viernes, 30 de octubre de 2015

COPA INTERCONTINENTAL 1962



SANTOS FC 3 = Gilmar dos Santos – Antonio Lima, Mauro Ramos, Raúl Calvet – Dalmo Gaspar, José Ely de Miranda “Zito”, Dorval Rodrigues – Mengálvio Figueiró, Antonio Vieira “Coutinho”, Edson Arantes do Nascimento “Pelé”, José Macía “Pepe”
DT= Luis Alonso Pérez “Lula”
SL BENFICA 2 = José Rita – Angelo Martins, Humberto Fernandes, Raúl Machado – Fernando Cruz, Joaquim Santana, José Augusto Pinto, Antonio Simoes – Eusebio da Silva, Mario Coluna, Domiciano Cavem
DT= Fernando Riera

Goles= Pelé (31’) (85’), Coutinho (64’) – Santa (58’) (87’)
Arbitro= Rubén Cabrera (Paraguay)
Estadio= Jornalista Mario Filho “Maracaná” (Rio de Janeiro)
Fecha= 19 – 09 – 1962


SL BENFICA 2 = Alberto Costa Pereira – Jacinto Martins, Fernando Cruz, Raúl Machado – Germano Figueiredo, Joaquim Santana, José Augusto Pinto, Antonio Simoes – Eusebio da Silva, Mario Coluna, Domiciano Cavem
DT= Fernando Riera
SANTOS FC  5 = Gilmar dos Santos – Olavo Martins, Mauro Ramos, Raúl Calvet – Dalmo Gaspar, José Ely de Miranda “Zito”, Dorval Rodrigues – Antonio Lima, Antonio Vieira “Coutinho”, Edson Arantes do Nascimento “Pelé”, José Macía “Pepe”
DT= Luis Alonso Pérez “Lula”

Goles= Eusebio (86’), Santana (89’) – Pelé (15’) (26’) (54’), Coutinho (48’), Pepe (77’)
Arbitro= Pierre Schwinte (Francia)
Estadio= Da Luz (Lisboa)
Fecha= 11 – 10 – 1962

sábado, 17 de octubre de 2015

OLIMPIADAS ATLANTA 1996

GRUPO A

PORTUGAL 2 = Paulo Costinha – Luis Andrade, Carlos Manuel Magalhaes “Litos”, Rui Bento, Rui Jorge de Oliveira – José Luis Vidigal, Emilio Peixe, Nuno Goncalves “Capucho” (José Domínguez), Afonso Martins – Paulo Alves (Nuno Gomes), Daniel da Cruz Carvalho “Dani” (Daniel Kenedy)
DT= Eduardo “Nelo” Vingada
TÚNEZ  0 = Chokri El Ouaer – Mohamed Mkacher (45’ Lotfi Baccouche), Ferid Chouchane, Khaled Badra (82’ Hassan Gabsi), Radhi Jaidi – Riadh Bouazizi, Zoubeir Baya, Tarek Ben Chrouda, Kaies Ghodhbane – Adel Sellimi, Mehdi Ben Slimane (35’ Imed Ben Younes)
DT= Henryk Kasperczak

Goles= Afonso Martins (12’) (67’)
Arbitro= Antonio Pereira da Silva (Brasil)
Líneas= Lencie Fred (Vanuatu), Mohamed Al Musawi (Omán)
TA= Peixe, Litos, Andrade – Mkacher, Bouazizi, Jaidi
TR= Andrade – Bouazizi 
Estadio= RFK Memorial Stadium (Washington DC)
Fecha= 20 – 07 – 1996  


ARGENTINA  3 = Carlos Bossio – Javier Zanetti, Roberto Ayala (82’ Pablo Paz), Roberto Sensini, José Chamot – Matías Almeyda, Diego Simeone, Gustavo López, Ariel Ortega (69’ Claudio López) – Hernán Crespo, Marcelo Delgado (64’ Marcelo Gallardo)
DT= Daniel Passarella
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1 = Kasey Keller – Clint Peay (85’ Nelson Vargas), Alexi Lalas, Eddie Pope, Frankie Hejduk – Brian Maissoneuve, Damian Silvera (71’ Matt McKeon), Imad Baba, Claudio Reyna – Jovan Kirovski, Anthony Wood (45’ Miles Joseph)
DT= Bruce Arena

Goles= G.López (26’), Crespo (55’), Simeone (90’) – Reyna (1’)
Arbitro= Lucien Bouchardeau (Níger)
Líneas= Akif Ugurdur (Turquía)
TA= Crespo, Delgado – Pope, Lalas, Silvera
Estadio= Legion Field (Birmingham)
Fecha= 20 – 07 – 1996  


ARGENTINA 1 = Carlos Bossio – Javier Zanetti, Roberto Ayala, Roberto Sensini, José Chamot – Matías Almeyda, Diego Simeone, Hugo Morales (76’ Gustavo López), Ariel Ortega – Hernán Crespo, Claudio López
DT= Daniel Passarella
PORTUGAL  1 = Paulo Costinha (39’ Nuno Herlander) – José Calado, Carlos Manuel Magalhaes “Litos”, Rui Bento, Rui Jorge de Oliveira – José Luis Vidigal, Emilio Peixe (11’ Paulo Alves), Nuno Goncalves “Capucho”, Afonso Martins – Nuno Gomes, Daniel da Cruz Carvalho “Dani” (45’ Hugo Porfirio)
DT= Eduardo “Nelo” Vingada

Goles= Ortega _(41’) – Nuno Gomes (70’) 
Arbitro= Gamal El Ghandour (Egipto)
Líneas= Yuri Dupanov (Bielorrusia), Jorge Arango (Colombia)
TA= Simeone, Bossio, Chamot – Capucho
Estadio= RFK Memorial Stadium (Washington DC)
Fecha= 22 – 07 – 1996  


ESTADOS UNIDOS 2 = Kasey Keller – Clint Peay, Alexi Lalas, Eddie Pope, Frankie Hejduk – Brian Maissoneuve, Damian Silvera, Imad Baba, Claudio Reyna – Jovan Kirovski (89’ Anthony Wood), Miles Joseph
DT= Bruce Arena
TÚNEZ  0 = Chokri El Ouaer – Lotfi Baccouche (56’ Marouane Bokri), Ferid Chouchane, Khaled Badra, Radhi Jaidi – Sabri Jaballah, Zoubeir Baya, Tarek Ben Chrouda, Kaies Ghodhbane (63’ Maher Kanzari) – Hassan Gabsi, Adel Sellimi
DT= Henryk Kasperczak

Goles= Kirovski (38’), Maissoneuve (90’) 
Arbitro= Hugh Dallas (Escocia)
Líneas= Heiner Neuenstein (Alemania), Gitte Holm (Dinamarca)
TA= Joseph – Chouchane, Ben Chrouda, Badra
TR= Chouchane, Ben Chrouda
Estadio= Legion Field (Birmingham)
Fecha= 22 – 07 – 1996  


