govou (65’) – Nakamura (59’)
Arbitro= Mark Shield (Australia)
Líneas= Jim Ouliaris (Australia), Maciej Wierzbowski (Polonia)
TA= Govou – Okubo, Inamoto
TR= Sagnol
Estadio= Geoffroy Guichard (Saint Etienne)
Fecha= 20 – 06 – 2003


COLOMBIA 1 = Oscar Córdoba – Gonzalo Martínez, José Mera, Mario Yepes, Gerardo Bedoya – Oscar Díaz (46’ Arnulfo Valentierra), Jorge López, Jairo Patiño, Giovanny Hernández – Víctor Hugo Aristizábal, Eudalio Arriaga (76’ Gerardo Vallejo)
DT= Francisco Maturana
JAPÓN  0 = Seigo Narazaki – Tsuneyasu Miyamoto, Keisuke Tsuboi, Nobuhisa Yamada, Koji Nakata – Yasuhito Endo (82’ Daisuke Oku), Alex Santos,  Mitsuo Ogasawara (74’ Daisuke Matsui), Hidetoshi Nakata – Naohiro Takahara, Yoshito Okubo (67’ Yuichiro Nagai)
DT= Artur Antunes Coimbra “Zico”

Gol= Hernández (68’)
Arbitro= Jorge Larrionda (Uruguay)
Líneas= Fernando Cresci (Uruguay), Walter Rial (Uruguay)
TA= Mera – Yamada, H.Nakata, Matsui
Estadio= Geoffroy Guichard (Saint Etienne)
Fecha= 22 – 06 – 2003


FRANCIA  5 = Mickäel Landreau – Lilian Thuram, Marcel Desailly, Philippe Mexés, Bixente Lizarazu – Benoit Pedretti (68’ Ousmane Dabo), Olivier Narcise Kapo, Ludovic Giuly, Sylvain Wiltord (76’ Robert Pires) – Thierry Henry (74’ Steve Marlet), Djibril Cissé
DT= Jacques Santini
NUEVA ZELANDA 0 = Michael Utting – Chris Zoricich (73’ Duncan Oughton), Danny Hay (81’ Scott Smith), Ryan Nelsen, Gerard Davis – Raf De Gregorio, Noah Hickey, Mark Burton (68’ Chris Jackson), Simon Elliott – Vaughan Coveny, Chris Bouckenooghe
DT= Mick Waitt

Goles= Kapo (17’), Henry (20’), Cissé (71’), Pires (90’), Giuly (93’)
Arbitro= Masoud Moradi (Irán)
Líneas= Mohamed Said (Maldivas), Yoshikazu Hiroshima (Japón)
Estadio= Stade de France (Saint Denis)
Fecha= 22 – 06 – 2003


                    PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) FRANCIA           3   3   3   0   8   1   +7   9 -
2) COLOMBIA          3   2   0   1   4   2   +2   6 -
3) JAPÓN             3   1   0   2   4   3   +1   3
4) NUEVA ZELANDA     3   0   0   3   1  11  -10   0


GRUPO B

TURQUÍA  2 = Omer Çatkic – Fatih Sonkaya, Ozalan Alpay, Bülent Korkmaz, Ibrahim Uzulmez, Ahmet Yildirim (42’ Ergün Penbe) – Selçuk Sahin, Volkan Arslan, Gokdeniz Karadeniz – Okan Yilmaz (90’ Huseyin Kartal), Tuncay Sanli (80’ Ibrahim Toraman)
DT= Senol Günes
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1 = Tim Howard – Gregg Berhalter (79’ Taylor Twellman), Danny Califf, Frankie Hedjuk, Greg Vanney – Chris Armas, DaMarcus Beasley, Eddie Lewis (72’ Ernie Stewart), Bobby Convey – Landon Donovan, Jovan Kirovski (59’ Clint Mathis)
DT= Bruce Arena

Goles= Okan Yilmaz (penal 39’), Tuncay Sanli (70’) – Beasley (36’)
Arbitro= Jorge Larrionda (Uruguay)
Líneas= Fernando Cresci (Uruguay), Walter Rial (Uruguay)
TA= Uzulmez – Berhalter, Donovan, Califf, Vanney
Estadio= Geoffroy Guichard (Saint Etienne)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 2003  


CAMERÚN 1 = Idriss Kameni – Bill Tchato, Rigobert Song, Lucien Mettomo, Jean-Joel Perrier Doumbé – Modeste Mbami, Geremi Njitap, Marc-Vivien Foe (64’ Thimoteé Atouba), Eric Djemba-Djemba – Samuel Eto’o (90’ Pius Ndiefi), Mohamadou Idrissou (67’ Joseph-Desiré Job)
DT= Winfried Schäfer
BRASIL  0 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Juliano Haus Belletti, Lucio Ferreira da Silva, Juan Silveira dos Santos, Kléber de Carvalho – Emerson Ferreira da Rosa, Kléberson Pereira (79’ Adriano de Souza “Gabiru”), Ricardo Pozzi “Ricardinho”, Gilberto Ribeiro Gonçalvez “Gil” – Ronaldo de Assis “Ronaldinho Gaucho”, Adriano Ribeiro Leite (66’ Ilan Araujo Dall’Igna)
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira

Gol= Eto’o (83’)
Arbitro= Valentin Ivanov (Rusia)
Líneas= Gennadi Krasyuk (Rusia), Yuri Dupanov (Bielorrusia)
TA= Djemba-Djemba – Emerson
Estadio= Stade de France (Saint Denis)
Fecha= 19 – 06 – 2003  


CAMERÚN 1 = Idriss Kameni – Bill Tchato (78’ Valery Mezague), Rigobert Song, Lucien Mettomo, Jean-Joel Perrier Doumbé – Modeste Mbami, Geremi Njitap, Marc-Vivien Foe, Eric Djemba-Djemba (70’ Thimoteé Atouba) – Samuel Eto’o, Mohamadou Idrissou (56’ Joseph-Desiré Job)
DT= Winfried Schäfer
TURQUÍA  0 = Rüstü Reçber – Fatih Akyel, Servet Çetin, Deniz Baris, Ergün Penbe – Selçuk Sahin, Volkan Arslan  (60’ Gokdeniz Karadeniz), Ibrahim Toraman, Yildiray Bastürk – Okan Yilmaz (76’ Necati Ates), Tuncay Sanli (89’ Huseyin Kartal)
DT= Senol Günes

Gol= Geremi (penal 90’)
Arbitro= Carlos Amarilla (Paraguay)
Líneas= Nelson Cano (Paraguay), Manuel Bernal (Paraguay)
TA= Song, Foe, Mezague – Servet Çetin, Bastürk
Estadio= Stade de France (Saint Denis)
Fecha= 21 – 06 – 2003  


BRASIL  1 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Juliano Haus Belletti (70’ Mauro Viriato Mendes “Maurinho”), Lucio Ferreira da Silva, Juan Silveira dos Santos, Kléber de Carvalho – Emerson Ferreira da Rosa, Kléberson Pereira, Ricardo Pozzi “Ricardinho”, Alexsandro de Souza “Alex” (73’ Gilberto Ribeiro Gonçalves “Gil”) – Ronaldo de Assis “Ronaldinho Gaucho”, Adriano Ribeiro Leite (89’ Ilan Araujo Dall’Igna)
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira
ESTADOS UNIDOS 0 = Tim Howard – Gregg Berhalter, Carlos Bocanegra, Steve Cherundolo, Cory Gibbs (78’ Bobby Convey) – Pablo Mastroeni (84’ Taylor Twellman), DaMarcus Beasley, Ernie Stewart, Chris Klein (57’ Eddie Lewis) – Landon Donovan, Clint Mathis
DT= Bruce Arena

Gol= Adriano (22’)
Arbitro= Lucilio Cardoso (Portugal)
Líneas= Paulo Januario (Portugal), José Cardinal (Portugal)
TA= Belletti, Gil – Cherundolo, Stewart, Bocanegra
Estadio= Gerland (Lyon)
Fecha= 21 – 06 – 2003  