ARGENTINA 1 = Pablo Cavallero – Javier Zanetti, Roberto Ayala, Pablo Paz, José Chamot – Matías Almeyda, Diego Simeone (77’ Christian Bassedas), Gustavo López, Ariel Ortega – Hernán Crespo (46’ Marcelo Delgado), Claudio López (67’ Marcelo Gallardo)
DT= Daniel Passarella
TÚNEZ  1 = Chokri El Ouaer – Lotfi Baccouche, Mohamed Mkacher, Khaled Badra, Radhi Jaidi – Riadh Bouazizi, Zoubeir Baya, Maher Kanzari (57’ Marouane Bokri), Kaies Ghodhbane – Imed Ben Younes (86’ Hassan Gabsi), Adel Sellimi
DT= Henryk Kasperczak

Goles= Ortega (6’) – Mkacher (75’)   
Arbitro= Pirom Unparsert (Tailandia)
Líneas= Heiner Neuenstein (Alemania), Akif Ugurdur (Turquía)
TA= Almeyda, Chamot, Paz – Baccouche, Kanzari, Ben Younes
TR= Baccouche
Estadio= Legion Field (Birmingham)
Fecha= 24 – 07 – 1996  


PORTUGAL 1 = Nuno Herlander – Luis Andrade, Carlos Manuel Magalhaes “Litos”, Rui Bento, Rui Jorge de Oliveira – José Luis Vidigal, José Calado, José Domínguez (69’ Daniel da Cruz Carvalho “Dani” (85’ Roberto Severo “Beto”)) – Daniel Kenedy, Paulo Alves, Hugo Porfirio (55’ Nuno Goncalves “Capucho”)
DT= Nelo Vingada
ESTADOS UNIDOS 1 = Kasey Keller – Clint Peay (67’ Brandon Pollard), Alexi Lalas, Eddie Pope, Frankie Hejduk – Brian Maissoneuve (83’ Matt McKeon), Damian Silvera (52’ Anthony Wood), Imad Baba, Claudio Reyna – Jovan Kirovski, Miles Joseph
DT= Bruce Arena

Goles= Paulo Alves (33’) – Maissoneuve (75’)  
Arbitro= Edward Lennie (Australia)
Líneas= Mohamed Al Musawi (Omán), Lencie Fred (Vanuatu)
TA= Rui Jorge, Vidigal – Pope, Wood
Estadio= RFK Memorial Stadium (Washington DC)
Fecha= 24 – 07 – 1996  


                     PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) ARGENTINA          3   1   2   0   5   3   +2   5 -
2) PORTUGAL           3   1   2   0   4   2   +2   5 -
3) ESTADOS UNIDOS     3   1   1   1   4   4    =   4
4) TÚNEZ              3   0   1   2   1   5   -4   1


GRUPO B

ESPAÑA  1 = Juan Luis Mora – Gaizka Mendieta, Sergio Corino, Santiago “Santi” Denia, Agustín Aranzábal – Iván De la Peña (70’ Aitor Karanka), Iñigo Idiákez (62’ Oscar García Junyent), José Ignacio Sáez, Raúl González – Fernando Morientes (62’ Roberto Fresdenoso), Jordi Lardín
DT= Javier Clemente
ARABIA SAUDÍTA 0 = Hussein Al Sadig – Mohammed Al Jahani, Mohammed Al Khlaiwi, Hussein Suleimani (83’ Rahman Abdul Sifeen), Abdullah Zubromawi – Fuad Amin, Khalid Al Rashaid, Khamis Al Dosari, Ibrahim Al Harbi – Obeid Al Dosari, Hamzah Falatah
DT= Ivo Wörtmann

Gol= Oscar (62’)
Arbitro= Pierluigi Colinna (Italia)
Líneas= Luis Torres Zúñiga (Costa Rica), Dramane Dante (Mali)
TA=Santi, Mendieta – Suleimani
Estadio= Citrus Bowl (Orlando)
Fecha= 20 – 07 – 1996


FRANCIA  2 = Lionel Letizi – Martin Djetou, Jerome Bonnissel, Patrick Moreau, Vincent Candela – Claude Makelele, Olivier Dacourt (46’ Antoine Sibierski), Vikash Dhorasoo, Sylvain Legwinski, Robert Pires (89’ Sylvain Wiltord) – Florian Maurice (79’ Tony Vairelles)
DT= Raymond Domenech
AUSTRALIA 0 = Frank Juric – Kevin Muscat, Mark Babic, Steve Horvat (79’ Ross Aloisi), Ante Moric – Luke Casserly, Danny Tiatto, Steve Corica, Aurelio Vidmar – Mark Viduka (70’ Joe Spiteri), Paul Agostino
DT= Eddie Thompson

Goles= Pires (13’), Maurice (75’)
Arbitro= Roberto Ruscio (Argentina)
Líneas= Young Yeon (Corea del Sur), Carlos Velázquez (Uruguay)
TA= Makelele, Dhorasoo, Pires, Vairelles, Letizi – A.Vidamr, Muscat, Horvat
TR= Tiatto
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 20 – 07 – 1996


AUSTRALIA 2 = Frank Juric – Kevin Muscat, Mark Babic, Ross Aloisi, Ante Moric – Luke Casserly, Peter Tsekenis, Steve Corica, Aurelio Vidmar – Mark Viduka (80’ Robert Enes), Joe Spiteri
DT= Eddie Thompson
ARABIA SAUDITA 1 = Hussein Al Sadig – Mohammed Al Jahani, Mohammed Al Khlaiwi, Abdullah Zubromawi, Hussein Suleimani (26’ Abdulaziz Al Marzouk (70’ Rahman Abdul Sifeen)) – Fuad Amin, Khalid Al Rashaid, Abdullah Al Karni (26’ Khamis Al Dosari), Ibrahim Al Harbi – Obeid Al Dosari, Hamzah Falatah
DT= Ivo Wörtmann

Goles= Tsekenis (12’), Viduka (63’) – Al Khlaiwi (37’)
Arbitro= Esfandiar Baharmast (Estados Unidos)
Líneas= Mohamed Hamid Osman (Sudán), Peter Kelly (Trinidad y Tobago)
TA= Moric, Spiteri – Zubromawi, Sifeen
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 22 – 07 – 1996


FRANCIA 1 = Lionel Letizi – Martin Djetou, Geoffray Toyes, Patrick Moreau, Vincent Candela – Claude Makelele (89’ Antoine Sibierski), Oumar Dieng, Vikash Dhorasoo, Sylvain Legwinski – Tony Vairelles, Sylvain Wiltord (79’ Robert Pires)
DT= Raymond Domenech
ESPAÑA 1 = Juan Luis Mora – Aitor Karanka, Sergio Corino (57’ Jordi Lardín), Santiago “Santi” Denia, José Manuel Suárez “Sietes” (65’ Agustín Aranzábal) – Javier “Javi” Navarro, Oscar García Junyent, Roberto Fresdenoso (65’ Iván De la Peña), José Ignacio Sáez – Raúl González, Daniel García Lara “Dani”
DT= Javier Clemente