BRASIL  2 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Mauro Viriato Mendes “Maurinho”, Lucio Ferreira da Silva, Juan Silveira dos Santos, Gilberto da Silva Melo (71’ Kléber de Carvalho) – Emerson Ferreira da Rosa, Kleberson Pereira, Ricardo Pozzi “Ricardinho” (63’ Alexsandro de Souza “Alex”), Ronaldo de Assis “Ronaldinho Gaucho” – Adriano Ribeiro Leite, Ilan Araujo Dall’Igna (61’ Gilberto Ribeiro Gonçalves “Gil”)
DT= Carlos Alberto Parreira
TURQUÍA 2 = Rüstü Reçber – Fatih Akyel, Ozalan Alpay, Bülent Korkmaz, Ergün Penbe (72’ Ibrahim Toraman) – Selçuk Sahin, Ibrahim Uzulmez, Volkan Arslan, Gokdeniz Karadeniz (35’ Okan Yilmaz (88’ Serkan Balçi)), Yildiray Bastürk – Tuncay Sanli
DT= Senol Günes

Goles= Adriano (23’), Alex (93’) – G.Karadeniz (53’), Okan Yilmaz (81’)
Arbitro= Markus Merk (Alemania)
Líneas= Gennadi Krasyuk (Rusia), Nelson Cano (Paraguay)
TA= Gilberto, Lucio, Ronaldinho Gaucho, Alex – Bülent Korkmaz, Rüstü
TR= Ronaldinho Gaucho
Estadio= Geoffroy Guichard (Saint Etienne)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 2003  


ESTADOS UNIDOS 0 = Tim Howard – Steve Cherundolo, Carlos Bocanegra, Danny Califf, Cory Gibbs – Chris Armas, Eddie Lewis (82’ DaMarcus Beasley), Bobby Convey, Kyle Martino (55’ Landon Donovan) – Jovan Kirovski (70’ Ernie Stewart), Clint Mathis
DT= Bruce Arena
CAMERÚN  0 = Eric Kwekeu – Pierre Njanka, Gustave Bahoken (83’ Geremi Njitap), Lucien Mettomo, Thimoteé Atouba – Ngassam Falemi, Joel Epalle, Valery Mezague (75’ Modeste Mbami), Achille Emana – Mohamadou Idrissou, Joseph-Desiré Job (75’ Samuel Eto’o)
DT= Winfried Schäfer

Arbitro= Mark Shield (Australia)
Líneas= Jim Ouliaris (Australia), Yuri Dupanov (Bielorrusia)
TA= Convey – Atouba
Estadio= Gerland (Lyon)
Fecha= 23 – 06 – 2003  


                     PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) CAMERÚN            3   2   1   0   2   0   +2   7 -
2) TURQUÍA            3   1   1   1   4   4    =   4 -
3) BRASIL             3   1   1   1   3   3    =   4
4) ESTADOS UNIDOS     3   0   1   2   1   3   -2   1


SEMIFINALES

CAMERÚN 1 = Idriss Kameni – Pierre Njanka, Rigobert Song, Lucien Mettomo, Bill Tchato – Geremi Njitap, Modeste Mbami, Marc-Vivien Foe (75’ Valery Mezague), Eric Djemba-Djemba – Mohamadou Idrissou (90’ Ngassam Falemi), Pius Ndiefi (74’ Thimoteé Atouba)
DT= Winfried Schäfer
COLOMBIA 0 = Oscar Córdoba – Gonzalo Martínez, Iván Ramiro Córdoba, Mario Yepes, Gerardo Bedoya (70’ Elkin Murillo) – Rubén Darío Velázquez (46’ Elson Becerra), Jorge López, Jairo Patiño, Giovanny Hernández – Arnulfo Valentierra, Víctor Hugo Aristizábal
DT= Francisco Maturana