Goles= Legwinski (39’) – Oscar (85’)  
Arbitro= Pirom Unprasert (Tailandia)
Líneas= Dramane Dante (Mali), María del Socorro Ramírez (México)
TA= Djetou, Vairelles, Wiltord – Sietes, Oscar, De la Peña
Estadio= Citrus Bowl (Orlando)
Fecha= 22 – 07 – 1996


ESPAÑA  3 = Juan Luis Mora – Gaizka Mendieta (32’ Jordi Lardín), Aitor Karanka, Santiago “Santi” Denia, Agustín Aranzábal – Javier “Javi” Navarro, Oscar García Junyent, José Ignacio Sáez (60’ Iván De la Peña) Raúl González – Fernando Morientes (70’ Iñigo Idiákez), Daniel García Lara “Dani”
DT= Javier Clemente
AUSTRALIA 2 = Frank Juric – Kevin Muscat, Mark Babic, Steve Horvat, Ante Moric (56’ Ross Aloisi) – Luke Casserly, Peter Tsekenis, Steve Corica, Aurelio Vidmar (72’ Goran Lozanovski) – Mark Viduka, Joe Spiteri (36’ Danny Tiatto)
DT= Eddie Thompson

Goles= Raúl (41’) (90’), Santi (87’) – A.Vidmar (3’) (12’)   
Arbitro= Hugh Dallas (Escocia)
Líneas= Luis Torres Zúñiga (Costa Rica), Dramane Dante (Mali)
TA= Santi, Javi Navarro, Aranzábal, Morientes – Moric, A.Vidmar, Spiteri
Estadio= Citrus Bowl (Orlando)
Fecha= 24 – 07 – 1996


FRANCIA  2 = Lionel Letizi – Martin Djetou (85’ Patrick Moreau), Jerome Bonnissel, Florent Laville, Vincent Candela – Olivier Dacourt, Oumar Dieng, Vikash Dhorasoo, Robert Pires (73’ Sylvain Legwinski), Antoine Sibierski (62’ Sylvain Wiltord) – Florian Maurice
DT= Raymond Domenech
ARABIA SAUDITA 1 = Hussein Al Sadig – Mohammed Al Jahani (75’ Abdullah Al Shahrani), Mohammed Al Khlaiwi, Abdullah Zubromawi, Hussein Suleimani – Fuad Amin, Khalid Al Rashaid, Khamis Al Dosari, Ibrahim Al Harbi – Obeid Al Dosari, Hamzah Falatah (45’ Abdullah Al Karni)
DT= Ivo Wörtmann

Goles= Maurice (penal 20’), Sibierski (48’) – F.Amin (26’)  
Arbitro= Benito Archundia (México)
Líneas= Carlos Velázquez (Uruguay), Young Jeon (Corea del Sur)
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 24 – 07 – 1996


                      PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) FRANCIA             3   2   1   0   5   2   +3   7 -
2) ESPAÑA              3   2   1   0   5   3   +2   7 -
3) AUSTRALIA           3   1   0   2   4   6   -2   3
4) ARABIA SAUDITA      3   0   0   3   2   5   -3   0


GRUPO C

COREA DEL SUR 1 = Seo Dong-Myung – Choi Sung-Yong, Kim Hyun-Su, Lee Lim-Saeng, Kim Sang-Hoon, Lee Sang-Hun – Lee Ki-Hyung, Choi Yoon-Yeol, Yoon Jong-Hwan (77’ Chung Sang-Nam), Ha Seok-Ju – Hwang Sun-Hong (78’ Choi Yong-Soo)
DT= Anatoly Byshovets
GHANA  0 = Simon Addo – Joseph Addo, Christian Sabah, Samuel Kuffour, Afo Duodu – Hagan Ebenzer, Emmanuel Duah, Charles Akonnor, Augustine Ahinful – Nii Welbeck (84’ Prince Amoako), Ohene Kennedy (55’ Felix Aboagye)
DT= Samuel Arday

Gol= Yoon Jong.Hwan (penal 41’)
Arbitro= Edward Lennie (Australia)
Líneas=Jorge Arango (Colombia), Yuri Dopanov (Bielorrusia)
TA= Kim Hyun-Su – Welbeck
Estadio= RFK Memorial Stadium (Washington DC)
Fecha= 21 – 07 – 1996


MÉXICO 1 = Jorge Campos – Claudio Suárez, Duilio Davino, Pavel Pardo – Germán Villa, Raúl Lara, Manuel Sol, Rafael García, Luis García – José Manuel Abundis (66’ Francisco Palencia), Enrique Alfaro (68’ Cuahtémoc Blanco)
DT= Carlos De los Cobos
ITALIA  0 = Gianluca Pagliuca – Fabio Galante, Fabio Cannavaro, Alessandro Nesto, Salvatore Fresi – Damiano Tommasi, Fabio Pecchia, Massimo Crippa, Massimo Brambilla (63’ Doménico Morfeo) – Cristiano Lucarelli (77’ Marco Delvecchio), Marco Branca
DT= Cesare Maldini

Gol= Palencia (83’)
Arbitro= Hugh Dallas (Escocia)
Líneas= Heiner Neuenstein (Alemania), Akif Ugurdur (Turquía)
TA= Lara – Crippa, Nesta
Estadio= Legion Field (Birmingham)
Fecha= 21 – 07 – 1996


GHANA  3 = Simon Addo – Joseph Addo, Christian Sabah, Samuel Kuffour, Afo Duodu – Hagan Ebenzer, Emmanuel Duah, Charles Akonnor (30’ Mallam Yahaya), Augustine Ahinful – Prince Amoako, Felix Aboagye
DT= Samuel Arday
ITALIA  2 = Gianluca Pagliuca – Luigi Sartor (77’ Alessandro Pistone), Fabio Cannavaro, Alessandro Nesta, Salvatore Fresi – Fabio Galante, Damiano Tommasi, Antonio Bernardini (68’ Fabio Pecchia), Massimo Crippa – Cristiano Lucarelli (46’ Marco Delvecchio), Marco Branca
DT= Cesare Maldini

Goles= Sabah (15’) (73’), Ahinful (penal 63’) – Branca (8’) (penal 44’)
Arbitro= José María  García Aranda (España)
Líneas= Mohamed Al Musawi (Omán), Lencie Fred (Vanuatu)
TA= Duodu, J.Addo, Sabah, Duah, Yahaya, Ebenzer – Fresi, Branca, Pagliuca, Cannavaro, Galante
TR= Galante
Estadio= RFK Memorial Stadium (Washington DC)
Fecha= 23 – 07 – 1996


MÉXICO  0 = Jorge Campos – Claudio Suárez, Duilio Davino, Pavel Pardo – Germán Villa, Raúl Lara, Manuel Sol, Rafael García, Luis García – Francisco Palencia (69’ José Manuel Abundis),Cuahtémoc Blanco (62’ Enrique Alfaro)
DT= Carlos De los Cobos
COREA DEL SUR 0 = Seo Dong-Myung – Choi Sung-Yong, Kim Hyun-Su, Lee Lim-Saeng (16’ Lee Kyung-Soo), Lee Sang-Hun – Lee Ki-Hyung, Choi Yoon-Yeol, Yoon Jong-Hwan, Ha Seok-Ju – Hwang Sun-Hong (35’ Lee Won Shik (89’ Chung Sang-Nam)), Choi Yong-Soo
DT= Anatoly Byshovets

Arbitro= Lucien Bouchardeau (Níger)
Líneas= Akif Ugurdur (Turquía), Heiner Neuenstein (Alemania)
TA= Davino, L.García, Pardo – Yoon Jong-Hwan, Lee Kyung-Soo
Estadio= Legion Field (Birmingham)
Fecha= 23 – 07 – 1996


MÉXICO 1 = Jorge Campos – Claudio Suárez, Duilio Davino, Pavel Pardo – Germán Villa, Raúl Lara, Manuel Sol (52’ Jesús Arellano), Rafael García (62’ Cuahtémoc Blanco), Luis García – José Manuel Abundis (68’ Francisco Palencia), Enrique Alfaro
DT= Carlos De los Cobos
GHANA  1 = Simon Addo – Joseph Addo, Christian Sabah, Samuel Kuffour, Afo Duodu (46’ Stephen Baidoo) – Hagan Ebenzer (74’ Nii Welbeck), Emmanuel Duah, Mallam Yahaya, Augustine Ahinful – Prince Amoako, Felix Aboagye
DT= Samuel Arday

Goles= Abundis (65’) – Ebenzer (44’)  
Arbitro= Antonio Pereira da Silva (Brasil)
Líneas= Yuri Dupanov (Bielorrusia), Jorge Arango (Colombia)
TA= Suárez, Palencia – Baidoo
Estadio= RFK Memorial Stadium (Washington DC)
Fecha= 25 – 07 – 1996


ITALIA 2 = Gianluca Pagliuca – Alessandro Pistone, Fabio Cannavaro, Alessandro Nesta, Salvatore Fresi – Damiano Tommasi, Raffaele Ametrano, Massimo Crippa, Massimo Brambilla (75’ Fabio Pecchia) – Marco Delvecchio (53’ Doménico Morfeo), Marco Branca
DT= Cesare Maldini
COREA DEL SUR 1 = Seo Dong-Myung – Choi Sung-Yong, Kim Hyun-Su, Lee Kyung-Soo (79’ Chung Sang-Nam), Lee Sang-Hun – Lee Ki-Hyung, Choi Yoon-Yeol, Yoon Jong-Hwan, Ha Seok-Ju – Choi Yong-Soo, Lee Kyung Hong
DT= Anatoly Byshovets

Goles= Branca (24’) (82’) – Lee Ki-Hyung (62’)
Arbitro= Roberto Ruscio (Argentina)
Líneas= Akif Ugurdur (Turquía), Heiner Neuenstein (Alemania)
TA= Cannavaro, Nesta, Ametrano – Choi Sung-Yong
TR= Cannavaro
Estadio= Legion Field (Birmingham)
Fecha= 25 – 07 – 1996


                        PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) MÉXICO                3   1   2   0   2   1   +1   5 -
2) GHANA                 3   1   1   1   4   4    =   4 -  
3) COREA DEL SUR         3   1   1   1   2   2    =   4
4) ITALIA                3   1   0   2   4   5   -1   3


GRUPO D

JAPÓN 1 = Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi – Hideto Suzuki, Makoto Tanaka, Ryuji Michiki, Naoki Matsuda – Toshihiro Hattori, Teruyoshi Ito, Masakiyo Maezono, Akihiro Endo (76’ Hiroyuki Shirai), Hidetoshi Nakata (81’ Kenichi Uemura) – Shoji Jo (87’ Yoshika Matsubara)
DT= Akira Nishino
BRASIL 0  = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Zé María Ferreira, Aldair Santos, Ronaldo Guiaro, Roberto Carlos da Silva – Flavio Conceiçao, Alexandre da Silva “Amaral” (46’ Zé Elías Moedim), Oswaldo Giroldo “Juninho”, Rivaldo Borba Ferreira – José Roberto Gama “Bebeto”, Savio Bortollini (64’ Ronaldo Nazario da Lima)
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo

Gol= Ito (72’)
Arbitro= Benito Archundia (México)
Líneas= Peter Kelly (Trinidad y Tobago), Mohamed Hamid Osman (Sudán)
TA= Suzuki, Hattori
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 21 – 07 – 1996


NIGERIA 1 = Joseph Dosu – Celestine Babayaro, Taribo West, Uche Okechukwu, Mobi Oparaku – Sunday Oliseh, Tijani Babangida, Emmanuel Amunike (76’ Garba Lawal), Augustine Okocha – Nwankwo Kanu (81’ Victor Ikpeba), Daniel Amokachi
DT= Jo Bonfrere
HUNGRÍA 0 = Szabolcs Safar – Zoltan Petö, Vilmos Sebök, Attila Dragoner, Zoltan Molnar – Miklos Lendvai, Csaba Szatmari, Tamas Sandor (83’ Sandor Preisinger), Tibor Dombi, Krisztian Lisztes – Gabor Egressy (76’ Miklos Herczeg)
DT= Antal Dunai

Gol= Kanu (77’)
Arbitro= Pirom Unpraset (Tailandia)
Líneas= Dramane Dante (Mali), María del Socorro Rodríguez (México)
TA= West, Amokachi, Babayaro – Szatmari, Dragoner
Estadio= Citrus Bowl (Orlando)
Fecha= 21 – 07 – 1996


BRASIL 3 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Zé María Ferreira, Aldair Santos, Ronaldo Guiaro, Roberto Carlos da Silva – Flavio Conceiçao, Zé Elías Moedim, Oswaldo Giroldo “Juninho”, Rivaldo Borba Ferreira (74’ Alexandre da Silva “Amaral”) – José Roberto Gama “Bebeto”, Ronaldo Nazario da Lima (74’ Savio Bortollini)
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
HUNGRÍA 1 = Szabolcs Safar – Zoltan Petö, Vilmos Sebök, Attila Dragoner (46’ Csaba Madar), Zoltan Molnar – Miklos Lendvai, Csaba Szatmari, Tibor Dombi, Krisztian Lisztes (66’ Karoly Szanyo) – Miklos Herczeg, Zoltan Bükszegi
DT= Antal Dunai