Gol= Ndiefi (9’)
Arbitro= Markus Merk (Alemania)
Líneas= Paulo Januario (Portugal), José Cardinal (Portugal)
TA= Foe, Kameni, Tchato, Djemba-Djemba – I.R.Córdoba, O.Córdoba
TR= Tchato
Estadio= Gerland (Lyon)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 2003  


FRANCIA 3 = Gregory Coupet – Lilian Thuram, William Gallas, Marcel Desailly, Mikäel Silvestre – Olivier Dacourt, Benoit Pedretti, Robert Pires (70’ Olivier Narcise Kapo), Sylvain Wiltord (78’ Ludovic Giuly) – Thierry Henry, Sidney Govou (66’ Djibril Cisse)
DT= Jacques Santini
TURQUÍA 2 = Rüstü Reçber (36’ Omer Catçik) – Fatih Akyel, Ozalan Alpay, Bülent Korkmaz, Ergün Penbe – Selçuk Sahin (85’ Volkan Arslan), Ibrahim Uzulmez, Gokdeniz Karadeniz, Yildiray Bastürk (81’ Necati Ates) – Tuncay Sanli, Okan Yilmaz
DT= Senol Günes

Goles= Henry (11’), Pires (26’), Wiltord (43’) – G.Karadeniz (42’), Tuncay Sanli (48’)
Arbitro= Jorge Larrionda (Uruguay)
Líneas= Fernando Cresci (Uruguay), Walter Rial (Uruguay)
TA= Pedretti, Silvestre, Kapo, Giuly – Akyel, Korkmaz
Estadio= Stade de France (Saint Denis)
Fecha= 26 – 06 – 2003  


TERCER PUESTO

TURQUÍA  2 = Omer Catçik – Fatih Sonkaya (60’ Selçuk Sahin), Servet Çetin, Deniz Baris, Ibrahim Uzulmez – Ibrahim Toraman, Volkan Arslan (87’ Ergün Penbe), Serkan Balçi, Gokdeniz Karadeniz – Tuncay Sanli, Necati Ates (66’ Okan Yilmaz)
DT= Senol Günes
COLOMBIA 1 = Oscar Córdoba – Gonzalo Martínez, Iván Ramiro Córdoba, Mario Yepes, Gerardo Bedoya – Rubén Darío Velázquez, Jorge López (28’ Arnulfo Valentierra), Jairo Patiño, Giovanny Hernández – Víctor Hugo Aristizábal,  Elson Becerra (41’ Eudalio Arriaga)
DT= Francisco Maturana

Goles= Tuncay Sanli (2’), Okan Yilmaz (86’) – Hernández (63’)  
Arbitro= Mark Shield (Australia)
Líneas= Jim Oularis (Australia), Nelson Cano (Paraguay)
TA= Servet Çetin, Uzulmez, Tuncay Sanli, Omer Çatkic
Estadio= Geoffroy Guichard (Saint Etienne)
Fecha= 28 – 06 – 2003  


FINAL

FRANCIA  1 = Fabian Barthez – Willy Sagnol (76’ Lilian Thuram), William Gallas, Marcel Desailly, Bixente Lizarazu – Olivier Dacourt (90’ Olivier Narcise Kapo), Benoit Pedretti, Ludovic Giuly, Sylvain Wiltord (65’ Robert Pires) – Thierry Henry, Djibril Cisse
DT= Jacques Santini
CAMERÚN  0 = Idriss Kameni – Jean-Joel Perrier Doumbé, Rigobert Song, Lucien Mettomo, Thimoteé Atouba – Geremi Njitap, Modeste Mbami, Valery Mezague (90’ Achille Emana), Eric Djemba-Djemba – Mohamadou Idrissou, Pius Ndiefi (67’ Samuel Eto’o)
DT= Winfried Schäfer

Gol= Henry (97’)
Arbitro= Valentin Ivanov (Rusia)
Líneas= Gennadi Krasyuk (Rusia), Yuri Dupanov (Bielorrusia)
TA= Mbami
Estadio= Stade de France (Saint Denis)
Fecha= 29 – 06 – 2003  