Goles= Ronaldo (35’), Juninho (62’), Bebeto (85’) – Madar (58’)
Arbitro= Gamal El Gandhour (Egipto)
Líneas= Carlos Velázquez (Uruguay), Young Jeon (Corea del Sur)
TA= Roberto Carlos, Zé Elías – Sebök, Lendvai, Szatmari
TR= Sebök
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 23 – 07 – 1996


NIGERIA 2 = Joseph Dosu – Celestine Babayaro, Taribo West, Uche Okechukwu, Mobi Oparaku – Sunday Oliseh, Tijani Babangida, Emmanuel Amunike (73’ Garba Lawal), Augustine Okocha – Nwankwo Kanu (88’ Victor Ikpeba), Daniel Amokachi
DT= Jo Bonfrere
JAPÓN  0 = Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi – Hideto Suzuki, Makoto Tanaka (72’ Tadahiro Akiba), Hiroyuki Shirai, Naoki Matsuda – Ryuji Michiki, Toshihiro Hattori (87’ Yuji Hironaga), Teruyoshi Ito, Masakiyo Maezono, Hidetoshi Nakata – Shoji Jo
DT= Akira Nishino

Goles= Babangida (83’), Okocha (penal 90’)
Arbitro= Pierluigi Colinna (Italia)
Líneas= Luis Torres Zúñiga (Costa Rica), Nelly Viennot (Francia)
TA= Oparaku, Babayaro – Michiki, Jo, Maezono
Estadio= Citrus Bowl (Orlando)
Fecha= 23 – 07 – 1996


BRASIL 1 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Zé María Ferreira, Aldair Santos, Ronaldo Guiaro, Roberto Carlos da Silva – Flavio Conceiçao, Zé Elías Moedim, Oswaldo Giroldo “Juninho”, Rivaldo Borba Ferreira (72’ Alexandre da Silva “Amaral”) – José Roberto Gama “Bebeto”, Ronaldo Nazario da Lima (83’ Savio Bortollini)
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
NIGERIA 0 = Joseph Dosu – Abiodun Obafemi (47’ Garba Lawal), Taribo West, Uche Okechukwu, Mobi Oparaku – Sunday Oliseh, Tijani Babangida (81’ Teslim Fatusi), Emmanuel Amunike (64’ Victor Ikpeba), Augustine Okocha – Nwankwo Kanu, Daniel Amokachi
DT= Jo Bonfrere

Gol= Ronaldo (31’)
Arbitro= Esfandiar Baharmast (Estados Unidos)
Líneas= Young Jeon (Corea del Sur), Peter Kelly (Trinidad y Tobago)
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 25 – 07 – 1996


JAPÓN  3 = Yoshikatsu Kawaguchi – Hideto Suzuki, Makoto Tanaka, Naoki Matsuda – Ryuji Michiki, Toshihiro Hattori, Teruyoshi Ito, Masakiyo Maezono – Shoji Jo, Shigeru Morioka (36’ Yuji Hironaga), Yoshika Matsubara (89’ Kenichi Uemura)
DT= Akira Nishino
HUNGRÍA 2 = Szabolcs Safar – Zoltan Petö, Miklos Lendvai, Tamas Sandor,  Zoltan Molnar – Csaba Madar, Tibor Dombi, Krisztian Lisztes (76’ Karoly Szanyo) – Gabor Egressy, Sandor Preisinger (74’ Gabor Zavadsky), Zoltan Bükszegi
DT= Antal Dunai

Goles= Maezono (penal 39’) (93’), Uemura (90’) – Sandor (2’), Madar (48’)
Arbitro= Lucien Bouchardeau (Níger)
Líneas= Dramane Dante (Mali), Luis Torres Zúñiga (Costa Rica)
TA= Suzuki, Hattori- Madar, Molnar, Sandor
Estadio= Citrus Bowl (Orlando)
Fecha= 25 – 07 – 1996


              PJ  PG  PE  PP  GF  GC  Dif  PTS
1) BRASIL      3   2   0   1   4   2   +2   6 -
2) NIGERIA     3   2   0   1   3   1   +2   6 -
3) JAPÓN       3   2   0   1   4   4    =   6
4) HUNGRÍA     3   0   0   3   3   7   -4   0


CUARTOS DE FINAL

PORTUGAL 2 = Nuno Herlander – Luis Andrade, Carlos Manuel Magalhaes “Litos” (14’ Roberto Severo “Beto”), Rui Bento, Rui Jorge de Oliveira (62’ Afonso Martins) – José Luis Vidigal, Emilio Peixe, José Calado, Nuno Goncalves “Capucho” (51’ Daniel da Cruz Carvalho “Dani”) – Paulo Alves, Daniel Kenedy
DT= Eduardo “Nelo” Vingada
FRANCIA 1 = Lionel Letizi – Martin Djetou, Jerome Bonnissel, Patrick Moreau, Oumar Dieng – Claude Makelele, Olivier Dacourt (61’ Tony Vairelles), Vikash Dhorasoo, Sylvain Legwinski, Robert Pires – Florian Maurice (91’ Sylvain Wiltord)
DT= Raymond Domenech

Goles= Nuno Capucho (7’), Calado (105’) – Maurice (49’)
Arbitro= Pierluigi Colinna (Italia)
Líneas= Heiner Neuenstein (Alemania), Akif Ugurdur (Turquía)
TA= Nuno Capucho, Kenedy, Peixe, Andrade, Vidigal, Afonso Martins – Dieng, Maurice, Legwinski, Bonnissel
TR= Bonnissel
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 27 – 07 – 1996


ARGENTINA 4 = Pablo Cavallero – Javier Zanetti, Roberto Ayala, Roberto Sensini, Mauricio Pineda – Matías Almeyda, Christian Bassedas (78’ Diego Simeone), Hugo Morales (80’ Gustavo López), Ariel Ortega (75’ Marcelo Gallardo) – Hernán Crespo, Claudio López
DT= Daniel Passarella
ESPAÑA  0 = Juan Luis Mora – Aitor Karanka, Sergio Corino, Javier “Javi” Navarro, Agustín Aranzábal – Oscar García Junyent, Roberto Fresdenoso (56’ Jordi Lardín), Iñigo Idiákez (56’ Iván De la Peña), José Ignacio Sáez – Raúl González, Daniel García Lara “Dani”
DT= Javier Clemente

Goles= Crespo (46’) (penal 88’), Autogol Aranzábal (53’), C.López (66’)
Arbitro= Gamal El Ghandour (Egipto)
Líneas= Peter Kelly (Trinidad y Tobago), Lencie Fred (Vanuatu)
TA= Ortega – Karanka, Idiákez, Raúl, Lardín
Estadio= Legion Field (Birmingham)
Fecha= 27 – 07 – 1996 