             GOLEADORES
4 goles= THIERRY HENRY (Francia)
3 goles= Robert Pires (Francia), Okan Yilmaz, Tuncay Sanli (Turquía), Giovanny Hernández (Colombia), Shunzuke Nakamura (Japón)
2 goles= Adriano (Brasil), Gokdeniz Karadeniz (Turquía)
1 gol= Sidney Govou, Olivier Narcise Kapo, Djibril Cissé, Ludovic Giuly, Sylvain Wiltord (Francia), Samuel Eto’o, Geremi Njitap, Pius Ndiefi (Camerún), Alex (Brasil), Jorge López, Mario Yepes (Colombia), Hidetoshi Nakata (Japón), DaMarcus Beasley (Estados Unidos), Ref De Gregorio (Nueva Zelanda)


    PLANTELES

    BRASIL
1 Nelson de Jesús Silva – DIDA (A)
2 Juliano Haus BELLETTI
3 Lucimar Ferreira da Silva – LUCIO
4 JUAN Silveira dos Santos
5 EMERSON Ferreira da Rosa
6 GILBERTO da Silva Melo
7 Ronaldo de Assis Moreira – RONALDINHO GAUCHO
8 José KLÉBERSON Pereira
9 ADRIANO Ribeiro Leite
10 Ricardo Pozzi Rodrigues – RICARDINHO
11 Gilberto Ribeiro Gonçalves – GIL
12 JULIO CÉSAR Soares de Espíndola (A)
13 Mauro Viriato Mendes – MAURINHO
14 FABIO LUCIANO
15 Eduardo Abonizio de Souza – EDU DRACENA
16 KLÉBER de Carvalho
17 EDUARDO COSTA
18 Alexandro Silva de Sousa – DUDU CEARENSE
19 Adriano de Souza Vieira – GABIRU
20 Alexsandro de Souza – ALEX
21 ILAN Araujo Dall’Igna
22 LUIS FABIANO Clemente
23 FABIO Lopes Maciel (A)
DT= Carlos Alberto PARREIRA

   CAMERÚN
1 Idriss KAMENI (A)
2 Bill TCHATO
3 Jean Joel PERRIER DOUMBÉ
4 Rigobert SONG
5 Thimoteé ATOUBA
6 Pierre NJANKA
7 Modeste MBAMI
8 GEREMI Njitap
9 Samuel ETO’O
10 Achille EMANA
11 Pius NDIEFI
12 Eric KWEKEU (A)
13 Lucien MOTTOMO
14 Joel EPALLE
15 Gustave BAHOKEN
16 Valery MEZAGUE
17 Marc-Vivien FOE
18 Mahamadou IDRISSOU
19 Eric DJEMBA-DJEMBA
20 Ngassam FALEMI
21 Joseph-Desiré JOB
22 Claude Parfait NGON ADJAM
23 André EBOUÉ (A)
DT= Winfried SCHÄFER

   COLOMBIA
1 Oscar CÓRDOBA (A)
2 Iván Ramiro CÓRDOBA
3 Mario YEPES
4 Edgar RAMOS
5 José MERA
6 Gerardo VALLEJO
7 Elson BECERRA
8 Arnulfo VALENTIERRA
9 Víctor Hugo ARISTIZÁBAL
10 Giovanny HERNÁNDEZ
11 Elkin MURILLO
12 Juan Carlos HENAO (A)
13 Herly ALCÁZAR
14 Oscar DÍAZ
15 Rubén Darío VELÁZQUEZ
16 Eudalio ARRIAGA
17 Martín ARZUAGA
18 Jorge LÓPEZ
19 Andrés MOSQUERA
20 Gerardo BEDOYA
21 Jairo PATIÑO
22 Luis Enrique MARTÍNEZ (A)
23 Gonzalo MARTÍNEZ
DT= Francisco MATURANA