NIGERIA 2 = Joseph Dosu – Celestine Babayaro, Taribo West, Uche Okechukwu, Mobi Oparaku – Sunday Oliseh, Tijani Babangida (56’ Victor Ikpeba), Emmanuel Amunike (85’ Garba Lawal), Augustine Okocha – Nwankwo Kanu (66’ Teslim Fatusi), Daniel Amokachi
DT= Jo Bonfrere
MÉXICO 0 = Jorge Campos – Claudio Suárez, Duilio Davino, Pavel Pardo – Germán Villa, Manuel Sol (24’ Jesús Arellano), Raúl Lara, Rafael García (46’ Cuahtémoc Blanco), Luis García – Enrique Alfaro (65’ Francisco Palencia), José Manuel Abundis
DT= Carlos De los Cobos

Goles= Okocha (20’), Babayaro (84’)
Arbitro= Omar Saleh Al Muhanna (Arabia Saudita)
Líneas= Carlos Velázquez (Uruguay),Mohamed Al Musawi (Omán)
TA= Uche, Oliseh, Fatusi – C.Suárez
TR= Oliseh – Davino
Estadio= Legion Field (Birmingham)
Fecha= 28 – 07 – 1996


BRASIL 4 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Zé María Ferreira, Aldair Santos, Ronaldo Guiaro, Roberto Carlos da Silva (86’ André Luiz Moreira) – Flavio Conceiçao, Zé Elías Moedim, Oswaldo Giroldo “Juninho”, Rivaldo Borba Ferreira (65’ Alexandre da Silva “Amaral”) – Ronaldo Nazario da Lima, José Roberto Gama “Bebeto”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
GHANA  2 = Simon Addo – Joseph Addo, Christian Sabah, Samuel Kuffour, Afo Duodu – Mallam Yahaya, Emmanuel Duah (88’ Emmanuel Kuffour), Augustine Ahinful, Charles Akonnor – Prince Amoako (35’ Hagan Ebenzer), Felix Aboagye
DT= Samuel Arday

Goles= Autogol Duodu (18’), Ronaldo (56’) (62’), Bebeto (72’) – Akonnor (23’), Aboagye (53’)
Arbitro= Pirom Umprasert (Tailandia)
Líneas=Yuri Dupanov (Bielorrusia), Luis Torres Zúñiga (Costa Rica)
TA= Juninho – Sabah, Yahaya, Aboagye, Duah
Estadio= Orange Bowl (Miami)
Fecha= 28 – 07 – 1996


SEMIFINALES

ARGENTINA 2 = Pablo Cavallero – Javier Zanetti, Roberto Ayala, Roberto Sensini, José Chamot – Matías Almeyda, Christian Bassedas (75’ Diego Simeone), Hugo Morales (67’ Gustavo López), Ariel Ortega – Hernán Crespo (78’ Marcelo Gallardo), Claudio López
DT= Daniel Passarella
PORTUGAL 0 = Nuno Herlander – Luis Andrade (65’ Paulo Alves), Roberto Severo “Beto” (8’ Nuno Afonso), Rui Bento, Rui Jorge de Oliveira – José Luis Vidigal, Emilio Peixe, José Calado, José Domínguez, Afonso Martins (58’ Hugo Porfirio) – Nuno Gomes
DT= Eduardo “Nelo” Vingada

Goles= Crespo (55’) (61’)
Arbitro= Esfandiar Baharmast (Estados Unidos)
Líneas= Luis Torres Zúñiga (Costa Rica), Dramane Dante (Mali)
TA= Morales, Bassedas – Andrade
Estadio= Sanford Stadium (Athens)
Fecha= 30 – 07 – 1996


NIGERIA 4 = Joseph Dosu – Celestine Babayaro, Taribo West, Uche Okechukwu, Mobi Oparaku (82’ Wilson Oruma) – Garba Lawal, Tijani Babangida (67’ Teslim Fatusi), Emmanuel Amunike (46’ Victor Ikpeba), Augustine Okocha – Nwankwo Kanu, Daniel Amokachi
DT= Jo Bonfrere
BRASIL  3 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Zé María Ferreira, Aldair Santos, Ronaldo Guiaro, Roberto Carlos da Silva – Flavio Conceiçao, Zé Elías Moedim, Alexandre da Silva “Amaral” (67’ Rivaldo Borba Ferreira), Oswaldo Giroldo “Juninho” – Ronaldo Nazario da Lima (85’ Savio Bortollini), José Roberto Gama “Bebeto”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo

Goles= Autogol Roberto Carlos (20’), Ikpeba (78’), Kanu (90’) (94’) – Flavio Conceiçao (1’) (38’), Bebeto(28’)
Arbitro= José María García Aranda (España)
Líneas= Akif Ugurdur (Turquía), Heiner Neuenstein (Alemania)
TA= Oparaku, Babangida, Lawal, Amokachi – Roberto Carlos, Rivaldo, Ronaldo Guiaro
Estadio= Sanford Stadium (Athens)
Fecha= 31 – 07 – 1996


MEDALLA DE BRONCE

BRASIL 5 = Nelson de Jesús Silva “Dida” – Zé María Ferreira, Aldair Santos (82’ Narciso dos Santos), Ronaldo Guiaro, Roberto Carlos da Silva – Flavio Conceiçao, Zé Elías Moedim, Alexandre da Silva “Amaral” (85’ Marcelo José de Souza “Marcelinho Paulista”), Oswaldo Giroldo “Juninho” – Ronaldo Nazario da Lima (79’ Luiz Carlos Goulart “Luizao”), José Roberto Gama “Bebeto”
DT= Mario Lobo Zagallo
PORTUGAL 0 = Paulo Costinha – José Calado, Nuno Afonso, Rui Bento, Emilio Peixe (57’ Rui Jorge de Oliveira) – José Luis Vidigal, José Domínguez, Nuno Goncalves “Capucho” (46’ Nuno Gomes) –Paulo Alves (46’ Afonso Martins), Daniel da Cruz Carvalho “Dani”, Daniel Kenedy
DT= Eduardo “Nelo” Vingada

Goles= Ronaldo (5’), Flavio Conceiçao (11’), Bebeto (47’)  (penal 54’) (75’)
Arbitro= Gamal El Ghandour (Egipto)
Líneas= Dramane Dante (Mali), Mohamed Al Musawi (Omán)
TA= Ronaldo Guiaro, Marcelinho Paulista, Zé Elías – Paulo Alves
Estadio= Sanford Stadium (Athens)
Fecha= 02 – 08 – 1996


MEDALLA DE ORO

NIGERIA 3 = Joseph Dosu – Celestine Babayaro, Taribo West, Uche Okechukwu, Mobi Oparaku (62’ Wilson Oruma) – Sunday Oliseh, Tijani Babangida, Augustine Okocha (59’ Garba Lawal) – Victor Ikpeba (72’ Emmanuel Amunike), Nwankwo Kanu, Daniel Amokachi
DT= Jo Bonfrere
ARGENTINA 2 = Pablo Cavallero – Javier Zanetti, Roberto Ayala, Roberto Sensini, José Chamot – Matías Almeyda, Christian Bassedas, Hugo Morales (58’ Diego Simeone), Ariel Ortega – Hernán Crespo, Claudio López
DT= Daniel Passarella

Goles= Babayaro (28’), Amokachi (74’), Amunike (90’) – C.López (3’), Crespo (penal 50’)
Arbitro= Pierluigi Colinna (Italia)
Líneas= Peter Kelly (Trinidad y Tobago), Lencie Fred (Vanuatu)
TA= Oliseh, Oruma, Dosu – Sensini
Estadio= Sanford Stadium (Athens)
Fecha= 03 – 08 – 1996


              GOLEADORES
6 goles= HERNÁN CRESPO (Argentina), BEBETO (Brasil)
5 goles= Ronaldo (Brasil)
4 goles= Marco Branca (Italia)
3 goles= Nwankwo Kanu (Nigeria), Flavio Conceicao (Brasil), Florian Maurice (Francia)
2 goles= Augustine Okocha, Celestine Babayaro (Nigeria), Ariel Ortega, Claudio López (Argentina), Afonso Martins (Portugal), Raúl, Oscar (España), Christian Sabah (Ghana), Masakiyo Maezono (Japón), Brian Maissoneuve (Estados Unidos), Aurelio Vidmar (Australia), Csaba Madar (Hungría)
1 gol= Víctor Ikpeba, Emmanuel Amunike, Daniel Amokachi, Tijani Babangida (Nigeria), Gustavo López, Diego Simeone (Argentina), Juninho (Brasil), Nuno Gomes, Paulo Alves, Nuno Capucho, José Calado (Portugal), Robert Pires, Sylvain Legwinski, Antoine Sibierski (Francia), Santi (España), Francisco Palencia, José Manuel Abundis (México), Augustine Ahinful, Hagan Ebenzer, Charles Akonnor, Felix Aboagye (Ghana), Teruyoshi Ito, Kenichi Uemura (Japón), Claudio Reyna, Jovan Kirovski (Estados Unidos), Yoon Jong-Hwang, Lee Ki-Hyung (Corea del Sur), Peter Tsekenis, Mark Viduka (Australia), Mohamed Mkacher (Túnez), Mohamed Al Khlaiwi, Fuad Amin (Arabia Saudita), Tamas Sandor (Hungría)


    PLANTELES

   ARABIA SAUDITA
1 Hussein AL SADIG (A)
2 Mohammed AL JAHANI
3 Abdullah AL SHAHRANI
4 Mohammed AL KHLAIWI
5 Abdullah ZUBROMAWI
6 Fuad AMIN
7 Khamis AL ZAHRANI
8 Hussein SULEIMANI
9 Hamzah FALATAH
10 Ibrahim AL HARBI
11 Obeid AL DOSARI
12 Hussein AL MASAARI
13 Khalid AL RASHAID
14 Abdullah AL KARNI
15 Abdull Aziz AL MARZOUK
16 Khamis AL DOSARI
17 Rahman Abdul SIFEEN
18 Rashed AL MUGREN (A)
DT= Ivo WÖRTMANN

   ARGENTINA
1 Carlos BOSSIO (A)
2 Roberto AYALA
3 José CHAMOT
4 Javier ZANETTI
5 Matías ALMEYDA
6 Roberto SENSINI
7 Claudio LÓPEZ
8 Diego SIMEONE
9 Hernán CRESPO
10 Ariel ORTEGA
11 Hugo MORALES
12 Pablo CAVALLERO (A)
13 Mauricio PINEDA
14 Pablo PAZ
15 Christian BASSEDAS
16 Gustavo LÓPEZ
17 Marcelo DELGADO
18 Marcelo GALLARDO
DT= Daniel PASSARELLA

   AUSTRALIA
1 Frank JURIC (A)
2 Goran LAZANOVSKI
3 Ante MORIC
4 Mark BABIC
5 Kevin MUSCAT
6 Steve HORVAT
7 Peter TSEKENIS
8 Steve CORICA
9 Mark VIDUKA
10 Aurelio VIDMAR
11 Danny TIATTO
12 Joe SPITERI
13 Hayden FOXE
14 Paul AGOSTINO
15 Luke CASSERLY
16 Robert ENES
17 Ross ALOISI
18 Michael PETKOVIC (A)
DT= Eddie THOMPSON

    BRASIL
1 Nelson de Jesús Silva – DIDA (A)
2 José Marcelo Ferreira – ZÉ MARÍA
3 ALDAIR Nascimento dos Santos
4 RONALDO GUIARO
5 FLAVIO da CONCEICAO
6 ROBERTO CARLOS da Silva
7 José Roberto Gama de Oliveira – BEBETO
8 Alexandre da Silva – AMARAL
9 Oswaldo Giroldo Junior – JUNINHO
10 Vitor Borba Ferreira – RIVALDO
11 SAVIO Bortollini
12 DANRLEI de Deus Hinterolz (A)
13 NARCISO dos Santos
14 ANDRÉ LUIZ Moreira
15 José Elías Moedim – ZÉ ELÍAS
16 Marcelo José de Souza – MARCELINHO PAULISTA
17 Luiz Carlos Goulart – LUIZAO
18 RONALDO Nazario de Lima
DT= Mario LOBO ZAGALLO

   COREA DEL SUR
1 Seo DONG-MYUNG (A)
2 Park CHOONG-KYUN
3 Choi SUNG-YONG
4 Lee SANG-HUN
5 Lee KYUNG-SOO
6 Lee KI-HYUNG
7 Lee WOO-YOUNG
8 Yoon JUNG-HWAN
9 Chung SANG-NAM
10 Choi YONG-SOO
11 Lee WON-SHIK
12 Lee DAE-HEE (A)
13 Kim HYUN-SU
14 Kim SANG-HOON
15 Lee LIM-SAENG
16 Choi YOON-YEOL
17 Ha SEOK-JU
18 Hwang SUN-HONG
19 Lee KYUNG-CHUN
DT= Anatoly BYSHOVETS

   ESPAÑA
1 Juan Luis MORA (A)
2 Gaizka MENDIETA
3 Agustín ARANZÁBAL
4 Javier Navarro – JAVI
5 Santiago Denia – SANTI
6 OSCAR García Junyent
7 RAÚL González
8 ROBERTO Fresdenoso
9 Sergio CORINO
10 JOSÉ IGNACIO Sáez
11 Iñigo IDIÁKEZ
12 Aitor KARANKA
13 Jorge AIZKORRETA (A)
14 Fernando MORIENTES
15 Iván DE LA PEÑA
16 Jordi LARDÍN
17 José Manuel Suárez – SIETES
18 Daniel García Lara – DANI
DT= Javier CLEMENTE