   ESTADOS UNIDOS
1 Joe CANNON (A)
2 Frankie HEJDUK
3 Gregg BERHALTER
4 Pablo MASTROENI
5 Greg VANNEY
6 Steve CHERUNDOLO
7 Eddie LEWIS
8 Ernie STEWART
9 Jovan KIROVSKI
10 Landon DONOVAN
11 Clint MATHIS
12 Carlos BOCANEGRA
13 Kyle MARTINO
14 Chris ARMAS
15 Bobby CONVEY
16 Danny CALIFF
17 DaMarcus BEASLEY
18 Tim HOWARD (A)
19 Marcus HAHNEMANN (A)
20 Taylor TWELLMAN
21 Jeff CUNNINGHAM
22 Chris KLEIN
23 Cory GIBBS
DT= Bruce ARENA

    FRANCIA
1 Mickäel LANDREAU (A)
2 Philippe MEXÉS
3 Bixente LIZARAZU
4 Jean-Alain BOUMSONG
5 William GALLAS
6 Olivier DACOURT
7 Robert PIRES
8 Marcel DESAILLY
9 Djibril CISSÉ
10 Ludovic GIULY
11 Sylvain WILTORD
12 Thierry HENRY
13 Mikäel SILVESTRE
14 Jerome ROTHEN
15 Lilian THURAM
16 Fabien BARTHEZ (A)
17 Olivier Narcise KAPO
18 Benoit PEDRETTI
19 Willy SAGNOL
20 Steve MARLET
21 Ousmane DABO
22 Sidney GOVOU
23 Gregory COUPET (A)
DT= Jacques SANTINI

    JAPÓN
1 Seigo NARAZAKI (A)
2 Akira NARAHASHI
3 Yutaka AKITA
4 Ryuzo MORIOKA
5 Junichi INAMOTO
6 Toshihiro HATTORI
7 Hidetoshi NAKATA
8 Mitsuo OGASAWARA
9 Yoshito OKUBO
10 Shunsuke NAKAMURA
11 Daisuke MATSUI
12 Yoichi DOI (A)
13 Daisuke OKU
14 Alessandro dos Santos –ALEX SANTOS
15 Tomokazu MYOJIN
16 Koji NAKATA
17 Tsuneyasu MIYAMOTO
18 Yuichiro NAGAI
19 Yasuhito ENDO
20 Naohiro TAKAHARA
21 Keisuke TSUBOI
22 Nobuhisa YAMADA
23 Yoshikatsu KAWAGUCHI (A)
DT= Artur Antunes Coimbra – ZICO

    NUEVA ZELANDA
1 Jason BATTY (A)
2 Duncan OUGHTON
3 David MULLIGAN
4 Chris ZORICICH
5 Danny HAY
6 Gavin WILKINSON
7 Ivan VICELICH
8 Aaran LINES
9 Mark BURTON
10 Chris JACKSON
11 Chris KILLEN
12 Michael UTTING (A)
13 Chris BOUCKENOOGHE
14 Ryan NELSEN
15 Shane SMELTZ
16 Vaughan COVENY
17 Raf DE GREGORIO
18 Scott SMITH
19 Simon ELLIOTT
20 Gerard DAVIS
21 Noah HICKEY
22 Michael WILSON
23 Mark PASTON (A)
DT= Mick WAITT

   TURQUÍA
1 Rüstü REÇBER (A)
2 Fatih SONKAYA
3 Bülent KORKMAZ
4 Fatih AKYEL
5 Ozalan ALPAY
6 Ergün PENBE
7 Serkan BALÇI
8 Volkan ARSLAN
9 Tuncay SANLI
10 Yildiray BASTÜRK
11 Nihat KAHVEÇI
12 Omer ÇATKIC (A)
13 Ahmet YILDIRIM
14 Deniz BARIS
15 Ibrahim UZULMEZ
16 Okan YILMAZ
17 Servet ÇETIN
18 Huseyin KARTAL
19 Necati ATES
20 Selçuk SAHIN
21 Ibrahim TORAMAN
22 Gikdeniz KARADENIZ
23 Murat SAHIN (A)
DT= Senol GÜNES