   ESTADOS UNIDOS
1 Kasey KELLER (A)
2 Matt MCKEON
3 Billy WALSH
4 Eddie POPE
5 Clint PEAY
6 Alexi LALAS
7 Imad BABA
8 Jovan KIROVSKI
9 Anthony WOOD
10 Claudio REYNA
11 Miles JOSEPH
12 Brandon POLLARD
13 Frankie HEJDUK
14 Brian MAISONNEUVE
15 Nelson VARGAS
16 Rob SMITH
17 Damian SILVERA
18 Chris SNITKO (A)
DT= Bruce ARENA

    FRANCIA
1 Lionel LETIZI (A)
2 Martin DJETOU
3 Jerome BONNISSEL
4 Florent LAVILLE
5 Patrick MOREAU
7 Claude MAKELELE
8 Vikash DHORASOO
9 Florent MAURICE
10 Antoine SIBIERSKI
11 Robert PIRES
12 Geoffray TOYES
13 Vincent CANDELA
14 Olivier DACOURT
15 Tony VAIRELLES
16 Vincent FERNÁNDEZ (A)
17 Sylvain WILTORD
18 Sylvain LEGWINSKI
20 Oumar DIENG
DT= Raymond DOMENECH

   GHANA
1 Richard KINGSON (A)
2 Jacob NETTEY
3 Nii WELBECK
4 Stephen BAIDOO
5 Joseph ADDO
6 Afo DUODO
7 Samuel KUFFOUR
8 Mallam YAHAYA
9 Augustine AHINFUL
10 Charles AKONNOR
11 Emmanuel DUAH
12 Felix ABOAGYE
13 Ohene KENNEDY
14 Hagan EBENZER
15 Christian SABAH
16 Simon ADDO (A)
17 Emmanuel KUFFOUR
18 Prince AMOAKO
DT= Samuel ARDAY

   HUNGRÍA
1 Lajos SZUCS (A)
3 Vilmos SEBÖK
5 Zoltan PETÖ
6 Miklos LENDVAI
7 Tibor DOMBI
8 Tamas SANDOR
9 Karoly SZANYO
10 Krisztian LISZTES
11 Gabor EGRESSY
12 Zoltan MOLNAR
13 Csaba MADAR
14 Gabor ZAVADSKY
15 Sandor PREISINGER
16 Casaba SZATMARI
17 Attila DRAGONER
18 Szabolcs SAFAR (A)
19 Miklos HERCZEG
21 Zoltan BÜKSZEGI
DT= Antal DUNAI

    ITALIA
1 Gianluca PAGLIUCA (A)
3 Alessandro NESTA
4 Fabio CANNAVARO
5 Fabio GALANTE
6 Salvatore FRESI
7 Raffaele AMETRANO
8 Massimo CRIPPA
9 Marco BRANCA
10 Massimo BRAMBILLA
11 Marco DELVECCHIO
12 Gianluigi BUFFON (A)
13 Alessandro PISTONE
14 Damiano TOMMASI
15 Fabio PECCHIA
16 Domenico MORFEO
17 Cristiano LUCARELLI
18 Antonino BERNARDINI
19 Luigi SARTOR
DT= Cesare MALDINI

   JAPÓN
1 Yoshikatsu KAWAGUCHI (A)
2 Hiroyuki SHIRAI
3 Hideto SUZUKI
4 Yuji HIRONAGA
5 Makoto TANAKA
6 Toshihiro HATTORI
7 Masayiko MAEZONO
8 Teruyoshi ITO
9 Shoji JO
10 Akihiro ENDO
11 Shigeru MORIOKA
12 Kenichi UEMURA
13 Naoki MATSUDA
14 Hidetoshi NAKATA
15 Tadahiro AKIBA
16 Yoshika MATSUBARA
17 Ryuji MICHIKI
18 Takashi SHIMODA (A)
DT= Akira NISHINO

   MÉXICO
1 Oswaldo SÁNCHEZ (A)
2 Claudio SUÁREZ
3 David OTEO
4 Germán VILLA
5 Duilio DAVINO
6 Raúl LARA
7 Rafael GARCÍA
8 Manuel SOL
9 Jorge CAMPOS (A)
10 Luis GARCÍA
11 Cuahtémoc BLANCO
12 Fransico SÁNCHEZ
13 Pavel PARDO
14 Edson ALVARADO
15 Jesús ARELLANO
16 Enrique ALFARO
17 Francisco PALENCIA
18 José Manuel ABUNDIS
DT= Carlos DE LOS COBOS

   NIGERIA
1 Emmanuel BABAYARO (A)
2 Celestine BABAYARO
3 Taribo WEST
4 Nwankwo KANU
5 UCHE Okechukwu
6 Emmanuel AMUNIKE
7 Tijani BABANGIDA
8 Wilson ORUMA
9 Teslim FATUSI
10 Augustine OKOCHA
11 Victor IKPEBA
12 Abiodun OBAFEMI
13 Garba LAWAL
14 Daniel AMOKACHI
15 Sunday OLISEH
16 Kingsley OBIEKWU
17 Mobi OPARAKU
18 Joseph DOSU (A)
DT= Jo BONFRERE

   PORTUGAL
1 Paulo COSTINHA (A)
2 Daniel KENEDYdos Santos
3 Rui BENTO
4 Emilio PEIXE
5 Roberto Severo – BETO
6 Luis ANDRADE
7 José DOMÍNGUEZ
8 Nuno Goncalves – CAPUCHO
9 Paulo ALVES
10 Afonso MARTINS
11 Rui JORGE de Oliveira
12 Nuno HERLANDER (A)
13 José Luis VIDIGAL
14 José CALADO
15 Nuno Ribeiro – NUNO GOMES
16 Hugo PORFIRIO
17 Carlos Manuel Magalhaes – LITOS
18 Daniel da Cruz Carvalho – DANI
20 Nuno AFONSO
DT= Eduardo “Nelo” VINGADA

   TÚNEZ
1 Chokri EL OUAER (A)
2 Imed BEN YOUNES
3 Lofti BACCOUCHE
4 Khaled BADRA
5 Mohamed MKACHER
6 Ferid CHOUCHANE
7 Maher KANZARI
8 Zuobeir BAYA
9 Hassan GABSI
10 Kaies GHODHBANE
11 Adel SELLIMI
12 Marouane BOKRI
13 Riadh BOUAZIZI
14 Sabri JABALLAH
15 Radhi JAIDI
16 Hamdi BABA (A)
17 Tarek BEN CHROUDA
18 Mehdi BEN SLIMANE
DT= Henryk KASPERCZAK